Competition: Russian Junior Championships 2004

Information:
  • 90 athletes from 1 nation
  • 29 women and 61 men
  • 13 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 419 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
29.01. - 01.02.2004

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Pavel Tsjernov (B2) RUS 38.81 (1) NRJ 1:19.55 (4) SB 38.64 (1) NRJ 1:19.61 (6) 157.030 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Sergej Novosjolov (A2) RUS 38.82 (2) SB 1:19.48 (2) PB 38.90 (2) 1:19.73 (8) 157.325 PB +0.295
3 Ilja Pronin (A2) RUS 39.45 (5) 1:19.36 (1) TRJ 39.34 (5) 1:19.67 (7) 158.305 PB +1.275
4 Sergej Zjilskij (A2) RUS 40.02 (13) 1:19.53 (3) 39.34 (5) 1:18.86 (1) TRJ, SB 158.555 SB +1.525
5 Ivan Martynenko (A1) RUS 39.28 (3) 1:20.56 (5) 39.14 (4) SB 1:20.26 (10) SB 158.830 SB +1.800
6 Viktor Sjevtsov (A2) RUS 39.28 (3) 1:21.18 (10) 39.05 (3) SB 1:20.35 (11) SB 159.095 PB +2.065
7 Ivan.85 Sizov (A1) RUS 39.66 (8) 1:21.30 (13) 39.61 (11) SB 1:19.08 (3) SB 159.460 SB +2.430
8 Jevgenij Amelin (A2) RUS 39.83 (11) SB 1:20.72 (7) 40.20 (15) 1:19.27 (4) SB 160.025 SB +2.995
9 Dmitrij Sjumilov (A2) RUS 39.71 (9) 1:20.84 (8) SB 39.46 (7) SB 1:20.88 (14) 160.030 PB +3.000
10 Anton Klimovskij (A2) RUS 39.55 (7) 1:21.53 (15) 39.93 (12) 1:19.59 (5) SB 160.040 PB +3.010
11 Anton Stsjipunov (A1) RUS 39.76 (10) 1:21.28 (12) 39.53 (8) SB 1:20.39 (12) SB 160.125 PB +3.095
12 Vladislav Arestov (A2) RUS 39.54 (6) 1:21.92 (16) 39.53 (8) SB 1:20.93 (15) SB 160.495 PB +3.465
13 Artjom Vettsjanin (A1) RUS 40.44 (15) 1:21.27 (11) 40.18 (14) 1:20.18 (9) 161.345 +4.315
14 Jurij Bazyljov (A2) RUS 39.84 (12) SB 1:22.05 (17) 40.22 (16) 1:21.80 (19) SB 161.985 PB +4.955
15 Sergej Tsjadajev (B1) RUS 40.32 (14) 1:22.16 (18) 40.10 (13) SB 1:21.66 (18) SB 162.330 SB +5.300
16 Jevgenij Dikikh (A1) RUS 41.52 (20) 1:20.97 (9) 40.69 (19) SB 1:20.87 (13) SB 163.130 PB +6.100
17 Nikolaj Malinovskij (A2) RUS 41.27 (19) 1:21.40 (14) SB 40.76 (20) SB 1:21.64 (17) 163.550 SB +6.520
18 Andrej Moroz (A2) RUS 41.15 (18) 1:22.45 (19) 40.61 (18) PB 1:21.18 (16) PB 163.575 PB +6.545
19 Vladimir Lukjanov (A1) RUS 40.82 (16) 1:22.88 (20) 40.54 (17) SB 1:22.64 (20) SB 164.120 PB +7.090
20 Mikhail Kardakov (A1) RUS 40.93 (17) SB 1:23.07 (21) 40.99 (21) 1:23.05 (21) SB 164.980 SB +7.950
21 Dmitrij Savtsjenko (A1) RUS 1:11.67 (21) 1:20.64 (6) 39.57 (10) PB 1:18.90 (2) PB 191.010 PB +33.980
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
31.01.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pavel Tsjernov (B2) RUS 38.81 NRJ -
2 Sergej Novosjolov (A2) RUS 38.82 SB +0.010
3 Ivan Martynenko (A1) RUS 39.28 +0.470
Viktor Sjevtsov (A2) RUS 39.28 +0.470
5 Ilja Pronin (A2) RUS 39.45 +0.640
6 Vladislav Arestov (A2) RUS 39.54 +0.730
7 Anton Klimovskij (A2) RUS 39.55 +0.740
8 Ivan.85 Sizov (A1) RUS 39.66 +0.850
9 Dmitrij Sjumilov (A2) RUS 39.71 +0.900
10 Anton Stsjipunov (A1) RUS 39.76 +0.950
11 Jevgenij Amelin (A2) RUS 39.83 SB +1.020
12 Jurij Bazyljov (A2) RUS 39.84 SB +1.030
13 Sergej Zjilskij (A2) RUS 40.02 +1.210
14 Sergej Tsjadajev (B1) RUS 40.32 +1.510
15 Artjom Vettsjanin (A1) RUS 40.44 +1.630
16 Vladimir Lukjanov (A1) RUS 40.82 +2.010
17 Mikhail Kardakov (A1) RUS 40.93 SB +2.120
18 Andrej Moroz (A2) RUS 41.15 +2.340
19 Nikolaj Malinovskij (A2) RUS 41.27 +2.460
