Competition: RONO-bokaal IJsclub Eindhoven

Information:
  • 60 athletes from 3 nations
  • 30 women and 30 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 120 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

RONO-bokaal IJsclub Eindhoven
04.01.2005
Kunstijsbaan Eindhoven (NED)

Allround (Men), 04.01.2005

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS   DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jan Gunneweg        Neo   NED   41.53   (1)   SB   2:10.93   (1)   SB   85.173                       
2     Karel Margry        M45   NED   44.47   (2)        2:14.39   (3)   SB   89.266   +4.093              
3     Tijs de Beer        B1    NED   45.76   (3)        2:14.29   (2)        90.523   +5.350              
4     André Bannink       M35   NED   46.68   (5)        2:19.42   (4)        93.153   +7.980              
5     Christian Winkels   B1    GER   46.57   (4)        2:28.94   (6)   SB   96.216   +11.043             
6     Kees Bollaart       M40   NED   46.98   (6)   SB   2:28.22   (5)        96.386   +11.213             



Allround (Women), 04.01.2005

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Anja Bollaart     M35   NED   44.42   (1)        2:19.37   (1)        90.876                       
2     Ulrike Schwan     A1    GER   46.69   (2)        2:30.14   (2)        96.736    +5.860             
3     Patricia Knaap    M??   NED   47.71   (3)   SB   2:31.59   (5)   SB   98.240    +7.364             
4     Shanna Jansen     A2    NED   49.27   (5)        2:30.47   (3)        99.426    +8.550             
5     Janneke Hermans   M??   NED   48.56   (4)   PB   2:33.30   (6)   PB   99.660    +8.784             
6     Hedri Vrieling    M35   NED   50.02   (6)   SB   2:31.24   (4)   SB   100.433   +9.557             



Allround (Men), 04.01.2005

POS   NAME                   AG    NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Sjoerd Geraets         A1    NED   40.10   (1)        2:03.21   (1)        81.170                      
2     Matthijs van Es        Neo   NED   40.65   (2)   SB   2:09.75   (3)   SB   83.900   +2.730             
3     Cornel Mihai Pop       B1    ROU   42.56   (4)        2:07.41   (2)        85.030   +3.860             
4     Niels Suntjens         Neo   NED   42.50   (3)        2:17.22   (4)        88.240   +7.070             
5     Dieter Spruijtenburg   A1    NED   43.33   (5)   PB   2:18.87   (6)   PB   89.620   +8.450             
6     Robert Klepper         Neo   NED   44.14   (6)        2:17.64   (5)        90.020   +8.850             



Allround (Women), 04.01.2005

POS   NAME                       AG    NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jeske Sluyk                Neo   NED   46.98   (2)        2:20.50   (1)   SB   93.813                        
2     Britta Herlitz             A1    GER   45.62   (1)        2:32.47   (4)        96.443    +2.630              
3     Josien van den Heerik      B2    NED   48.84   (5)        2:29.50   (2)        98.673    +4.860              
4     Hanneke Niemantsverdriet   Neo   NED   48.67   (4)        2:31.89   (3)        99.300    +5.487              
5     Femke Roemer               Neo   NED   49.97   (6)   PB   2:41.65   (5)   PB   103.853   +10.040             
      Josine de Winter           A2    NED   47.06   (3)   PB   -                    47.060    -46.753   PB        



Allround (Men), 04.01.2005

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Willem van den Heuvel   A2   NED   40.44   (1)        2:09.33   (1)        83.550                        
2     Jesper van Veen         B1   NED   42.23   (2)        2:11.62   (2)   SB   86.103    +2.553              
3     Tobias Franzen          B2   GER   44.18   (3)        2:19.16   (3)        90.566    +7.016              
4     Pieter de Munck         B1   NED   46.35   (4)        2:24.75   (4)   SB   94.600    +11.050             
5     Mats Dekker             B2   NED   48.06   (5)        2:37.81   (6)        100.663   +17.113             
6     Pim de Beer             B2   NED   50.35   (6)   SB   2:32.53   (5)   PB   101.193   +17.643             



Allround (Women), 04.01.2005

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Suzanne Kolfschoten   A1   NED   49.20   (3)   SB   2:32.29   (2)   SB   99.963                        
2     Kitty Landman         A2   NED   44.73   (1)   SB   2:45.75   (4)   PB   99.980    +0.017              
3     Lisette de Jong       A2   NED   49.11   (2)        2:37.93   (3)        101.753   +1.790              
4     Esther Huijzer        B1   NED   50.88   (4)        2:46.67   (5)   SB   106.436   +6.473              
5     Petra Bouten          A1   NED   53.76   (5)   SB   3:07.28   (6)   SB   116.186   +16.223             
      Katja Franzen         C2   GER   -                  2:24.94   (1)        48.313    -51.650             



