Competition: 3rd “Grand Prix”

Information:
  • 82 athletes from 4 nations
  • 28 women and 54 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 364 races (6x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
22.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 35.71 -
2 Jeffrey Rosanelli (Neo) ITA 36.68 +0.970
3 Enrico Salino (Neo) ITA 36.90 +1.190
4 Francesco Betti (A2) ITA 37.49 +1.780
5 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 37.53 +1.820
6 Gabriele Galli (Neo) ITA 38.18 +2.470
7 Marco De Flavis (Neo) ITA 38.99 +3.280
8 Nicky Rosanelli (B1) ITA 39.08 +3.370
9 Nicola Nadalini (A1) ITA 39.38 +3.670
10 Nino van Dijk (Neo) NED 39.58 +3.870
11 Andrea Appolloni (Neo) ITA 39.69 +3.980
12 Bart Valentijn (Neo) NED 39.72 +4.010
13 Emanuel Moser (A1) ITA 40.14 +4.430
14 Saimon Eccher (B2) ITA 40.50 SB +4.790
15 Alessandro Loreggia (C1) ITA 40.64 +4.930
16 Gabriele Di Nuzzo (A2) ITA 40.65 +4.940
17 Davide Oss Chemper (B1) ITA 40.87 PB +5.160
18 Matteo Ambrosini (B2) ITA 41.11 SB +5.400
19 Romedius Thurner (B1) ITA 41.44 +5.730
20 Mattia Peghini (B2) ITA 41.49 +5.780
21 Alberto Salino (C2) ITA 42.86 +7.150
22 Giacomo Zampedri (C2) ITA 43.21 +7.500
23 Gianluca Bernardi (C2) ITA 43.69 +7.980
24 Antonio Malfatti (B2) ITA 44.03 +8.320
25 Gabriel Biasioli (B2) ITA 44.29 +8.580
26 Manuel de Carli (C1) ITA 44.56 +8.850
27 Filippo Manera (Neo) ITA 45.38 +9.670
28 Federico Baldo (C2) ITA 45.52 +9.810
29 Corrado Cappelletti (C2) ITA 50.56 PB +14.850
30 Marco Lunardi (C1) ITA 53.42 +17.710
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
22.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 1:11.61 -
2 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:13.97 +2.360
3 Francesco Betti (A2) ITA 1:14.59 +2.980
4 Jeffrey Rosanelli (Neo) ITA 1:14.79 +3.180
5 Nicola Nadalini (A1) ITA 1:18.29 +6.680
6 Nicky Rosanelli (B1) ITA 1:19.23 +7.620
7 Marco De Flavis (Neo) ITA 1:20.15 +8.540
8 Emanuel Moser (A1) ITA 1:20.57 +8.960
9 Alessandro Loreggia (C1) ITA 1:24.69 +13.080
10 Alberto Salino (C2) ITA 1:25.10 +13.490
11 Romedius Thurner (B1) ITA 1:26.08 +14.470
12 Gianluca Bernardi (C2) ITA 1:28.27 +16.660
Giacomo Zampedri (C2) ITA 1:28.27 +16.660
14 Manuel de Carli (C1) ITA 1:30.38 +18.770
15 Gabriel Biasioli (B2) ITA 1:34.36 +22.750
16 Federico Baldo (C2) ITA 1:34.90 +23.290
17 Filippo Manera (Neo) ITA 1:35.50 +23.890
18 Corrado Cappelletti (C2) ITA 1:45.65 +34.040
19 Marco Lunardi (C1) ITA 1:51.02 +39.410
DNF Andrea Appolloni (Neo) ITA DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
22.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nino van Dijk (Neo) NED 4:10.45 -
2 Bart Valentijn (Neo) NED 4:18.28 +7.830
3 Antonio Malfatti (B2) ITA 4:29.00 +18.550
4 Matteo Ambrosini (B2) ITA 4:30.68 +20.230
5 Mattia Peghini (B2) ITA 4:33.57 +23.120
6 Gabriele Di Nuzzo (A2) ITA 4:42.06 +31.610
7 Saimon Eccher (B2) ITA 4:42.43 +31.980
8 Davide Oss Chemper (B1) ITA 5:35.34 +1.24.890
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
22.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gabriele Galli (Neo) ITA 7:12.11 -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
23.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Enrico Salino (Neo) ITA 37.25 -
2 Nicky Rosanelli (B1) ITA 38.64 +1.390
3 Marco De Flavis (Neo) ITA 38.65 +1.400
4 Andrea Appolloni (Neo) ITA 39.70 +2.450
5 Emanuel Moser (A1) ITA 40.02 +2.770
6 Nino van Dijk (Neo) NED 40.10 +2.850
7 Bart Valentijn (Neo) NED 40.41 +3.160
8 Gabriele Di Nuzzo (A2) ITA 40.59 +3.340
9 Alessandro Loreggia (C1) ITA 40.77 +3.520
10 Saimon Eccher (B2) ITA 41.07 +3.820
11 Matteo Ambrosini (B2) ITA 41.88 +4.630
12 Alberto Salino (C2) ITA 42.23 +4.980
13 Gianluca Bernardi (C2) ITA 43.06 +5.810
14 Giacomo Zampedri (C2) ITA 43.18 +5.930
15 Manuel de Carli (C1) ITA 44.22 +6.970
16 Gabriel Biasioli (B2) ITA 44.64 +7.390
17 Filippo Manera (Neo) ITA 44.72 PB +7.470
18 Federico Baldo (C2) ITA 45.84 +8.590
19 Marco Lunardi (C1) ITA 54.90 +17.650
20 Corrado Cappelletti (C2) ITA 1:13.26 +36.010
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
23.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marco De Flavis (Neo) ITA 1:19.77 -
2 Andrea Appolloni (Neo) ITA 1:19.81 +0.040
3 Nicky Rosanelli (B1) ITA 1:20.19 +0.420
4 Saimon Eccher (B2) ITA 1:23.53 +3.760
5 Davide Oss Chemper (B1) ITA 1:23.87 +4.100
6 Mattia Peghini (B2) ITA 1:24.36 +4.590
7 Filippo Manera (Neo) ITA 1:30.73 PB +10.960
8 Gabriel Biasioli (B2) ITA 1:34.88 +15.110
9 Corrado Cappelletti (C2) ITA 1:45.52 +25.750
10 Alberto Salino (C2) ITA 2:07.68 +47.910
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
23.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nino van Dijk (Neo) NED 1:59.50 -
2 Nicola Nadalini (A1) ITA 2:01.74 +2.240
3 Bart Valentijn (Neo) NED 2:02.76 +3.260
4 Gabriele Di Nuzzo (A2) ITA 2:05.63 +6.130
5 Matteo Ambrosini (B2) ITA 2:08.26 +8.760
6 Antonio Malfatti (B2) ITA 2:10.03 SB +10.530
7 Mattia Peghini (B2) ITA 2:12.29 +12.790
8 Alessandro Loreggia (C1) ITA 2:12.73 +13.230
9 Giacomo Zampedri (C2) ITA 2:13.14 +13.640
10 Gianluca Bernardi (C2) ITA 2:13.60 SB +14.100
11 Manuel de Carli (C1) ITA 2:19.67 +20.170
12 Marco Lunardi (C1) ITA 2:49.54 +50.040
DNS Federico Baldo (C2) ITA DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Masters , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
22. - 23.12.2018

