Competition: Polish Sprint Championships 2019

Rink:
Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL)
Date:
22. - 23.12.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 53 athletes from 1 nation
  • 23 women and 30 men
  • 9 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 231 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
22. - 23.12.2018

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 35.78 (1) 1:12.24 (2) 36.19 (1) 1:11.19 (1) 143.685 -
2 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 36.51 (2) 1:11.57 (1) 36.56 (2) 1:11.39 (2) 144.550 SB +0.865
3 Gaweł Oficjalski (Neo) POL 36.72 (3) 1:14.01 (8) 36.74 (3) 1:13.38 (6) 147.155 SB +3.470
4 Marcin Bachanek (Neo) POL 37.30 (6) 1:12.91 (3) 37.33 (5) 1:12.93 (3) 147.550 SB +3.865
5 Jan Świątek (Neo) POL 37.04 (4) 1:13.18 (5) 37.31 (4) 1:13.36 (5) 147.620 SB +3.935
6 Dawid Burzykowski (Neo) POL 37.26 (5) 1:13.12 (4) 37.39 (6) 1:12.93 (3) 147.675 SB +3.990
7 Mateusz Owczarek (Neo) POL 38.04 (10) 1:13.84 (7) 38.29 (11) 1:13.89 (7) 150.195 SB +6.510
8 Marek Kania (Neo) POL 37.59 (9) 1:15.17 (10) 37.76 (7) 1:15.80 (10) 150.835 SB +7.150
9 Piotr Nałęcki (A1) POL 38.25 (15) 1:14.92 (9) 38.17 (9) 1:14.94 (8) 151.350 SB +7.665
10 Mikołaj Jabłoński (A1) POL 38.08 (12) SB 1:16.01 (12) 38.44 (12) 1:15.36 (9) SB 152.205 SB +8.520
11 Wiktor Grzybek (A1) POL 38.06 (11) 1:16.92 (13) 38.01 (8) 1:16.73 (12) 152.895 SB +9.210
12 Marcel Drwięga (Neo) POL 38.21 (14) SB 1:15.73 (11) SB 38.71 (15) 1:16.57 (11) 153.070 SB +9.385
13 Raman Miahchylau (A1) POL 37.44 (8) SB 1:17.83 (14) 38.20 (10) 1:18.87 (14) 153.990 PB +10.305
14 Mateusz Kania (Neo) POL 38.53 (16) 1:18.68 (15) 38.66 (13) 1:17.51 (13) 155.285 SB +11.600
15 Oskar Ślusarski (B2) POL 39.09 (18) 1:18.74 (16) 39.16 (16) 1:19.71 (16) 157.475 SB +13.790
16 Sebastian Janicki (Neo) POL 39.20 (19) 1:20.57 (19) 38.67 (14) 1:19.51 (15) 157.910 SB +14.225
17 Filip Hawrylak (C2) POL 38.92 (17) SB 1:19.93 (17) 39.51 (17) 1:20.87 (17) 158.830 SB +15.145
18 Szymon Zegarowicz (B2) POL 40.05 (21) 1:20.23 (18) 40.65 (18) 1:21.91 (18) 161.770 PB +18.085
19 Wojciech Gutkowski (C2) POL 40.55 (22) 1:21.13 (20) 41.09 (19) 1:22.72 (19) 163.565 SB +19.880
20 Roland Cieslak (Senior) POL 37.38 (7) SB 1:13.73 (6) SB - - 74.245 -
Jakub Piotrowski (A2) POL 38.10 (13) DNS - - - -
Michał Grzyb (A2) POL 39.37 (20) SB 1:21.84 (21) DNF - - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
22.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 35.78 -
2 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 36.51 +0.730
3 Gaweł Oficjalski (Neo) POL 36.72 +0.940
4 Jan Świątek (Neo) POL 37.04 +1.260
5 Dawid Burzykowski (Neo) POL 37.26 +1.480
6 Marcin Bachanek (Neo) POL 37.30 +1.520
7 Roland Cieslak (Senior) POL 37.38 SB +1.600
8 Raman Miahchylau (A1) POL 37.44 SB +1.660
9 Marek Kania (Neo) POL 37.59 +1.810
10 Mateusz Owczarek (Neo) POL 38.04 +2.260
11 Wiktor Grzybek (A1) POL 38.06 +2.280
12 Mikołaj Jabłoński (A1) POL 38.08 SB +2.300
13 Jakub Piotrowski (A2) POL 38.10 +2.320
14 Marcel Drwięga (Neo) POL 38.21 SB +2.430
15 Piotr Nałęcki (A1) POL 38.25 +2.470
16 Mateusz Kania (Neo) POL 38.53 +2.750
17 Filip Hawrylak (C2) POL 38.92 SB +3.140
18 Oskar Ślusarski (B2) POL 39.09 +3.310
19 Sebastian Janicki (Neo) POL 39.20 +3.420
