Competition: Ontario Provincial Long Track Championships

Information:
  • 80 athletes from 2 nations
  • 32 women and 48 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 328 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Ontario Provincial Long Track Championships
18. - 19.01.2014
Brewer Park Oval (CAN)

Mini Combination (Women), 18. - 19.01.2014

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   500M                  1500M                 1000M                 3000M                 POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Bethany McKinley-Young   B2       CAN   49.91     (1)         2:37.45   (1)         1:39.67   (1)         5:24.22   (1)    SB   206.265                         
2     Jasmine Chase            B2       CAN   52.58     (7)         2:44.19   (2)         1:49.90   (4)         5:32.93   (2)         217.748   +11.483               
3     Adrienne Gaudreault      B2       CAN   52.02     (5)         2:47.24   (3)         1:49.14   (3)         5:43.79   (4)         219.635   +13.370               
4     Jeslyn Chantler          B1       CAN   52.61     (8)         2:52.97   (4)         1:55.07   (7)         5:57.30   (6)         227.352   +21.087     SB        
5     Mackenzie Newman         Neo      CAN   51.26     (3)         3:01.59   (8)         1:46.37   (2)         6:15.12   (9)         227.495   +21.230               
6     Taylor Saravanamuttoo    B2       CAN   53.00     (9)    SB   2:53.80   (5)         1:50.43   (6)    SB   6:11.34   (8)    SB   228.038   +21.773     PB        
7     Sylvie Carruthers        B2       CAN   54.60     (11)        2:59.32   (6)         1:50.06   (5)         5:55.62   (5)         228.673   +22.408               
8     Amanda Tickner           B1       CAN   56.45     (15)        3:06.13   (10)        2:00.26   (11)        6:19.80   (10)   SB   241.923   +35.658               
9     Ellie Anderson           B1       CAN   57.59     (21)   SB   3:05.26   (9)    PB   1:58.61   (9)    SB   6:23.08   (12)   SB   242.495   +36.230     SB        
10    Victoria Scarpelli       B2       CAN   57.96     (22)   PB   3:07.48   (12)   PB   1:59.63   (10)   PB   6:37.49   (16)   PB   246.517   +40.252     PB        
11    Heidi Beck               Neo      CAN   57.25     (18)   SB   3:09.56   (14)   SB   2:01.82   (13)   SB   6:44.01   (19)   SB   248.682   +42.417     SB        
12    Charlotte Clifford       C2       CAN   56.92     (17)        3:08.82   (13)   PB   2:04.88   (14)   PB   6:38.55   (17)   PB   248.725   +42.460     PB        
13    Hannah Macdougall        C2       CAN   55.25     (13)        3:06.89   (11)   SB   2:06.46   (16)   SB   6:51.64   (22)   SB   249.383   +43.118     SB        
14    Krista Laing             Neo      CAN   58.37     (23)        3:14.58   (16)   SB   1:57.45   (8)    SB   7:10.59   (24)   PB   253.720   +47.455     PB        
15    Jillian Norcott          C2       CAN   54.49     (10)        3:16.27   (17)   PB   2:08.11   (17)   PB   7:30.30   (26)   PB   259.018   +52.753     PB        
16    Arielle Howell           C2       CAN   1:11.89   (31)        3:11.14   (15)   SB   2:05.82   (15)   SB   6:54.08   (23)        267.527   +1.01.262   SB        
17    Alicia Weiss             M40      CAN   1:04.80   (29)   SB   3:30.95   (18)   SB   2:22.51   (19)        8:10.40   (27)        288.105   +1.21.840   SB        
      Heidi Hatch              M50      USA   -                     3:37.72   (19)        -                     7:28.90   (25)   SB   -                               
      Emma Varden              C1       CAN   55.90     (14)        2:59.51   (7)    SB   -                     6:23.51   (13)        -                               
      Jennifer Boyer           M40      CAN   1:02.06   (27)        -                     2:11.32   (18)        6:49.65   (21)        -                               
      Kaitlyn Tropper          Neo      CAN   58.40     (24)        -                     2:01.04   (12)   SB   6:25.15   (14)   SB   -                               
      Daniella Sykes           C1       CAN   57.58     (20)   SB   -                     -                     6:44.50   (20)   PB   -                               
      Chloe Segal              C1       CAN   57.47     (19)        -                     -                     6:42.58   (18)        -                               
      Erin Rynberk             Senior   CAN   1:07.93   (30)        3:49.79   (20)   PB   2:35.13   (20)   PB   -                     -                               
      Kieran Desjardins        C1       CAN   54.62     (12)        -                     -                     6:37.24   (15)        -                               
      Aliya Howard             C1       CAN   50.82     (2)         -                     -                     6:21.41   (11)        -                               
      Kara Neveau              n/a      CAN   52.09     (6)         -                     -                     5:59.82   (7)         -                               
      Lily Weidemann           C2       CAN   51.81     (4)         -                     -                     5:42.75   (3)         -                               
      Erin McNair              D2       CAN   1:04.44   (28)   SB   -                     -                     -                     -                               
      Kiera Bayne              D1       CAN   1:01.92   (26)        -                     -                     -                     -                               
      Emma Grace Wheeler       D2       CAN   58.70     (25)        -                     -                     -                     -                               
      Claire Mallard           D1       CAN   56.56     (16)        -                     -                     -                     -                               