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Andrea Mantegazza (M35) ITA 43.74 (1) 1:26.80 (1) PB 43.03 (1) 2:16.27 (1) 175.593 -
2 Giuliano Moser (M30) ITA 45.79 (2) SB 1:33.66 (2) 46.38 (2) 2:25.32 (3) 187.440 +11.847
3 Patrizio Giulioni (M45) ITA 46.01 (4) 1:34.32 (3) PB 46.64 (3) 2:24.29 (2) SB 187.906 +12.313
4 Daniele Moser (M??) ITA 47.14 (5) 1:36.22 (5) 47.50 (4) 2:31.31 (5) SB 193.186 +17.593
5 Ragnvald Næss (M60) NOR 48.27 (6) 1:36.77 (6) 48.91 (5) 2:28.39 (4) 195.028 +19.435
6 Flavio Rigon (M65) ITA 49.21 (7) 1:38.38 (7) 49.02 (6) 2:32.04 (6) SB 198.100 +22.507
7 Massimo Panini (M55) ITA 49.35 (8) 1:43.71 (9) 49.83 (7) 2:39.71 (7) 204.271 +28.678
8 Michele Cortesi (M55) ITA 51.93 (9) 1:43.27 (8) SB 51.46 (8) SB 2:40.35 (8) 208.475 +32.882
9 Piergiuseppe Pantiri (M55) ITA 53.68 (10) 1:46.96 (10) PB 52.60 (9) PB 2:41.65 (9) PB 213.643 +38.050
10 Tullio Tomasi (M65) ITA 57.28 (11) 1:52.22 (11) SB 56.78 (10) SB 2:48.53 (10) SB 226.346 +50.753
11 Emilio Boicelli (M70) ITA 59.91 (12) 2:02.19 (12) 58.81 (11) 2:59.01 (11) 239.485 +1.03.892
Davide Piacentini (M??) ITA 45.83 (3) PB 1:35.17 (4) SB 1:04.87 (12) DQ - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior D , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/300m/500m
22. - 23.12.2018