Allround (Men), 04.01.2005

POS   NAME            AG   NAT   500M               1000M                POINTS   DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Thomas Kempen   B2   NED   40.60   (1)   SB   1:22.37   (3)   SB   81.785                       
2     Nico Tsintzas   B2   GER   41.03   (2)        1:21.55   (1)        81.805   +0.020              
3     Arjan Klepper   B2   NED   43.47   (3)        1:28.93   (5)        87.935   +6.150              
4     Richard Bijl    C2   NED   44.19   (4)        1:28.26   (4)   SB   88.320   +6.535              
5     Frank Verkade   B2   NED   44.73   (5)        1:30.54   (6)   SB   90.000   +8.215              
      Kees Vervoort   B1   NED   -                  1:22.14   (2)        41.070   -40.715             



Allround (Women), 04.01.2005

POS   NAME                   AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                     POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Charlotte Bakker       C2   NED   46.53     (2)   SB   1:33.24   (1)   TRJ, SB   93.150                        
2     Tessa van der Zanden   B2   NED   46.44     (1)        1:34.94   (2)             93.910    +0.760              
3     Marieke.88 Meijer      B2   NED   48.24     (3)   SB   1:42.17   (5)   SB        99.325    +6.175              
4     Evi Sommen             C2   NED   51.10     (4)        1:40.31   (3)   PB        101.255   +8.105              
5     Marije Groot           B1   NED   51.68     (5)   SB   1:46.29   (6)   SB        104.825   +11.675             
6     Vivianne Schumacher    B1   GER   1:21.79   (6)        1:40.51   (4)             132.045   +38.895             



Allround (Men), 04.01.2005

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M               1000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Philipp Stimberg    C2   GER   43.10   (1)        1:29.30   (1)        87.750                        
2     Roel Neuraij        C1   NED   45.41   (2)   PB   1:29.50   (2)   PB   90.160    +2.410              
3     Niels Verkade       C2   NED   48.95   (4)   SB   1:38.80   (4)   SB   98.350    +10.600             
4     Bas van Ede         C2   NED   48.47   (3)   SB   1:42.71   (5)   SB   99.825    +12.075             
5     Menno Bakker        C1   NED   51.34   (5)   SB   1:49.62   (6)   SB   106.150   +18.400             
      Peter den Breejen   C2   NED   -                  1:29.92   (3)   SB   44.960    -42.790             



Allround (Women), 04.01.2005

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M               1000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Angela Langels       C2   GER   45.86   (1)        1:33.94   (1)        92.830                        
2     Roselieke Grendel    C1   NED   49.79   (2)   SB   1:42.34   (2)   SB   100.960   +8.130              
3     Ninette ten Hartog   D2   NED   52.74   (4)   SB   1:47.72   (4)   SB   106.600   +13.770             
4     Mariette Verkade     C2   NED   52.70   (3)   SB   1:48.17   (5)   SB   106.785   +13.955             
5     Nina de Groote       C2   NED   55.29   (5)   SB   1:51.11   (6)   SB   110.845   +18.015             
      Patricia Maasland    C1   NED   -                  1:45.03   (3)   SB   -                             



RONO-bokaal IJsclub Eindhoven
04.01.2005
Kunstijsbaan Eindhoven (NED)

NAME                    AG    500M          500M                500M              500M              500M              1000M             1000M             1500M           1500M               1500M             
                                            Neo-Seniors         Juniors A         Juniors B         Juniors C         Juniors B         Juniors C                         Neo-Seniors         Juniors A         
Kees Bollaart           M40   46.98   (6)                                                                                                                 2:28.22   (5)                                         
Jan Gunneweg            Neo   41.53   (1)                                                                                                                 2:10.93   (1)                                         
Karel Margry            M45   44.47   (2)                                                                                                                 2:14.39   (3)                                         
Christian Winkels       B1    46.57   (4)                                                                                                                 2:28.94   (6)                                         
André Bannink           M35   46.68   (5)                                                                                                                 2:19.42   (4)                                         
Tijs de Beer            B1    45.76   (3)                                                                                                                 2:14.29   (2)                                         
Sjoerd Geraets          A1                  40.10         (1)                                                                                                             2:03.21       (1)                     
Dieter Spruijtenburg    A1                  43.33         (5)                                                                                                             2:18.87       (6)                     
Matthijs van Es         Neo                 40.65         (2)                                                                                                             2:09.75       (3)                     
Niels Suntjens          Neo                 42.50         (3)                                                                                                             2:17.22       (4)                     
Cornel Mihai Pop        B1                  42.56         (4)                                                                                                             2:07.41       (2)                     
Robert Klepper          Neo                 44.14         (6)                                                                                                             2:17.64       (5)                     
Tobias Franzen          B2                                      44.18       (3)                                                                                                               2:19.16     (3)   
Pim de Beer             B2                                      50.35       (6)                                                                                                               2:32.53     (5)   
Willem van den Heuvel   A2                                      40.44       (1)                                                                                                               2:09.33     (1)   
Mats Dekker             B2                                      48.06       (5)                                                                                                               2:37.81     (6)   
Pieter de Munck         B1                                      46.35       (4)                                                                                                               2:24.75     (4)   
Jesper van Veen         B1                                      42.23       (2)                                                                                                               2:11.62     (2)   
Nico Tsintzas           B2                                                        41.03       (2)                     1:21.55     (1)                                                                           
Arjan Klepper           B2                                                        43.47       (3)                     1:28.93     (5)                                                                           
Thomas Kempen           B2                                                        40.60       (1)                     1:22.37     (3)                                                                           
Kees Vervoort           B1                                                        DNF                                 1:22.14     (2)                                                                           
Richard Bijl            C2                                                        44.19       (4)                     1:28.26     (4)                                                                           
Frank Verkade           B2                                                        44.73       (5)                     1:30.54     (6)                                                                           
Philipp Stimberg        C2                                                                          43.10       (1)                     1:29.30     (1)                                                         
Menno Bakker            C1                                                                          51.34       (5)                     1:49.62     (6)                                                         
Roel Neuraij            C1                                                                          45.41       (2)                     1:29.50     (2)                                                         
Peter den Breejen       C2                                                                          DQ                                  1:29.92     (3)                                                         
Bas van Ede             C2                                                                          48.47       (3)                     1:42.71     (5)                                                         
Niels Verkade           C2                                                                          48.95       (4)                     1:38.80     (4)                                                         

