Competition: Polish Sprint Championships 1999

Rink:
Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL)
Date:
06. - 07.02.1999
Records:
Information:
  • 46 athletes from 1 nation
  • 14 women and 32 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 184 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
06. - 07.02.1999

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Paweł Abratkiewicz (Senior) POL 36.74 (1) TR 1:15.60 (1) TR 36.74 (1) TR 1:14.12 (1) TR 148.340 TR -
2 Tomasz Świst (M??) POL 36.83 (2) 1:15.76 (2) 36.81 (2) 1:14.73 (2) 148.885 +0.545
3 Paweł Jan Zygmunt (M??) POL 38.84 (5) 1:17.38 (3) 38.29 (3) 1:16.84 (3) SB 154.240 PB +5.900
4 Robert Lenarcik (Neo) POL 38.65 (3) 1:20.13 (7) 38.65 (4) 1:19.59 (9) 157.160 +8.820
5 Marcin Gralla (A1) POL 39.13 (8) 1:19.59 (4) 39.06 (6) TRJ 1:18.61 (6) TRJ 157.290 TRJ +8.950
6 Witold Mazur (Senior) POL 38.97 (6) 1:20.02 (6) 39.33 (7) 1:17.99 (4) SB 157.305 PB +8.965
7 Michał Trzebunia (Neo) POL 38.83 (4) 1:21.12 (10) 38.85 (5) 1:18.47 (5) 157.475 PB +9.135
8 Rafał Gąsior (A1) POL 39.38 (9) 1:20.00 (5) 39.62 (9) 1:18.72 (7) 158.360 SB +10.020
9 Daniel Dobosz (A1) POL 39.60 (10) 1:20.42 (8) 39.58 (8) 1:18.89 (8) 158.835 +10.495
10 Jacek Napora (M??) POL 39.72 (11) 1:20.66 (9) 40.58 (11) 1:19.69 (10) SB 160.475 SB +12.135
11 Ireneusz Kałdowski (A2) POL 40.20 (12) 1:22.69 (11) 40.66 (13) 1:21.61 (13) 163.010 +14.670
12 Arkadiusz Skoneczny (A1) POL 40.86 (16) 1:22.98 (12) 41.24 (16) 1:21.03 (11) 164.105 +15.765
13 Artur Opaliński (A2) POL 40.71 (15) 1:23.69 (13) 41.06 (15) 1:21.98 (14) 164.605 +16.265
14 Wojciech Lusinski (Neo) POL 40.38 (13) PB 1:24.95 (15) 40.62 (12) 1:23.76 (16) PB 165.355 PB +17.015
15 Mariusz Jarosz (A1) POL 40.40 (14) 1:25.62 (16) 40.86 (14) 1:23.36 (15) 165.750 +17.410
16 Janusz Karpiński (A2) POL 43.56 (31) 1:23.98 (14) 40.00 (10) 1:21.44 (12) 166.270 SB +17.930
17 Bartosz Wilczak (B2) POL 41.92 (22) 1:26.18 (19) 41.65 (18) 1:24.53 (17) 168.925 PB +20.585
18 Marek Bartosiewicz (B1) POL 41.33 (18) 1:26.42 (20) 42.33 (23) 1:25.40 (23) 169.570 +21.230
19 Tomasz Tarnawski (B2) POL 41.67 (19) 1:27.33 (23) 41.88 (19) 1:25.30 (22) 169.865 SB +21.525
20 Aleksander Feder (A2) POL 42.21 (24) 1:26.58 (21) 42.06 (20) 1:24.89 (20) SB 170.005 SB +21.665
21 Przemysław Przybysz (B2) POL 41.89 (21) 1:27.83 (24) 42.19 (22) 1:24.86 (19) 170.425 SB +22.085
22 Cezary Kuczynski (B2) POL 41.26 (17) PB 1:29.05 (26) 42.11 (21) 1:25.18 (21) SB 170.485 PB +22.145
23 Jakub Niedźwiedzki (B1) POL 42.73 (26) 1:25.83 (18) 43.46 (29) 1:24.76 (18) 171.485 SB +23.145
24 Krzysztof Kmiecik (M35) POL 42.91 (27) 1:25.62 (16) 43.35 (28) 1:25.53 (24) 171.835 SB +23.495
25 Maciej Ustynowicz (B1) POL 41.87 (20) 1:29.05 (26) 41.47 (17) 1:29.44 (28) 172.585 SB +24.245
26 Łukasz.82 Ostrowski (B1) POL 43.26 (30) 1:27.30 (22) 42.79 (24) 1:27.65 (26) 173.525 +25.185
27 Piotr Boczek (A1) POL 43.21 (29) 1:28.99 (25) 43.31 (26) 1:26.13 (25) 174.080 SB +25.740
28 Karol Stan (A1) POL 42.44 (25) 1:30.77 (30) 42.98 (25) 1:28.35 (27) PB 174.980 PB +26.640
29 Tomasz Kurzyński (B1) POL 43.03 (28) 1:29.13 (28) SB 43.33 (27) 1:31.27 (29) 176.560 SB +28.220
30 Tomasz Śliwiński (B2) POL 42.05 (23) 1:30.32 (29) - - 87.210 -
Mariusz Tawłowicz (A1) POL 1:15.07 (32) DNF - - - -
Sebastian Kardela (A2) POL 39.11 (7) TRJ DNF - - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
06.02.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Paweł Abratkiewicz (Senior) POL 36.74 TR -
2 Tomasz Świst (M??) POL 36.83 +0.090
3 Robert Lenarcik (Neo) POL 38.65 +1.910
4 Michał Trzebunia (Neo) POL 38.83 +2.090
5 Paweł Jan Zygmunt (M??) POL 38.84 +2.100
6 Witold Mazur (Senior) POL 38.97 +2.230
7 Sebastian Kardela (A2) POL 39.11 TRJ +2.370
8 Marcin Gralla (A1) POL 39.13 +2.390
9 Rafał Gąsior (A1) POL 39.38 +2.640
10 Daniel Dobosz (A1) POL 39.60 +2.860
11 Jacek Napora (M??) POL 39.72 +2.980
12 Ireneusz Kałdowski (A2) POL 40.20 +3.460
13 Wojciech Lusinski (Neo) POL 40.38 PB +3.640
14 Mariusz Jarosz (A1) POL 40.40 +3.660
15 Artur Opaliński (A2) POL 40.71 +3.970
16 Arkadiusz Skoneczny (A1) POL 40.86 +4.120
17 Cezary Kuczynski (B2) POL 41.26 PB +4.520
18 Marek Bartosiewicz (B1) POL 41.33 +4.590
19 Tomasz Tarnawski (B2) POL 41.67 +4.930
20 Maciej Ustynowicz (B1) POL 41.87 +5.130
21 Przemysław Przybysz (B2) POL 41.89 +5.150
22 Bartosz Wilczak (B2) POL 41.92 +5.180
23 Tomasz Śliwiński (B2) POL 42.05 +5.310
24 Aleksander Feder (A2) POL 42.21 +5.470
25 Karol Stan (A1) POL 42.44 +5.700
26 Jakub Niedźwiedzki (B1) POL 42.73 +5.990
27 Krzysztof Kmiecik (M35) POL 42.91 +6.170
28 Tomasz Kurzyński (B1) POL 43.03 +6.290
29 Piotr Boczek (A1) POL 43.21 +6.470
30 Łukasz.82 Ostrowski (B1) POL 43.26 +6.520
31 Janusz Karpiński (A2) POL 43.56 +6.820
32 Mariusz Tawłowicz (A1) POL 1:15.07 +38.330
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
06.02.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Paweł Abratkiewicz (Senior) POL 1:15.60 TR -
2 Tomasz Świst (M??) POL 1:15.76 +0.160
3 Paweł Jan Zygmunt (M??) POL 1:17.38 +1.780
4 Marcin Gralla (A1) POL 1:19.59 +3.990
5 Rafał Gąsior (A1) POL 1:20.00 +4.400
6 Witold Mazur (Senior) POL 1:20.02 +4.420
7 Robert Lenarcik (Neo) POL 1:20.13 +4.530
8 Daniel Dobosz (A1) POL 1:20.42 +4.820
9 Jacek Napora (M??) POL 1:20.66 +5.060
10 Michał Trzebunia (Neo) POL 1:21.12 +5.520
11 Ireneusz Kałdowski (A2) POL 1:22.69 +7.090
12 Arkadiusz Skoneczny (A1) POL 1:22.98 +7.380
13 Artur Opaliński (A2) POL 1:23.69 +8.090
14 Janusz Karpiński (A2) POL 1:23.98 +8.380
15 Wojciech Lusinski (Neo) POL 1:24.95 +9.350
16 Mariusz Jarosz (A1) POL 1:25.62 +10.020
Krzysztof Kmiecik (M35) POL 1:25.62 +10.020
18 Jakub Niedźwiedzki (B1) POL 1:25.83 +10.230
19 Bartosz Wilczak (B2) POL 1:26.18 +10.580
20 Marek Bartosiewicz (B1) POL 1:26.42 +10.820
21 Aleksander Feder (A2) POL 1:26.58 +10.980
22 Łukasz.82 Ostrowski (B1) POL 1:27.30 +11.700
23 Tomasz Tarnawski (B2) POL 1:27.33 +11.730
24 Przemysław Przybysz (B2) POL 1:27.83 +12.230
25 Piotr Boczek (A1) POL 1:28.99 +13.390
26 Cezary Kuczynski (B2) POL 1:29.05 +13.450
Maciej Ustynowicz (B1) POL 1:29.05 +13.450
28 Tomasz Kurzyński (B1) POL 1:29.13 SB +13.530
29 Tomasz Śliwiński (B2) POL 1:30.32 +14.720
30 Karol Stan (A1) POL 1:30.77 +15.170
DNF Sebastian Kardela (A2) POL DNF -
DNF Mariusz Tawłowicz (A1) POL DNF -
TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
07.02.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Paweł Abratkiewicz (Senior) POL 36.74 TR -
2 Tomasz Świst (M??) POL 36.81 +0.070
3 Paweł Jan Zygmunt (M??) POL 38.29 +1.550
4 Robert Lenarcik (Neo) POL 38.65 +1.910
5 Michał Trzebunia (Neo) POL 38.85 +2.110
6 Marcin Gralla (A1) POL 39.06 TRJ +2.320
7 Witold Mazur (Senior) POL 39.33 +2.590
8 Daniel Dobosz (A1) POL 39.58 +2.840
9 Rafał Gąsior (A1) POL 39.62 +2.880
10 Janusz Karpiński (A2) POL 40.00 +3.260
11 Jacek Napora (M??) POL 40.58 +3.840
12 Wojciech Lusinski (Neo) POL 40.62 +3.880
13 Ireneusz Kałdowski (A2) POL 40.66 +3.920
14 Mariusz Jarosz (A1) POL 40.86 +4.120
15 Artur Opaliński (A2) POL 41.06 +4.320
16 Arkadiusz Skoneczny (A1) POL 41.24 +4.500
17 Maciej Ustynowicz (B1) POL 41.47 +4.730
18 Bartosz Wilczak (B2) POL 41.65 +4.910
19 Tomasz Tarnawski (B2) POL 41.88 +5.140
20 Aleksander Feder (A2) POL 42.06 +5.320
21 Cezary Kuczynski (B2) POL 42.11 +5.370
22 Przemysław Przybysz (B2) POL 42.19 +5.450
23 Marek Bartosiewicz (B1) POL 42.33 +5.590
24 Łukasz.82 Ostrowski (B1) POL 42.79 +6.050
25 Karol Stan (A1) POL 42.98 +6.240
26 Piotr Boczek (A1) POL 43.31 +6.570
27 Tomasz Kurzyński (B1) POL 43.33 +6.590
28 Krzysztof Kmiecik (M35) POL 43.35 +6.610
29 Jakub Niedźwiedzki (B1) POL 43.46 +6.720
Tomasz Śliwiński (B2) POL - -
Sebastian Kardela (A2) POL - -
Mariusz Tawłowicz (A1) POL - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
07.02.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Paweł Abratkiewicz (Senior) POL 1:14.12 TR -
2 Tomasz Świst (M??) POL 1:14.73 +0.610
3 Paweł Jan Zygmunt (M??) POL 1:16.84 SB +2.720
4 Witold Mazur (Senior) POL 1:17.99 SB +3.870
5 Michał Trzebunia (Neo) POL 1:18.47 +4.350
6 Marcin Gralla (A1) POL 1:18.61 TRJ +4.490
7 Rafał Gąsior (A1) POL 1:18.72 +4.600
8 Daniel Dobosz (A1) POL 1:18.89 +4.770
9 Robert Lenarcik (Neo) POL 1:19.59 +5.470
10 Jacek Napora (M??) POL 1:19.69 SB +5.570
11 Arkadiusz Skoneczny (A1) POL 1:21.03 +6.910
12 Janusz Karpiński (A2) POL 1:21.44 +7.320
13 Ireneusz Kałdowski (A2) POL 1:21.61 +7.490
14 Artur Opaliński (A2) POL 1:21.98 +7.860
15 Mariusz Jarosz (A1) POL 1:23.36 +9.240
16 Wojciech Lusinski (Neo) POL 1:23.76 PB +9.640
17 Bartosz Wilczak (B2) POL 1:24.53 +10.410
18 Jakub Niedźwiedzki (B1) POL 1:24.76 +10.640
19 Przemysław Przybysz (B2) POL 1:24.86 +10.740
20 Aleksander Feder (A2) POL 1:24.89 SB +10.770
21 Cezary Kuczynski (B2) POL 1:25.18 SB +11.060
22 Tomasz Tarnawski (B2) POL 1:25.30 +11.180
23 Marek Bartosiewicz (B1) POL 1:25.40 +11.280
24 Krzysztof Kmiecik (M35) POL 1:25.53 +11.410
25 Piotr Boczek (A1) POL 1:26.13 +12.010
26 Łukasz.82 Ostrowski (B1) POL 1:27.65 +13.530
27 Karol Stan (A1) POL 1:28.35 PB +14.230
28 Maciej Ustynowicz (B1) POL 1:29.44 +15.320
29 Tomasz Kurzyński (B1) POL 1:31.27 +17.150
Tomasz Śliwiński (B2) POL - -
Sebastian Kardela (A2) POL - -
Mariusz Tawłowicz (A1) POL - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 06. - 07.02.1999