Competition: Russian Sprint Championships 1998

Information:
  • 52 athletes from 4 nations
  • 22 women and 30 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 208 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
26.02. - 01.03.1998

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Tatjana Dansjina (Neo) RUS 41.55 (1) TR 1:23.48 (1) TR 41.91 (2) 1:25.81 (1) 168.105 TR -
2 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) RUS 42.47 (4) 1:24.60 (2) 41.89 (1) 1:26.14 (2) 169.730 +1.625
3 Natalja.74 Bakina (Neo) RUS 42.71 (5) 1:28.90 (6) 43.19 (4) 1:28.81 (3) 174.755 SB +6.650
4 Aljona Koroljeva (Senior) RUS 42.46 (3) 1:27.88 (3) 42.77 (3) 1:31.37 (9) 174.855 +6.750
5 Vera Jusjkova-Barmina (M??) RUS 42.72 (6) SB 1:28.15 (4) SB 43.36 (5) 1:29.73 (4) 175.020 SB +6.915
6 Marija Sjvydkova (Neo) RUS 42.33 (2) PB 1:28.25 (5) 43.40 (6) 1:30.93 (6) 175.320 PB +7.215
7 Natalja Tsjerepanova (Neo) RUS 43.79 (8) SB 1:29.99 (7) SB 44.27 (9) 1:31.01 (7) 178.560 SB +10.455
8 Darja Babusjkina (Neo) RUS 44.04 (10) SB 1:30.07 (8) SB 44.11 (8) 1:31.29 (8) 178.830 SB +10.725
9 Jelena Krivonogova (Neo) RUS 44.60 (14) SB 1:30.80 (9) 44.82 (13) 1:30.67 (5) 180.155 SB +12.050
10 Olga Viktorova (Neo) RUS 44.55 (13) 1:32.16 (10) 43.88 (7) PB 1:32.34 (11) 180.680 PB +12.575
11 Tatjana Malenkova (Neo) RUS 44.83 (15) 1:32.63 (11) 44.64 (12) SB 1:31.96 (10) SB 181.765 SB +13.660
12 Olga Sjaposjnikova (B2) RUS 44.53 (12) SB 1:34.54 (17) SB 44.82 (13) 1:34.63 (15) 183.935 SB +15.830
13 Natalja Severjukhina (M??) RUS 43.82 (9) SB 1:34.51 (16) SB 44.56 (11) 1:36.87 (19) 184.070 SB +15.965
14 Natalja Belina (A2) RUS 46.86 (20) 1:32.86 (12) 46.33 (18) PB 1:32.47 (12) SB 185.855 SB +17.750
15 Olga Rogovtseva-Vizgina (B2) RUS 46.55 (19) 1:33.77 (14) SB 45.48 (15) SB 1:33.93 (14) 185.880 SB +17.775
16 Natalja Zjiltzova (Neo) RUS 45.29 (16) SB 1:32.87 (13) SB 46.73 (19) 1:35.66 (16) 186.285 SB +18.180
17 Valentina Kuzminykh (Neo) RUS 46.22 (18) 1:35.58 (18) SB 46.21 (17) SB 1:35.85 (18) 188.145 PB +20.040
18 Viktorija Bulytsjeva (A2) RUS 45.59 (17) SB 1:44.06 (20) 45.63 (16) 1:35.73 (17) SB 191.115 SB +23.010
19 Nadezjda Atjapina (Neo) RUS 47.37 (22) 1:39.27 (19) 46.85 (20) PB 1:38.44 (20) PB 193.075 PB +24.970
20 Oksana.73 Gudkova (M??) RUS 43.69 (7) SB 1:48.65 (21) 1:04.60 (21) 1:33.06 (13) SB 209.145 SB +41.040
Svetlana Lutsjinina (M??) RUS 47.15 (21) SB DNF - - - -
Jelena Bastrykina (A2) RUS 44.23 (11) SB 1:34.29 (15) SB 44.27 (9) - - -
TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
26.02.1998

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tatjana Dansjina (Neo) RUS 41.55 TR -
2 Marija Sjvydkova (Neo) RUS 42.33 PB +0.780
3 Aljona Koroljeva (Senior) RUS 42.46 +0.910
4 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) RUS 42.47 +0.920
5 Natalja.74 Bakina (Neo) RUS 42.71 +1.160
6 Vera Jusjkova-Barmina (M??) RUS 42.72 SB +1.170
7 Oksana.73 Gudkova (M??) RUS 43.69 SB +2.140
8 Natalja Tsjerepanova (Neo) RUS 43.79 SB +2.240
9 Natalja Severjukhina (M??) RUS 43.82 SB +2.270
10 Darja Babusjkina (Neo) RUS 44.04 SB +2.490
11 Jelena Bastrykina (A2) RUS 44.23 SB +2.680
12 Olga Sjaposjnikova (B2) RUS 44.53 SB +2.980
13 Olga Viktorova (Neo) RUS 44.55 +3.000
14 Jelena Krivonogova (Neo) RUS 44.60 SB +3.050
15 Tatjana Malenkova (Neo) RUS 44.83 +3.280
16 Natalja Zjiltzova (Neo) RUS 45.29 SB +3.740
17 Viktorija Bulytsjeva (A2) RUS 45.59 SB +4.040
18 Valentina Kuzminykh (Neo) RUS 46.22 +4.670
19 Olga Rogovtseva-Vizgina (B2) RUS 46.55 +5.000
20 Natalja Belina (A2) RUS 46.86 +5.310
21 Svetlana Lutsjinina (M??) RUS 47.15 SB +5.600
22 Nadezjda Atjapina (Neo) RUS 47.37 +5.820
TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
26.02.1998

