Competition: Portugal - Single Distances Championships 2024

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
18. - 19.11.2023
Records:
Information:
  • 13 athletes from 1 nation
  • 2 women and 11 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 43 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Portugal - Single Distances Championships 2024
18. - 19.11.2023
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

500 meter (Women), 18.11.2023

POS   NAME                                 AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD    
1     Jéssica Carolina Santos Rodrigues    B2   POR   41.08            NRJ, NR   
2     Francisca Gomes Henriques            B2   POR   41.36   +0.280             



1500 meter (Women), 18.11.2023

POS   NAME                                 AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jéssica Carolina Santos Rodrigues    B2   POR   2:07.40                     
2     Francisca Gomes Henriques            B2   POR   2:10.29   +2.890   PB       



500 meter (Men), 18.11.2023

POS   NAME                                  AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Marco António Abreu Lira              Neo      POR   37.86                     
2     Afonso Henrique Pestana  Silva        A1       POR   39.37   +1.510            
3     Martim José Coelho Vieira             B1       POR   39.55   +1.690   SB       
4     Miguel Amores Monteiro                A1       POR   40.31   +2.450            
5     João Francisco Ornelas De Jesus       A1       POR   40.77   +2.910            
6     João Afonso Calado Dias               A1       POR   41.02   +3.160            
7     Tiago Amores Monteiro                 A1       POR   41.41   +3.550            
8     Manuel Morgado Piteira                B1       POR   42.24   +4.380            
9     Pedro Henrique Mendes de Figueiredo   Neo      POR   42.38   +4.520            
10    Rodrigo Guerreiro Albino              A2       POR   45.04   +7.180            
WDR   Miguel Bravo                          Senior   POR   -                         



1500 meter (Men), 18.11.2023

POS   NAME                                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Marco António Abreu Lira              Neo      POR   1:51.83             NR       
2     Afonso Henrique Pestana  Silva        A1       POR   1:52.14   +0.310             
3     João Francisco Ornelas De Jesus       A1       POR   2:02.36   +10.530   SB       
4     João Afonso Calado Dias               A1       POR   2:04.35   +12.520            
5     Miguel Amores Monteiro                A1       POR   2:04.57   +12.740   SB       
6     Martim José Coelho Vieira             B1       POR   2:05.77   +13.940   PB       
7     Tiago Amores Monteiro                 A1       POR   2:09.97   +18.140            
8     Manuel Morgado Piteira                B1       POR   2:11.17   +19.340            
9     Pedro Henrique Mendes de Figueiredo   Neo      POR   2:11.71   +19.880            
10    Rodrigo Guerreiro Albino              A2       POR   2:30.82   +38.990            
WDR   Miguel Bravo                          Senior   POR   -                            



1000 meter (Women), 19.11.2023

POS   NAME                                 AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD    
1     Francisca Gomes Henriques            B2   POR   1:22.04            NRJ, NR   
2     Jéssica Carolina Santos Rodrigues    B2   POR   1:24.32   +2.280             



3000 meter (Women), 19.11.2023

POS   NAME                                 AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Jéssica Carolina Santos Rodrigues    B2   POR   4:48.42          SB       



1000 meter (Men), 19.11.2023

POS   NAME                                  AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Miguel Amores Monteiro                A1    POR   1:18.31             PB       
2     Martim José Coelho Vieira             B1    POR   1:19.52   +1.210    PB       
3     João Francisco Ornelas De Jesus       A1    POR   1:20.04   +1.730    PB       
4     Tiago Amores Monteiro                 A1    POR   1:21.08   +2.770    PB       
5     Manuel Morgado Piteira                B1    POR   1:22.28   +3.970    PB       
6     João Afonso Calado Dias               A1    POR   1:22.29   +3.980    PB       
7     Pedro Henrique Mendes de Figueiredo   Neo   POR   1:23.29   +4.980    PB       
8     Rodrigo Guerreiro Albino              A2    POR   1:29.22   +10.910   PB       



3000 meter (Men), 19.11.2023

POS   NAME                               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Miguel Amores Monteiro             A1   POR   4:30.43                      
2     João Afonso Calado Dias            A1   POR   4:41.76   +11.330            
DQ    João Francisco Ornelas De Jesus    A1   POR   -                            



5000 meter (Men), 19.11.2023

POS   NAME                             AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Afonso Henrique Pestana  Silva   A1       POR   6:42.97             NRJ      
2     Marco António Abreu Lira         Neo      POR   7:00.72   +17.750   PB       
3     Miguel Bravo                     Senior   POR   7:07.18   +24.210   PB       



Portugal - Single Distances Championships 2024
18. - 19.11.2023
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

NAME                                  AG       500M                1500M               1000M              3000M              5000M              
                                               18.11.2023          18.11.2023          19.11.2023         19.11.2023         19.11.2023         
João Francisco Ornelas De Jesus       A1       40.77        (5)    2:02.36      (3)    1:20.04      (3)   DQ                                    
Miguel Amores Monteiro                A1       40.31        (4)    2:04.57      (5)    1:18.31      (1)   4:30.43      (1)                      
João Afonso Calado Dias               A1       41.02        (6)    2:04.35      (4)    1:22.29      (6)   4:41.76      (2)                      
Tiago Amores Monteiro                 A1       41.41        (7)    2:09.97      (7)    1:21.08      (4)                                         
Rodrigo Guerreiro Albino              A2       45.04        (10)   2:30.82      (10)   1:29.22      (8)                                         
Martim José Coelho Vieira             B1       39.55        (3)    2:05.77      (6)    1:19.52      (2)                                         
Pedro Henrique Mendes de Figueiredo   Neo      42.38        (9)    2:11.71      (9)    1:23.29      (7)                                         
Manuel Morgado Piteira                B1       42.24        (8)    2:11.17      (8)    1:22.28      (5)                                         
Miguel Bravo                          Senior   WDR                 WDR                                                       7:07.18      (3)   
Marco António Abreu Lira              Neo      37.86        (1)    1:51.83      (1)                                          7:00.72      (2)   
Afonso Henrique Pestana  Silva        A1       39.37        (2)    1:52.14      (2)                                          6:42.97      (1)   

NAME                                 AG   500M               1500M              1000M              3000M              
                                          18.11.2023         18.11.2023         19.11.2023         19.11.2023         
Jéssica Carolina Santos Rodrigues    B2   41.08        (1)   2:07.40      (1)   1:24.32      (2)   4:48.42      (1)   
Francisca Gomes Henriques            B2   41.36        (2)   2:10.29      (2)   1:22.04      (1)