Competition: Regio-Wedstrijd

Information:
  • 86 athletes from 3 nations
  • 30 women and 56 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 172 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m
03.12.2000

PosNameNation500m1500mPointsDiff
1 Elwin van den Beld (Neo) NED 40.35 (1) 2:08.20 (3) 83.083 -
2 Eelko Blankenstein (B2) NED 42.49 (2) 2:08.12 (2) 85.196 +2.113
3 Niels Veenman (A2) NED 42.88 (4) 2:08.40 (4) 85.680 +2.597
4 Ruud Lanfer (B1) NED 42.84 (3) 2:10.54 (5) 86.353 +3.270
5 Arne Timmerman (B2) NED 43.08 (5) 2:11.93 (6) 87.056 +3.973
6 Coen Meijer (B2) NED 43.52 (6) 2:13.01 (8) 87.856 +4.773
7 Jefte de Bruin (C2) NED 43.86 (7) 2:14.52 (11) 88.700 +5.617
8 Jurre Kranenborg (B2) NED 45.42 (9) 2:11.99 (7) 89.416 +6.333
9 Cilles Boerboom (B1) NED 44.19 (8) 2:17.15 (12) SB 89.906 +6.823
10 Martijn Otten (A2) NED 45.49 (10) SB 2:14.35 (10) SB 90.273 +7.190
11 Guido Janssen (A1) NED 46.47 (15) PB 2:17.70 (13) PB 92.370 +9.287
12 Martijn van de Pijpekamp (Neo) NED 46.21 (12) 2:19.14 (15) 92.589 +9.506
13 Barry Tanke (B2) NED 46.91 (17) 2:18.26 (14) PB 92.996 +9.913
14 Rens Hermans (B1) NED 46.78 (16) 2:20.30 (17) 93.546 +10.463
15 Evert Treur (B1) NED 46.44 (14) 2:23.46 (18) 94.260 +11.177
16 Hugo Kruk (C1) NED 46.07 (11) 2:28.09 (19) 95.433 +12.350
17 Arjan Spruit (C2) NED 46.42 (13) 2:28.58 (20) SB 95.946 +12.863
18 Wim.49 Brand (M50) NED 50.37 (19) SB 2:19.45 (16) 96.853 +13.770
19 Rene Treur (C1) NED 49.00 (18) 2:29.92 (21) SB 98.973 +15.890
20 Romain Schmitz (Neo) GER - 2:00.53 (1) 40.176 -
Karuud Pots (B2) NED DQ 2:13.13 (9) - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
03.12.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Elwin van den Beld (Neo) NED 40.35 -
2 Eelko Blankenstein (B2) NED 42.49 +2.140
3 Ruud Lanfer (B1) NED 42.84 +2.490
4 Niels Veenman (A2) NED 42.88 +2.530
5 Arne Timmerman (B2) NED 43.08 +2.730
6 Coen Meijer (B2) NED 43.52 +3.170
7 Jefte de Bruin (C2) NED 43.86 +3.510
8 Cilles Boerboom (B1) NED 44.19 +3.840
9 Jurre Kranenborg (B2) NED 45.42 +5.070
10 Martijn Otten (A2) NED 45.49 SB +5.140
11 Hugo Kruk (C1) NED 46.07 +5.720
12 Martijn van de Pijpekamp (Neo) NED 46.21 +5.860
13 Arjan Spruit (C2) NED 46.42 +6.070
14 Evert Treur (B1) NED 46.44 +6.090
15 Guido Janssen (A1) NED 46.47 PB +6.120
16 Rens Hermans (B1) NED 46.78 +6.430
17 Barry Tanke (B2) NED 46.91 +6.560
18 Rene Treur (C1) NED 49.00 +8.650
19 Wim.49 Brand (M50) NED 50.37 SB +10.020
Romain Schmitz (Neo) GER - -
DQ Karuud Pots (B2) NED DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
03.12.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Romain Schmitz (Neo) GER 2:00.53 -
2 Eelko Blankenstein (B2) NED 2:08.12 +7.590
3 Elwin van den Beld (Neo) NED 2:08.20 +7.670
4 Niels Veenman (A2) NED 2:08.40 +7.870
5 Ruud Lanfer (B1) NED 2:10.54 +10.010
6 Arne Timmerman (B2) NED 2:11.93 +11.400
7 Jurre Kranenborg (B2) NED 2:11.99 +11.460
8 Coen Meijer (B2) NED 2:13.01 +12.480
9 Karuud Pots (B2) NED 2:13.13 +12.600
10 Martijn Otten (A2) NED 2:14.35 SB +13.820
11 Jefte de Bruin (C2) NED 2:14.52 +13.990
12 Cilles Boerboom (B1) NED 2:17.15 SB +16.620
13 Guido Janssen (A1) NED 2:17.70 PB +17.170
14 Barry Tanke (B2) NED 2:18.26 PB +17.730
15 Martijn van de Pijpekamp (Neo) NED 2:19.14 +18.610
16 Wim.49 Brand (M50) NED 2:19.45 +18.920
17 Rens Hermans (B1) NED 2:20.30 +19.770
18 Evert Treur (B1) NED 2:23.46 +22.930
19 Hugo Kruk (C1) NED 2:28.09 +27.560
20 Arjan Spruit (C2) NED 2:28.58 SB +28.050
21 Rene Treur (C1) NED 2:29.92 SB +29.390
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 03.12.2000