Competition: Record Races

Information:
  • 21 athletes from 1 nation
  • 2 women and 19 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 69 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Junior , Samalog - Allround 500m/3000m/1500m
20. - 21.03.1954

PosNameNation500m3000m1500mPointsDiff
1 Jouko Jokinen (B2) FIN 46.20 (1) SB 5:31.70 (1) 2:29.80 (1) NRJ, TRJ 151.416 -
2 Jorma.38 Sinkkonen (B1) FIN 47.10 (2) 5:34.00 (2) SB 2:35.00 (2) SB 154.432 +3.016
3 Pertti Sinkkonen (B2) FIN 49.00 (3) SB 5:38.70 (3) 2:37.40 (3) SB 157.916 +6.500
4 Kyösti Ylinenpää (B1) FIN 49.80 (5) SB 5:39.20 (4) SB 2:39.10 (4) SB 159.366 +7.950
5 Lassi Nivala (A1) FIN 49.00 (3) SB 6:06.10 (5) SB 2:43.70 (5) PB 164.582 +13.166
6 Asko Vinberg (A1) FIN 51.20 (6) PB 6:10.80 (6) 2:45.30 (6) PB 168.100 +16.684
7 Reijo Arvola (B1) FIN 51.80 (7) PB 6:19.00 (8) SB 2:55.40 (9) SB 173.432 +22.016
8 Eero Paso (B1) FIN 52.70 (9) PB 6:28.50 (11) PB 2:53.10 (8) PB 175.150 +23.734
9 Antero.40 Heikkinen (D2) FIN 52.30 (8) SB 6:27.30 (10) NRJ 3:01.20 (10) SB 177.250 +25.834
10 Uolevi Seljänperä (B1) FIN 55.30 (10) PB 6:24.40 (9) PB 3:10.00 (12) PB 182.699 +31.283
12 Esko Paaso (C2) FIN - - 3:06.30 (11) SB 62.100 -
13 Esko Hytinkoski (A1) FIN - - 3:14.20 (13) PB 64.733 -
Arvo Fräki (B2) FIN DNF 6:14.90 (7) 2:52.10 (7) SB - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
21.03.1954

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jouko Jokinen (B2) FIN 46.20 SB -
2 Jorma.38 Sinkkonen (B1) FIN 47.10 +0.900
3 Pertti Sinkkonen (B2) FIN 49.00 SB +2.800
Lassi Nivala (A1) FIN 49.00 SB +2.800
5 Kyösti Ylinenpää (B1) FIN 49.80 SB +3.600
6 Asko Vinberg (A1) FIN 51.20 PB +5.000
7 Reijo Arvola (B1) FIN 51.80 PB +5.600
8 Antero.40 Heikkinen (D2) FIN 52.30 SB +6.100
9 Eero Paso (B1) FIN 52.70 PB +6.500
10 Uolevi Seljänperä (B1) FIN 55.30 PB +9.100
Esko Hytinkoski (A1) FIN - -
Arvo Fräki (B2) FIN DNF -
Esko Paaso (C2) FIN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
21.03.1954

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jouko Jokinen (B2) FIN 5:31.70 -
2 Jorma.38 Sinkkonen (B1) FIN 5:34.00 SB +2.300
3 Pertti Sinkkonen (B2) FIN 5:38.70 +7.000
4 Kyösti Ylinenpää (B1) FIN 5:39.20 SB +7.500
5 Lassi Nivala (A1) FIN 6:06.10 SB +34.400
6 Asko Vinberg (A1) FIN 6:10.80 +39.100
7 Arvo Fräki (B2) FIN 6:14.90 +43.200
8 Reijo Arvola (B1) FIN 6:19.00 SB +47.300
9 Uolevi Seljänperä (B1) FIN 6:24.40 PB +52.700
10 Antero.40 Heikkinen (D2) FIN 6:27.30 NRJ +55.600
11 Eero Paso (B1) FIN 6:28.50 PB +56.800
Esko Hytinkoski (A1) FIN - -
Esko Paaso (C2) FIN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
20.03.1954

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jouko Jokinen (B2) FIN 2:29.80 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Jorma.38 Sinkkonen (B1) FIN 2:35.00 SB +5.200
3 Pertti Sinkkonen (B2) FIN 2:37.40 SB +7.600
4 Kyösti Ylinenpää (B1) FIN 2:39.10 SB +9.300
5 Lassi Nivala (A1) FIN 2:43.70 PB +13.900
6 Asko Vinberg (A1) FIN 2:45.30 PB +15.500
7 Arvo Fräki (B2) FIN 2:52.10 SB +22.300
8 Eero Paso (B1) FIN 2:53.10 PB +23.300
9 Reijo Arvola (B1) FIN 2:55.40 SB +25.600
10 Antero.40 Heikkinen (D2) FIN 3:01.20 SB +31.400
11 Esko Paaso (C2) FIN 3:06.30 SB +36.500
12 Uolevi Seljänperä (B1) FIN 3:10.00 PB +40.200
13 Esko Hytinkoski (A1) FIN 3:14.20 PB +44.400
TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 20. - 21.03.1954