Competition: Russian Junior Championships 2018

Rink:
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Date:
14. - 16.02.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 74 athletes from 2 nations
  • 32 women and 42 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 414 races (9x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Allround Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
14. - 15.02.2018

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Sergej Loginov (A1) RUS 37.12 (1) 3:56.24 (3) 1:50.22 (1) 6:53.91 (7) 154.624 PB -
2 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) RUS 37.66 (4) 3:52.99 (1) TR 1:51.00 (2) 6:52.87 (6) 154.778 PB +0.154
3 Jegor Sjkolin (A2) RUS 38.49 (10) 3:54.28 (2) 1:53.12 (4) 6:45.02 (1) 155.744 PB +1.120
4 Jegor Bukin (A2) RUS 38.28 (8) SB 3:56.85 (5) SB 1:53.60 (6) 6:46.83 (2) 156.304 PB +1.680
5 Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) RUS 38.17 (7) 3:56.77 (4) 1:53.45 (5) 6:50.35 (5) 156.482 PB +1.858
6 Anton Voditsjenkov (A1) RUS 38.39 (9) 3:57.73 (6) 1:56.69 (11) 6:49.74 (3) 157.881 PB +3.257
7 Andrej Sjabanov (A1) RUS 37.91 (5) 4:00.03 (7) 1:52.81 (3) 7:04.83 (9) 158.001 PB +3.377
8 Vladislav Demin (A2) RUS 38.80 (11) SB 4:04.18 (8) 1:56.25 (10) 7:03.07 (8) 160.553 PB +5.929
9 Nikita Bazjuk (A1) RUS 37.32 (3) SB 4:16.84 (14) 1:55.03 (8) SB 7:27.32 (12) 163.201 PB +8.577
10 Artur Gabitov (A1) RUS 39.13 (12) SB 4:07.14 (10) PB 1:59.37 (13) 7:19.31 (10) 164.041 PB +9.417
11 Aleksandr Samsonov (A1) RUS 39.46 (13) 4:17.30 (15) 2:00.24 (15) 7:23.34 (11) 166.757 +12.133
12 Sergej Bodrov (A2) RUS 40.38 (16) 4:17.80 (16) 1:59.40 (14) 7:32.94 (13) 168.440 +13.816
15 Ilja Ivanov (A2) RUS 40.91 (17) 4:06.30 (9) - 6:49.92 (4) 122.952 -
16 Daniil.99 Sidorov (A2) RUS 40.05 (15) 4:22.16 (17) 1:59.17 (12) - 123.466 -
17 Daniil Gensjel (B1) RUS 39.66 (14) 4:10.25 (13) - - 81.368 -
Jegor Korjakovskij (A2) RUS 37.95 (6) SB 4:10.20 (12) 1:54.89 (7) DQ - -
Nikolaj Trusov (A1) RUS 37.24 (2) SB 4:07.72 (11) SB 1:55.55 (9) DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
14.02.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej Loginov (A1) RUS 37.12 -
2 Nikolaj Trusov (A1) RUS 37.24 SB +0.120
3 Nikita Bazjuk (A1) RUS 37.32 SB +0.200
4 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) RUS 37.66 +0.540
5 Andrej Sjabanov (A1) RUS 37.91 +0.790
6 Jegor Korjakovskij (A2) RUS 37.95 SB +0.830
7 Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) RUS 38.17 +1.050
8 Jegor Bukin (A2) RUS 38.28 SB +1.160
9 Anton Voditsjenkov (A1) RUS 38.39 +1.270
10 Jegor Sjkolin (A2) RUS 38.49 +1.370
11 Vladislav Demin (A2) RUS 38.80 SB +1.680
12 Artur Gabitov (A1) RUS 39.13 SB +2.010
13 Aleksandr Samsonov (A1) RUS 39.46 +2.340
14 Daniil Gensjel (B1) RUS 39.66 +2.540
15 Daniil.99 Sidorov (A2) RUS 40.05 +2.930
16 Sergej Bodrov (A2) RUS 40.38 +3.260
17 Ilja Ivanov (A2) RUS 40.91 +3.790
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
14.02.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) RUS 3:52.99 TR -
2 Jegor Sjkolin (A2) RUS 3:54.28 +1.290
3 Sergej Loginov (A1) RUS 3:56.24 +3.250
4 Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) RUS 3:56.77 +3.780
5 Jegor Bukin (A2) RUS 3:56.85 SB +3.860
6 Anton Voditsjenkov (A1) RUS 3:57.73 +4.740
7 Andrej Sjabanov (A1) RUS 4:00.03 +7.040
8 Vladislav Demin (A2) RUS 4:04.18 +11.190
9 Ilja Ivanov (A2) RUS 4:06.30 +13.310
10 Artur Gabitov (A1) RUS 4:07.14 PB +14.150
11 Nikolaj Trusov (A1) RUS 4:07.72 SB +14.730
12 Jegor Korjakovskij (A2) RUS 4:10.20 +17.210
13 Daniil Gensjel (B1) RUS 4:10.25 +17.260
14 Nikita Bazjuk (A1) RUS 4:16.84 +23.850
15 Aleksandr Samsonov (A1) RUS 4:17.30 +24.310
16 Sergej Bodrov (A2) RUS 4:17.80 +24.810
17 Daniil.99 Sidorov (A2) RUS 4:22.16 +29.170
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
15.02.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej Loginov (A1) RUS 1:50.22 -
2 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) RUS 1:51.00 +0.780
3 Andrej Sjabanov (A1) RUS 1:52.81 +2.590
4 Jegor Sjkolin (A2) RUS 1:53.12 +2.900
5 Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) RUS 1:53.45 +3.230
6 Jegor Bukin (A2) RUS 1:53.60 +3.380
7 Jegor Korjakovskij (A2) RUS 1:54.89 +4.670
8 Nikita Bazjuk (A1) RUS 1:55.03 SB +4.810
9 Nikolaj Trusov (A1) RUS 1:55.55 +5.330
10 Vladislav Demin (A2) RUS 1:56.25 +6.030
11 Anton Voditsjenkov (A1) RUS 1:56.69 +6.470
12 Daniil.99 Sidorov (A2) RUS 1:59.17 +8.950
13 Artur Gabitov (A1) RUS 1:59.37 +9.150
14 Sergej Bodrov (A2) RUS 1:59.40 +9.180
15 Aleksandr Samsonov (A1) RUS 2:00.24 +10.020
Ilja Ivanov (A2) RUS - -
Daniil Gensjel (B1) RUS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
15.02.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jegor Sjkolin (A2) RUS 6:45.02 -
2 Jegor Bukin (A2) RUS 6:46.83 +1.810
3 Anton Voditsjenkov (A1) RUS 6:49.74 +4.720
4 Ilja Ivanov (A2) RUS 6:49.92 +4.900
5 Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) RUS 6:50.35 +5.330
6 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) RUS 6:52.87 +7.850
7 Sergej Loginov (A1) RUS 6:53.91 +8.890
8 Vladislav Demin (A2) RUS 7:03.07 +18.050
9 Andrej Sjabanov (A1) RUS 7:04.83 +19.810
10 Artur Gabitov (A1) RUS 7:19.31 +34.290
11 Aleksandr Samsonov (A1) RUS 7:23.34 +38.320
12 Nikita Bazjuk (A1) RUS 7:27.32 +42.300
13 Sergej Bodrov (A2) RUS 7:32.94 +47.920
Daniil.99 Sidorov (A2) RUS - -
Daniil Gensjel (B1) RUS - -
DQ Jegor Korjakovskij (A2) RUS DQ -
DNS Nikolaj Trusov (A1) RUS DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best