Competition: Regional Qualifikation Asien Für Die WM 2004

Rink:
Chuncheon (Seocheon) (KOR)
Date:
03. - 04.01.2004
Records:
Information:
  • 18 athletes from 4 nations
  • 10 women and 8 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 72 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
03. - 04.01.2004

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 40.69 (1) 4:39.70 (2) 2:05.56 (1) TR 7:46.17 (2) 175.776 TR -
2 Eriko Ishino (A1) JPN 42.01 (4) 4:35.80 (1) 2:06.57 (2) TRJ 7:39.66 (1) TR 176.132 TRJ +0.356
3 Eriko Seo (M??) JPN 42.40 (9) 4:40.68 (3) 2:09.62 (6) 7:47.79 (3) 179.165 SB +3.389
4 Fei.82 Wang (Neo) CHN 41.96 (3) 4:46.74 (5) 2:08.00 (4) 7:57.90 (4) 180.206 +4.430
5 Hiromi Ootsu (Neo) JPN 42.09 (7) 4:47.60 (6) 2:10.43 (7) 7:59.32 (5) 181.431 SB +5.655
6 Jinjin Xu (B1) CHN 42.02 (5) 4:51.46 (8) 2:11.49 (8) 8:05.77 (6) NRJ 183.003 NRJ +7.227
7 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (B2) KOR 42.24 (8) 4:53.23 (9) 2:13.31 (9) 8:08.69 (7) 184.416 SB +8.640
8 Natalja Rybakova (Neo) KAZ 44.65 (10) 4:54.25 (10) 2:14.63 (10) 8:10.41 (8) 187.608 +11.832
Jia Ji (A2) CHN 41.75 (2) 4:48.53 (7) 2:07.89 (3) DQ - -
Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B1) KOR 42.03 (6) 4:46.39 (4) 2:08.06 (5) DQ - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
03.01.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 40.69 -
2 Jia Ji (A2) CHN 41.75 +1.060
3 Fei.82 Wang (Neo) CHN 41.96 +1.270
4 Eriko Ishino (A1) JPN 42.01 +1.320
5 Jinjin Xu (B1) CHN 42.02 +1.330
6 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B1) KOR 42.03 +1.340
7 Hiromi Ootsu (Neo) JPN 42.09 +1.400
8 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (B2) KOR 42.24 +1.550
9 Eriko Seo (M??) JPN 42.40 +1.710
10 Natalja Rybakova (Neo) KAZ 44.65 +3.960
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
03.01.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Eriko Ishino (A1) JPN 4:35.80 -
2 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 4:39.70 +3.900
3 Eriko Seo (M??) JPN 4:40.68 +4.880
4 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B1) KOR 4:46.39 +10.590
5 Fei.82 Wang (Neo) CHN 4:46.74 +10.940
6 Hiromi Ootsu (Neo) JPN 4:47.60 +11.800
7 Jia Ji (A2) CHN 4:48.53 +12.730
8 Jinjin Xu (B1) CHN 4:51.46 +15.660
9 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (B2) KOR 4:53.23 +17.430
10 Natalja Rybakova (Neo) KAZ 4:54.25 +18.450
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
03.01.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 2:05.56 TR -
2 Eriko Ishino (A1) JPN 2:06.57 TRJ +1.010
3 Jia Ji (A2) CHN 2:07.89 +2.330
4 Fei.82 Wang (Neo) CHN 2:08.00 +2.440
5 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B1) KOR 2:08.06 +2.500
6 Eriko Seo (M??) JPN 2:09.62 +4.060
7 Hiromi Ootsu (Neo) JPN 2:10.43 +4.870
8 Jinjin Xu (B1) CHN 2:11.49 +5.930
9 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (B2) KOR 2:13.31 +7.750
10 Natalja Rybakova (Neo) KAZ 2:14.63 +9.070
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
03.01.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Eriko Ishino (A1) JPN 7:39.66 TR -
2 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 7:46.17 +6.510
3 Eriko Seo (M??) JPN 7:47.79 +8.130
4 Fei.82 Wang (Neo) CHN 7:57.90 +18.240
5 Hiromi Ootsu (Neo) JPN 7:59.32 +19.660
6 Jinjin Xu (B1) CHN 8:05.77 NRJ +26.110
7 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (B2) KOR 8:08.69 +29.030
8 Natalja Rybakova (Neo) KAZ 8:10.41 +30.750
DQ Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B1) KOR DQ -
DQ Jia Ji (A2) CHN DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 03. - 04.01.2004