2 x 500 Meter meter (Women), 18. - 19.01.2014

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE              500M 2. RACE              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Hannah Macdougall    C2       CAN   55.25          (2)        53.59          (2)   SB   108.840             TR, PB    
2     Charlotte Clifford   C2       CAN   56.92          (4)        53.58          (1)   PB   110.500   +1.660    PB        
3     Jillian Norcott      C2       CAN   54.49          (1)   PB   57.04          (4)        111.530   +2.690    PB        
4     Krista Laing         Neo      CAN   58.37          (5)        56.49          (3)   SB   114.860   +6.020    PB        
5     Arielle Howell       C2       CAN   1:11.89        (7)        57.26          (5)        129.150   +20.310   PB        
6     Erin Rynberk         Senior   CAN   1:07.93        (6)        1:07.80        (6)   PB   135.730   +26.890   PB        
      Emma Varden          C1       CAN   55.90          (3)        -                         -                             



2 x 500 Meter meter (Men), 18. - 19.01.2014

POS   NAME               AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE            500M 2. RACE              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Cameron.97 Mason   B1    CAN   44.26          (1)      44.82          (1)        89.080              TR, SB    
2     Nicholas Everett   C2    CAN   45.91          (2)      45.19          (2)        91.100    +2.020    SB        
3     Connor Taugher     B1    CAN   47.41          (3)      47.17          (3)        94.580    +5.500    PB        
4     Marc Hinton        M45   CAN   47.96          (4)      47.76          (4)   SB   95.720    +6.640    PB        
5     Kevin Frost        M45   CAN   49.27          (5)      49.91          (6)        99.180    +10.100   PB        
6     Darryl Rowsell     M40   CAN   50.27          (6)      49.32          (5)   PB   99.590    +10.510   PB        
7     Phil Bolger        M45   CAN   54.99          (7)      54.58          (8)   SB   109.570   +20.490   PB        
      Patrick McGarry    B1    CAN   -                       50.23          (7)   PB   -                             