20 Michał Grzyb (A2) POL 39.37 SB +3.590
21 Szymon Zegarowicz (B2) POL 40.05 +4.270
22 Wojciech Gutkowski (C2) POL 40.55 +4.770
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
22.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 1:11.57 -
2 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 1:12.24 +0.670
3 Marcin Bachanek (Neo) POL 1:12.91 +1.340
4 Dawid Burzykowski (Neo) POL 1:13.12 +1.550
5 Jan Świątek (Neo) POL 1:13.18 +1.610
6 Roland Cieslak (Senior) POL 1:13.73 SB +2.160
7 Mateusz Owczarek (Neo) POL 1:13.84 +2.270
8 Gaweł Oficjalski (Neo) POL 1:14.01 +2.440
9 Piotr Nałęcki (A1) POL 1:14.92 +3.350
10 Marek Kania (Neo) POL 1:15.17 +3.600
11 Marcel Drwięga (Neo) POL 1:15.73 SB +4.160
12 Mikołaj Jabłoński (A1) POL 1:16.01 +4.440
13 Wiktor Grzybek (A1) POL 1:16.92 +5.350
14 Raman Miahchylau (A1) POL 1:17.83 +6.260
15 Mateusz Kania (Neo) POL 1:18.68 +7.110
16 Oskar Ślusarski (B2) POL 1:18.74 +7.170
17 Filip Hawrylak (C2) POL 1:19.93 +8.360
18 Szymon Zegarowicz (B2) POL 1:20.23 +8.660
19 Sebastian Janicki (Neo) POL 1:20.57 +9.000
20 Wojciech Gutkowski (C2) POL 1:21.13 +9.560
21 Michał Grzyb (A2) POL 1:21.84 +10.270
DNS Jakub Piotrowski (A2) POL DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
23.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 36.19 -
2 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 36.56 +0.370
3 Gaweł Oficjalski (Neo) POL 36.74 +0.550
4 Jan Świątek (Neo) POL 37.31 +1.120
5 Marcin Bachanek (Neo) POL 37.33 +1.140
6 Dawid Burzykowski (Neo) POL 37.39 +1.200
7 Marek Kania (Neo) POL 37.76 +1.570
8 Wiktor Grzybek (A1) POL 38.01 +1.820
9 Piotr Nałęcki (A1) POL 38.17 +1.980
10 Raman Miahchylau (A1) POL 38.20 +2.010
11 Mateusz Owczarek (Neo) POL 38.29 +2.100
12 Mikołaj Jabłoński (A1) POL 38.44 +2.250
13 Mateusz Kania (Neo) POL 38.66 +2.470
14 Sebastian Janicki (Neo) POL 38.67 +2.480
15 Marcel Drwięga (Neo) POL 38.71 +2.520
16 Oskar Ślusarski (B2) POL 39.16 +2.970
17 Filip Hawrylak (C2) POL 39.51 +3.320
18 Szymon Zegarowicz (B2) POL 40.65 +4.460
19 Wojciech Gutkowski (C2) POL 41.09 +4.900
Jakub Piotrowski (A2) POL - -
DNF Michał Grzyb (A2) POL DNF -
Roland Cieslak (Senior) POL - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
23.12.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 1:11.19 -
2 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 1:11.39 +0.200
3 Dawid Burzykowski (Neo) POL 1:12.93 +1.740
Marcin Bachanek (Neo) POL 1:12.93 +1.740
5 Jan Świątek (Neo) POL 1:13.36 +2.170
6 Gaweł Oficjalski (Neo) POL 1:13.38 +2.190
7 Mateusz Owczarek (Neo) POL 1:13.89 +2.700
8 Piotr Nałęcki (A1) POL 1:14.94 +3.750
9 Mikołaj Jabłoński (A1) POL 1:15.36 SB +4.170
10 Marek Kania (Neo) POL 1:15.80 +4.610
11 Marcel Drwięga (Neo) POL 1:16.57 +5.380
12 Wiktor Grzybek (A1) POL 1:16.73 +5.540
13 Mateusz Kania (Neo) POL 1:17.51 +6.320
14 Raman Miahchylau (A1) POL 1:18.87 +7.680
15 Sebastian Janicki (Neo) POL 1:19.51 +8.320
16 Oskar Ślusarski (B2) POL 1:19.71 +8.520
17 Filip Hawrylak (C2) POL 1:20.87 +9.680
18 Szymon Zegarowicz (B2) POL 1:21.91 +10.720
19 Wojciech Gutkowski (C2) POL 1:22.72 +11.530
Michał Grzyb (A2) POL - -
Roland Cieslak (Senior) POL - -
Jakub Piotrowski (A2) POL - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 22.12.2018

Single Day 2 - 23.12.2018

Samalogs 22. - 23.12.2018