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tatjana Dansjina (Neo) RUS 1:23.48 TR -
2 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) RUS 1:24.60 +1.120
3 Aljona Koroljeva (Senior) RUS 1:27.88 +4.400
4 Vera Jusjkova-Barmina (M??) RUS 1:28.15 SB +4.670
5 Marija Sjvydkova (Neo) RUS 1:28.25 +4.770
6 Natalja.74 Bakina (Neo) RUS 1:28.90 +5.420
7 Natalja Tsjerepanova (Neo) RUS 1:29.99 SB +6.510
8 Darja Babusjkina (Neo) RUS 1:30.07 SB +6.590
9 Jelena Krivonogova (Neo) RUS 1:30.80 +7.320
10 Olga Viktorova (Neo) RUS 1:32.16 +8.680
11 Tatjana Malenkova (Neo) RUS 1:32.63 +9.150
12 Natalja Belina (A2) RUS 1:32.86 +9.380
13 Natalja Zjiltzova (Neo) RUS 1:32.87 SB +9.390
14 Olga Rogovtseva-Vizgina (B2) RUS 1:33.77 SB +10.290
15 Jelena Bastrykina (A2) RUS 1:34.29 SB +10.810
16 Natalja Severjukhina (M??) RUS 1:34.51 SB +11.030
17 Olga Sjaposjnikova (B2) RUS 1:34.54 SB +11.060
18 Valentina Kuzminykh (Neo) RUS 1:35.58 SB +12.100
19 Nadezjda Atjapina (Neo) RUS 1:39.27 +15.790
20 Viktorija Bulytsjeva (A2) RUS 1:44.06 +20.580
21 Oksana.73 Gudkova (M??) RUS 1:48.65 +25.170
DNF Svetlana Lutsjinina (M??) RUS DNF -
TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
01.03.1998

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) RUS 41.89 -
2 Tatjana Dansjina (Neo) RUS 41.91 +0.020
3 Aljona Koroljeva (Senior) RUS 42.77 +0.880
4 Natalja.74 Bakina (Neo) RUS 43.19 +1.300
5 Vera Jusjkova-Barmina (M??) RUS 43.36 +1.470
6 Marija Sjvydkova (Neo) RUS 43.40 +1.510
7 Olga Viktorova (Neo) RUS 43.88 PB +1.990
8 Darja Babusjkina (Neo) RUS 44.11 +2.220
9 Natalja Tsjerepanova (Neo) RUS 44.27 +2.380
Jelena Bastrykina (A2) RUS 44.27 +2.380
11 Natalja Severjukhina (M??) RUS 44.56 +2.670
12 Tatjana Malenkova (Neo) RUS 44.64 SB +2.750
13 Jelena Krivonogova (Neo) RUS 44.82 +2.930
Olga Sjaposjnikova (B2) RUS 44.82 +2.930
15 Olga Rogovtseva-Vizgina (B2) RUS 45.48 SB +3.590
16 Viktorija Bulytsjeva (A2) RUS 45.63 +3.740
17 Valentina Kuzminykh (Neo) RUS 46.21 SB +4.320
18 Natalja Belina (A2) RUS 46.33 PB +4.440
19 Natalja Zjiltzova (Neo) RUS 46.73 +4.840
20 Nadezjda Atjapina (Neo) RUS 46.85 PB +4.960
21 Oksana.73 Gudkova (M??) RUS 1:04.60 +22.710
Svetlana Lutsjinina (M??) RUS - -
TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
01.03.1998

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tatjana Dansjina (Neo) RUS 1:25.81 -
2 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) RUS 1:26.14 +0.330
3 Natalja.74 Bakina (Neo) RUS 1:28.81 +3.000
4 Vera Jusjkova-Barmina (M??) RUS 1:29.73 +3.920
5 Jelena Krivonogova (Neo) RUS 1:30.67 +4.860
6 Marija Sjvydkova (Neo) RUS 1:30.93 +5.120
7 Natalja Tsjerepanova (Neo) RUS 1:31.01 +5.200
8 Darja Babusjkina (Neo) RUS 1:31.29 +5.480
9 Aljona Koroljeva (Senior) RUS 1:31.37 +5.560
10 Tatjana Malenkova (Neo) RUS 1:31.96 SB +6.150
11 Olga Viktorova (Neo) RUS 1:32.34 +6.530
12 Natalja Belina (A2) RUS 1:32.47 SB +6.660
13 Oksana.73 Gudkova (M??) RUS 1:33.06 SB +7.250
14 Olga Rogovtseva-Vizgina (B2) RUS 1:33.93 +8.120
15 Olga Sjaposjnikova (B2) RUS 1:34.63 +8.820
16 Natalja Zjiltzova (Neo) RUS 1:35.66 +9.850
17 Viktorija Bulytsjeva (A2) RUS 1:35.73 SB +9.920
18 Valentina Kuzminykh (Neo) RUS 1:35.85 +10.040
19 Natalja Severjukhina (M??) RUS 1:36.87 +11.060
20 Nadezjda Atjapina (Neo) RUS 1:38.44 PB +12.630
Jelena Bastrykina (A2) RUS - -
Svetlana Lutsjinina (M??) RUS - -
TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 26.02. - 01.03.1998