Competition: Olympic Oval Invitational

Information:
  • 139 athletes from 17 nations
  • 51 women and 88 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 483 races (28x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Oval International - 1000 meter
22.10.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 1:08.06 -
2 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:08.88 NR +0.820
3 Pedro Causil (Senior) COL 1:10.72 +2.660
4 Darren Huang (Senior) TPE 1:10.74 SB +2.680
5 Mario Valencia (Senior) COL 1:11.36 +3.300
6 Magne Notland (Senior) NOR 1:11.40 +3.340
7 Tjerk de Boer (A1) NED 1:11.47 SB +3.410
8 Vladislav Bykanov (Senior) ISR 1:11.69 NR +3.630
9 Andres Campo (Neo) COL 1:12.07 +4.010
10 Guillaume Labbé (Neo) CAN 1:12.15 SB +4.090
11 Inigo Vidondo (M??) ESP 1:12.34 +4.280
12 Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 1:12.92 +4.860
13 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 1:13.00 +4.940
14 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 1:13.07 +5.010
15 Jean-Christophe Lataille (A2) CAN 1:13.12 +5.060
16 Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 1:13.35 +5.290
17 Stephen Paul Kilari (Senior) IND 1:13.41 +5.350
Mark Prinsen (Neo) NED 1:13.41 PB +5.350
19 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 1:13.48 +5.420
20 Adrian Hannigan (A2) CAN 1:14.24 SB +6.180
21 Wojciech Kraśnicki (Senior) POL 1:15.14 +7.080
22 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 1:15.65 +7.590
23 Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 1:16.00 +7.940
24 Hayden Mayeur (A2) CAN 1:16.13 +8.070
25 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 1:16.49 +8.430
26 Cameron.97 Mason (A2) CAN 1:17.03 +8.970
27 Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 1:17.13 +9.070
28 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 1:17.26 +9.200
29 Garrett Gledhill (A2) CAN 1:18.18 +10.120
30 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 1:18.26 +10.200
31 Mark Golden (A1) CAN 1:18.46 +10.400
32 Oliver Scharf (B2) CAN 1:19.09 +11.030
33 Mathias Bathe (C2) CAN 1:20.51 +12.450
34 Eric Orlowsky (B1) CAN 1:22.65 +14.590
35 Bob Irvine (M60) CAN 1:24.03 +15.970
36 Josua Myburgh (C1) CAN 1:25.22 +17.160
37 Andrew J. Seddon (C2) CAN 1:28.68 +20.620
38 Joshua Kowal (C1) CAN 1:29.06 SB +21.000
39 Scott Anderson (M50) CAN 1:30.52 SB +22.460
40 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 1:30.56 +22.500
41 Oliver Bathe (M50) CAN 1:31.46 +23.400
42 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M50) ROU 1:33.02 NRM +24.960
43 Dino Elasz (C1) CAN 1:33.12 +25.060
44 Bill Blonski (M45) CAN 2:25.85 SB +1.17.790
DNF Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN DNF -
DNS Vincent Laanstra (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Kieran Bovingdon (C2) CAN DNS -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.10.2016

Single Day 2 - 21.10.2016

Single Day 3 - 22.10.2016

Single Day 4 - 23.10.2016