Competition: Polish Single Distance Championships 1964

Rink:
Zakopane (POL)
Date:
11. - 12.01.1964
Records:
Information:
  • 28 athletes from 1 nation
  • 13 women and 15 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 78 races

Text view of the competition results

Polish Single Distance Championships 1964
11. - 12.01.1964
Tor Cos (POL)

500 meter (Men), 11.01.1964

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Tadeusz Matuszewski      M30      POL   44.00                     
2     Stanisław Kłotkowski     Neo      POL   44.30   +0.300   SB       
3     Stanisław Kuch           Senior   POL   44.90   +0.900   SB       
4     Piotr Sniadowski         Neo      POL   45.70   +1.700            
5     Henryk Osowski           Senior   POL   45.80   +1.800   SB       
6     Andrzej Sobótka          A2       POL   45.90   +1.900            
7     Wiesław Sendek           Senior   POL   46.30   +2.300            
8     Janusz Jagodzinski       Senior   POL   46.50   +2.500            
9     Cezary Mancewicz         Senior   POL   47.20   +3.200   SB       
      Stanisław Smółka         Neo      POL   47.20   +3.200            
11    Józef Iskrzycki          Neo      POL   52.60   +8.600            



5000 meter (Men), 11.01.1964

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Andrzej Święcicki        M??      POL   8:28.20                        
2     Stanisław Kłotkowski     Neo      POL   8:43.30   +15.100              
3     Kazimierz Kowalczyk      Senior   POL   8:47.50   +19.300              
4     Tadeusz Matuszewski      M30      POL   8:50.80   +22.600     SB       
5     Janusz Jagodzinski       Senior   POL   8:53.70   +25.500              
6     Jacek Seroczynski        Senior   POL   9:07.30   +39.100              
7     Henryk Osowski           Senior   POL   9:11.10   +42.900              
8     Wiesław Sendek           Senior   POL   9:11.80   +43.600              
9     Andrzej Sobótka          A2       POL   9:11.90   +43.700              
10    Józef Iskrzycki          Neo      POL   9:14.20   +46.000     SB       
11    Cezary Mancewicz         Senior   POL   9:28.80   +1.00.600            
12    Ryszard Witkowski        M??      POL   9:31.00   +1.02.800   SB       
13    Piotr Sniadowski         Neo      POL   9:32.50   +1.04.300            
14    Stanisław Smółka         Neo      POL   9:36.40   +1.08.200            



500 meter (Women), 11.01.1964

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Helena Pilejczyk      M30      POL   47.80               PB       
2     Elwira Seroczynska    M30      POL   48.40     +0.600             
3     Adelhejda Mroske      Neo      POL   49.50     +1.700             
4     Bożena Kalbarczyk     Neo      POL   50.50     +2.700             
5     Danuta Tarnachowicz   M??      POL   51.10     +3.300             
6     Barbara Frackiewicz   Neo      POL   51.70     +3.900             
7     Halina Kulpa          A1       POL   52.30     +4.500    SB       
8     Renata Szmidt         M??      POL   52.50     +4.700             
9     Mirosława Lempicka    A2       POL   53.20     +5.400    PB       
10    Leokadia Wilk         Senior   POL   53.70     +5.900             
11    Wanda Błońska         A1       POL   53.90     +6.100    SB       
12    Teresa Plata          A2       POL   55.70     +7.900    SB       
13    Marianna Kaim         Neo      POL   1:04.10   +16.300            



1500 meter (Women), 11.01.1964

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Helena Pilejczyk      M30   POL   2:35.30                      
2     Elwira Seroczynska    M30   POL   2:39.40   +4.100             
3     Adelhejda Mroske      Neo   POL   2:40.50   +5.200             
4     Bożena Kalbarczyk     Neo   POL   2:40.90   +5.600             
5     Barbara Frackiewicz   Neo   POL   2:45.10   +9.800    PB       
6     Danuta Tarnachowicz   M??   POL   2:47.70   +12.400            
7     Marianna Kaim         Neo   POL   3:00.40   +25.100            
8     Halina Kulpa          A1    POL   3:01.20   +25.900   SB       
      Wanda Błońska         A1    POL   3:01.20   +25.900   SB       
10    Mirosława Lempicka    A2    POL   3:06.20   +30.900            
11    Teresa Plata          A2    POL   3:06.80   +31.500            



1500 meter (Men), 12.01.1964

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Andrzej Święcicki        M??      POL   2:19.80                      
2     Tadeusz Matuszewski      M30      POL   2:21.50   +1.700             
3     Stanisław Kłotkowski     Neo      POL   2:22.40   +2.600             
4     Kazimierz Kowalczyk      Senior   POL   2:23.10   +3.300             
5     Józef Iskrzycki          Neo      POL   2:26.00   +6.200    SB       
6     Henryk Osowski           Senior   POL   2:26.70   +6.900    SB       
7     Janusz Jagodzinski       Senior   POL   2:26.80   +7.000             
8     Wiesław Sendek           Senior   POL   2:27.70   +7.900             
9     Piotr Sniadowski         Neo      POL   2:29.80   +10.000            
10    Ryszard Witkowski        M??      POL   2:32.20   +12.400   SB       
11    Cezary Mancewicz         Senior   POL   2:32.70   +12.900   SB       
12    Stanisław Smółka         Neo      POL   2:35.40   +15.600            



10.000 meter (Men), 12.01.1964

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF      RECORD   
1     Andrzej Święcicki     M??      POL   17:29.70             NR       
2     Kazimierz Kowalczyk   Senior   POL   18:05.60   +35.900   SB       
3     Andrzej Sobótka       A2       POL   18:26.30   +56.600   NRJ      
4     Jacek Seroczynski     Senior   POL   18:29.60   +59.900   PB       



3000 meter (Women), 12.01.1964

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Adelhejda Mroske      Neo   POL   5:33.70             SB       
2     Helena Pilejczyk      M30   POL   5:34.70   +1.000             
3     Bożena Kalbarczyk     Neo   POL   5:35.00   +1.300             
4     Danuta Tarnachowicz   M??   POL   5:54.70   +21.000            



1000 meter (Women), 12.01.1964

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Elwira Seroczynska    M30      POL   1:38.40             NRM      
2     Barbara Frackiewicz   Neo      POL   1:44.50   +6.100    PB       
3     Renata Szmidt         M??      POL   1:49.70   +11.300            
      Leokadia Wilk         Senior   POL   1:49.70   +11.300            
5     Marianna Kaim         Neo      POL   1:52.30   +13.900            
6     Halina Kulpa          A1       POL   1:52.50   +14.100            
7     Wanda Błońska         A1       POL   1:52.60   +14.200   SB       
8     Mirosława Lempicka    A2       POL   1:54.50   +16.100   SB       
9     Teresa Plata          A2       POL   1:58.20   +19.800   SB       



Polish Single Distance Championships 1964
11. - 12.01.1964
Tor Cos (POL)

NAME                     AG       500M                5000M               10.000M            1500M               
                                  11.01.1964          11.01.1964          12.01.1964         12.01.1964          
Andrzej Sobótka          A2       45.90        (6)    9:11.90      (9)    18:26.30     (3)                       
Józef Iskrzycki          Neo      52.60        (11)   9:14.20      (10)                      2:26.00      (5)    
Tadeusz Matuszewski      M30      44.00        (1)    8:50.80      (4)                       2:21.50      (2)    
Wiesław Sendek           Senior   46.30        (7)    9:11.80      (8)                       2:27.70      (8)    
Piotr Sniadowski         Neo      45.70        (4)    9:32.50      (13)                      2:29.80      (9)    
Cezary Mancewicz         Senior   47.20        (9)    9:28.80      (11)                      2:32.70      (11)   
Janusz Jagodzinski       Senior   46.50        (8)    8:53.70      (5)                       2:26.80      (7)    
Stanisław Smółka         Neo      47.20        (9)    9:36.40      (14)                      2:35.40      (12)   
Stanisław Kłotkowski     Neo      44.30        (2)    8:43.30      (2)                       2:22.40      (3)    
Henryk Osowski           Senior   45.80        (5)    9:11.10      (7)                       2:26.70      (6)    
Stanisław Kuch           Senior   44.90        (3)                                                               
Andrzej Święcicki        M??                          8:28.20      (1)    17:29.70     (1)   2:19.80      (1)    
Kazimierz Kowalczyk      Senior                       8:47.50      (3)    18:05.60     (2)   2:23.10      (4)    
Jacek Seroczynski        Senior                       9:07.30      (6)    18:29.60     (4)                       
Ryszard Witkowski        M??                          9:31.00      (12)                      2:32.20      (10)   

NAME                  AG       500M                1500M               1000M              3000M              
                               11.01.1964          11.01.1964          12.01.1964         12.01.1964         
Marianna Kaim         Neo      1:04.10      (13)   3:00.40      (7)    1:52.30      (5)                      
Elwira Seroczynska    M30      48.40        (2)    2:39.40      (2)    1:38.40      (1)                      
Barbara Frackiewicz   Neo      51.70        (6)    2:45.10      (5)    1:44.50      (2)                      
Halina Kulpa          A1       52.30        (7)    3:01.20      (8)    1:52.50      (6)                      
Teresa Plata          A2       55.70        (12)   3:06.80      (11)   1:58.20      (9)                      
Mirosława Lempicka    A2       53.20        (9)    3:06.20      (10)   1:54.50      (8)                      
Wanda Błońska         A1       53.90        (11)   3:01.20      (8)    1:52.60      (7)                      
Helena Pilejczyk      M30      47.80        (1)    2:35.30      (1)                       5:34.70      (2)   
Adelhejda Mroske      Neo      49.50        (3)    2:40.50      (3)                       5:33.70      (1)   
Bożena Kalbarczyk     Neo      50.50        (4)    2:40.90      (4)                       5:35.00      (3)   
Danuta Tarnachowicz   M??      51.10        (5)    2:47.70      (6)                       5:54.70      (4)   
Renata Szmidt         M??      52.50        (8)                        1:49.70      (3)                      
Leokadia Wilk         Senior   53.70        (10)                       1:49.70      (3)