Competition: Ontario Provincial Long Track Championships Men

Information:
  • 80 athletes from 2 nations
  • 32 women and 48 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 328 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - 2 x 500 Meter meter 500m/500m
18. - 19.01.2014

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Cameron.97 Mason (B1) CAN 44.26 (1) 44.82 (1) 89.080 TR, SB -
2 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 45.91 (2) 45.19 (2) 91.100 SB +2.020
3 Connor Taugher (B1) CAN 47.41 (3) 47.17 (3) 94.580 PB +5.500
4 Marc Hinton (M45) CAN 47.96 (4) 47.76 (4) SB 95.720 PB +6.640
5 Kevin Frost (M45) CAN 49.27 (5) 49.91 (6) 99.180 PB +10.100
6 Darryl Rowsell (M40) CAN 50.27 (6) 49.32 (5) PB 99.590 PB +10.510
7 Phil Bolger (M45) CAN 54.99 (7) 54.58 (8) SB 109.570 PB +20.490
Patrick McGarry (B1) CAN - 50.23 (7) PB - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
18. - 19.01.2014

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Cameron.97 Mason (B1) CAN 44.26 (3) 4:53.26 (1) 2:21.98 (3) 8:02.40 (1) TR, SB 188.703 PB -
2 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 43.99 (1) 5:01.17 (2) 2:18.15 (1) 8:08.53 (2) 189.088 +0.385
3 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 44.10 (2) 5:13.79 (4) 2:19.66 (2) 8:24.43 (3) 193.395 +4.692
4 Caleb Hovey (B1) CAN 46.29 (5) 5:12.89 (3) 2:32.47 (5) 8:49.86 (4) 202.248 +13.545
5 Lawrence Magloire (M50) CAN 46.35 (6) 5:29.02 (6) 2:30.89 (4) 9:26.17 (5) 208.100 SB +19.397
6 Alain Meilleur (M55) CAN 50.11 (11) 5:31.48 (7) 2:33.88 (6) 9:30.52 (6) SB 213.702 SB +24.999
7 Marc Hinton (M45) CAN 47.96 (8) 5:43.43 (10) SB 2:36.04 (7) SB 9:55.84 (9) SB 216.796 SB +28.093
8 Tomas Graham (B1) CAN 49.64 (10) 5:38.36 (8) SB 2:41.20 (8) 9:45.91 (7) SB 218.358 SB +29.655
9 Matthew Daly (A1) CAN 46.68 (7) SB 5:41.48 (9) SB 2:42.93 (9) SB 10:22.17 (11) PB 220.120 PB +31.417
10 Kevin Frost (M45) CAN 49.27 (9) 5:49.19 (12) 2:43.57 (10) 10:08.93 (10) SB 222.885 SB +34.182
11 Ross Hanham (M60) CAN 52.64 (12) 5:44.76 (11) 2:50.99 (11) 9:55.80 (8) SB 226.677 PB +37.974
12 Chris Barrett (M40) CAN 53.08 (13) PB 6:09.41 (13) PB 2:51.29 (12) SB 10:48.67 (12) PB 236.612 PB +47.909
13 Tom Simper (M60) CAN 59.14 (14) 6:32.20 (14) 3:03.05 (13) 11:23.08 (13) SB 253.831 SB +1.05.128
Vytas Janusauskas (M55) CAN 59.86 (15) 6:35.58 (15) DNS - - -
William Harris (B1) CAN 45.91 (4) 5:18.28 (5) DNS - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
18. - 19.01.2014

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Jonah Hurtubise (B1) CAN 46.80 (3) 2:28.42 (3) SB 1:35.40 (1) 5:05.42 (1) 194.877 -
2 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 45.91 (1) 2:27.89 (2) 1:41.01 (3) 5:20.70 (4) 199.162 +4.285
3 Thomas ten Kortenaar (B2) CAN 47.92 (6) 2:32.55 (4) 1:38.04 (2) 5:13.49 (2) PB 200.038 PB +5.161
4 Mitchell Richmond (Neo) CAN 49.81 (10) 2:38.62 (5) 1:41.26 (4) 5:30.39 (6) 208.378 +13.501
Vytas Janusauskas (M55) CAN - - DNS - - -
Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN - 2:20.96 (1) DNS - - -
Nicholas Matthews (C1) CAN 1:10.86 (31) SB - - - - -
Joseph Hofmann (D2) CAN 1:02.02 (29) SB - - - - -
Carlo Miguel Padilla (D2) CAN 1:01.49 (28) PB - - - - -
Samuel Hurtubise (D2) CAN 58.58 (26) - - - - -
Cole Rogerson (D2) CAN 56.03 (25) SB - - - - -
Ian Babulic (C1) CAN 54.88 (22) - - - - -
Ian Ramzy (D2) CAN 53.81 (20) SB - - - - -
Zachery McQuaid (C1) CAN 53.67 (19) PB - - - - -
Antoine Parent (C1) CAN 52.14 (17) - - - - -
Connor Rogerson (C1) CAN 51.19 (16) - - - - -
Erik Jolliffe (D2) CAN 50.90 (13) - - - - -
Oliver Scharf (C1) CAN 48.40 (7) - - - - -
William LeBlanc (B1) CAN 58.66 (27) PB - - 7:27.64 (12) PB - -
Kurtis Wright (C2) CAN 55.92 (24) - - 6:41.64 (11) - -
Charles Coupland (C2) CAN 52.83 (18) - - 6:34.78 (10) SB - -
Nick Gardner (B1) CAN 51.16 (15) - - 6:28.01 (9) - -
Ethan Mckinley-Young (C2) CAN 46.53 (2) - - 5:15.78 (3) - -
Patrick McGarry (B1) CAN - 3:05.05 (14) PB 1:53.08 (8) PB - - -
Max Brant (C1) CAN 50.23 (11) SB 2:47.92 (11) SB - - - -
Phil Bolger (M45) CAN 54.99 (23) DQ 2:04.27 (10) SB - - -
Miguel Botero (Neo) CAN 54.32 (21) PB 2:49.32 (12) PB DQ 5:54.19 (8) PB - -
Connor Taugher (B1) CAN 47.41 (5) 2:41.90 (7) DNS 5:35.79 (7) - -
Noah Bouma (C1) CAN 49.79 (9) 2:40.26 (6) - 5:27.30 (5) SB - -
Jose Botero (M50) CAN 1:16.17 (32) PB 4:04.80 (16) PB 2:40.13 (12) PB DNS - -
Oliver Elsdon (C1) CAN 1:08.05 (30) SB 3:47.45 (15) PB 2:35.70 (11) PB - - -
Darryl Rowsell (M40) CAN 50.27 (12) 3:02.08 (13) SB 1:54.08 (9) PB - - -
Robert Gaudreault (C1) CAN 51.03 (14) 2:46.84 (10) SB 1:52.76 (7) - - -
Chris Verhaagh (A1) CAN 49.78 (8) 2:46.26 (9) PB 1:43.28 (5) DQ - -
Josh Grawbarger (A1) CAN 47.02 (4) SB 2:44.20 (8) PB 1:43.32 (6) DQ - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 18. - 19.01.2014