Competition: Regio Selectiewedstrijd Noord + Oost

Information:
  • 97 athletes from 3 nations
  • 19 women and 78 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 187 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m
12.12.1998

PosNameNation500m1500mPointsDiff
1 Dianne Kootstra (Neo) NED 41.74 (1) 2:10.93 (1) 85.383 -
2 Mireille Reitsma (Neo) NED 42.91 (3) 2:11.10 (2) 86.610 +1.227
3 Arina Schingenga (Neo) NED 42.31 (2) 2:13.64 (4) 86.856 +1.473
4 Liesbeth Hylkema (Neo) NED 43.43 (5) SB 2:12.68 (3) SB 87.656 +2.273
5 Rikst Nynke Schakel (Neo) NED 43.21 (4) 2:15.64 (6) 88.423 +3.040
6 Claudy Koerhuis (Neo) NED 44.88 (6) 2:15.03 (5) 89.890 +4.507
7 Marja van der Werf (Neo) NED 44.98 (7) 2:16.19 (7) 90.376 +4.993
8 Mischa Coolen (Neo) NED 45.05 (8) 2:16.81 (8) 90.653 +5.270
9 Trinette Ufkes (Neo) NED 45.36 (9) 2:22.24 (11) SB 92.773 +7.390
Josina Liezenga (Neo) NED 45.55 (10) 2:21.67 (10) 92.773 +7.390
10 Yasmin van Benthem (Neo) NED 46.63 (11) SB 2:19.27 (9) SB 93.053 +7.670
11 Marieke Groenheiden-Hendrix (Neo) NED 47.00 (12) PB 2:26.06 (12) SB 95.686 +10.303
12 Lujet Heijne (Senior) NED 48.83 (13) 2:27.03 (13) 97.840 +12.457
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
12.12.1998

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Dianne Kootstra (Neo) NED 41.74 -
2 Arina Schingenga (Neo) NED 42.31 +0.570
3 Mireille Reitsma (Neo) NED 42.91 +1.170
4 Rikst Nynke Schakel (Neo) NED 43.21 +1.470
5 Liesbeth Hylkema (Neo) NED 43.43 SB +1.690
6 Claudy Koerhuis (Neo) NED 44.88 +3.140
7 Marja van der Werf (Neo) NED 44.98 +3.240
8 Mischa Coolen (Neo) NED 45.05 +3.310
9 Trinette Ufkes (Neo) NED 45.36 +3.620
10 Josina Liezenga (Neo) NED 45.55 +3.810
11 Yasmin van Benthem (Neo) NED 46.63 SB +4.890
12 Marieke Groenheiden-Hendrix (Neo) NED 47.00 PB +5.260
13 Lujet Heijne (Senior) NED 48.83 +7.090
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
12.12.1998

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Dianne Kootstra (Neo) NED 2:10.93 -
2 Mireille Reitsma (Neo) NED 2:11.10 +0.170
3 Liesbeth Hylkema (Neo) NED 2:12.68 SB +1.750
4 Arina Schingenga (Neo) NED 2:13.64 +2.710
5 Claudy Koerhuis (Neo) NED 2:15.03 +4.100
6 Rikst Nynke Schakel (Neo) NED 2:15.64 +4.710
7 Marja van der Werf (Neo) NED 2:16.19 +5.260
8 Mischa Coolen (Neo) NED 2:16.81 +5.880
9 Yasmin van Benthem (Neo) NED 2:19.27 SB +8.340
10 Josina Liezenga (Neo) NED 2:21.67 +10.740
11 Trinette Ufkes (Neo) NED 2:22.24 SB +11.310
12 Marieke Groenheiden-Hendrix (Neo) NED 2:26.06 SB +15.130
13 Lujet Heijne (Senior) NED 2:27.03 +16.100
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 12.12.1998

Samalogs 12.12.1998