Competition: Pre-Olympic

Information:
  • 47 athletes from 11 nations
  • 19 women and 28 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 174 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
13. - 14.02.1971

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Tatjana Averina (Neo) URS 45.65 (2) 2:28.50 (2) 1:33.00 (1) TR 5:15.30 (4) 194.201 TR -
2 Ans Schut (M??) NED 47.70 (12) 2:28.00 (1) 1:33.20 (2) 5:04.80 (1) TR 194.435 +0.234
3 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (M??) NOR 46.27 (4) 2:31.60 (6) 1:33.30 (3) 5:13.50 (3) 195.704 +1.503
4 Pil-Hwa Han (M??) PRK 47.44 (10) SB 2:29.60 (3) 1:34.70 (4) 5:07.10 (2) SB 195.841 SB +1.640
5 Jeong-Hee Choi (A2) KOR 48.35 (13) 2:33.80 (9) 1:38.70 (10) 5:17.60 (7) NRJ, TRJ 201.901 NRJ, NR, TRJ +7.700
6 Emiko Taguchi (Neo) JPN 46.60 (5) TRJ 2:32.00 (8) 1:34.80 (5) TRJ - 144.667 -
7 Vera Krasnova (Neo) URS 45.25 (1) TR - 1:35.60 (7) - 93.050 -
8 Alla Butova-Bujanova (Neo) URS 46.14 (3) - 1:36.10 (8) - 94.190 -
9 Sachiko Saito (M??) JPN 46.90 (7) - 1:35.50 (6) - 94.650 -
10 Akiko Aruga (M??) JPN - 2:31.70 (7) 1:36.60 (9) - 98.867 -
11 Satomi Koike (Neo) JPN - 2:29.90 (4) - 5:17.50 (6) 102.884 -
12 Kaname Ide (Neo) JPN - 2:30.70 (5) - 5:17.50 (6) 103.151 -
13 Kiyomi Nohara (Neo) JPN 46.72 (6) - - - 46.720 -
14 In-Suk Tak (Neo) PRK 47.09 (8) - - - 47.090 -
15 Setsuko.47 Yamagishi (M??) JPN 47.18 (9) - - - 47.180 -
16 Kyouko Takahashi (Neo) JPN 47.54 (11) - - - 47.540 -
17 Seon-Ok Jeon (A2) KOR - - 1:38.70 (10) - 49.350 -
18 Ok-Hwa Lee (Senior) KOR - - 1:41.60 (11) SB - 50.800 -
19 Ok-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK - - - 5:16.10 (5) 52.684 -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
13.02.1971

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vera Krasnova (Neo) URS 45.25 TR -
2 Tatjana Averina (Neo) URS 45.65 +0.400
3 Alla Butova-Bujanova (Neo) URS 46.14 +0.890
4 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (M??) NOR 46.27 +1.020
5 Emiko Taguchi (Neo) JPN 46.60 TRJ +1.350
6 Kiyomi Nohara (Neo) JPN 46.72 +1.470
7 Sachiko Saito (M??) JPN 46.90 +1.650
8 In-Suk Tak (Neo) PRK 47.09 +1.840
9 Setsuko.47 Yamagishi (M??) JPN 47.18 +1.930
10 Pil-Hwa Han (M??) PRK 47.44 SB +2.190
11 Kyouko Takahashi (Neo) JPN 47.54 +2.290
12 Ans Schut (M??) NED 47.70 +2.450
13 Jeong-Hee Choi (A2) KOR 48.35 +3.100
Satomi Koike (Neo) JPN - -
Kaname Ide (Neo) JPN - -
Akiko Aruga (M??) JPN - -
Seon-Ok Jeon (A2) KOR - -
Ok-Hwa Lee (Senior) KOR - -
Ok-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
13.02.1971

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ans Schut (M??) NED 2:28.00 -
2 Tatjana Averina (Neo) URS 2:28.50 +0.500
3 Pil-Hwa Han (M??) PRK 2:29.60 +1.600
4 Satomi Koike (Neo) JPN 2:29.90 +1.900
5 Kaname Ide (Neo) JPN 2:30.70 +2.700
6 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (M??) NOR 2:31.60 +3.600
7 Akiko Aruga (M??) JPN 2:31.70 +3.700
8 Emiko Taguchi (Neo) JPN 2:32.00 +4.000
9 Jeong-Hee Choi (A2) KOR 2:33.80 +5.800
Vera Krasnova (Neo) URS - -
Alla Butova-Bujanova (Neo) URS - -
Kiyomi Nohara (Neo) JPN - -
Sachiko Saito (M??) JPN - -
In-Suk Tak (Neo) PRK - -
Setsuko.47 Yamagishi (M??) JPN - -
Kyouko Takahashi (Neo) JPN - -
Seon-Ok Jeon (A2) KOR - -
Ok-Hwa Lee (Senior) KOR - -
Ok-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
14.02.1971

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tatjana Averina (Neo) URS 1:33.00 TR -
2 Ans Schut (M??) NED 1:33.20 +0.200
3 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (M??) NOR 1:33.30 +0.300
4 Pil-Hwa Han (M??) PRK 1:34.70 +1.700
5 Emiko Taguchi (Neo) JPN 1:34.80 TRJ +1.800
6 Sachiko Saito (M??) JPN 1:35.50 +2.500
7 Vera Krasnova (Neo) URS 1:35.60 +2.600
8 Alla Butova-Bujanova (Neo) URS 1:36.10 +3.100
9 Akiko Aruga (M??) JPN 1:36.60 +3.600
10 Jeong-Hee Choi (A2) KOR 1:38.70 +5.700
Seon-Ok Jeon (A2) KOR 1:38.70 +5.700
11 Ok-Hwa Lee (Senior) KOR 1:41.60 SB +8.600
Kiyomi Nohara (Neo) JPN - -
In-Suk Tak (Neo) PRK - -
Setsuko.47 Yamagishi (M??) JPN - -
Kyouko Takahashi (Neo) JPN - -
Satomi Koike (Neo) JPN - -
Kaname Ide (Neo) JPN - -
Ok-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
14.02.1971

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ans Schut (M??) NED 5:04.80 TR -
2 Pil-Hwa Han (M??) PRK 5:07.10 SB +2.300
3 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl (M??) NOR 5:13.50 +8.700
4 Tatjana Averina (Neo) URS 5:15.30 +10.500
5 Ok-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK 5:16.10 +11.300
6 Satomi Koike (Neo) JPN 5:17.50 +12.700
Kaname Ide (Neo) JPN 5:17.50 +12.700
7 Jeong-Hee Choi (A2) KOR 5:17.60 NRJ, TRJ +12.800
Vera Krasnova (Neo) URS - -
Alla Butova-Bujanova (Neo) URS - -
Emiko Taguchi (Neo) JPN - -
Kiyomi Nohara (Neo) JPN - -
Sachiko Saito (M??) JPN - -
In-Suk Tak (Neo) PRK - -
Setsuko.47 Yamagishi (M??) JPN - -
Kyouko Takahashi (Neo) JPN - -
Akiko Aruga (M??) JPN - -
Seon-Ok Jeon (A2) KOR - -
Ok-Hwa Lee (Senior) KOR - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.02.1971

Single Day 2 - 14.02.1971

Samalogs 13. - 14.02.1971