Competition: Russian Junior Championships 2002

Information:
  • 88 athletes from 2 nations
  • 33 women and 55 men
  • 13 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 384 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
31.01. - 03.02.2002

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Andrej Urenjov (A2) RUS 39.49 (1) SB 1:21.28 (5) 39.55 (2) 1:20.10 (3) PB 159.730 TR, PB -
2 Daniil Gubkin (A1) RUS 40.69 (6) 1:20.77 (1) TRJ 39.45 (1) SB 1:19.07 (1) TRJ, SB 160.060 SB +0.330
3 Sergej Borodin (A2) RUS 39.93 (2) 1:23.06 (10) 39.82 (3) SB 1:20.54 (4) SB 161.550 SB +1.820
4 Aleksandr Oresjkin (A1) RUS 40.81 (7) 1:21.24 (4) 40.37 (6) SB 1:19.66 (2) SB 161.630 PB +1.900
5 Jevgenij.82 Starovojtov (A2) RUS 40.50 (4) 1:21.17 (3) 40.17 (4) SB 1:21.02 (5) SB 161.765 SB +2.035
6 Dmitrij Tsjikunov (A2) RUS 41.11 (9) 1:21.05 (2) SB 40.55 (8) SB 1:21.08 (6) 162.725 SB +2.995
7 Denis Klypin (A2) RUS 40.64 (5) SB 1:22.41 (7) 40.69 (10) 1:22.23 (11) SB 163.750 PB +4.020
8 Vasilij Zobatsjev (A2) RUS 41.91 (15) 1:21.99 (6) 40.61 (9) 1:21.80 (7) PB 164.415 PB +4.685
9 Nikolaj Razinkin (A2) RUS 41.24 (10) 1:23.67 (12) 40.45 (7) SB 1:22.37 (12) SB 164.710 PB +4.980
10 Aleksandr Kotsjetov (A1) RUS 41.84 (13) 1:23.48 (11) 41.18 (16) PB 1:21.91 (9) PB 165.715 PB +5.985
11 Sergej Kononov (A1) RUS 41.06 (8) 1:24.97 (18) 40.73 (11) 1:23.12 (16) 165.935 PB +6.205
12 Aleksandr Jezjikov (A1) RUS 42.26 (21) 1:22.81 (8) 41.44 (17) PB 1:21.83 (8) PB 166.020 PB +6.290
13 Pavel Kudrjasjov (A2) RUS 42.25 (20) 1:23.97 (14) 40.87 (13) SB 1:22.18 (10) SB 166.195 PB +6.465
14 Mikhail Svesjnikov (A1) RUS 42.13 (18) 1:24.93 (17) 41.67 (22) SB 1:22.43 (13) SB 166.550 PB +6.820
15 Viktor Glushhenko (A1) RUS 42.24 (19) 1:24.77 (16) 40.82 (12) SB 1:23.10 (15) SB 166.995 SB +7.265
16 Maksim Bosenko (A1) RUS 41.93 (16) 1:25.41 (19) 41.12 (15) 1:22.76 (14) SB 167.135 SB +7.405
17 Daniil Portnov (A1) RUS 42.32 (22) 1:25.57 (20) 41.06 (14) SB 1:23.66 (17) SB 167.995 SB +8.265
18 Sergej Zhilskij (B2) RUS 41.93 (16) SB 1:24.17 (15) 42.19 (27) 1:24.03 (18) SB 168.220 SB +8.490
19 Aleksandr Lapin (B1) RUS 41.87 (14) PB 1:26.10 (24) 41.95 (26) 1:25.33 (21) PB 169.535 PB +9.805
20 Pavel Tsjernov (C2) RUS 42.39 (23) 1:26.20 (25) 41.54 (20) SB 1:25.46 (22) SB 169.760 SB +10.030
21 Valentin Sivkov (A2) RUS 42.87 (29) 1:25.61 (21) 41.81 (24) 1:24.71 (20) PB 169.840 PB +10.110
22 Jevgenij Kardakov (A1) RUS 42.49 (25) 1:25.83 (22) SB 41.67 (21) SB 1:25.91 (25) 170.030 PB +10.300
23 Anton Klimovskij (B2) RUS 42.52 (26) 1:26.90 (28) 41.48 (18) SB 1:26.69 (27) SB 170.795 SB +11.065
24 Sergej Terentjev (B2) RUS 42.98 (30) 1:26.50 (26) PB 42.19 (27) PB 1:26.71 (28) 171.775 PB +12.045
25 Aleksandr Sjisjov (A1) RUS 42.42 (24) 1:29.55 (31) 41.79 (23) 1:26.48 (26) SB 172.225 SB +12.495
26 Andrej Visjnjakov (A2) RUS 42.86 (28) 1:28.16 (29) 41.83 (25) PB 1:28.15 (29) PB 172.845 PB +13.115
27 Viktor Sjevtsov (B2) RUS 41.70 (12) 1:23.87 (13) SB 41.49 (19) SB 1:44.80 (30) 177.525 SB +17.795
28 Sergej Novosjolov (B2) RUS 41.37 (11) SB 1:26.06 (23) 59.56 (30) 1:24.56 (19) SB 186.240 SB +26.510
29 Artjom Fjodorov (B2) RUS 1:10.42 (31) 1:28.30 (30) 43.50 (29) SB 1:25.61 (23) PB 200.875 PB +41.145
30 Dmitrij Sjumilov (B2) RUS 42.84 (27) SB 1:26.78 (27) 1:27.54 (31) 1:25.71 (24) SB 216.625 SB +56.895
Jevgenij Aljunin (B1) RUS 40.42 (3) 1:22.95 (9) SB 40.36 (5) SB DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
02.02.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andrej Urenjov (A2) RUS 39.49 SB -
2 Sergej Borodin (A2) RUS 39.93 +0.440
3 Jevgenij Aljunin (B1) RUS 40.42 +0.930
4 Jevgenij.82 Starovojtov (A2) RUS 40.50 +1.010
5 Denis Klypin (A2) RUS 40.64 SB +1.150
6 Daniil Gubkin (A1) RUS 40.69 +1.200
7 Aleksandr Oresjkin (A1) RUS 40.81 +1.320
8 Sergej Kononov (A1) RUS 41.06 +1.570
9 Dmitrij Tsjikunov (A2) RUS 41.11 +1.620
10 Nikolaj Razinkin (A2) RUS 41.24 +1.750
11 Sergej Novosjolov (B2) RUS 41.37 SB +1.880
12 Viktor Sjevtsov (B2) RUS 41.70 +2.210
13 Aleksandr Kotsjetov (A1) RUS 41.84 +2.350
14 Aleksandr Lapin (B1) RUS 41.87 PB +2.380
15 Vasilij Zobatsjev (A2) RUS 41.91 +2.420
16 Maksim Bosenko (A1) RUS 41.93 +2.440
Sergej Zhilskij (B2) RUS 41.93 SB +2.440
18 Mikhail Svesjnikov (A1) RUS 42.13 +2.640
19 Viktor Glushhenko (A1) RUS 42.24 +2.750
20 Pavel Kudrjasjov (A2) RUS 42.25 +2.760
21 Aleksandr Jezjikov (A1) RUS 42.26 +2.770
22 Daniil Portnov (A1) RUS 42.32 +2.830
23 Pavel Tsjernov (C2) RUS 42.39 +2.900
24 Aleksandr Sjisjov (A1) RUS 42.42 +2.930
25 Jevgenij Kardakov (A1) RUS 42.49 +3.000
26 Anton Klimovskij (B2) RUS 42.52 +3.030
27 Dmitrij Sjumilov (B2) RUS 42.84 SB +3.350
28 Andrej Visjnjakov (A2) RUS 42.86 +3.370
29 Valentin Sivkov (A2) RUS 42.87 +3.380
30 Sergej Terentjev (B2) RUS 42.98 +3.490
31 Artjom Fjodorov (B2) RUS 1:10.42 +30.930
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
02.02.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Daniil Gubkin (A1) RUS 1:20.77 TRJ -
2 Dmitrij Tsjikunov (A2) RUS 1:21.05 SB +0.280
3 Jevgenij.82 Starovojtov (A2) RUS 1:21.17 +0.400
4 Aleksandr Oresjkin (A1) RUS 1:21.24 +0.470
5 Andrej Urenjov (A2) RUS 1:21.28 +0.510
6 Vasilij Zobatsjev (A2) RUS 1:21.99 +1.220
7 Denis Klypin (A2) RUS 1:22.41 +1.640
8 Aleksandr Jezjikov (A1) RUS 1:22.81 +2.040
9 Jevgenij Aljunin (B1) RUS 1:22.95 SB +2.180
10 Sergej Borodin (A2) RUS 1:23.06 +2.290
11 Aleksandr Kotsjetov (A1) RUS 1:23.48 +2.710
12 Nikolaj Razinkin (A2) RUS 1:23.67 +2.900
13 Viktor Sjevtsov (B2) RUS 1:23.87 SB +3.100
14 Pavel Kudrjasjov (A2) RUS 1:23.97 +3.200
15 Sergej Zhilskij (B2) RUS 1:24.17 +3.400
16 Viktor Glushhenko (A1) RUS 1:24.77 +4.000
17 Mikhail Svesjnikov (A1) RUS 1:24.93 +4.160
18 Sergej Kononov (A1) RUS 1:24.97 +4.200
19 Maksim Bosenko (A1) RUS 1:25.41 +4.640
20 Daniil Portnov (A1) RUS 1:25.57 +4.800
21 Valentin Sivkov (A2) RUS 1:25.61 +4.840
22 Jevgenij Kardakov (A1) RUS 1:25.83 SB +5.060
23 Sergej Novosjolov (B2) RUS 1:26.06 +5.290
24 Aleksandr Lapin (B1) RUS 1:26.10 +5.330
25 Pavel Tsjernov (C2) RUS 1:26.20 +5.430
26 Sergej Terentjev (B2) RUS 1:26.50 PB +5.730
27 Dmitrij Sjumilov (B2) RUS 1:26.78 +6.010
28 Anton Klimovskij (B2) RUS 1:26.90 +6.130
29 Andrej Visjnjakov (A2) RUS 1:28.16 +7.390
30 Artjom Fjodorov (B2) RUS 1:28.30 +7.530
31 Aleksandr Sjisjov (A1) RUS 1:29.55 +8.780
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
03.02.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Daniil Gubkin (A1) RUS 39.45 SB -
2 Andrej Urenjov (A2) RUS 39.55 +0.100
3 Sergej Borodin (A2) RUS 39.82 SB +0.370
4 Jevgenij.82 Starovojtov (A2) RUS 40.17 SB +0.720
5 Jevgenij Aljunin (B1) RUS 40.36 SB +0.910
6 Aleksandr Oresjkin (A1) RUS 40.37 SB +0.920
7 Nikolaj Razinkin (A2) RUS 40.45 SB +1.000
8 Dmitrij Tsjikunov (A2) RUS 40.55 SB +1.100
9 Vasilij Zobatsjev (A2) RUS 40.61 +1.160
10 Denis Klypin (A2) RUS 40.69 +1.240
11 Sergej Kononov (A1) RUS 40.73 +1.280
12 Viktor Glushhenko (A1) RUS 40.82 SB +1.370
13 Pavel Kudrjasjov (A2) RUS 40.87 SB +1.420
14 Daniil Portnov (A1) RUS 41.06 SB +1.610
15 Maksim Bosenko (A1) RUS 41.12 +1.670
16 Aleksandr Kotsjetov (A1) RUS 41.18 PB +1.730
17 Aleksandr Jezjikov (A1) RUS 41.44 PB +1.990
18 Anton Klimovskij (B2) RUS 41.48 SB +2.030
19 Viktor Sjevtsov (B2) RUS 41.49 SB +2.040
20 Pavel Tsjernov (C2) RUS 41.54 SB +2.090
21 Jevgenij Kardakov (A1) RUS 41.67 SB +2.220
22 Mikhail Svesjnikov (A1) RUS 41.67 SB +2.220
23 Aleksandr Sjisjov (A1) RUS 41.79 +2.340
24 Valentin Sivkov (A2) RUS 41.81 +2.360
25 Andrej Visjnjakov (A2) RUS 41.83 PB +2.380
26 Aleksandr Lapin (B1) RUS 41.95 +2.500
27 Sergej Zhilskij (B2) RUS 42.19 +2.740
Sergej Terentjev (B2) RUS 42.19 PB +2.740
29 Artjom Fjodorov (B2) RUS 43.50 SB +4.050
30 Sergej Novosjolov (B2) RUS 59.56 +20.110
31 Dmitrij Sjumilov (B2) RUS 1:27.54 +48.090
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
03.02.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Daniil Gubkin (A1) RUS 1:19.07 TRJ, SB -
2 Aleksandr Oresjkin (A1) RUS 1:19.66 SB +0.590
3 Andrej Urenjov (A2) RUS 1:20.10 PB +1.030
4 Sergej Borodin (A2) RUS 1:20.54 SB +1.470
5 Jevgenij.82 Starovojtov (A2) RUS 1:21.02 SB +1.950
6 Dmitrij Tsjikunov (A2) RUS 1:21.08 +2.010
7 Vasilij Zobatsjev (A2) RUS 1:21.80 PB +2.730
8 Aleksandr Jezjikov (A1) RUS 1:21.83 PB +2.760
9 Aleksandr Kotsjetov (A1) RUS 1:21.91 PB +2.840
10 Pavel Kudrjasjov (A2) RUS 1:22.18 SB +3.110
11 Denis Klypin (A2) RUS 1:22.23 SB +3.160
12 Nikolaj Razinkin (A2) RUS 1:22.37 SB +3.300
13 Mikhail Svesjnikov (A1) RUS 1:22.43 SB +3.360
14 Maksim Bosenko (A1) RUS 1:22.76 SB +3.690
15 Viktor Glushhenko (A1) RUS 1:23.10 SB +4.030
16 Sergej Kononov (A1) RUS 1:23.12 +4.050
17 Daniil Portnov (A1) RUS 1:23.66 SB +4.590
18 Sergej Zhilskij (B2) RUS 1:24.03 SB +4.960
19 Sergej Novosjolov (B2) RUS 1:24.56 SB +5.490
20 Valentin Sivkov (A2) RUS 1:24.71 PB +5.640
21 Aleksandr Lapin (B1) RUS 1:25.33 PB +6.260
22 Pavel Tsjernov (C2) RUS 1:25.46 SB +6.390
23 Artjom Fjodorov (B2) RUS 1:25.61 PB +6.540
24 Dmitrij Sjumilov (B2) RUS 1:25.71 SB +6.640
25 Jevgenij Kardakov (A1) RUS 1:25.91 +6.840
26 Aleksandr Sjisjov (A1) RUS 1:26.48 SB +7.410
27 Anton Klimovskij (B2) RUS 1:26.69 SB +7.620
28 Sergej Terentjev (B2) RUS 1:26.71 +7.640
29 Andrej Visjnjakov (A2) RUS 1:28.15 PB +9.080
30 Viktor Sjevtsov (B2) RUS 1:44.80 +25.730
Jevgenij Aljunin (B1) RUS DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 01.02.2002

Single Day 2 - 03.02.2002

Samalogs 31.01. - 03.02.2002

Samalogs 31.01.2002