Competition: Summer Classic

Information:
  • 86 athletes from 12 nations
  • 34 women and 52 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 408 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
11. - 13.08.2000

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Sergej Klevtsjenja (M30) RUS 36.07 (2) 1:50.67 (4) 1:10.81 (1) 4:01.28 (6) NR 148.578 WR -
2 Bas Brusche (Neo) NED 36.89 (5) 1:52.11 (7) 1:11.41 (2) 3:57.90 (3) PB 149.615 NR +1.037
3 Shingo Doi (B2) JPN 37.57 (7) 1:52.93 (12) 1:12.50 (4) SB 3:52.48 (1) NRJ 150.209 WRJ, NR, TRJ +1.631
4 Minetaka Sasabuchi (M??) JPN 36.40 (3) 1:52.52 (10) 1:11.89 (3) 4:07.52 (7) PB 151.104 PB +2.526
5 Suguru Nakayama (A2) JPN 36.98 (6) PB 1:52.39 (9) PB 1:13.71 (7) PB 4:00.55 (4) PB 151.389 PB +2.811
6 Teruhiro Sugimori (A1) JPN 38.68 (11) SB 1:52.66 (11) SB 1:13.46 (5) SB 4:01.10 (5) SB 153.146 PB +4.568
7 Roeland Hoekstra (B2) NED 39.47 (12) 2:03.42 (16) SB 1:17.76 (8) SB 4:24.88 (8) 163.636 +15.058
8 Ron Postma (M50) NED 43.76 (16) SB 2:09.11 (17) SB 1:24.44 (10) NRM 4:28.37 (9) NRM 173.744 NRM +25.166
9 Jason Coke (B1) CAN 44.42 (17) 2:14.73 (19) 1:25.80 (11) 4:47.48 (10) SB 180.143 SB +31.565
Shintaro Yamate (Neo) JPN - 1:54.36 (14) SB - - - -
Hiroaki Yamakage (M??) JPN - 1:54.33 (13) PB - - - -
Mitsuru Watanabe (M??) JPN - 1:52.16 (8) PB - - - -
Shinya Tanaka (M??) JPN - - 1:13.64 (6) SB - - -
Hyeong-Kook Kim (A1) KOR 41.08 (13) - - - - -
Pim Berkhout (M??) CZE 37.93 (9) SB - - - - -
Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (M??) NED - 1:49.70 (1) SB - 3:53.16 (2) SB - -
Eugen Strobel (Neo) GER 38.37 (10) 1:56.16 (15) PB - - - -
Erik Bouwman (M??) CZE 43.11 (15) 1:49.88 (2) SB - - - -
Dennis van der Gun (Neo) NED 37.79 (8) 1:51.48 (6) - - - -
Ids Postma (M??) NED 36.87 (4) 1:50.72 (5) - - - -
Jan Bos (Senior) NED 36.04 (1) 1:50.10 (3) - - - -
Tae-Yang Park (Senior) KOR 49.39 (18) SB 2:30.48 (20) SB 1:36.81 (12) SB - - -
Min-Seok.83 Kim (A1) KOR 41.73 (14) SB 2:09.31 (18) SB 1:23.99 (9) SB - - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
11.08.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 36.04 -
2 Sergej Klevtsjenja (M30) RUS 36.07 +0.030
3 Minetaka Sasabuchi (M??) JPN 36.40 +0.360
4 Ids Postma (M??) NED 36.87 +0.830
5 Bas Brusche (Neo) NED 36.89 +0.850
6 Suguru Nakayama (A2) JPN 36.98 PB +0.940
7 Shingo Doi (B2) JPN 37.57 +1.530
8 Dennis van der Gun (Neo) NED 37.79 +1.750
9 Pim Berkhout (M??) CZE 37.93 SB +1.890
10 Eugen Strobel (Neo) GER 38.37 +2.330
11 Teruhiro Sugimori (A1) JPN 38.68 SB +2.640
12 Roeland Hoekstra (B2) NED 39.47 +3.430
13 Hyeong-Kook Kim (A1) KOR 41.08 +5.040
14 Min-Seok.83 Kim (A1) KOR 41.73 SB +5.690
15 Erik Bouwman (M??) CZE 43.11 +7.070
16 Ron Postma (M50) NED 43.76 SB +7.720
17 Jason Coke (B1) CAN 44.42 +8.380
18 Tae-Yang Park (Senior) KOR 49.39 SB +13.350
Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (M??) NED - -
Mitsuru Watanabe (M??) JPN - -
Hiroaki Yamakage (M??) JPN - -
Shintaro Yamate (Neo) JPN - -
Shinya Tanaka (M??) JPN - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
