Competition: Olympic Winter Games 2010

Information:
  • 177 athletes from 24 nations
  • 83 women and 94 men
  • 11 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 624 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
12. - 28.02.2010

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Sang-Hwa Lee (Neo) KOR 38.24 (1) 37.85 (2) 76.090 SB -
2 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 38.30 (2) 37.83 (1) 76.140 SB +0.050
3 Beixing Wang (Senior) CHN 38.48 (3) 38.14 (3) 76.630 SB +0.540
4 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 38.51 (4) 38.36 (4) 76.870 +0.780
5 Sayuri Yoshii (Senior) JPN 38.56 (6) 38.43 (5) 76.990 PB +0.900
6 Heather Richardson (Neo) USA 38.69 (9) 38.47 (6) 77.170 SB +1.080
7 Shuang.86 Zhang (Neo) CHN 38.53 (5) 38.80 (13) 77.330 SB +1.240
8 Peiyu Jin (Senior) CHN 38.68 (8) 38.77 (11) 77.450 PB +1.360
9 Hyon-Suk Ko (Senior) PRK 38.89 (15) 38.57 (7) 77.470 SB +1.380
10 Christine Nesbitt (Senior) CAN 38.88 (13) 38.69 (8) 77.570 +1.480
11 Monique Angermüller (Senior) GER 38.76 (10) 38.83 (14) 77.590 SB +1.500
12 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 38.83 (12) 38.79 (12) 77.630 +1.540
13 Aihua Xing (Senior) CHN 38.79 (11) 38.84 (16) 77.640 SB +1.550
14 Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 38.96 (16) 38.76 (10) 77.720 SB +1.630
15 Thijsje Oenema (Neo) NED 38.89 (14) 38.86 (17) 77.760 +1.670
16 Tomomi Okazaki (M35) JPN 38.97 (17) 39.06 (20) 78.030 +1.940
17 Elli Ochowicz (Senior) USA 39.00 (18) 39.04 (19) 78.050 +1.960
18 Yekaterina Aydova (A1) KAZ 39.02 (19) TRJ 39.11 (22) 78.140 +2.050
19 Laurine van Riessen (Neo) NED 39.30 (21) 38.84 (15) 78.147 +2.057
20 Olga Fatkulina (Neo) RUS 39.35 (24) 39.07 (21) 78.430 SB +2.340
21 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 39.18 (20) 39.28 (24) 78.460 SB +2.370
22 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 39.42 (27) 39.21 (23) 78.630 +2.540
23 Karolína Erbanová (B2) CZE 39.36 (25) 39.32 (26) 78.680 NRJ, NR +2.590
24 Jekaterina Malysjeva (Neo) RUS 39.78 (32) 38.94 (18) 78.720 +2.630
25 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 39.48 (28) 39.28 (25) 78.760 SB +2.670
26 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (Neo) KOR 39.39 (26) 39.40 (28) 78.800 SB +2.710
27 Shannon Rempel (Senior) CAN 39.35 (22) 39.47 (29) 78.820 +2.730
28 Judith Hesse (Senior) GER 39.35 (23) 39.48 (30) 78.840 SB +2.750
29 Sophie Muir (Senior) AUS 39.64 (31) 39.40 (27) 79.040 NR +2.950
30 Lauren Cholewinski (Neo) USA 39.51 (29) 39.58 (32) 79.100 +3.010
31 Jee-Min.92 Ahn (A1) KOR 39.59 (30) 39.54 (31) 79.140 +3.050
32 Min-Jee Oh (Senior) KOR 39.81 (33) 39.76 (33) 79.580 PB +3.490
33 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR 39.89 (35) 39.85 (34) 79.753 SB +3.663
34 Anastasia Bucsis (Neo) CAN 39.87 (34) 39.87 (35) 79.755 +3.665
35 Annette Gerritsen (Senior) NED 1:37.95 (36) 38.70 (9) 136.660 +1.00.570
Julija Nemaja (Senior) RUS 38.59 (7) DNF - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
12.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sang-Hwa Lee (Neo) KOR 38.24 -
2 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 38.30 +0.060
3 Beixing Wang (Senior) CHN 38.48 +0.240
4 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 38.51 +0.270
5 Shuang.86 Zhang (Neo) CHN 38.53 +0.290
6 Sayuri Yoshii (Senior) JPN 38.56 +0.320
7 Julija Nemaja (Senior) RUS 38.59 +0.350
