Competition: Polish Junior Championships 2021

Rink:
Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL)
Date:
29. - 31.01.2021
Records:
Information:
  • 66 athletes from 1 nation
  • 36 women and 30 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 570 races (23x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Junior B , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
29. - 31.01.2021

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (B1) POL 36.79 (1) 4:00.64 (1) 1:52.06 (1) NRJ 7:01.63 (1) NRJ 156.412 NRJ, TR -
2 Michał Kopacz (B2) POL 37.51 (2) 4:12.02 (5) 1:55.83 (2) 7:16.88 (2) PB 161.811 PB +5.399
3 Filip Hawrylak (B2) POL 38.35 (5) 4:09.74 (3) 1:56.33 (3) PB 7:20.90 (5) 162.839 PB +6.427
4 Wojciech Gutkowski (B2) POL 39.11 (8) 4:08.55 (2) 1:57.32 (4) 7:18.19 (3) 163.460 PB +7.048
5 Dawid Balczerczyk (B1) POL 39.80 (9) SB 4:11.89 (4) SB 1:59.24 (6) SB 7:19.07 (4) 165.434 PB +9.022
6 Miłosz Zawisza (B1) POL 40.36 (10) 4:23.78 (7) 2:02.35 (7) 7:33.10 (6) 170.416 PB +14.004
7 Wojciech Szelagowski (B2) POL 38.01 (3) PB 4:30.76 (9) PB 2:02.80 (8) PB 7:52.45 (7) PB 171.314 PB +14.902
8 Piotr.04 Dąbrowski (B1) POL 40.57 (11) 4:28.23 (8) PB 2:03.58 (9) 7:59.50 (8) PB 174.418 PB +18.006
9 Jakub Nowak (B2) POL 38.03 (4) 4:36.34 (11) 2:04.75 (11) 8:15.04 (11) 175.173 PB +18.761
10 Antoni Pluta (B1) POL 38.87 (6) 4:34.69 (10) 2:04.19 (10) 8:14.75 (10) PB 175.522 PB +19.110
11 Ryszard Wyszyński (B1) POL 41.48 (12) 4:40.13 (13) SB 2:08.06 (12) 8:27.24 (15) PB 181.578 PB +25.166
12 Tomasz Gontek (B2) POL 44.60 (17) 4:37.80 (12) 2:13.04 (13) 8:09.93 (9) 184.239 SB +27.827
13 Kamil Sitnik (B1) POL 42.25 (13) SB 4:48.88 (15) 2:15.34 (15) SB 8:18.49 (13) PB 185.358 PB +28.946
14 Oskar Podczerwiński (B1) POL 43.52 (16) 4:45.90 (14) SB 2:14.71 (14) SB 8:15.81 (12) 185.654 PB +29.242
15 Maciej Kowalski (B2) POL 43.45 (15) 4:50.73 (16) 2:17.05 (16) 8:23.57 (14) 187.945 PB +31.533
16 Maxymilian Rzepka (B2) POL 38.98 (7) 4:18.58 (6) 1:57.55 (5) - 121.259 -
17 Artur Korneluk (B2) POL 43.36 (14) 5:16.82 (17) 2:22.26 (17) - 143.583 -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
29.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (B1) POL 36.79 -
2 Michał Kopacz (B2) POL 37.51 +0.720
3 Wojciech Szelagowski (B2) POL 38.01 PB +1.220
4 Jakub Nowak (B2) POL 38.03 +1.240
5 Filip Hawrylak (B2) POL 38.35 +1.560
6 Antoni Pluta (B1) POL 38.87 +2.080
7 Maxymilian Rzepka (B2) POL 38.98 +2.190
8 Wojciech Gutkowski (B2) POL 39.11 +2.320
9 Dawid Balczerczyk (B1) POL 39.80 SB +3.010
10 Miłosz Zawisza (B1) POL 40.36 +3.570
11 Piotr.04 Dąbrowski (B1) POL 40.57 +3.780
12 Ryszard Wyszyński (B1) POL 41.48 +4.690
13 Kamil Sitnik (B1) POL 42.25 SB +5.460
14 Artur Korneluk (B2) POL 43.36 +6.570
