Competition: 41. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova

Rink:
Kirov (RUS)
Date:
03. - 04.03.1979
Records:
Information:
  • 53 athletes from 8 nations
  • 20 women and 33 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 212 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
03. - 04.03.1979

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Vladimir Birin (M??) URS 40.00 (4) 4:17.80 (1) TR 2:03.40 (1) TR 7:45.20 (1) 170.619 TR, SB -
2 Andrzej.51 Zawadzki (M??) POL 40.50 (11) SB 4:20.30 (2) SB 2:03.50 (3) 7:58.50 (9) 172.899 +2.280
3 Aleksandr.55 Vasilev (Neo) URS 40.60 (12) 4:21.80 (5) SB 2:04.80 (4) SB 7:57.40 (7) 173.573 SB +2.954
4 Sergej Balasjov (Neo) URS 39.80 (2) 4:22.10 (7) 2:09.00 (13) 7:51.60 (4) 173.643 +3.024
5 Ivan.57 Andrianov (Neo) URS 40.60 (13) 4:20.60 (3) 2:06.90 (6) 7:57.80 (8) 174.113 +3.494
6 Vladimir.49 Ivanov (M30) URS 41.40 (16) 4:21.50 (4) 2:07.40 (9) 7:46.80 (2) 174.129 +3.510
7 Valentin.56 Timofejev (Neo) URS 42.00 (23) 4:21.90 (6) 2:05.90 (5) 7:49.10 (3) 174.526 +3.907
8 Uwe Sauerteig (Neo) GDR 40.90 (14) 4:24.10 (11) 2:07.60 (10) 7:54.60 (5) 174.909 SB +4.290
9 Vladimir Masjkovtsev (Neo) URS 40.50 (9) 4:23.10 (8) 2:07.90 (11) 8:02.70 (11) 175.253 +4.634
10 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 40.10 (5) 4:23.70 (9) SB 2:03.50 (2) SB 8:26.90 (16) 175.906 SB +5.287
11 Anatolij Isupov (Neo) URS 40.50 (10) SB 4:31.50 (12) SB 2:08.00 (12) SB 7:59.80 (10) SB 176.396 SB +5.777
12 Vladimir Kuljomin (M??) URS 43.60 (31) 4:23.80 (10) 2:06.90 (7) 7:55.40 (6) 177.406 SB +6.787
13 Jurij Baburin (Neo) URS 40.40 (8) SB 4:33.70 (15) 2:07.40 (8) 8:13.30 (14) 177.812 SB +7.193
14 Valerij Atlaskin (M??) URS 41.90 (21) SB 4:33.60 (14) SB 2:13.60 (18) SB 8:07.40 (13) SB 180.773 SB +10.154
15 Sergej Khramtsov (A2) URS 41.80 (20) 4:32.50 (13) 2:14.90 (22) 8:07.10 (12) 180.892 +10.273
16 Ion Opincariu (Neo) ROU 42.10 (25) SB 4:37.70 (18) SB 2:13.10 (16) SB 8:26.10 (15) 183.359 SB +12.740
17 Zdenek Stepánek (Neo) TCH 41.50 (17) SB 4:36.30 (17) SB 2:14.40 (20) 8:32.50 (18) 183.600 SB +12.981
18 Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 42.30 (26) SB 4:40.70 (22) SB 2:17.50 (25) 8:31.20 (17) 186.036 SB +15.417
Jirí Kosek (A1) TCH 44.80 (33) 5:03.60 (33) NRJ 2:25.40 (33) - - -
András Takács (M30) HUN 44.80 (32) SB 4:56.80 (31) 2:23.50 (32) - - -
Stanislav Stepánek (M??) TCH 41.70 (19) SB 4:57.90 (32) SB 2:21.40 (31) - - -
László Kovács (Neo) HUN 42.40 (27) NRJ 4:56.00 (30) 2:19.20 (30) - - -
Jan Irovsky (M??) TCH 42.10 (24) SB 4:50.00 (29) SB 2:17.70 (27) - - -
Marek Stęczniewski (A1) POL 43.10 (30) SB 4:44.20 (24) SB 2:18.50 (29) - - -
Vladimir Kozjevnikov (Neo) URS 41.90 (22) SB 4:44.60 (26) SB 2:17.60 (26) - - -
Vladimir Tsjekhonin (Neo) URS 42.60 (29) 4:44.50 (25) 2:16.30 (24) - - -
Aleksandr Likhatsjev (Neo) URS 40.40 (6) SB 4:46.50 (27) SB 2:16.10 (23) SB - - -
Andrej Ratnikov (Neo) URS 39.80 (3) 4:49.10 (28) 2:12.10 (14) SB - - -
Sergej Starodubtsev (M??) URS 42.40 (28) PB 4:40.20 (20) PB 2:18.30 (28) PB - - -
Viktor Sjestakov (Neo) URS 41.60 (18) PB 4:42.10 (23) PB 2:14.20 (19) PB - - -
Jan Miętus (M??) POL 41.40 (15) 4:38.10 (19) 2:14.60 (21) - - -
Vladimir Loginov (Neo) URS 40.40 (7) 4:40.30 (21) 2:13.20 (17) - - -