20 Jevgenij Dikikh (A1) RUS 41.52 +2.710
21 Dmitrij Savtsjenko (A1) RUS 1:11.67 +32.860
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
31.01.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ilja Pronin (A2) RUS 1:19.36 TRJ -
2 Sergej Novosjolov (A2) RUS 1:19.48 PB +0.120
3 Sergej Zjilskij (A2) RUS 1:19.53 +0.170
4 Pavel Tsjernov (B2) RUS 1:19.55 SB +0.190
5 Ivan Martynenko (A1) RUS 1:20.56 +1.200
6 Dmitrij Savtsjenko (A1) RUS 1:20.64 +1.280
7 Jevgenij Amelin (A2) RUS 1:20.72 +1.360
8 Dmitrij Sjumilov (A2) RUS 1:20.84 SB +1.480
9 Jevgenij Dikikh (A1) RUS 1:20.97 +1.610
10 Viktor Sjevtsov (A2) RUS 1:21.18 +1.820
11 Artjom Vettsjanin (A1) RUS 1:21.27 +1.910
12 Anton Stsjipunov (A1) RUS 1:21.28 +1.920
13 Ivan.85 Sizov (A1) RUS 1:21.30 +1.940
14 Nikolaj Malinovskij (A2) RUS 1:21.40 SB +2.040
15 Anton Klimovskij (A2) RUS 1:21.53 +2.170
16 Vladislav Arestov (A2) RUS 1:21.92 +2.560
17 Jurij Bazyljov (A2) RUS 1:22.05 +2.690
18 Sergej Tsjadajev (B1) RUS 1:22.16 +2.800
19 Andrej Moroz (A2) RUS 1:22.45 +3.090
20 Vladimir Lukjanov (A1) RUS 1:22.88 +3.520
21 Mikhail Kardakov (A1) RUS 1:23.07 +3.710
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
01.02.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pavel Tsjernov (B2) RUS 38.64 NRJ -
2 Sergej Novosjolov (A2) RUS 38.90 +0.260
3 Viktor Sjevtsov (A2) RUS 39.05 SB +0.410
4 Ivan Martynenko (A1) RUS 39.14 SB +0.500
5 Ilja Pronin (A2) RUS 39.34 +0.700
Sergej Zjilskij (A2) RUS 39.34 +0.700
7 Dmitrij Sjumilov (A2) RUS 39.46 SB +0.820
8 Anton Stsjipunov (A1) RUS 39.53 SB +0.890
Vladislav Arestov (A2) RUS 39.53 SB +0.890
10 Dmitrij Savtsjenko (A1) RUS 39.57 PB +0.930
11 Ivan.85 Sizov (A1) RUS 39.61 SB +0.970
12 Anton Klimovskij (A2) RUS 39.93 +1.290
13 Sergej Tsjadajev (B1) RUS 40.10 SB +1.460
14 Artjom Vettsjanin (A1) RUS 40.18 +1.540
15 Jevgenij Amelin (A2) RUS 40.20 +1.560
16 Jurij Bazyljov (A2) RUS 40.22 +1.580
17 Vladimir Lukjanov (A1) RUS 40.54 SB +1.900
18 Andrej Moroz (A2) RUS 40.61 PB +1.970
19 Jevgenij Dikikh (A1) RUS 40.69 SB +2.050
20 Nikolaj Malinovskij (A2) RUS 40.76 SB +2.120
21 Mikhail Kardakov (A1) RUS 40.99 +2.350
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
01.02.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej Zjilskij (A2) RUS 1:18.86 TRJ, SB -
2 Dmitrij Savtsjenko (A1) RUS 1:18.90 PB +0.040
3 Ivan.85 Sizov (A1) RUS 1:19.08 SB +0.220
4 Jevgenij Amelin (A2) RUS 1:19.27 SB +0.410
5 Anton Klimovskij (A2) RUS 1:19.59 SB +0.730
6 Pavel Tsjernov (B2) RUS 1:19.61 +0.750
7 Ilja Pronin (A2) RUS 1:19.67 +0.810
8 Sergej Novosjolov (A2) RUS 1:19.73 +0.870
9 Artjom Vettsjanin (A1) RUS 1:20.18 +1.320
10 Ivan Martynenko (A1) RUS 1:20.26 SB +1.400
11 Viktor Sjevtsov (A2) RUS 1:20.35 SB +1.490
12 Anton Stsjipunov (A1) RUS 1:20.39 SB +1.530
13 Jevgenij Dikikh (A1) RUS 1:20.87 SB +2.010
14 Dmitrij Sjumilov (A2) RUS 1:20.88 +2.020
15 Vladislav Arestov (A2) RUS 1:20.93 SB +2.070
16 Andrej Moroz (A2) RUS 1:21.18 PB +2.320
17 Nikolaj Malinovskij (A2) RUS 1:21.64 +2.780
18 Sergej Tsjadajev (B1) RUS 1:21.66 SB +2.800
19 Jurij Bazyljov (A2) RUS 1:21.80 SB +2.940
20 Vladimir Lukjanov (A1) RUS 1:22.64 SB +3.780
21 Mikhail Kardakov (A1) RUS 1:23.05 SB +4.190
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 01.02.2004

Samalogs 29.01. - 01.02.2004