11.08.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (M??) NED 1:49.70 SB -
2 Erik Bouwman (M??) CZE 1:49.88 SB +0.180
3 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 1:50.10 +0.400
4 Sergej Klevtsjenja (M30) RUS 1:50.67 +0.970
5 Ids Postma (M??) NED 1:50.72 +1.020
6 Dennis van der Gun (Neo) NED 1:51.48 +1.780
7 Bas Brusche (Neo) NED 1:52.11 +2.410
8 Mitsuru Watanabe (M??) JPN 1:52.16 PB +2.460
9 Suguru Nakayama (A2) JPN 1:52.39 PB +2.690
10 Minetaka Sasabuchi (M??) JPN 1:52.52 +2.820
11 Teruhiro Sugimori (A1) JPN 1:52.66 SB +2.960
12 Shingo Doi (B2) JPN 1:52.93 +3.230
13 Hiroaki Yamakage (M??) JPN 1:54.33 PB +4.630
14 Shintaro Yamate (Neo) JPN 1:54.36 SB +4.660
15 Eugen Strobel (Neo) GER 1:56.16 PB +6.460
16 Roeland Hoekstra (B2) NED 2:03.42 SB +13.720
17 Ron Postma (M50) NED 2:09.11 SB +19.410
18 Min-Seok.83 Kim (A1) KOR 2:09.31 SB +19.610
19 Jason Coke (B1) CAN 2:14.73 +25.030
20 Tae-Yang Park (Senior) KOR 2:30.48 SB +40.780
Pim Berkhout (M??) CZE - -
Hyeong-Kook Kim (A1) KOR - -
Shinya Tanaka (M??) JPN - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
13.08.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej Klevtsjenja (M30) RUS 1:10.81 -
2 Bas Brusche (Neo) NED 1:11.41 +0.600
3 Minetaka Sasabuchi (M??) JPN 1:11.89 +1.080
4 Shingo Doi (B2) JPN 1:12.50 SB +1.690
5 Teruhiro Sugimori (A1) JPN 1:13.46 SB +2.650
6 Shinya Tanaka (M??) JPN 1:13.64 SB +2.830
7 Suguru Nakayama (A2) JPN 1:13.71 PB +2.900
8 Roeland Hoekstra (B2) NED 1:17.76 SB +6.950
9 Min-Seok.83 Kim (A1) KOR 1:23.99 SB +13.180
10 Ron Postma (M50) NED 1:24.44 NRM +13.630
11 Jason Coke (B1) CAN 1:25.80 +14.990
12 Tae-Yang Park (Senior) KOR 1:36.81 SB +26.000
Jan Bos (Senior) NED - -
Ids Postma (M??) NED - -
Dennis van der Gun (Neo) NED - -
Eugen Strobel (Neo) GER - -
Erik Bouwman (M??) CZE - -
Pim Berkhout (M??) CZE - -
Hyeong-Kook Kim (A1) KOR - -
Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (M??) NED - -
Mitsuru Watanabe (M??) JPN - -
Hiroaki Yamakage (M??) JPN - -
Shintaro Yamate (Neo) JPN - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
13.08.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Shingo Doi (B2) JPN 3:52.48 NRJ -
2 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (M??) NED 3:53.16 SB +0.680
3 Bas Brusche (Neo) NED 3:57.90 PB +5.420
4 Suguru Nakayama (A2) JPN 4:00.55 PB +8.070
5 Teruhiro Sugimori (A1) JPN 4:01.10 SB +8.620
6 Sergej Klevtsjenja (M30) RUS 4:01.28 NR +8.800
7 Minetaka Sasabuchi (M??) JPN 4:07.52 PB +15.040
8 Roeland Hoekstra (B2) NED 4:24.88 +32.400
9 Ron Postma (M50) NED 4:28.37 NRM +35.890
10 Jason Coke (B1) CAN 4:47.48 SB +55.000
Min-Seok.83 Kim (A1) KOR - -
Tae-Yang Park (Senior) KOR - -
Jan Bos (Senior) NED - -
Ids Postma (M??) NED - -
Dennis van der Gun (Neo) NED - -
Eugen Strobel (Neo) GER - -
Erik Bouwman (M??) CZE - -
Pim Berkhout (M??) CZE - -
Hyeong-Kook Kim (A1) KOR - -
Mitsuru Watanabe (M??) JPN - -
Hiroaki Yamakage (M??) JPN - -
Shintaro Yamate (Neo) JPN - -
Shinya Tanaka (M??) JPN - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 11. - 13.08.2000