Competition: Regional Qualifikation Asien Für Die WM 2000

Information:
  • 24 athletes from 4 nations
  • 12 women and 12 men
  • 4 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 72 races

Women , Samalog - Allround 500m/3000m/1500m
14. - 15.01.2000

PosNameNation500m3000m1500mPointsDiff
1 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 41.82 (2) 4:31.59 (1) TR 2:05.85 (1) TR 129.035 -
2 Li Song (A2) CHN 41.30 (1) TR 4:37.74 (2) TRJ 2:06.40 (2) TRJ 129.724 +0.689
3 Yang Gao (A2) CHN 42.23 (3) 4:40.04 (4) 2:10.68 (4) 132.464 +3.429
4 Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) KAZ 43.13 (6) 4:39.65 (3) 2:10.17 (3) 133.129 +4.094
5 Chiharu Nozaki (M??) JPN 43.30 (7) 4:40.68 (5) 2:11.75 (5) 133.997 +4.962
6 Eriko Seo (Neo) JPN 43.01 (5) 4:42.07 (7) 2:14.81 (9) 134.959 +5.924
7 Eun-Bi Baek (Neo) KOR 43.75 (9) 4:43.41 (8) 2:12.30 (6) 135.086 +6.051
8 Aki Narita (Neo) JPN 42.78 (4) 4:40.74 (6) 2:16.86 (11) 135.191 +6.156
9 Kanae Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 43.93 (11) 4:47.49 (9) 2:12.39 (7) 135.975 +6.940
10 Xiaolei Zhang (B2) CHN 43.77 (10) 4:52.10 (11) 2:12.58 (8) 136.648 +7.613
11 Yajun Lu (A2) CHN 43.50 (8) 4:49.70 (10) 2:16.23 (10) 137.194 +8.159
12 Jin-Seon Choi (B1) KOR 44.89 (12) 4:54.26 (12) 2:17.67 (12) 139.824 +10.789
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women - 500 meter
14.01.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Li Song (A2) CHN 41.30 TR -
2 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 41.82 +0.520
3 Yang Gao (A2) CHN 42.23 +0.930
4 Aki Narita (Neo) JPN 42.78 +1.480
5 Eriko Seo (Neo) JPN 43.01 +1.710
6 Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) KAZ 43.13 +1.830
7 Chiharu Nozaki (M??) JPN 43.30 +2.000
8 Yajun Lu (A2) CHN 43.50 +2.200
9 Eun-Bi Baek (Neo) KOR 43.75 +2.450
10 Xiaolei Zhang (B2) CHN 43.77 +2.470
11 Kanae Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 43.93 +2.630
12 Jin-Seon Choi (B1) KOR 44.89 +3.590
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women - 3000 meter
14.01.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 4:31.59 TR -
2 Li Song (A2) CHN 4:37.74 TRJ +6.150
3 Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) KAZ 4:39.65 +8.060
4 Yang Gao (A2) CHN 4:40.04 +8.450
5 Chiharu Nozaki (M??) JPN 4:40.68 +9.090
6 Aki Narita (Neo) JPN 4:40.74 +9.150
7 Eriko Seo (Neo) JPN 4:42.07 +10.480
8 Eun-Bi Baek (Neo) KOR 4:43.41 +11.820
9 Kanae Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 4:47.49 +15.900
10 Yajun Lu (A2) CHN 4:49.70 +18.110
11 Xiaolei Zhang (B2) CHN 4:52.10 +20.510
12 Jin-Seon Choi (B1) KOR 4:54.26 +22.670
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women - 1500 meter
15.01.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 2:05.85 TR -
2 Li Song (A2) CHN 2:06.40 TRJ +0.550
3 Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) KAZ 2:10.17 +4.320
4 Yang Gao (A2) CHN 2:10.68 +4.830
5 Chiharu Nozaki (M??) JPN 2:11.75 +5.900
6 Eun-Bi Baek (Neo) KOR 2:12.30 +6.450
7 Kanae Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 2:12.39 +6.540
8 Xiaolei Zhang (B2) CHN 2:12.58 +6.730
9 Eriko Seo (Neo) JPN 2:14.81 +8.960
10 Yajun Lu (A2) CHN 2:16.23 +10.380
11 Aki Narita (Neo) JPN 2:16.86 +11.010
12 Jin-Seon Choi (B1) KOR 2:17.67 +11.820
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Samalogs 14. - 15.01.2000