Competition: STW Grote Meerkamp 2014

Information:
  • 23 athletes from 3 nations
  • 1 woman and 22 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 92 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

STW Grote Meerkamp 2014
24. - 25.03.2014
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

Big Combination (Men), 24. - 25.03.2014

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   500M                5000M                  1500M                 10000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Mark Ooijevaar           M30      NED   39.91   (2)    SB   6:35.52   (1)    SB    1:54.53   (1)    SB   13:31.17   (1)    SB   158.198             SB        
2     André Los                Senior   NED   40.12   (3)         6:46.19   (2)    SB    1:56.29   (2)    SB   13:57.77   (2)    PB   161.390   +3.192    SB        
3     Simon Borsen             A1       NED   40.65   (6)    SB   6:57.74   (3)    SB    2:00.73   (6)    SB   14:14.15   (3)    SB   165.374   +7.176    PB        
4     Olof Gerritsen           A1       NED   39.49   (1)         7:11.70   (5)    SB    1:57.84   (3)         15:13.42   (8)    PB   167.611   +9.413    PB        
5     Siebe de Bruijn          B2       NED   40.36   (5)         7:09.19   (4)    PB    1:58.84   (4)         14:56.42   (4)    PB   167.713   +9.515    PB        
6     Vishwaraj R. Jadeja      Senior   IND   40.30   (4)         7:27.61   (10)   NR    2:03.71   (9)         15:13.14   (7)    NR   171.954   +13.756   NR        
7     Anne Gerben Wind         Neo      NED   40.80   (7)         7:29.95   (12)         2:00.64   (5)         15:50.23   (12)   SB   173.519   +15.321   SB        
8     Luca van Dijk            Neo      NED   41.46   (10)        7:29.07   (11)         2:03.15   (8)         15:26.42   (9)    PB   173.738   +15.540   PB        
9     Nino van Dijk            B1       NED   41.42   (9)         7:21.03   (8)    SB    2:05.37   (10)        15:29.05   (10)   SB   173.765   +15.567   SB        
10    Luuk Schouten            C2       NED   42.75   (11)        7:20.44   (7)    NRJ   2:06.38   (11)        15:10.05   (6)    PB   174.422   +16.224   PB        
11    Arno van der Veen        M40      NED   45.41   (16)        7:17.81   (6)    SB    2:10.99   (15)        14:59.77   (5)    SB   177.842   +19.644   SB        
12    Marco de Jonge           M35      NED   42.89   (12)   SB   7:48.57   (15)   PB    2:06.86   (12)   PB   15:50.91   (13)   PB   179.578   +21.380   PB        
13    Jolle Landman            M40      NED   43.25   (13)        7:41.62   (14)   SB    2:08.45   (13)   SB   16:05.30   (14)   SB   180.493   +22.295   SB        
14    Sebastiaan van Leeuwen   M45      NED   44.57   (15)        7:36.08   (13)   PB    2:09.50   (14)        15:49.98   (11)   PB   180.843   +22.645   PB        
15    Jan van Reede            M45      NED   46.93   (19)        7:49.10   (16)   PB    2:13.27   (16)   PB   16:06.35   (15)   PB   186.580   +28.382   PB        
16    Johan de Heer            M55      NED   46.52   (18)        7:54.43   (17)   PB    2:14.03   (17)   PB   16:06.95   (16)   PB   186.986   +28.788   PB        
17    Dirk van Leen            M60      NED   44.41   (14)   SB   8:12.37   (19)   SB    2:17.47   (18)        17:27.15   (20)   SB   191.827   +33.629   SB        
18    Jan Heeres               M55      NED   47.72   (20)   SB   8:07.18   (18)   SB    2:21.34   (20)   SB   16:56.71   (17)   SB   194.386   +36.188   SB        
19    Jay Ramirez              Senior   COL   46.51   (17)        8:29.59   (20)   PB    2:20.87   (19)        17:26.73   (19)   NR   196.761   +38.563   PB        
20    Erik Nijland             M55      NED   49.27   (21)        8:32.85   (21)   PB    2:25.99   (21)        17:26.23   (18)   SB   201.529   +43.331   PB        
21    Hans de Vos              M55      NED   50.90   (22)   SB   8:53.77   (22)   SB    2:36.68   (22)   SB   18:08.89   (21)   SB   210.947   +52.749   SB        
      Rik Koppelaar            Senior   NED   41.12   (8)         7:24.81   (9)    SB    2:01.68   (7)         -                      -                             