Small Combination (Men), 18. - 19.01.2014

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   500M                3000M                 1500M                 5000M                      POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Cameron.97 Mason     B1    CAN   44.26   (3)         4:53.26   (1)         2:21.98   (3)         8:02.40    (1)    TR, SB   188.703               PB        
2     Jake Weidemann       B2    CAN   43.99   (1)         5:01.17   (2)         2:18.15   (1)         8:08.53    (2)             189.088   +0.385                
3     Pierre-Luc Hamelin   A1    CAN   44.10   (2)         5:13.79   (4)         2:19.66   (2)         8:24.43    (3)             193.395   +4.692                
4     Caleb Hovey          B1    CAN   46.29   (5)         5:12.89   (3)         2:32.47   (5)         8:49.86    (4)             202.248   +13.545               
5     Lawrence Magloire    M50   CAN   46.35   (6)         5:29.02   (6)         2:30.89   (4)         9:26.17    (5)             208.100   +19.397     SB        
6     Alain Meilleur       M55   CAN   50.11   (11)        5:31.48   (7)         2:33.88   (6)         9:30.52    (6)    SB       213.702   +24.999     SB        
7     Marc Hinton          M45   CAN   47.96   (8)         5:43.43   (10)   SB   2:36.04   (7)    SB   9:55.84    (9)    SB       216.796   +28.093     SB        
8     Tomas Graham         B1    CAN   49.64   (10)        5:38.36   (8)    SB   2:41.20   (8)         9:45.91    (7)    SB       218.358   +29.655     SB        
9     Matthew Daly         A1    CAN   46.68   (7)    SB   5:41.48   (9)    SB   2:42.93   (9)    SB   10:22.17   (11)   PB       220.120   +31.417     PB        
10    Kevin Frost          M45   CAN   49.27   (9)         5:49.19   (12)        2:43.57   (10)        10:08.93   (10)   SB       222.885   +34.182     SB        
11    Ross Hanham          M60   CAN   52.64   (12)        5:44.76   (11)        2:50.99   (11)        9:55.80    (8)    SB       226.677   +37.974     PB        
12    Chris Barrett        M40   CAN   53.08   (13)   PB   6:09.41   (13)   PB   2:51.29   (12)   SB   10:48.67   (12)   PB       236.612   +47.909     PB        
13    Tom Simper           M60   CAN   59.14   (14)        6:32.20   (14)        3:03.05   (13)        11:23.08   (13)   SB       253.831   +1.05.128   SB        
      Vytas Janusauskas    M55   CAN   59.86   (15)        6:35.58   (15)        -                     -                          -                               
      William Harris       B1    CAN   45.91   (4)         5:18.28   (5)         -                     -                          -                               



Mini Combination (Men), 18. - 19.01.2014

POS   NAME                   AG    NAT   500M                  1500M                 1000M                 3000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jonah Hurtubise        B1    CAN   46.80     (3)         2:28.42   (3)    SB   1:35.40   (1)         5:05.42   (1)         194.877                       
2     Nicholas Everett       C2    CAN   45.91     (1)         2:27.89   (2)         1:41.01   (3)         5:20.70   (4)         199.162   +4.285              
3     Thomas ten Kortenaar   B2    CAN   47.92     (6)         2:32.55   (4)         1:38.04   (2)         5:13.49   (2)    PB   200.038   +5.161    PB        
4     Mitchell Richmond      Neo   CAN   49.81     (10)        2:38.62   (5)         1:41.26   (4)         5:30.39   (6)         208.378   +13.501             
      Vytas Janusauskas      M55   CAN   -                     -                     -                     -                     -                             
      Pierre-Luc Hamelin     A1    CAN   -                     2:20.96   (1)         -                     -                     -                             
      Nicholas Matthews      C1    CAN   1:10.86   (31)   SB   -                     -                     -                     -                             
      Joseph Hofmann         D2    CAN   1:02.02   (29)   SB   -                     -                     -                     -                             
      Carlo Miguel Padilla   D2    CAN   1:01.49   (28)   PB   -                     -                     -                     -                             
      Samuel Hurtubise       D2    CAN   58.58     (26)        -                     -                     -                     -                             
      Cole Rogerson          D2    CAN   56.03     (25)   SB   -                     -                     -                     -                             
      Ian Babulic            C1    CAN   54.88     (22)        -                     -                     -                     -                             
      Ian Ramzy              D2    CAN   53.81     (20)   SB   -                     -                     -                     -                             
      Zachery McQuaid        C1    CAN   53.67     (19)   PB   -                     -                     -                     -                             
      Antoine Parent         C1    CAN   52.14     (17)        -                     -                     -                     -                             
      Connor Rogerson        C1    CAN   51.19     (16)        -                     -                     -                     -                             
      Erik Jolliffe          D2    CAN   50.90     (13)        -                     -                     -                     -                             
      Oliver Scharf          C1    CAN   48.40     (7)         -                     -                     -                     -                             
      William LeBlanc        B1    CAN   58.66     (27)   PB   -                     -                     7:27.64   (12)   PB   -                             
      Kurtis Wright          C2    CAN   55.92     (24)        -                     -                     6:41.64   (11)        -                             
      Charles Coupland       C2    CAN   52.83     (18)        -                     -                     6:34.78   (10)   SB   -                             
      Nick Gardner           B1    CAN   51.16     (15)        -                     -                     6:28.01   (9)         -                             
      Ethan Mckinley-Young   C2    CAN   46.53     (2)         -                     -                     5:15.78   (3)         -                             
      Patrick McGarry        B1    CAN   -                     3:05.05   (14)   PB   1:53.08   (8)    PB   -                     -                             
      Max Brant              C1    CAN   50.23     (11)   SB   2:47.92   (11)   SB   -                     -                     -                             
      Phil Bolger            M45   CAN   54.99     (23)        -                     2:04.27   (10)   SB   -                     -                             
      Miguel Botero          Neo   CAN   54.32     (21)   PB   2:49.32   (12)   PB   -                     5:54.19   (8)    PB   -                             
      Connor Taugher         B1    CAN   47.41     (5)         2:41.90   (7)         -                     5:35.79   (7)         -                             
      Noah Bouma             C1    CAN   49.79     (9)         2:40.26   (6)         -                     5:27.30   (5)    SB   -                             
      Jose Botero            M50   CAN   1:16.17   (32)   PB   4:04.80   (16)   PB   2:40.13   (12)   PB   -                     -                             
      Oliver Elsdon          C1    CAN   1:08.05   (30)   SB   3:47.45   (15)   PB   2:35.70   (11)   PB   -                     -                             
      Darryl Rowsell         M40   CAN   50.27     (12)        3:02.08   (13)   SB   1:54.08   (9)    PB   -                     -                             
      Robert Gaudreault      C1    CAN   51.03     (14)        2:46.84   (10)   SB   1:52.76   (7)         -                     -                             
      Chris Verhaagh         A1    CAN   49.78     (8)         2:46.26   (9)    PB   1:43.28   (5)         -                     -                             
      Josh Grawbarger        A1    CAN   47.02     (4)    SB   2:44.20   (8)    PB   1:43.32   (6)         -                     -                             



Ontario Provincial Long Track Championships
18. - 19.01.2014
Brewer Park Oval (CAN)

NAME                   AG    500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M           500M             1000M            1500M            1500M            3000M            3000M            5000M             
Kevin Frost            M45   49.27            (5)   49.91            (6)   49.27   (9)                                      2:43.57   (10)                    5:49.19   (12)                    10:08.93   (10)   
Marc Hinton            M45   47.96            (4)   47.76            (4)   47.96   (8)                                      2:36.04   (7)                     5:43.43   (10)                    9:55.84    (9)    
Cameron.97 Mason       B1    44.26            (1)   44.82            (1)   44.26   (3)                                      2:21.98   (3)                     4:53.26   (1)                     8:02.40    (1)    
Nicholas Everett       C2    45.91            (2)   45.19            (2)                  45.91     (1)    1:41.01   (3)                     2:27.89   (2)                     5:20.70   (4)                      
Connor Taugher         B1    47.41            (3)   47.17            (3)                  47.41     (5)    DNS                               2:41.90   (7)                     5:35.79   (7)                      
Phil Bolger            M45   54.99            (7)   54.58            (8)                  54.99     (23)   2:04.27   (10)                    DQ                                                                   
Patrick McGarry        B1                           50.23            (7)                                   1:53.08   (8)                     3:05.05   (14)                                                       
Darryl Rowsell         M40   50.27            (6)   49.32            (5)                  50.27     (12)   1:54.08   (9)                     3:02.08   (13)                                                       
Vytas Janusauskas      M55                                                 59.86   (15)                    DNS              DNS                               6:35.58   (15)                                      
Pierre-Luc Hamelin     A1                                                  44.10   (2)                     DNS              2:19.66   (2)    2:20.96   (1)    5:13.79   (4)                     8:24.43    (3)    
Ross Hanham            M60                                                 52.64   (12)                                     2:50.99   (11)                    5:44.76   (11)                    9:55.80    (8)    
Alain Meilleur         M55                                                 50.11   (11)                                     2:33.88   (6)                     5:31.48   (7)                     9:30.52    (6)    
Lawrence Magloire      M50                                                 46.35   (6)                                      2:30.89   (4)                     5:29.02   (6)                     9:26.17    (5)    
Tom Simper             M60                                                 59.14   (14)                                     3:03.05   (13)                    6:32.20   (14)                    11:23.08   (13)   
Jake Weidemann         B2                                                  43.99   (1)                                      2:18.15   (1)                     5:01.17   (2)                     8:08.53    (2)    
Caleb Hovey            B1                                                  46.29   (5)                                      2:32.47   (5)                     5:12.89   (3)                     8:49.86    (4)    
William Harris         B1                                                  45.91   (4)                                      DNS                               5:18.28   (5)                                       
Tomas Graham           B1                                                  49.64   (10)                                     2:41.20   (8)                     5:38.36   (8)                     9:45.91    (7)    
Matthew Daly           A1                                                  46.68   (7)                                      2:42.93   (9)                     5:41.48   (9)                     10:22.17   (11)   
Chris Barrett          M40                                                 53.08   (13)                                     2:51.29   (12)                    6:09.41   (13)                    10:48.67   (12)   
Robert Gaudreault      C1                                                                 51.03     (14)   1:52.76   (7)                     2:46.84   (10)                                                       
Chris Verhaagh         A1                                                                 49.78     (8)    1:43.28   (5)                     2:46.26   (9)                     DQ                                 
Josh Grawbarger        A1                                                                 47.02     (4)    1:43.32   (6)                     2:44.20   (8)                     DQ                                 
Oliver Scharf          C1                                                                 48.40     (7)                                                                                                           
Noah Bouma             C1                                                                 49.79     (9)                                      2:40.26   (6)                     5:27.30   (5)                      
Jonah Hurtubise        B1                                                                 46.80     (3)    1:35.40   (1)                     2:28.42   (3)                     5:05.42   (1)                      
Ian Babulic            C1                                                                 54.88     (22)                                                                                                          
Antoine Parent         C1                                                                 52.14     (17)                                                                                                          
Oliver Elsdon          C1                                                                 1:08.05   (30)   2:35.70   (11)                    3:47.45   (15)                                                       
Mitchell Richmond      Neo                                                                49.81     (10)   1:41.26   (4)                     2:38.62   (5)                     5:30.39   (6)                      
Erik Jolliffe          D2                                                                 50.90     (13)                                                                                                          
Ethan Mckinley-Young   C2                                                                 46.53     (2)                                                                        5:15.78   (3)                      
Nicholas Matthews      C1                                                                 1:10.86   (31)                                                                                                          
Samuel Hurtubise       D2                                                                 58.58     (26)                                                                                                          
Thomas ten Kortenaar   B2                                                                 47.92     (6)    1:38.04   (2)                     2:32.55   (4)                     5:13.49   (2)                      
Ian Ramzy              D2                                                                 53.81     (20)                                                                                                          
Max Brant              C1                                                                 50.23     (11)                                     2:47.92   (11)                                                       
Zachery McQuaid        C1                                                                 53.67     (19)                                                                                                          
Joseph Hofmann         D2                                                                 1:02.02   (29)                                                                                                          
Kurtis Wright          C2                                                                 55.92     (24)                                                                       6:41.64   (11)                     
William LeBlanc        B1                                                                 58.66     (27)                                                                       7:27.64   (12)                     
Charles Coupland       C2                                                                 52.83     (18)                                                                       6:34.78   (10)                     
Nick Gardner           B1                                                                 51.16     (15)                                                                       6:28.01   (9)                      
Miguel Botero          Neo                                                                54.32     (21)   DQ                                2:49.32   (12)                    5:54.19   (8)                      
Carlo Miguel Padilla   D2                                                                 1:01.49   (28)                                                                                                          
Jose Botero            M50                                                                1:16.17   (32)   2:40.13   (12)                    4:04.80   (16)                    DNS                                
Connor Rogerson        C1                                                                 51.19     (16)                                                                                                          
Cole Rogerson          D2                                                                 56.03     (25)                                                                                                          