NAME                       AG    500M          500M                500M              500M              500M              1000M             1000M             1500M           1500M               1500M             
                                               Neo-Seniors         Juniors A         Juniors B         Juniors C         Juniors B         Juniors C                         Neo-Seniors         Juniors A         
Ulrike Schwan              A1    46.69   (2)                                                                                                                 2:30.14   (2)                                         
Anja Bollaart              M35   44.42   (1)                                                                                                                 2:19.37   (1)                                         
Shanna Jansen              A2    49.27   (5)                                                                                                                 2:30.47   (3)                                         
Hedri Vrieling             M35   50.02   (6)                                                                                                                 2:31.24   (4)                                         
Janneke Hermans            M??   48.56   (4)                                                                                                                 2:33.30   (6)                                         
Patricia Knaap             M??   47.71   (3)                                                                                                                 2:31.59   (5)                                         
Britta Herlitz             A1                  45.62         (1)                                                                                                             2:32.47       (4)                     
Jeske Sluyk                Neo                 46.98         (2)                                                                                                             2:20.50       (1)                     
Josien van den Heerik      B2                  48.84         (5)                                                                                                             2:29.50       (2)                     
Hanneke Niemantsverdriet   Neo                 48.67         (4)                                                                                                             2:31.89       (3)                     
Femke Roemer               Neo                 49.97         (6)                                                                                                             2:41.65       (5)                     
Josine de Winter           A2                  47.06         (3)                                                                                                             DNS                                   
Katja Franzen              C2                                      DQ                                                                                                                            2:24.94     (1)   
Kitty Landman              A2                                      44.73       (1)                                                                                                               2:45.75     (4)   
Lisette de Jong            A2                                      49.11       (2)                                                                                                               2:37.93     (3)   
Esther Huijzer             B1                                      50.88       (4)                                                                                                               2:46.67     (5)   
Suzanne Kolfschoten        A1                                      49.20       (3)                                                                                                               2:32.29     (2)   
Petra Bouten               A1                                      53.76       (5)                                                                                                               3:07.28     (6)   
Vivianne Schumacher        B1                                                        1:21.79     (6)                     1:40.51     (4)                                                                           
Tessa van der Zanden       B2                                                        46.44       (1)                     1:34.94     (2)                                                                           
Evi Sommen                 C2                                                        51.10       (4)                     1:40.31     (3)                                                                           
Charlotte Bakker           C2                                                        46.53       (2)                     1:33.24     (1)                                                                           
Marije Groot               B1                                                        51.68       (5)                     1:46.29     (6)                                                                           
Marieke.88 Meijer          B2                                                        48.24       (3)                     1:42.17     (5)                                                                           
Angela Langels             C2                                                                          45.86       (1)                     1:33.94     (1)                                                         
Ninette ten Hartog         D2                                                                          52.74       (4)                     1:47.72     (4)                                                         
Nina de Groote             C2                                                                          55.29       (5)                     1:51.11     (6)                                                         
Roselieke Grendel          C1                                                                          49.79       (2)                     1:42.34     (2)                                                         
Patricia Maasland          C1                                                                          DNS                                 1:45.03     (3)                                                         
Mariette Verkade           C2                                                                          52.70       (3)                     1:48.17     (5)