Competition: Prise De Temps

Information:
  • 26 athletes from 2 nations
  • 10 women and 16 men
  • 4 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 3000m, 5000m)
  • 26 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Prise De Temps
09.09.2022
Centre de Glaces (CAN)

1000 meter (Women), 09.09.2022

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Rose Laliberté-Roy    Senior   CAN   1:21.90                     
2     Audrey Phaneuf        Senior   CAN   1:23.44   +1.540   SB       
3     Cendrine Levesque     Neo      CAN   1:25.98   +4.080            



3000 meter (Women), 09.09.2022

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Gabrielle Jelonek   Neo      CAN   4:25.39             SB       
2     Rose-Anne Grenier   Senior   CAN   4:25.75   +0.360             
3     Émilie Greenfield   A2       CAN   4:34.36   +8.970    SB       
4     Laurie Cayer        Neo      CAN   4:35.16   +9.770             
5     Leila Cartier       A2       CAN   4:43.02   +17.630            
6     Camille Tremblay    B2       CAN   4:44.53   +19.140   SB       
7     Laurence Paquet     Senior   CAN   4:50.22   +24.830   SB       



1000 meter (Men), 09.09.2022

POS   NAME                       AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Christopher Fiola          Senior   CAN   1:10.96                      
2     Cédrick Brunet             Neo      CAN   1:12.05   +1.090    SB       
3     William Lemelin-Bilodeau   Neo      CAN   1:13.72   +2.760             
4     Yuuma Murakami             Senior   JPN   1:14.08   +3.120    SB       
5     Grégory Picard             Neo      CAN   1:17.69   +6.730             
6     William Lefrançois         A2       CAN   1:19.80   +8.840             
7     Ethan Demel                Neo      CAN   1:22.68   +11.720            



3000 meter (Men), 09.09.2022

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Hubert Marcotte   Neo   CAN   3:58.07          PB       



5000 meter (Men), 09.09.2022

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jonah Hurtubise         Senior   CAN   6:57.75                      
2     Antoine Hamel           A2       CAN   7:05.33   +7.580    SB       
3     William Boissonneault   Neo      CAN   7:15.83   +18.080            
4     Félix Larochelle        A1       CAN   7:30.75   +33.000            
DNF   Rafaël Asri             A1       CAN   -                            
DNF   Joseph Perreault        A1       CAN   -                            



10.000 meter (Men), 09.09.2022

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF     RECORD    
1     Kaleb Muller      Senior   CAN   14:06.07            TR, SB    
2     Aimé Perreault    Neo      CAN   14:14.84   +8.770   TRJ, SB   



Prise De Temps
09.09.2022
Centre de Glaces (CAN)

NAME                       AG       10.000M          1000M           3000M           5000M           
Aimé Perreault             Neo      14:14.84   (2)                                                   
Kaleb Muller               Senior   14:06.07   (1)                                                   
Yuuma Murakami             Senior                    1:14.08   (4)                                   
William Lemelin-Bilodeau   Neo                       1:13.72   (3)                                   
Christopher Fiola          Senior                    1:10.96   (1)                                   
Cédrick Brunet             Neo                       1:12.05   (2)                                   
Grégory Picard             Neo                       1:17.69   (5)                                   
Ethan Demel                Neo                       1:22.68   (7)                                   
William Lefrançois         A2                        1:19.80   (6)                                   
Hubert Marcotte            Neo                                       3:58.07   (1)                   
Jonah Hurtubise            Senior                                                    6:57.75   (1)   
William Boissonneault      Neo                                                       7:15.83   (3)   
Félix Larochelle           A1                                                        7:30.75   (4)   
Antoine Hamel              A2                                                        7:05.33   (2)   
Rafaël Asri                A1                                                        DNF             
Joseph Perreault           A1                                                        DNF             

NAME                  AG       1000M           3000M           
Rose Laliberté-Roy    Senior   1:21.90   (1)                   
Cendrine Levesque     Neo      1:25.98   (3)                   
Audrey Phaneuf        Senior   1:23.44   (2)                   
Laurence Paquet       Senior                   4:50.22   (7)   
Gabrielle Jelonek     Neo                      4:25.39   (1)   
Laurie Cayer          Neo                      4:35.16   (4)   
Rose-Anne Grenier     Senior                   4:25.75   (2)   
Émilie Greenfield     A2                       4:34.36   (3)   
Camille Tremblay      B2                       4:44.53   (6)   
Leila Cartier         A2                       4:43.02   (5)