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m300m500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Matteo Finco (D2) ITA 45.41 (1) 1:33.43 (1) 27.85 (1) 45.28 (1) 165.255 -
2 Mattia Leonardelli (D1) ITA 49.31 (3) 1:37.43 (2) 30.04 (3) 48.37 (2) 176.435 +11.180
3 Simone de Carli (D2) ITA 52.72 (4) 1:51.80 (4) 32.39 (4) 51.87 (3) 192.880 +27.625
4 Elia Cramerotti (D1) ITA 53.41 (5) 1:54.42 (5) 32.40 (5) 52.68 (4) 195.700 +30.445
5 Nicola Ghesla (D1) ITA 53.60 (6) 1:55.31 (7) PB 32.65 (6) 52.72 (5) PB 196.625 +31.370
6 Federico Peghini (D2) ITA 54.95 (7) 1:50.76 (3) 33.65 (7) 54.40 (6) 198.380 +33.125
7 Ivan Mora (D1) ITA 56.07 (8) 1:55.22 (6) 34.11 (9) 55.08 (7) 202.870 +37.615
8 Hasan Dzudzevic (D1) ITA 57.98 (10) 2:01.49 (8) 35.04 (10) 55.82 (8) 209.585 +44.330
9 Filippo Cappelletti (D1) ITA 57.33 (9) 2:07.07 (9) 33.96 (8) 56.81 (9) 211.635 +46.380
10 Hamza Dzudzevic (D1) ITA 59.20 (11) 2:07.37 (10) 36.16 (11) 59.13 (10) 218.175 +52.920
Daniele Zampedri (D1) ITA 46.23 (2) - 28.11 (2) DNS - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
22. - 23.12.2018

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Nicky Rosanelli (B1) ITA 39.08 (2) 1:19.23 (1) 38.64 (1) 1:20.19 (2) 157.430 -
2 Marco De Flavis (Neo) ITA 38.99 (1) 1:20.15 (2) 38.65 (2) 1:19.77 (1) 157.600 PB +0.170
3 Filippo Manera (Neo) ITA 45.38 (4) 1:35.50 (4) 44.72 (4) 1:30.73 (3) 183.215 PB +25.785
4 Gabriel Biasioli (B2) ITA 44.29 (3) 1:34.36 (3) 44.64 (3) 1:34.88 (4) 183.550 +26.120
5 Corrado Cappelletti (C2) ITA 50.56 (5) 1:45.65 (5) 1:13.26 (5) 1:45.52 (5) 229.405 +1.11.975
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 22.12.2018

Single Day 2 - 23.12.2018

Samalogs 22. - 23.12.2018

  • Men

  • Masters

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Junior D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    300 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Women

  • Masters

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Junior D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    300 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter