Competition: Oval Invitational 1

Information:
  • 146 athletes from 16 nations
  • 57 women and 89 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 533 races (42x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
31.10.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jeff Kitura (M30) CAN 1:46.85 -
2 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 1:48.13 SB +1.280
3 Vladimir.76 Kostin (M30) KAZ 1:49.54 NRM +2.690
4 Kyle Gendron (Neo) CAN 1:50.05 +3.200
5 Andrew Godbout (Senior) CAN 1:50.71 +3.860
6 Scott Bickerton (Neo) CAN 1:51.02 +4.170
7 Martin Corbett (A1) CAN 1:51.17 +4.320
8 Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld (Neo) NOR 1:51.74 +4.890
9 Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Neo) MGL 1:52.87 NR +6.020
10 Austin Hudey (Neo) CAN 1:52.89 SB +6.040
11 Maksim Baklashkin (Neo) KAZ 1:53.43 +6.580
12 Dmitrij Obaturov (M??) KAZ 1:53.66 SB +6.810
13 Jackson Hill (A2) CAN 1:54.08 +7.230
14 Nicholas Goplen (A2) CAN 1:54.49 +7.640
15 Elliott Nelson (A2) CAN 1:55.27 +8.420
16 Ganbat Munkh-Amidral (Neo) MGL 1:55.63 SB +8.780
17 Stephen Ayotte (A2) CAN 1:55.70 PB +8.850
18 Song-Ho Ri (Neo) PRK 1:55.88 +9.030
19 Gavin Coyne (Neo) CAN 1:55.95 +9.100
20 Alec Janssens (A1) CAN 1:56.14 +9.290
21 Vitalij Malginov (Neo) KAZ 1:56.21 SB +9.360
22 Justin Maunder (A2) CAN 1:56.44 SB +9.590
23 Joshua Berry (Neo) CAN 1:56.64 PB +9.790
24 Gantumur Munkhdorj (A2) MGL 1:57.44 PB +10.590
25 Ryan Bernhard (B2) CAN 1:58.54 +11.690
26 Stefan Dilger (C2) CAN 2:00.45 +13.600
27 Julius Pokol (Neo) CAN 2:02.49 +15.640
28 Batsuuri Bazarsad (Neo) MGL 2:02.85 PB +16.000
29 Michael Wrubleski (A1) CAN 2:03.71 +16.860
30 Cooper Hunter (C2) CAN 2:04.77 +17.920
31 Jordan Bertagnolli (B2) CAN 2:06.04 +19.190
32 Mark Beitel (A2) CAN 2:06.43 +19.580
33 Khyl Orser (Neo) CAN 2:07.35 +20.500
34 Sean Tompkins (B2) CAN 2:09.49 +22.640
35 Bob Irvine (M55) CAN 2:09.70 NRM +22.850
36 Nolan Messer (B1) CAN 2:10.83 +23.980
37 Cornelis Richard Hijnen (M40) CAN 2:12.61 SB +25.760
38 Arden Shibley (B2) CAN 2:16.03 PB +29.180
39 Dylan White (D2) CAN 2:26.88 SB +40.030
40 Camden Chabot (C2) CAN 2:30.47 SB +43.620
41 Richard Roberts (M65) CAN 3:06.81 +1.19.960
DNS Patrick Marsh (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Matthew Rudy (B1) CAN DNS -
DNS Andrew Helwer (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Aaron van der Reest (Senior) CAN DNS -
DQ Chris Morrison (C2) CAN DQ -
DQ Bjørnar Tednes Larsen (B1) NOR DQ -
DNS Arthur Iwaniszyn (D2) POL DNS -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best