Competition: Russian Junior Championships 2002

Information:
  • 88 athletes from 2 nations
  • 33 women and 55 men
  • 13 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 384 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
31.01. - 03.02.2002

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Ivan Skobrev (A2) RUS 39.28 (1) TRJ 4:11.94 (1) TR 1:57.46 (1) TR 7:12.80 (1) TR 163.703 NRJ, TR -
2 Andrej Burljajev (A2) RUS 40.55 (5) 4:13.30 (2) 2:02.00 (2) 7:19.20 (2) 167.352 +3.649
3 Pavel Bajnov (A2) RUS 40.87 (8) 4:20.98 (3) 2:02.87 (6) 7:32.54 (3) SB 170.576 SB +6.873
4 Nikita Bazjanov (A2) RUS 40.10 (4) 4:25.27 (4) 2:02.79 (5) 7:41.18 (5) SB 171.359 PB +7.656
5 Valerij Tarasov (A1) RUS 40.03 (3) 4:25.35 (5) SB 2:02.00 (2) 7:44.45 (7) 171.366 PB +7.663
6 Aleksandr Bragin (A2) RUS 39.98 (2) 4:29.70 (8) 2:02.62 (4) SB 7:44.04 (6) SB 172.207 +8.504
7 Aleksej Aleksejev (A2) RUS 41.43 (11) 4:31.51 (11) 2:04.51 (7) 7:45.50 (8) SB 174.734 SB +11.031
8 Denis Sjarlaimov (A2) RUS 42.81 (17) 4:27.96 (7) 2:08.12 (14) SB 7:32.87 (4) 175.463 +11.760
9 Evgenij Sergeev (A2) RUS 40.88 (9) 4:29.89 (9) 2:08.29 (15) 7:52.53 (10) SB 175.877 +12.174
10 Aleksandr Bezmaternykh (A2) RUS 40.68 (7) SB 4:31.58 (12) SB 2:07.96 (11) SB 7:54.71 (13) SB 176.067 PB +12.364
11 Maksim Morgaslepov (A1) RUS 40.57 (6) SB 4:35.55 (16) SB 2:07.19 (10) SB 7:51.91 (9) SB 176.082 PB +12.379
12 Nikolaj Kaljamin (A2) RUS 41.48 (12) 4:27.82 (6) SB 2:08.05 (13) 7:54.13 (12) SB 176.212 +12.509
13 Dmitrij Kolpakov (B2) RUS 41.32 (10) SB 4:30.98 (10) SB 2:07.04 (9) SB 7:53.06 (11) SB 176.135 SB +12.432
14 Andrej Barakin (A1) RUS 41.69 (15) SB 4:34.90 (14) SB 2:08.04 (12) SB 7:54.89 (14) SB 177.675 SB +13.972
15 Aleksandr Dubikov (A1) RUS 41.52 (14) SB 4:36.62 (19) SB 2:10.35 (19) SB 8:01.82 (15) SB 179.255 SB +15.552
Dmitrij Mirskij (B1) RUS 43.77 (21) SB 4:45.76 (24) SB - - - -
Sergej Bogomolov (A1) RUS 42.81 (17) PB 4:45.12 (23) PB 2:13.42 (23) PB - - -
Pavel Berezin (A1) RUS 43.13 (19) SB 4:39.84 (21) SB 2:12.04 (21) SB - - -
Konstantin Ustsov (B2) RUS 43.51 (20) SB 4:38.82 (20) SB 2:11.59 (20) SB - - -
Vladimir Vlasenkov (A1) RUS 44.93 (23) SB 4:36.21 (17) SB 2:12.21 (22) SB - - -
Oleg Kitsjigin (B2) RUS 41.51 (13) SB 4:39.86 (22) SB 2:09.66 (17) SB - - -
Anatolij Berezovskij (A2) RUS 44.31 (22) SB 4:34.61 (13) SB 2:10.29 (18) SB - - -
Dmitrij Zamanov (A1) RUS 43.04 (18) SB 4:35.17 (15) SB 2:08.61 (16) SB - - -