Big Combination (Women), 24. - 25.03.2014

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   500M             5000M                1500M                10000M                POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Suzanne Hoogendoorn   Neo   NED   44.17   (1)      7:37.95   (1)   PB   2:08.00   (1)   PB   15:24.24   (1)   PB   178.843          NR, TR    



STW Grote Meerkamp 2014
24. - 25.03.2014
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

NAME                     AG       500M           1500M            5000M            10000M            
Jolle Landman            M40      43.25   (13)   2:08.45   (13)   7:41.62   (14)   16:05.30   (14)   
Mark Ooijevaar           M30      39.91   (2)    1:54.53   (1)    6:35.52   (1)    13:31.17   (1)    
Jan Heeres               M55      47.72   (20)   2:21.34   (20)   8:07.18   (18)   16:56.71   (17)   
Jan van Reede            M45      46.93   (19)   2:13.27   (16)   7:49.10   (16)   16:06.35   (15)   
Dirk van Leen            M60      44.41   (14)   2:17.47   (18)   8:12.37   (19)   17:27.15   (20)   
Anne Gerben Wind         Neo      40.80   (7)    2:00.64   (5)    7:29.95   (12)   15:50.23   (12)   
Luca van Dijk            Neo      41.46   (10)   2:03.15   (8)    7:29.07   (11)   15:26.42   (9)    
Erik Nijland             M55      49.27   (21)   2:25.99   (21)   8:32.85   (21)   17:26.23   (18)   
Hans de Vos              M55      50.90   (22)   2:36.68   (22)   8:53.77   (22)   18:08.89   (21)   
Rik Koppelaar            Senior   41.12   (8)    2:01.68   (7)    7:24.81   (9)    DNF               
Olof Gerritsen           A1       39.49   (1)    1:57.84   (3)    7:11.70   (5)    15:13.42   (8)    
Marco de Jonge           M35      42.89   (12)   2:06.86   (12)   7:48.57   (15)   15:50.91   (13)   
Johan de Heer            M55      46.52   (18)   2:14.03   (17)   7:54.43   (17)   16:06.95   (16)   
Simon Borsen             A1       40.65   (6)    2:00.73   (6)    6:57.74   (3)    14:14.15   (3)    
Vishwaraj R. Jadeja      Senior   40.30   (4)    2:03.71   (9)    7:27.61   (10)   15:13.14   (7)    
Luuk Schouten            C2       42.75   (11)   2:06.38   (11)   7:20.44   (7)    15:10.05   (6)    
André Los                Senior   40.12   (3)    1:56.29   (2)    6:46.19   (2)    13:57.77   (2)    
Nino van Dijk            B1       41.42   (9)    2:05.37   (10)   7:21.03   (8)    15:29.05   (10)   
Siebe de Bruijn          B2       40.36   (5)    1:58.84   (4)    7:09.19   (4)    14:56.42   (4)    
Sebastiaan van Leeuwen   M45      44.57   (15)   2:09.50   (14)   7:36.08   (13)   15:49.98   (11)   
Jay Ramirez              Senior   46.51   (17)   2:20.87   (19)   8:29.59   (20)   17:26.73   (19)   
Arno van der Veen        M40      45.41   (16)   2:10.99   (15)   7:17.81   (6)    14:59.77   (5)    

NAME                  AG    500M          1500M           5000M           10000M           
Suzanne Hoogendoorn   Neo   44.17   (1)   2:08.00   (1)   7:37.95   (1)   15:24.24   (1)