8 Peiyu Jin (Senior) CHN 38.68 +0.440
9 Heather Richardson (Neo) USA 38.69 +0.450
10 Monique Angermüller (Senior) GER 38.76 +0.520
11 Aihua Xing (Senior) CHN 38.79 +0.550
12 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 38.83 +0.590
13 Christine Nesbitt (Senior) CAN 38.88 +0.640
14 Thijsje Oenema (Neo) NED 38.89 +0.650
15 Hyon-Suk Ko (Senior) PRK 38.89 +0.650
16 Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 38.96 +0.720
17 Tomomi Okazaki (M35) JPN 38.97 +0.730
18 Elli Ochowicz (Senior) USA 39.00 +0.760
19 Yekaterina Aydova (A1) KAZ 39.02 TRJ +0.780
20 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 39.18 +0.940
21 Laurine van Riessen (Neo) NED 39.30 +1.060
22 Shannon Rempel (Senior) CAN 39.35 +1.110
23 Judith Hesse (Senior) GER 39.35 +1.110
24 Olga Fatkulina (Neo) RUS 39.35 +1.110
25 Karolína Erbanová (B2) CZE 39.36 +1.120
26 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (Neo) KOR 39.39 +1.150
27 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 39.42 +1.180
28 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 39.48 +1.240
29 Lauren Cholewinski (Neo) USA 39.51 +1.270
30 Jee-Min.92 Ahn (A1) KOR 39.59 +1.350
31 Sophie Muir (Senior) AUS 39.64 +1.400
32 Jekaterina Malysjeva (Neo) RUS 39.78 +1.540
33 Min-Jee Oh (Senior) KOR 39.81 +1.570
34 Anastasia Bucsis (Neo) CAN 39.87 +1.630
35 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR 39.89 +1.650
36 Annette Gerritsen (Senior) NED 1:37.95 +59.710
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
12.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 37.83 -
2 Sang-Hwa Lee (Neo) KOR 37.85 +0.020
3 Beixing Wang (Senior) CHN 38.14 +0.310
4 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 38.36 +0.530
5 Sayuri Yoshii (Senior) JPN 38.43 +0.600
6 Heather Richardson (Neo) USA 38.47 +0.640
7 Hyon-Suk Ko (Senior) PRK 38.57 +0.740
8 Christine Nesbitt (Senior) CAN 38.69 +0.860
9 Annette Gerritsen (Senior) NED 38.70 +0.870
10 Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 38.76 +0.930
11 Peiyu Jin (Senior) CHN 38.77 +0.940
12 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 38.79 +0.960
13 Shuang.86 Zhang (Neo) CHN 38.80 +0.970
14 Monique Angermüller (Senior) GER 38.83 +1.000
15 Laurine van Riessen (Neo) NED 38.84 +1.010
16 Aihua Xing (Senior) CHN 38.84 +1.010
17 Thijsje Oenema (Neo) NED 38.86 +1.030
18 Jekaterina Malysjeva (Neo) RUS 38.94 +1.110
19 Elli Ochowicz (Senior) USA 39.04 +1.210
20 Tomomi Okazaki (M35) JPN 39.06 +1.230
21 Olga Fatkulina (Neo) RUS 39.07 +1.240
22 Yekaterina Aydova (A1) KAZ 39.11 +1.280
23 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 39.21 +1.380
24 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 39.28 +1.450
25 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 39.28 +1.450
26 Karolína Erbanová (B2) CZE 39.32 +1.490
27 Sophie Muir (Senior) AUS 39.40 +1.570
28 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (Neo) KOR 39.40 +1.570
29 Shannon Rempel (Senior) CAN 39.47 +1.640
30 Judith Hesse (Senior) GER 39.48 +1.650
31 Jee-Min.92 Ahn (A1) KOR 39.54 +1.710
32 Lauren Cholewinski (Neo) USA 39.58 +1.750
33 Min-Jee Oh (Senior) KOR 39.76 +1.930
34 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR 39.85 +2.020
35 Anastasia Bucsis (Neo) CAN 39.87 +2.040
DNF Julija Nemaja (Senior) RUS DNF -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Olympic Winter Games 2010 12. - 28.02.2010