Dmitrij Bogdanov (A1) RUS 41.90 (16) SB 4:36.61 (18) SB 2:05.95 (8) SB - - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
31.01.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ivan Skobrev (A2) RUS 39.28 TRJ -
2 Aleksandr Bragin (A2) RUS 39.98 +0.700
3 Valerij Tarasov (A1) RUS 40.03 +0.750
4 Nikita Bazjanov (A2) RUS 40.10 +0.820
5 Andrej Burljajev (A2) RUS 40.55 +1.270
6 Maksim Morgaslepov (A1) RUS 40.57 SB +1.290
7 Aleksandr Bezmaternykh (A2) RUS 40.68 SB +1.400
8 Pavel Bajnov (A2) RUS 40.87 +1.590
9 Evgenij Sergeev (A2) RUS 40.88 +1.600
10 Dmitrij Kolpakov (B2) RUS 41.32 SB +2.040
11 Aleksej Aleksejev (A2) RUS 41.43 +2.150
12 Nikolaj Kaljamin (A2) RUS 41.48 +2.200
13 Oleg Kitsjigin (B2) RUS 41.51 SB +2.230
14 Aleksandr Dubikov (A1) RUS 41.52 SB +2.240
15 Andrej Barakin (A1) RUS 41.69 SB +2.410
16 Dmitrij Bogdanov (A1) RUS 41.90 SB +2.620
17 Denis Sjarlaimov (A2) RUS 42.81 +3.530
Sergej Bogomolov (A1) RUS 42.81 PB +3.530
18 Dmitrij Zamanov (A1) RUS 43.04 SB +3.760
19 Pavel Berezin (A1) RUS 43.13 SB +3.850
20 Konstantin Ustsov (B2) RUS 43.51 SB +4.230
21 Dmitrij Mirskij (B1) RUS 43.77 SB +4.490
22 Anatolij Berezovskij (A2) RUS 44.31 SB +5.030
23 Vladimir Vlasenkov (A1) RUS 44.93 SB +5.650
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
31.01.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ivan Skobrev (A2) RUS 4:11.94 TR -
2 Andrej Burljajev (A2) RUS 4:13.30 +1.360
3 Pavel Bajnov (A2) RUS 4:20.98 +9.040
4 Nikita Bazjanov (A2) RUS 4:25.27 +13.330
5 Valerij Tarasov (A1) RUS 4:25.35 SB +13.410
6 Nikolaj Kaljamin (A2) RUS 4:27.82 SB +15.880
7 Denis Sjarlaimov (A2) RUS 4:27.96 +16.020
8 Aleksandr Bragin (A2) RUS 4:29.70 +17.760
9 Evgenij Sergeev (A2) RUS 4:29.89 +17.950
10 Dmitrij Kolpakov (B2) RUS 4:30.98 SB +19.040
11 Aleksej Aleksejev (A2) RUS 4:31.51 +19.570
12 Aleksandr Bezmaternykh (A2) RUS 4:31.58 SB +19.640
13 Anatolij Berezovskij (A2) RUS 4:34.61 SB +22.670
14 Andrej Barakin (A1) RUS 4:34.90 SB +22.960
15 Dmitrij Zamanov (A1) RUS 4:35.17 SB +23.230
16 Maksim Morgaslepov (A1) RUS 4:35.55 SB +23.610
17 Vladimir Vlasenkov (A1) RUS 4:36.21 SB +24.270
18 Dmitrij Bogdanov (A1) RUS 4:36.61 SB +24.670
19 Aleksandr Dubikov (A1) RUS 4:36.62 SB +24.680
20 Konstantin Ustsov (B2) RUS 4:38.82 SB +26.880
21 Pavel Berezin (A1) RUS 4:39.84 SB +27.900
22 Oleg Kitsjigin (B2) RUS 4:39.86 SB +27.920
23 Sergej Bogomolov (A1) RUS 4:45.12 PB +33.180
24 Dmitrij Mirskij (B1) RUS 4:45.76 SB +33.820