Aleksej Lalenkov (Neo) URS 39.70 (1) TR 4:34.50 (16) SB 2:12.80 (15) - - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
03.03.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Aleksej Lalenkov (Neo) URS 39.70 TR -
2 Sergej Balasjov (Neo) URS 39.80 +0.100
3 Andrej Ratnikov (Neo) URS 39.80 +0.100
4 Vladimir Birin (M??) URS 40.00 +0.300
5 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 40.10 +0.400
6 Aleksandr Likhatsjev (Neo) URS 40.40 SB +0.700
7 Vladimir Loginov (Neo) URS 40.40 +0.700
8 Jurij Baburin (Neo) URS 40.40 SB +0.700
9 Vladimir Masjkovtsev (Neo) URS 40.50 +0.800
10 Anatolij Isupov (Neo) URS 40.50 SB +0.800
11 Andrzej.51 Zawadzki (M??) POL 40.50 SB +0.800
12 Aleksandr.55 Vasilev (Neo) URS 40.60 +0.900
13 Ivan.57 Andrianov (Neo) URS 40.60 +0.900
14 Uwe Sauerteig (Neo) GDR 40.90 +1.200
15 Jan Miętus (M??) POL 41.40 +1.700
16 Vladimir.49 Ivanov (M30) URS 41.40 +1.700
17 Zdenek Stepánek (Neo) TCH 41.50 SB +1.800
18 Viktor Sjestakov (Neo) URS 41.60 PB +1.900
19 Stanislav Stepánek (M??) TCH 41.70 SB +2.000
20 Sergej Khramtsov (A2) URS 41.80 +2.100
21 Valerij Atlaskin (M??) URS 41.90 SB +2.200
22 Vladimir Kozjevnikov (Neo) URS 41.90 SB +2.200
23 Valentin.56 Timofejev (Neo) URS 42.00 +2.300
24 Jan Irovsky (M??) TCH 42.10 SB +2.400
25 Ion Opincariu (Neo) ROU 42.10 SB +2.400
26 Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 42.30 SB +2.600
27 László Kovács (Neo) HUN 42.40 NRJ +2.700
28 Sergej Starodubtsev (M??) URS 42.40 PB +2.700
29 Vladimir Tsjekhonin (Neo) URS 42.60 +2.900
30 Marek Stęczniewski (A1) POL 43.10 SB +3.400
31 Vladimir Kuljomin (M??) URS 43.60 +3.900
32 András Takács (M30) HUN 44.80 SB +5.100
33 Jirí Kosek (A1) TCH 44.80 +5.100
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
03.03.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vladimir Birin (M??) URS 4:17.80 TR -
2 Andrzej.51 Zawadzki (M??) POL 4:20.30 SB +2.500
3 Ivan.57 Andrianov (Neo) URS 4:20.60 +2.800
4 Vladimir.49 Ivanov (M30) URS 4:21.50 +3.700
5 Aleksandr.55 Vasilev (Neo) URS 4:21.80 SB +4.000
6 Valentin.56 Timofejev (Neo) URS 4:21.90 +4.100
7 Sergej Balasjov (Neo) URS 4:22.10 +4.300
8 Vladimir Masjkovtsev (Neo) URS 4:23.10 +5.300
9 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 4:23.70 SB +5.900
10 Vladimir Kuljomin (M??) URS 4:23.80 +6.000
11 Uwe Sauerteig (Neo) GDR 4:24.10 +6.300
12 Anatolij Isupov (Neo) URS 4:31.50 SB +13.700
13 Sergej Khramtsov (A2) URS 4:32.50 +14.700
14 Valerij Atlaskin (M??) URS 4:33.60 SB +15.800
15 Jurij Baburin (Neo) URS 4:33.70 +15.900
16 Aleksej Lalenkov (Neo) URS 4:34.50 SB +16.700
17 Zdenek Stepánek (Neo) TCH 4:36.30 SB +18.500
18 Ion Opincariu (Neo) ROU 4:37.70 SB +19.900
19 Jan Miętus (M??) POL 4:38.10 +20.300
20 Sergej Starodubtsev (M??) URS 4:40.20 PB +22.400
21 Vladimir Loginov (Neo) URS 4:40.30 +22.500
22 Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 4:40.70 SB +22.900
23 Viktor Sjestakov (Neo) URS 4:42.10 PB +24.300
24 Marek Stęczniewski (A1) POL 4:44.20 SB +26.400
25 Vladimir Tsjekhonin (Neo) URS 4:44.50 +26.700
26 Vladimir Kozjevnikov (Neo) URS 4:44.60 SB +26.800
27 Aleksandr Likhatsjev (Neo) URS 4:46.50 SB +28.700
28 Andrej Ratnikov (Neo) URS 4:49.10 +31.300
29 Jan Irovsky (M??) TCH 4:50.00 SB +32.200
30 László Kovács (Neo) HUN 4:56.00 +38.200
31 András Takács (M30) HUN 4:56.80 +39.000
