Competition: Open British Speedskating Championship Longtrack

Rink:
Den Haag (NED)
Date:
28.03.2015
Records:
Information:
  • 39 athletes from 5 nations
  • 11 women and 28 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 103 races (6x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Open British Speedskating Championship Longtrack
28.03.2015
De Uithof (NED)

300 meter (Men), 28.03.2015

POS   NAME             AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Philip Brojaka   M30      GBR   25.34             PB       
2     Peter Carr       M40      GBR   29.57   +4.230    SB       
3     Liam Flaherty    M30      GBR   30.50   +5.160    SB       
4     Anton Carter     M40      GBR   31.93   +6.590    PB       
5     Ryan Oswald      Senior   GBR   32.75   +7.410    PB       
6     Stephen Airey    M40      GBR   36.82   +11.480   PB       
DNS   Gary Noble       M40      GBR   -                          
DNS   Keith Price      M70      GBR   -                          



500 meter (Men), 28.03.2015

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Cornelius Kersten   Neo      NED   38.14                        
2     Scott Anderson      Senior   GBR   38.36     +0.220             
3     Philip Brojaka      M30      GBR   38.64     +0.500    SB       
4     Samuel Airey        B1       GBR   40.21     +2.070    SB       
5     Daniel Yeow         M30      AUS   42.35     +4.210             
6     Robert Mitchell     M40      GBR   43.92     +5.780    NRM      
7     Emil Nielsen        Neo      DEN   44.47     +6.330             
8     Vincent Henry       M30      GBR   44.87     +6.730    SB       
9     Nick Bugler         Senior   GBR   45.60     +7.460    PB       
10    Peter Carr          M40      GBR   45.84     +7.700    SB       
11    Peter Riches        D2       GBR   46.52     +8.380    SB       
12    Morten Hansen       B1       GBR   46.96     +8.820    PB       
13    Alan Dobbie         M45      GBR   47.61     +9.470    PB       
14    David Holmes        D2       NED   47.69     +9.550             
15    Liam Flaherty       M30      GBR   48.22     +10.080   SB       
16    David Smith         M45      GBR   48.61     +10.470   SB       
17    Anton Carter        M40      GBR   48.80     +10.660   SB       
18    Matiss Ipolito      C2       GBR   50.98     +12.840   SB       
19    Joshua Coleman      Neo      GBR   51.96     +13.820            
20    Ryan Oswald         Senior   GBR   53.70     +15.560   SB       
21    Brian Reid          M60      GBR   55.17     +17.030   SB       
22    Stephen Airey       M40      GBR   59.25     +21.110   PB       
23    Peter Carter        M65      GBR   1:02.53   +24.390   NRM      
24    Thomas Fell         M??      GBR   1:10.20   +32.060            
25    C. David Riches     M50      GBR   1:12.88   +34.740   NRM      
26    Keith Price         M70      GBR   1:32.84   +54.700   NRM      
DNS   Gary Noble          M40      GBR   -                            



1000 meter (Men), 28.03.2015

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Cornelius Kersten   Neo      NED   1:17.02                      
2     Scott Anderson      Senior   GBR   1:17.25   +0.230             
3     Philip Brojaka      M30      GBR   1:17.83   +0.810    SB       
4     Samuel Airey        B1       GBR   1:22.46   +5.440             
5     Emil Nielsen        Neo      DEN   1:29.99   +12.970            
6     Vincent Henry       M30      GBR   1:30.10   +13.080   SB       
7     Nick Bugler         Senior   GBR   1:31.63   +14.610   PB       
8     Morten Hansen       B1       GBR   1:33.59   +16.570   PB       
9     David Holmes        D2       NED   1:34.30   +17.280   SB       
10    Peter Riches        D2       GBR   1:34.81   +17.790   SB       
11    Liam Flaherty       M30      GBR   1:40.69   +23.670   PB       
12    Joshua Coleman      Neo      GBR   1:47.93   +30.910   SB       
13    Matiss Ipolito      C2       GBR   1:50.48   +33.460   SB       
14    Ryan Oswald         Senior   GBR   1:54.60   +37.580   SB       
15    Thomas Fell         M??      GBR   1:54.75   +37.730   SB       
16    Peter Carter        M65      GBR   2:12.41   +55.390   NRM      
DNS   Gary Noble          M40      GBR   -                            



1500 meter (Men), 28.03.2015

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Cornelius Kersten   Neo      NED   2:00.10               SB       
2     Scott Anderson      Senior   GBR   2:04.26   +4.160      SB       
3     Samuel Airey        B1       GBR   2:09.26   +9.160               
4     Robert Mitchell     M40      GBR   2:16.83   +16.730     NRM      
5     Vincent Henry       M30      GBR   2:17.55   +17.450     SB       
6     Emil Nielsen        Neo      DEN   2:19.73   +19.630              
7     Nick Bugler         Senior   GBR   2:21.59   +21.490     PB       
8     David Holmes        D2       NED   2:23.95   +23.850     SB       
9     Peter Riches        D2       GBR   2:26.53   +26.430     SB       
10    Morten Hansen       B1       GBR   2:31.58   +31.480     PB       
11    Joshua Coleman      Neo      GBR   2:43.55   +43.450     PB       
12    Brian Reid          M60      GBR   2:49.89   +49.790     NRM      
13    Thomas Fell         M??      GBR   2:50.81   +50.710     SB       
14    Matiss Ipolito      C2       GBR   2:53.52   +53.420              
15    Peter Carter        M65      GBR   3:26.41   +1.26.310   NRM      



3000 meter (Men), 28.03.2015

POS   NAME           AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Peter Carr     M40   GBR   5:19.30            NRM      
2     Anton Carter   M40   GBR   5:25.93   +6.630   PB       



5000 meter (Men), 28.03.2015

POS   NAME               AG    NAT   TIME       DIFF        RECORD   
1     Alan Dobbie        M45   GBR   8:51.96                NRM      
2     Malcolm Robinson   M50   GBR   9:00.61    +8.650      NRM      
3     David Smith        M45   GBR   9:25.42    +33.460     PB       
4     C. David Riches    M50   GBR   13:47.31   +4.55.350   PB       



300 meter (Women), 28.03.2015

POS   NAME                        AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Sophie Webb                 Neo   USA   31.82            PB       
2     Claire Upton                M45   GBR   37.76   +5.940   SB       
3     Alison Murray               M45   GBR   39.76   +7.940   PB       
4     Emilie Wix                  M30   GBR   40.60   +8.780   PB       
DNS   Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet   D2    NED   -                         



500 meter (Women), 28.03.2015

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ellia Smeding               B2       GBR   46.54                        
2     Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet   D2       NED   47.78     +1.240             
3     Sophie Webb                 Neo      USA   47.94     +1.400    SB       
4     Helen Clark                 Neo      GBR   49.45     +2.910             
5     Jenny Buckley               M30      GBR   52.11     +5.570    NRM      
6     Aurelia Ippolito            B2       GBR   54.33     +7.790             
7     Claire Upton                M45      GBR   58.35     +11.810   SB       
8     Emilie Wix                  M30      GBR   1:02.13   +15.590   PB       
9     Pamela Murray               M45      GBR   1:03.81   +17.270            
10    Alison Murray               M45      GBR   1:05.96   +19.420   SB       
DNS   Gemma Cooper                Senior   GBR   -                            



1000 meter (Women), 28.03.2015

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ellia Smeding               B2       GBR   1:34.47                      
2     Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet   D2       NED   1:42.49   +8.020             
3     Gemma Cooper                Senior   GBR   1:45.01   +10.540   SB       
4     Aurelia Ippolito            B2       GBR   1:53.68   +19.210            
5     Alison Murray               M45      GBR   2:23.74   +49.270   SB       



1500 meter (Women), 28.03.2015

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ellia Smeding      B2       GBR   2:29.41                      
2     Gemma Cooper       Senior   GBR   2:43.50   +14.090   SB       
3     Aurelia Ippolito   B2       GBR   2:53.01   +23.600   PB       



3000 meter (Women), 28.03.2015

POS   NAME           AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Sophie Webb    Neo   USA   4:56.57               SB       
2     Claire Upton   M45   GBR   6:31.14   +1.34.570   NRM      
3     Emilie Wix     M30   GBR   6:37.85   +1.41.280   NRM      