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
03.02.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ivan Skobrev (A2) RUS 1:57.46 TR -
2 Andrej Burljajev (A2) RUS 2:02.00 +4.540
Valerij Tarasov (A1) RUS 2:02.00 +4.540
4 Aleksandr Bragin (A2) RUS 2:02.62 SB +5.160
5 Nikita Bazjanov (A2) RUS 2:02.79 +5.330
6 Pavel Bajnov (A2) RUS 2:02.87 +5.410
7 Aleksej Aleksejev (A2) RUS 2:04.51 +7.050
8 Dmitrij Bogdanov (A1) RUS 2:05.95 SB +8.490
9 Dmitrij Kolpakov (B2) RUS 2:07.04 SB +9.580
10 Maksim Morgaslepov (A1) RUS 2:07.19 SB +9.730
11 Aleksandr Bezmaternykh (A2) RUS 2:07.96 SB +10.500
12 Andrej Barakin (A1) RUS 2:08.04 SB +10.580
13 Nikolaj Kaljamin (A2) RUS 2:08.05 +10.590
14 Denis Sjarlaimov (A2) RUS 2:08.12 SB +10.660
15 Evgenij Sergeev (A2) RUS 2:08.29 +10.830
16 Dmitrij Zamanov (A1) RUS 2:08.61 SB +11.150
17 Oleg Kitsjigin (B2) RUS 2:09.66 SB +12.200
18 Anatolij Berezovskij (A2) RUS 2:10.29 SB +12.830
19 Aleksandr Dubikov (A1) RUS 2:10.35 SB +12.890
20 Konstantin Ustsov (B2) RUS 2:11.59 SB +14.130
21 Pavel Berezin (A1) RUS 2:12.04 SB +14.580
22 Vladimir Vlasenkov (A1) RUS 2:12.21 SB +14.750
23 Sergej Bogomolov (A1) RUS 2:13.42 PB +15.960
Dmitrij Mirskij (B1) RUS - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
03.02.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ivan Skobrev (A2) RUS 7:12.80 TR -
2 Andrej Burljajev (A2) RUS 7:19.20 +6.400
3 Pavel Bajnov (A2) RUS 7:32.54 SB +19.740
4 Denis Sjarlaimov (A2) RUS 7:32.87 +20.070
5 Nikita Bazjanov (A2) RUS 7:41.18 SB +28.380
6 Aleksandr Bragin (A2) RUS 7:44.04 SB +31.240
7 Valerij Tarasov (A1) RUS 7:44.45 +31.650
8 Aleksej Aleksejev (A2) RUS 7:45.50 SB +32.700
9 Maksim Morgaslepov (A1) RUS 7:51.91 SB +39.110
10 Evgenij Sergeev (A2) RUS 7:52.53 SB +39.730
11 Dmitrij Kolpakov (B2) RUS 7:53.06 SB +40.260
12 Nikolaj Kaljamin (A2) RUS 7:54.13 SB +41.330
13 Aleksandr Bezmaternykh (A2) RUS 7:54.71 SB +41.910
14 Andrej Barakin (A1) RUS 7:54.89 SB +42.090
15 Aleksandr Dubikov (A1) RUS 8:01.82 SB +49.020
Dmitrij Bogdanov (A1) RUS - -
Oleg Kitsjigin (B2) RUS - -
Dmitrij Zamanov (A1) RUS - -
Anatolij Berezovskij (A2) RUS - -
Pavel Berezin (A1) RUS - -
Konstantin Ustsov (B2) RUS - -
Sergej Bogomolov (A1) RUS - -
Vladimir Vlasenkov (A1) RUS - -
Dmitrij Mirskij (B1) RUS - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 01.02.2002

Single Day 2 - 03.02.2002

Samalogs 31.01. - 03.02.2002

Samalogs 31.01.2002