32 Stanislav Stepánek (M??) TCH 4:57.90 SB +40.100
33 Jirí Kosek (A1) TCH 5:03.60 NRJ +45.800
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
03.03.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vladimir Birin (M??) URS 2:03.40 TR -
2 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 2:03.50 SB +0.100
3 Andrzej.51 Zawadzki (M??) POL 2:03.50 +0.100
4 Aleksandr.55 Vasilev (Neo) URS 2:04.80 SB +1.400
5 Valentin.56 Timofejev (Neo) URS 2:05.90 +2.500
6 Ivan.57 Andrianov (Neo) URS 2:06.90 +3.500
7 Vladimir Kuljomin (M??) URS 2:06.90 +3.500
8 Jurij Baburin (Neo) URS 2:07.40 +4.000
9 Vladimir.49 Ivanov (M30) URS 2:07.40 +4.000
10 Uwe Sauerteig (Neo) GDR 2:07.60 +4.200
11 Vladimir Masjkovtsev (Neo) URS 2:07.90 +4.500
12 Anatolij Isupov (Neo) URS 2:08.00 SB +4.600
13 Sergej Balasjov (Neo) URS 2:09.00 +5.600
14 Andrej Ratnikov (Neo) URS 2:12.10 SB +8.700
15 Aleksej Lalenkov (Neo) URS 2:12.80 +9.400
16 Ion Opincariu (Neo) ROU 2:13.10 SB +9.700
17 Vladimir Loginov (Neo) URS 2:13.20 +9.800
18 Valerij Atlaskin (M??) URS 2:13.60 SB +10.200
19 Viktor Sjestakov (Neo) URS 2:14.20 PB +10.800
20 Zdenek Stepánek (Neo) TCH 2:14.40 +11.000
21 Jan Miętus (M??) POL 2:14.60 +11.200
22 Sergej Khramtsov (A2) URS 2:14.90 +11.500
23 Aleksandr Likhatsjev (Neo) URS 2:16.10 SB +12.700
24 Vladimir Tsjekhonin (Neo) URS 2:16.30 +12.900
25 Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 2:17.50 +14.100
26 Vladimir Kozjevnikov (Neo) URS 2:17.60 +14.200
27 Jan Irovsky (M??) TCH 2:17.70 +14.300
28 Sergej Starodubtsev (M??) URS 2:18.30 PB +14.900
29 Marek Stęczniewski (A1) POL 2:18.50 +15.100
30 László Kovács (Neo) HUN 2:19.20 +15.800
31 Stanislav Stepánek (M??) TCH 2:21.40 +18.000
32 András Takács (M30) HUN 2:23.50 +20.100
33 Jirí Kosek (A1) TCH 2:25.40 +22.000
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
03.03.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vladimir Birin (M??) URS 7:45.20 -
2 Vladimir.49 Ivanov (M30) URS 7:46.80 +1.600
3 Valentin.56 Timofejev (Neo) URS 7:49.10 +3.900
4 Sergej Balasjov (Neo) URS 7:51.60 +6.400
5 Uwe Sauerteig (Neo) GDR 7:54.60 +9.400
6 Vladimir Kuljomin (M??) URS 7:55.40 +10.200
7 Aleksandr.55 Vasilev (Neo) URS 7:57.40 +12.200
8 Ivan.57 Andrianov (Neo) URS 7:57.80 +12.600
9 Andrzej.51 Zawadzki (M??) POL 7:58.50 +13.300
10 Anatolij Isupov (Neo) URS 7:59.80 SB +14.600
11 Vladimir Masjkovtsev (Neo) URS 8:02.70 +17.500
12 Sergej Khramtsov (A2) URS 8:07.10 +21.900
13 Valerij Atlaskin (M??) URS 8:07.40 SB +22.200
14 Jurij Baburin (Neo) URS 8:13.30 +28.100
15 Ion Opincariu (Neo) ROU 8:26.10 +40.900
16 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 8:26.90 +41.700
17 Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 8:31.20 +46.000
18 Zdenek Stepánek (Neo) TCH 8:32.50 +47.300
Aleksej Lalenkov (Neo) URS - -
Andrej Ratnikov (Neo) URS - -
Vladimir Loginov (Neo) URS - -
Aleksandr Likhatsjev (Neo) URS - -
Jan Miętus (M??) POL - -
Viktor Sjestakov (Neo) URS - -
Stanislav Stepánek (M??) TCH - -
Vladimir Kozjevnikov (Neo) URS - -
Jan Irovsky (M??) TCH - -
László Kovács (Neo) HUN - -
Sergej Starodubtsev (M??) URS - -
Vladimir Tsjekhonin (Neo) URS - -
Marek Stęczniewski (A1) POL - -
András Takács (M30) HUN - -
Jirí Kosek (A1) TCH - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 03. - 04.03.1979