Competition: Pohjanmaan Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut

Information:
  • 19 athletes from 1 nation
  • 7 women and 12 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 34 races

Text view of the competition results

Pohjanmaan Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut
23.02.1964
Icerink Vimpeli (FIN)

500 meter (Men), 23.02.1964

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jukka Mäkinen      D1   FIN   58.40              SB       
2     Erkki Korkeatupa   D2   FIN   58.60     +0.200   PB       
3     Tapio Mäkinen      D2   FIN   1:01.20   +2.800   SB       
4     Kai Björklund      D2   FIN   1:02.60   +4.200   PB       



Allround (Men), 23.02.1964

POS   NAME             AG       NAT   500M                   3000M                    POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Raimo Sandelin   Senior   FIN   48.90   (1)   TR, SB   5:54.20   (1)   TR, SB   107.933                      
2     Pentti Tunturi   Neo      FIN   50.70   (2)   PB       6:12.00   (2)   SB       112.700   +4.767             



Allround (Men), 23.02.1964

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   500M               3000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Kyösti Kanula     B2   FIN   47.90   (1)   TR   5:36.40   (1)   TR   103.966                      
2     Klaus Knifsund    C1   FIN   48.80   (3)        5:38.40   (2)   SB   105.200   +1.234             
3     Seppo Paloluoma   B2   FIN   48.60   (2)        5:51.10   (3)        107.116   +3.150             



Allround (Men), 23.02.1964

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Hannu Södervik      B1   FIN   50.40   (1)   SB   2:43.20   (1)   TR   104.800                      
2     Jussi Pohto         B1   FIN   52.40   (2)   PB   3:00.40   (2)   SB   112.533   +7.733             
3     Jorma.49 Viitanen   C2   FIN   53.40   (3)        3:00.40   (2)        113.533   +8.733             



Allround (Women), 23.02.1964

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   500M                     1500M                    POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Irmeli Hamm         A1    FIN   58.20     (2)   SB       3:10.00   (1)   TR, PB   121.533                       
2     Maj-Britt Hallvar   B2    FIN   57.00     (1)   TR, PB   3:18.20   (2)   PB       123.066   +1.533              
3     Anita Hallvar       n/a   FIN   1:02.80   (3)   PB       3:39.80   (3)   PB       136.066   +14.533             
4     Orvokki Ojala       n/a   FIN   1:06.40   (4)   PB       3:51.80   (4)   PB       143.666   +22.133             



Allround (Women), 23.02.1964

POS   NAME            AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                    POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Tiina Mänty     B1   FIN   1:00.00   (1)   PB   2:16.00   (2)            128.000                      
2     Raili Puputti   C2   FIN   1:02.20   (2)   SB   2:15.00   (1)   TR, SB   129.700   +1.700             
3     Tuula Tammi     C2   FIN   1:02.40   (3)   PB   2:16.20   (3)   PB       130.500   +2.500             



Pohjanmaan Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut
23.02.1964
Icerink Vimpeli (FIN)

NAME                AG       500M          500M             500M             500M             1500M            3000M           3000M            
                                           Junior A         Junior B         Junior C         Junior B                         Junior A         
Raimo Sandelin      Senior   48.90   (1)                                                                       5:54.20   (1)                    
Pentti Tunturi      Neo      50.70   (2)                                                                       6:12.00   (2)                    
Kyösti Kanula       B2                     47.90      (1)                                                                      5:36.40    (1)   
Seppo Paloluoma     B2                     48.60      (2)                                                                      5:51.10    (3)   
Klaus Knifsund      C1                     48.80      (3)                                                                      5:38.40    (2)   
Hannu Södervik      B1                                      50.40      (1)                    2:43.20    (1)                                    
Jussi Pohto         B1                                      52.40      (2)                    3:00.40    (2)                                    
Jorma.49 Viitanen   C2                                      53.40      (3)                    3:00.40    (2)                                    
Jukka Mäkinen       D1                                                       58.40      (1)                                                     
Erkki Korkeatupa    D2                                                       58.60      (2)                                                     
Tapio Mäkinen       D2                                                       1:01.20    (3)                                                     
Kai Björklund       D2                                                       1:02.60    (4)                                                     

NAME                AG    500M            500M             1000M            1500M           
                                          Junior B         Junior B                         
Irmeli Hamm         A1    58.20     (2)                                     3:10.00   (1)   
Maj-Britt Hallvar   B2    57.00     (1)                                     3:18.20   (2)   
Anita Hallvar       n/a   1:02.80   (3)                                     3:39.80   (3)   
Orvokki Ojala       n/a   1:06.40   (4)                                     3:51.80   (4)   
Tiina Mänty         B1                    1:00.00    (1)   2:16.00    (2)                   
Raili Puputti       C2                    1:02.20    (2)   2:15.00    (1)                   
Tuula Tammi         C2                    1:02.40    (3)   2:16.20    (3)