Competition: Olympic Oval Invitational

Information:
  • 139 athletes from 17 nations
  • 51 women and 88 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 483 races (28x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Oval International - 500 meter
22.10.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 34.81 -
2 Darren Huang (Senior) TPE 36.38 SB +1.570
3 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 36.43 SB +1.620
4 Pedro Causil (Senior) COL 36.52 +1.710
5 Andres Campo (Neo) COL 36.63 +1.820
6 Antoine Roger (Neo) CAN 36.80 +1.990
7 Magne Notland (Senior) NOR 36.81 +2.000
8 Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 36.95 +2.140
9 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 36.99 +2.180
Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 36.99 +2.180
11 Tjerk de Boer (A1) NED 37.00 SB +2.190
12 Mario Valencia (Senior) COL 37.11 +2.300
Inigo Vidondo (M??) ESP 37.11 NR +2.300
14 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 37.33 +2.520
15 Stephen Paul Kilari (Senior) IND 37.39 +2.580
16 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 37.44 +2.630
17 Jean-Christophe Lataille (A2) CAN 37.48 +2.670
18 Vladislav Bykanov (Senior) ISR 37.62 NR +2.810
19 Adrian Hannigan (A2) CAN 37.75 +2.940
20 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 37.89 +3.080
21 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 37.90 +3.090
22 Simon Koots (Neo) CAN 38.05 +3.240
23 Guillaume Labbé (Neo) CAN 38.06 +3.250
24 Mark Prinsen (Neo) NED 38.13 PB +3.320
25 Wojciech Kraśnicki (Senior) POL 38.64 +3.830
26 Hayden Mayeur (A2) CAN 38.88 +4.070
27 Jordan Bertagnolli (Senior) CAN 38.92 +4.110
28 Tyler Hartleb (A2) CAN 39.03 +4.220
29 Garrett Gledhill (A2) CAN 39.07 +4.260
30 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 39.08 +4.270
31 Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 39.29 +4.480
32 Eric Spence (A2) CAN 39.34 +4.530
33 Daniel Zapata Martinez (Senior) COL 39.44 SB +4.630
34 Cameron.97 Mason (A2) CAN 39.62 +4.810
35 Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 39.67 +4.860
36 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 39.75 +4.940
37 Jack Deibert (B1) CAN 39.76 +4.950
38 Mark Golden (A1) CAN 39.81 +5.000
39 Oliver Scharf (B2) CAN 39.93 +5.120
40 Mathias Bathe (C2) CAN 40.04 +5.230
41 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 40.47 +5.660
42 Eric Orlowsky (B1) CAN 41.00 +6.190
43 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 41.23 +6.420
44 Darius Eshete (M30) AUS 41.35 +6.540
45 Kieran Bovingdon (C2) CAN 41.61 +6.800
46 Bob Irvine (M60) CAN 42.86 +8.050
47 Oliver Bathe (M50) CAN 44.19 SB +9.380
48 Nick Guerro (B1) CAN 44.57 +9.760
49 Andrew J. Seddon (C2) CAN 45.54 +10.730
50 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 46.91 +12.100
51 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M50) ROU 47.31 NRM +12.500
52 Dino Elasz (C1) CAN 47.39 +12.580
53 Scott Anderson (M50) CAN 47.58 SB +12.770
54 Brenden Moore (Senior) CAN 50.71 PB +15.900
55 Bill Blonski (M45) CAN 1:12.45 +37.640
DNS Vincent Laanstra (B2) CAN DNS -
DQ Josua Myburgh (C1) CAN DQ -
DQ Joshua Kowal (C1) CAN DQ -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.10.2016

Single Day 2 - 21.10.2016

Single Day 3 - 22.10.2016

Single Day 4 - 23.10.2016