NAME                     AG       500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M             1000M            1500M            3000M            
Charlotte Clifford       C2       56.92            (4)   53.58            (1)   56.92     (17)   2:04.88   (14)   3:08.82   (13)   6:38.55   (17)   
Hannah Macdougall        C2       55.25            (2)   53.59            (2)   55.25     (13)   2:06.46   (16)   3:06.89   (11)   6:51.64   (22)   
Krista Laing             Neo      58.37            (5)   56.49            (3)   58.37     (23)   1:57.45   (8)    3:14.58   (16)   7:10.59   (24)   
Jillian Norcott          C2       54.49            (1)   57.04            (4)   54.49     (10)   2:08.11   (17)   3:16.27   (17)   7:30.30   (26)   
Arielle Howell           C2       1:11.89          (7)   57.26            (5)   1:11.89   (31)   2:05.82   (15)   3:11.14   (15)   6:54.08   (23)   
Erin Rynberk             Senior   1:07.93          (6)   1:07.80          (6)   1:07.93   (30)   2:35.13   (20)   3:49.79   (20)                    
Emma Varden              C1       55.90            (3)   DNS                    55.90     (14)                    2:59.51   (7)    6:23.51   (13)   
Alicia Weiss             M40                                                    1:04.80   (29)   2:22.51   (19)   3:30.95   (18)   8:10.40   (27)   
Adrienne Gaudreault      B2                                                     52.02     (5)    1:49.14   (3)    2:47.24   (3)    5:43.79   (4)    
Jasmine Chase            B2                                                     52.58     (7)    1:49.90   (4)    2:44.19   (2)    5:32.93   (2)    
Bethany McKinley-Young   B2                                                     49.91     (1)    1:39.67   (1)    2:37.45   (1)    5:24.22   (1)    
Amanda Tickner           B1                                                     56.45     (15)   2:00.26   (11)   3:06.13   (10)   6:19.80   (10)   
Mackenzie Newman         Neo                                                    51.26     (3)    1:46.37   (2)    3:01.59   (8)    6:15.12   (9)    
Taylor Saravanamuttoo    B2                                                     53.00     (9)    1:50.43   (6)    2:53.80   (5)    6:11.34   (8)    
Jeslyn Chantler          B1                                                     52.61     (8)    1:55.07   (7)    2:52.97   (4)    5:57.30   (6)    
Ellie Anderson           B1                                                     57.59     (21)   1:58.61   (9)    3:05.26   (9)    6:23.08   (12)   
Sylvie Carruthers        B2                                                     54.60     (11)   1:50.06   (5)    2:59.32   (6)    5:55.62   (5)    
Victoria Scarpelli       B2                                                     57.96     (22)   1:59.63   (10)   3:07.48   (12)   6:37.49   (16)   
Heidi Beck               Neo                                                    57.25     (18)   2:01.82   (13)   3:09.56   (14)   6:44.01   (19)   
Kaitlyn Tropper          Neo                                                    58.40     (24)   2:01.04   (12)                    6:25.15   (14)   
Jennifer Boyer           M40                                                    1:02.06   (27)   2:11.32   (18)                    6:49.65   (21)   
Lily Weidemann           C2                                                     51.81     (4)                                      5:42.75   (3)    
Kieran Desjardins        C1                                                     54.62     (12)                                     6:37.24   (15)   
Aliya Howard             C1                                                     50.82     (2)                                      6:21.41   (11)   
Kara Neveau              n/a                                                    52.09     (6)                                      5:59.82   (7)    
Chloe Segal              C1                                                     57.47     (19)                                     6:42.58   (18)   
Daniella Sykes           C1                                                     57.58     (20)                                     6:44.50   (20)   
Claire Mallard           D1                                                     56.56     (16)                                                      
Emma Grace Wheeler       D2                                                     58.70     (25)                                                      
Erin McNair              D2                                                     1:04.44   (28)                                                      
Kiera Bayne              D1                                                     1:01.92   (26)                                                      
Heidi Hatch              M50                                                                                      3:37.72   (19)   7:28.90   (25)