Competition: 3rd “Grand Prix”

Information:
  • 82 athletes from 4 nations
  • 28 women and 54 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 364 races (6x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
22.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Linda Rossi (Neo) ITA 42.02 -
2 Elena Viviani (Senior) ITA 42.80 SB +0.780
3 Gloria Malfatti (Neo) ITA 43.08 +1.060
4 Serena Pergher (C2) ITA 43.53 +1.510
5 Laura Peveri (B2) ITA 43.58 +1.560
6 Linda Gretter (A2) ITA 43.99 +1.970
7 Melanie Segatta (C1) ITA 44.70 +2.680
8 Vanessa Andreatta (C1) ITA 46.05 +4.030
9 Maybritt Vigl (C1) ITA 46.51 +4.490
10 Aurora Resmini (C2) ITA 47.32 +5.300
11 Quinty van Klink (A1) NED 47.46 +5.440
12 Sofia Sella (C2) ITA 47.73 +5.710
13 Chiara Sinisi (C1) ITA 48.10 +6.080
14 Giorgia Aiello (C1) ITA 49.77 +7.750
15 Veronica Dossi (C1) ITA 49.92 +7.900
16 Verena Barcatta (B2) ITA 50.40 SB +8.380
17 Arianna Tomasini (C2) ITA 52.51 +10.490
18 Alice Casagrande (B1) ITA 1:01.50 +19.480
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
22.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Linda Rossi (Neo) ITA 1:25.25 -
2 Elena Viviani (Senior) ITA 1:27.48 SB +2.230
3 Linda Gretter (A2) ITA 1:32.43 +7.180
4 Melanie Segatta (C1) ITA 1:34.42 +9.170
5 Serena Pergher (C2) ITA 1:35.19 +9.940
6 Vanessa Andreatta (C1) ITA 1:36.23 +10.980
7 Aurora Resmini (C2) ITA 1:36.72 +11.470
8 Sofia Sella (C2) ITA 1:38.60 +13.350
9 Maybritt Vigl (C1) ITA 1:38.78 +13.530
10 Chiara Sinisi (C1) ITA 1:39.76 +14.510
11 Giorgia Aiello (C1) ITA 1:41.96 +16.710
12 Veronica Dossi (C1) ITA 1:42.86 SB +17.610
13 Arianna Tomasini (C2) ITA 1:44.63 +19.380
14 Verena Barcatta (B2) ITA 1:46.17 SB +20.920
15 Alice Casagrande (B1) ITA 2:14.57 +49.320
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
22.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gloria Malfatti (Neo) ITA 4:41.35 -
2 Laura Peveri (B2) ITA 4:44.77 +3.420
3 Quinty van Klink (A1) NED 5:00.24 +18.890
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
23.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Linda Rossi (Neo) ITA 42.63 -
2 Elena Viviani (Senior) ITA 43.48 +0.850
3 Serena Pergher (C2) ITA 43.88 +1.250
4 Linda Gretter (A2) ITA 43.90 +1.270
5 Vanessa Andreatta (C1) ITA 45.31 +2.680
6 Aurora Resmini (C2) ITA 47.74 +5.110
7 Quinty van Klink (A1) NED 48.11 +5.480
8 Sofia Sella (C2) ITA 48.65 +6.020
9 Chiara Sinisi (C1) ITA 49.21 +6.580
10 Giorgia Aiello (C1) ITA 49.32 +6.690
11 Veronica Dossi (C1) ITA 50.50 +7.870
12 Verena Barcatta (B2) ITA 50.55 +7.920
13 Arianna Tomasini (C2) ITA 50.96 +8.330
14 Alice Casagrande (B1) ITA 1:00.74 +18.110
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
23.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Linda Rossi (Neo) ITA 1:24.96 -
2 Elena Viviani (Senior) ITA 1:27.49 +2.530
3 Serena Pergher (C2) ITA 1:33.07 +8.110
4 Vanessa Andreatta (C1) ITA 1:34.28 +9.320
5 Chiara Sinisi (C1) ITA 1:38.76 +13.800
6 Sofia Sella (C2) ITA 1:38.96 +14.000
7 Arianna Tomasini (C2) ITA 1:41.52 +16.560
8 Giorgia Aiello (C1) ITA 1:42.20 +17.240
9 Verena Barcatta (B2) ITA 1:47.19 +22.230
10 Alice Casagrande (B1) ITA 2:09.47 +44.510
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
23.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gloria Malfatti (Neo) ITA 2:10.89 -
2 Laura Peveri (B2) ITA 2:11.86 +0.970
3 Linda Gretter (A2) ITA 2:21.63 SB +10.740
4 Quinty van Klink (A1) NED 2:23.98 +13.090
5 Aurora Resmini (C2) ITA 2:30.10 +19.210
6 Veronica Dossi (C1) ITA 2:43.41 +32.520
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Masters , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
22. - 23.12.2018