15 Maciej Kowalski (B2) POL 43.45 +6.660
16 Oskar Podczerwiński (B1) POL 43.52 +6.730
17 Tomasz Gontek (B2) POL 44.60 +7.810
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
29.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (B1) POL 4:00.64 -
2 Wojciech Gutkowski (B2) POL 4:08.55 +7.910
3 Filip Hawrylak (B2) POL 4:09.74 +9.100
4 Dawid Balczerczyk (B1) POL 4:11.89 SB +11.250
5 Michał Kopacz (B2) POL 4:12.02 +11.380
6 Maxymilian Rzepka (B2) POL 4:18.58 +17.940
7 Miłosz Zawisza (B1) POL 4:23.78 +23.140
8 Piotr.04 Dąbrowski (B1) POL 4:28.23 PB +27.590
9 Wojciech Szelagowski (B2) POL 4:30.76 PB +30.120
10 Antoni Pluta (B1) POL 4:34.69 +34.050
11 Jakub Nowak (B2) POL 4:36.34 +35.700
12 Tomasz Gontek (B2) POL 4:37.80 +37.160
13 Ryszard Wyszyński (B1) POL 4:40.13 SB +39.490
14 Oskar Podczerwiński (B1) POL 4:45.90 SB +45.260
15 Kamil Sitnik (B1) POL 4:48.88 +48.240
16 Maciej Kowalski (B2) POL 4:50.73 +50.090
17 Artur Korneluk (B2) POL 5:16.82 +1.16.180
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
30.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (B1) POL 1:52.06 NRJ -
2 Michał Kopacz (B2) POL 1:55.83 +3.770
3 Filip Hawrylak (B2) POL 1:56.33 PB +4.270
4 Wojciech Gutkowski (B2) POL 1:57.32 +5.260
5 Maxymilian Rzepka (B2) POL 1:57.55 +5.490
6 Dawid Balczerczyk (B1) POL 1:59.24 SB +7.180
7 Miłosz Zawisza (B1) POL 2:02.35 +10.290
8 Wojciech Szelagowski (B2) POL 2:02.80 PB +10.740
9 Piotr.04 Dąbrowski (B1) POL 2:03.58 +11.520
10 Antoni Pluta (B1) POL 2:04.19 +12.130
11 Jakub Nowak (B2) POL 2:04.75 +12.690
12 Ryszard Wyszyński (B1) POL 2:08.06 +16.000
13 Tomasz Gontek (B2) POL 2:13.04 +20.980
14 Oskar Podczerwiński (B1) POL 2:14.71 SB +22.650
15 Kamil Sitnik (B1) POL 2:15.34 SB +23.280
16 Maciej Kowalski (B2) POL 2:17.05 +24.990
17 Artur Korneluk (B2) POL 2:22.26 +30.200
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (B1) POL 7:01.63 NRJ -
2 Michał Kopacz (B2) POL 7:16.88 PB +15.250
3 Wojciech Gutkowski (B2) POL 7:18.19 +16.560
4 Dawid Balczerczyk (B1) POL 7:19.07 +17.440
5 Filip Hawrylak (B2) POL 7:20.90 +19.270
6 Miłosz Zawisza (B1) POL 7:33.10 +31.470
7 Wojciech Szelagowski (B2) POL 7:52.45 PB +50.820
8 Piotr.04 Dąbrowski (B1) POL 7:59.50 PB +57.870
9 Tomasz Gontek (B2) POL 8:09.93 +1.08.300
10 Antoni Pluta (B1) POL 8:14.75 PB +1.13.120
11 Jakub Nowak (B2) POL 8:15.04 +1.13.410
12 Oskar Podczerwiński (B1) POL 8:15.81 +1.14.180
13 Kamil Sitnik (B1) POL 8:18.49 PB +1.16.860
14 Maciej Kowalski (B2) POL 8:23.57 +1.21.940
15 Ryszard Wyszyński (B1) POL 8:27.24 PB +1.25.610
Maxymilian Rzepka (B2) POL - -
Artur Korneluk (B2) POL - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 29.01.2021

Single Day 2 - 30.01.2021

Single Day 3 - 31.01.2021

Samalogs 29. - 31.01.2021