Competition: Ontario Provincial Long Track Championships

Information:
  • 80 athletes from 2 nations
  • 32 women and 48 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 328 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
18. - 19.01.2014

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Cameron.97 Mason (B1) CAN 44.26 (3) 4:53.26 (1) 2:21.98 (3) 8:02.40 (1) TR, SB 188.703 PB -
2 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 43.99 (1) 5:01.17 (2) 2:18.15 (1) 8:08.53 (2) 189.088 +0.385
3 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 44.10 (2) 5:13.79 (4) 2:19.66 (2) 8:24.43 (3) 193.395 +4.692
4 Caleb Hovey (B1) CAN 46.29 (5) 5:12.89 (3) 2:32.47 (5) 8:49.86 (4) 202.248 +13.545
5 Lawrence Magloire (M50) CAN 46.35 (6) 5:29.02 (6) 2:30.89 (4) 9:26.17 (5) 208.100 SB +19.397
6 Alain Meilleur (M55) CAN 50.11 (11) 5:31.48 (7) 2:33.88 (6) 9:30.52 (6) SB 213.702 SB +24.999
7 Marc Hinton (M45) CAN 47.96 (8) 5:43.43 (10) SB 2:36.04 (7) SB 9:55.84 (9) SB 216.796 SB +28.093
8 Tomas Graham (B1) CAN 49.64 (10) 5:38.36 (8) SB 2:41.20 (8) 9:45.91 (7) SB 218.358 SB +29.655
9 Matthew Daly (A1) CAN 46.68 (7) SB 5:41.48 (9) SB 2:42.93 (9) SB 10:22.17 (11) PB 220.120 PB +31.417
10 Kevin Frost (M45) CAN 49.27 (9) 5:49.19 (12) 2:43.57 (10) 10:08.93 (10) SB 222.885 SB +34.182
11 Ross Hanham (M60) CAN 52.64 (12) 5:44.76 (11) 2:50.99 (11) 9:55.80 (8) SB 226.677 PB +37.974
12 Chris Barrett (M40) CAN 53.08 (13) PB 6:09.41 (13) PB 2:51.29 (12) SB 10:48.67 (12) PB 236.612 PB +47.909
13 Tom Simper (M60) CAN 59.14 (14) 6:32.20 (14) 3:03.05 (13) 11:23.08 (13) SB 253.831 SB +1.05.128
Vytas Janusauskas (M55) CAN 59.86 (15) 6:35.58 (15) DNS - - -
William Harris (B1) CAN 45.91 (4) 5:18.28 (5) DNS - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
18.01.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 43.99 -
2 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 44.10 +0.110
3 Cameron.97 Mason (B1) CAN 44.26 +0.270
4 William Harris (B1) CAN 45.91 +1.920
5 Caleb Hovey (B1) CAN 46.29 +2.300
6 Lawrence Magloire (M50) CAN 46.35 +2.360
7 Matthew Daly (A1) CAN 46.68 SB +2.690
8 Marc Hinton (M45) CAN 47.96 +3.970
9 Kevin Frost (M45) CAN 49.27 +5.280
10 Tomas Graham (B1) CAN 49.64 +5.650
11 Alain Meilleur (M55) CAN 50.11 +6.120
12 Ross Hanham (M60) CAN 52.64 +8.650
13 Chris Barrett (M40) CAN 53.08 PB +9.090
14 Tom Simper (M60) CAN 59.14 +15.150
15 Vytas Janusauskas (M55) CAN 59.86 +15.870
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
18.01.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cameron.97 Mason (B1) CAN 4:53.26 -
2 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 5:01.17 +7.910
3 Caleb Hovey (B1) CAN 5:12.89 +19.630
4 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 5:13.79 +20.530
5 William Harris (B1) CAN 5:18.28 +25.020
6 Lawrence Magloire (M50) CAN 5:29.02 +35.760
7 Alain Meilleur (M55) CAN 5:31.48 +38.220
8 Tomas Graham (B1) CAN 5:38.36 SB +45.100
9 Matthew Daly (A1) CAN 5:41.48 SB +48.220
10 Marc Hinton (M45) CAN 5:43.43 SB +50.170
11 Ross Hanham (M60) CAN 5:44.76 +51.500
12 Kevin Frost (M45) CAN 5:49.19 +55.930
13 Chris Barrett (M40) CAN 6:09.41 PB +1.16.150
14 Tom Simper (M60) CAN 6:32.20 +1.38.940
15 Vytas Janusauskas (M55) CAN 6:35.58 +1.42.320
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
19.01.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 2:18.15 -
2 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 2:19.66 +1.510
3 Cameron.97 Mason (B1) CAN 2:21.98 +3.830
4 Lawrence Magloire (M50) CAN 2:30.89 +12.740
5 Caleb Hovey (B1) CAN 2:32.47 +14.320
6 Alain Meilleur (M55) CAN 2:33.88 +15.730
7 Marc Hinton (M45) CAN 2:36.04 SB +17.890
8 Tomas Graham (B1) CAN 2:41.20 +23.050
9 Matthew Daly (A1) CAN 2:42.93 SB +24.780
10 Kevin Frost (M45) CAN 2:43.57 +25.420
11 Ross Hanham (M60) CAN 2:50.99 +32.840
12 Chris Barrett (M40) CAN 2:51.29 SB +33.140
13 Tom Simper (M60) CAN 3:03.05 +44.900
Vytas Janusauskas (M55) CAN DNS -
William Harris (B1) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
19.01.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cameron.97 Mason (B1) CAN 8:02.40 TR, SB -
2 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 8:08.53 +6.130
3 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 8:24.43 +22.030
4 Caleb Hovey (B1) CAN 8:49.86 +47.460
5 Lawrence Magloire (M50) CAN 9:26.17 +1.23.770
6 Alain Meilleur (M55) CAN 9:30.52 SB +1.28.120
7 Tomas Graham (B1) CAN 9:45.91 SB +1.43.510
8 Ross Hanham (M60) CAN 9:55.80 SB +1.53.400
9 Marc Hinton (M45) CAN 9:55.84 SB +1.53.440
10 Kevin Frost (M45) CAN 10:08.93 SB +2.06.530
11 Matthew Daly (A1) CAN 10:22.17 PB +2.19.770
12 Chris Barrett (M40) CAN 10:48.67 PB +2.46.270
13 Tom Simper (M60) CAN 11:23.08 SB +3.20.680
Vytas Janusauskas (M55) CAN - -
William Harris (B1) CAN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 18. - 19.01.2014