5000 meter (Women), 28.03.2015

POS   NAME            AG    NAT   TIME       DIFF      RECORD    
1     Jenny Buckley   M30   GBR   9:42.43              NRM, NR   
2     Helen Clark     Neo   GBR   9:42.71    +0.280    PB        
3     Pamela Murray   M45   GBR   10:18.59   +36.160   NRM       



Open British Speedskating Championship Longtrack
28.03.2015
De Uithof (NED)

NAME                AG       300M          500M             1000M            1500M            3000M           5000M            
Philip Brojaka      M30      25.34   (1)   38.64     (3)    1:17.83   (3)                                                      
Ryan Oswald         Senior   32.75   (5)   53.70     (20)   1:54.60   (14)                                                     
Liam Flaherty       M30      30.50   (3)   48.22     (15)   1:40.69   (11)                                                     
Gary Noble          M40      DNS           DNS              DNS                                                                
Peter Carr          M40      29.57   (2)   45.84     (10)                                     5:19.30   (1)                    
Anton Carter        M40      31.93   (4)   48.80     (17)                                     5:25.93   (2)                    
Stephen Airey       M40      36.82   (6)   59.25     (22)                                                                      
Keith Price         M70      DNS           1:32.84   (26)                                                                      
Vincent Henry       M30                    44.87     (8)    1:30.10   (6)    2:17.55   (5)                                     
Cornelius Kersten   Neo                    38.14     (1)    1:17.02   (1)    2:00.10   (1)                                     
Scott Anderson      Senior                 38.36     (2)    1:17.25   (2)    2:04.26   (2)                                     
Samuel Airey        B1                     40.21     (4)    1:22.46   (4)    2:09.26   (3)                                     
David Holmes        D2                     47.69     (14)   1:34.30   (9)    2:23.95   (8)                                     
Emil Nielsen        Neo                    44.47     (7)    1:29.99   (5)    2:19.73   (6)                                     
Peter Riches        D2                     46.52     (11)   1:34.81   (10)   2:26.53   (9)                                     
Joshua Coleman      Neo                    51.96     (19)   1:47.93   (12)   2:43.55   (11)                                    
Matiss Ipolito      C2                     50.98     (18)   1:50.48   (13)   2:53.52   (14)                                    
Thomas Fell         M??                    1:10.20   (24)   1:54.75   (15)   2:50.81   (13)                                    
Nick Bugler         Senior                 45.60     (9)    1:31.63   (7)    2:21.59   (7)                                     
Morten Hansen       B1                     46.96     (12)   1:33.59   (8)    2:31.58   (10)                                    
Peter Carter        M65                    1:02.53   (23)   2:12.41   (16)   3:26.41   (15)                                    
Brian Reid          M60                    55.17     (21)                    2:49.89   (12)                                    
Robert Mitchell     M40                    43.92     (6)                     2:16.83   (4)                                     
C. David Riches     M50                    1:12.88   (25)                                                     13:47.31   (4)   
Alan Dobbie         M45                    47.61     (13)                                                     8:51.96    (1)   
David Smith         M45                    48.61     (16)                                                     9:25.42    (3)   
Daniel Yeow         M30                    42.35     (5)                                                                       
Malcolm Robinson    M50                                                                                       9:00.61    (2)   

NAME                        AG       300M          500M             1000M           1500M           3000M           5000M            
Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet   D2       DNS           47.78     (2)    1:42.49   (2)                                                    
Alison Murray               M45      39.76   (3)   1:05.96   (10)   2:23.74   (5)                                                    
Sophie Webb                 Neo      31.82   (1)   47.94     (3)                                    4:56.57   (1)                    
Emilie Wix                  M30      40.60   (4)   1:02.13   (8)                                    6:37.85   (3)                    
Claire Upton                M45      37.76   (2)   58.35     (7)                                    6:31.14   (2)                    
Ellia Smeding               B2                     46.54     (1)    1:34.47   (1)   2:29.41   (1)                                    
Gemma Cooper                Senior                 DNS              1:45.01   (3)   2:43.50   (2)                                    
Aurelia Ippolito            B2                     54.33     (6)    1:53.68   (4)   2:53.01   (3)                                    
Jenny Buckley               M30                    52.11     (5)                                                    9:42.43    (1)   
Helen Clark                 Neo                    49.45     (4)                                                    9:42.71    (2)   
Pamela Murray               M45                    1:03.81   (9)                                                    10:18.59   (3)