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Magdalena Krychniak (M40) POL 50.78 (1) 1:40.74 (1) 50.69 (1) 2:37.09 (1) 204.203 -
2 Silvia Tassara (M65) ITA 55.31 (2) NRM 1:54.36 (2) NRM 55.44 (2) NRM 2:56.21 (2) 226.666 +22.463
3 Monica Cais (M50) ITA 55.35 (3) SB 1:56.54 (3) 56.80 (3) 2:59.05 (3) 230.103 +25.900
4 Federica Stangalino (M30) ITA 1:02.60 (4) 2:09.61 (4) PB 1:01.56 (4) PB 3:22.36 (4) PB 256.418 +52.215
5 Rossella Sardi (M60) ITA 1:07.59 (5) 2:21.14 (5) 1:07.31 (5) SB 3:34.33 (5) SB 276.913 +1.12.710
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior D , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/300m/500m
22. - 23.12.2018

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m300m500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Carmen Thurner (D2) ITA 47.92 (1) 1:38.30 (1) 29.88 (1) 47.64 (1) 174.590 -
2 Margherita Betti (D2) ITA 49.51 (2) 1:46.74 (2) 31.32 (2) 50.01 (2) 184.210 +9.620
3 Zoeyra Di Caterino (D1) ITA 52.25 (3) 1:50.44 (3) 31.80 (3) 51.64 (3) 190.910 +16.320
4 Zada Dzudzevic (D1) ITA 53.81 (4) 1:56.70 (4) 33.87 (4) 1:05.59 (5) 211.620 +37.030
5 Aurora Dolzani (D1) ITA 1:02.56 (5) 2:19.58 (5) 35.97 (5) 1:02.98 (4) 231.300 +56.710
Sophie Spoegler (D2) ITA DNS - DNS - - -
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
22. - 23.12.2018

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Linda Rossi (Neo) ITA 42.02 (1) 1:25.25 (1) 42.63 (1) 1:24.96 (1) 169.755 PB -
2 Elena Viviani (Senior) ITA 42.80 (2) 1:27.48 (2) 43.48 (2) 1:27.49 (2) 173.765 SB +4.010
3 Serena Pergher (C2) ITA 43.53 (3) 1:35.19 (3) 43.88 (3) 1:33.07 (3) 181.540 +11.785
4 Vanessa Andreatta (C1) ITA 46.05 (4) 1:36.23 (4) 45.31 (4) 1:34.28 (4) 186.615 +16.860
5 Sofia Sella (C2) ITA 47.73 (5) 1:38.60 (5) 48.65 (5) 1:38.96 (6) 195.160 +25.405
6 Chiara Sinisi (C1) ITA 48.10 (6) 1:39.76 (6) 49.21 (6) 1:38.76 (5) 196.570 SB +26.815
7 Giorgia Aiello (C1) ITA 49.77 (7) 1:41.96 (7) 49.32 (7) 1:42.20 (8) 201.170 +31.415
8 Arianna Tomasini (C2) ITA 52.51 (9) 1:44.63 (8) 50.96 (9) 1:41.52 (7) 206.545 SB +36.790
9 Verena Barcatta (B2) ITA 50.40 (8) 1:46.17 (9) 50.55 (8) 1:47.19 (9) 207.630 PB +37.875
10 Alice Casagrande (B1) ITA 1:01.50 (10) 2:14.57 (10) 1:00.74 (10) 2:09.47 (10) 254.260 +1.24.505
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 22.12.2018

Single Day 2 - 23.12.2018

Samalogs 22. - 23.12.2018

  • Men

  • Masters

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Junior D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    300 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Women

  • Masters

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Junior D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    300 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter