Competition: Olympic Oval Finale 2009

Information:
  • 333 athletes from 22 nations
  • 120 women and 213 men
  • 12 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1667 races (113x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
18. - 22.03.2009

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Thijsje Oenema (Neo) NED 38.66 (2) 1:16.99 (1) 38.64 (2) 1:16.78 (1) SB 154.185 SB -
2 Yuki Matsuda (Neo) JPN 39.84 (10) 1:17.62 (2) SB 39.43 (8) SB 1:18.09 (2) 157.125 SB +2.940
3 Erina Kamiya (B2) JPN 39.21 (5) SB 1:19.27 (10) 39.36 (6) 1:18.93 (5) SB 157.670 SB +3.485
4 Anastasia Bucsis (Neo) CAN 40.10 (13) 1:18.99 (9) 39.37 (7) SB 1:18.48 (4) SB 158.205 SB +4.020
5 Claudia Wallin (Neo) SWE 39.57 (8) PB 1:19.60 (11) PB 39.74 (11) 1:20.50 (9) 159.360 PB +5.175
6 Katarzyna Wozniak (A2) POL 40.95 (18) 1:18.23 (4) NRJ 40.16 (12) NRJ 1:19.51 (7) 159.980 NRJ, NR +5.795
7 Nana Takahashi (B1) JPN 40.84 (16) 1:18.94 (8) SB 40.47 (15) SB 1:19.35 (6) 160.455 PB +6.270
8 Sophie Muir (Senior) AUS 40.72 (15) 1:19.69 (12) NR 40.18 (13) NR 1:19.99 (8) 160.740 NR +6.555
9 Marsha Hudey (A1) CAN 40.41 (14) 1:20.36 (13) SB 40.50 (16) 1:20.57 (10) 161.375 SB +7.190
10 Fuyo Matsuoka (B2) JPN 42.56 (26) 1:21.41 (16) 42.35 (24) SB 1:21.04 (11) PB 166.135 PB +11.950
11 Aleksandra Goss (A2) POL 42.35 (25) 1:23.16 (19) 41.80 (21) SB 1:23.10 (12) 167.280 PB +13.095
12 Siri Moseng Reiersen (A2) NOR 42.04 (24) 1:24.48 (22) SB 41.86 (22) SB 1:24.74 (13) 168.510 SB +14.325
13 Alexis Gaudet (B1) CAN 44.15 (30) PB 1:28.30 (24) PB 44.57 (25) 1:29.16 (15) 177.450 PB +23.265
14 Laura Martel (B2) CAN 44.93 (31) PB 1:33.57 (31) 45.13 (26) 1:32.40 (16) PB 183.045 PB +28.860
15 Desiree Marie Mitchell (B1) CAN 45.78 (32) SB 1:32.07 (26) 46.52 (31) 1:33.26 (18) 184.965 SB +30.780
16 Anastasia Conly (B1) CAN 46.29 (35) 1:33.03 (30) 46.49 (29) 1:33.04 (17) 185.815 SB +31.630
17 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR 41.77 (23) SB 2:00.16 (44) 42.10 (23) 1:26.44 (14) SB 187.170 SB +32.985
18 Jolea Bilodeau (B2) CAN 46.79 (39) 1:34.06 (33) 46.52 (30) SB 1:35.60 (20) 188.140 SB +33.955
19 Brooke Pearman (C2) CAN 47.83 (40) SB 1:32.46 (29) SB 47.98 (34) 1:35.08 (19) 189.580 PB +35.395
20 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 48.77 (43) 1:38.98 (35) 48.63 (36) SB 1:36.52 (21) SB 195.150 PB +40.965
21 Allison Bates (C1) CAN 48.84 (44) SB 1:40.86 (37) 49.02 (38) 1:40.56 (23) SB 198.570 SB +44.385
22 Jocelyn Knoll (C2) CAN 48.40 (41) PB 1:42.43 (40) SB 49.01 (37) 1:42.58 (25) 199.915 SB +45.730
23 Stephanie Duijnisveld (Neo) NED 51.91 (47) 1:42.16 (39) 50.85 (40) PB 1:41.09 (24) PB 204.385 PB +50.200
24 Mary Colpitts (C2) CAN 50.99 (45) SB 1:41.61 (38) SB 51.15 (41) 1:44.53 (26) 205.210 SB +51.025
25 Tara Mclennan (n/a) CAN 51.37 (46) PB 1:47.40 (42) PB 57.29 (43) 1:48.11 (27) 216.415 PB +1.02.230
26 Adeline Maunder (D2) CAN 1:22.19 (51) 1:37.93 (34) 49.96 (39) SB 1:36.61 (22) SB 229.420 SB +1.15.235
27 Guylaine Maunder (n/a) CAN 59.00 (49) 1:54.66 (43) SB 58.07 (44) SB 1:54.74 (28) 231.770 PB +1.17.585
Elyse Morrison (Neo) CAN 46.50 (37) PB - DNS - - -
Elyce Henry (Neo) CAN 41.47 (21) - DNS - - -
Yukari Watanabe (Senior) JPN 39.55 (7) - - - - -
Maren Charlotte Søfteland Jørgensen (A2) NOR 43.58 (29) 1:24.89 (23) SB - - - -
Kristine Ramskjær (A1) NOR 43.41 (28) PB 1:24.15 (20) PB - - - -
Marthe Skaali (A2) NOR 43.01 (27) PB 1:24.32 (21) SB - - - -
Risa Hori (Neo) JPN 39.27 (6) PB 1:18.24 (5) PB - - - -
Shayla Heidinger (A2) CAN 40.86 (17) - 40.80 (17) - - -
Kaylin Irvine (A1) CAN 40.03 (11) - 40.33 (14) - - -
Paulina Wallin (Senior) SWE 39.11 (4) - 38.97 (4) SB - - -
Tamara Oudenaarden (Neo) CAN 38.86 (3) - 38.83 (3) SB - - -
Brittany Yuen (D2) CAN 1:01.28 (50) SB DQ 57.92 DQ 122.33 DQ - -
Ariana Mcleod (C2) CAN 51.93 (48) 1:42.61 (41) 52.47 (42) DQ - -
Adriana Long (n/a) CAN 48.40 (42) 1:40.69 (36) SB 48.16 (35) SB DNS - -
Annouk van der Weijden (Neo) NED - 1:18.58 (6) 39.70 (10) 1:18.43 (3) SB - -
Trisha Gladysz (Neo) CAN 46.60 (38) PB 1:33.66 (32) PB 46.85 (33) - - -
Elizabeth Gordon (Neo) CAN 46.28 (34) SB 1:32.25 (28) SB 46.73 (32) - - -
Carisa Lau (Neo) CAN 45.79 (33) 1:32.14 (27) PB 45.31 (27) PB - - -
Elizabeth Russell (A2) CAN 46.45 (36) 1:30.80 (25) PB 45.52 (28) PB - - -
Sara Andersson (Senior) SWE 41.57 (22) 1:22.08 (18) 41.33 (19) - - -
Rikke Jeppsson (Neo) NOR 41.11 (19) SB 1:21.50 (17) SB 41.51 (20) - - -
Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (Neo) ROU 41.47 (20) 1:21.34 (15) SB 40.96 (18) SB DNF - -
Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 39.75 (9) 1:20.62 (14) 39.30 (5) - - -
Chiaki Kosaka (Neo) JPN 40.05 (12) 1:18.75 (7) PB 39.67 (9) PB - - -
Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN 38.44 (1) 1:17.87 (3) SB 38.36 (1) - - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
21.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN 38.44 -
2 Thijsje Oenema (Neo) NED 38.66 +0.220
3 Tamara Oudenaarden (Neo) CAN 38.86 +0.420
4 Paulina Wallin (Senior) SWE 39.11 +0.670
5 Erina Kamiya (B2) JPN 39.21 SB +0.770
6 Risa Hori (Neo) JPN 39.27 PB +0.830
7 Yukari Watanabe (Senior) JPN 39.55 +1.110
8 Claudia Wallin (Neo) SWE 39.57 PB +1.130
9 Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 39.75 +1.310
10 Yuki Matsuda (Neo) JPN 39.84 +1.400
11 Kaylin Irvine (A1) CAN 40.03 +1.590
12 Chiaki Kosaka (Neo) JPN 40.05 +1.610
13 Anastasia Bucsis (Neo) CAN 40.10 +1.660
14 Marsha Hudey (A1) CAN 40.41 +1.970
15 Sophie Muir (Senior) AUS 40.72 +2.280
16 Nana Takahashi (B1) JPN 40.84 +2.400
17 Shayla Heidinger (A2) CAN 40.86 +2.420
18 Katarzyna Wozniak (A2) POL 40.95 +2.510
19 Rikke Jeppsson (Neo) NOR 41.11 SB +2.670
20 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (Neo) ROU 41.47 +3.030
21 Elyce Henry (Neo) CAN 41.47 +3.030
22 Sara Andersson (Senior) SWE 41.57 +3.130
23 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR 41.77 SB +3.330
24 Siri Moseng Reiersen (A2) NOR 42.04 +3.600
25 Aleksandra Goss (A2) POL 42.35 +3.910
26 Fuyo Matsuoka (B2) JPN 42.56 +4.120
27 Marthe Skaali (A2) NOR 43.01 PB +4.570
28 Kristine Ramskjær (A1) NOR 43.41 PB +4.970
29 Maren Charlotte Søfteland Jørgensen (A2) NOR 43.58 +5.140
30 Alexis Gaudet (B1) CAN 44.15 PB +5.710
31 Laura Martel (B2) CAN 44.93 PB +6.490
32 Desiree Marie Mitchell (B1) CAN 45.78 SB +7.340
33 Carisa Lau (Neo) CAN 45.79 +7.350
34 Elizabeth Gordon (Neo) CAN 46.28 SB +7.840
35 Anastasia Conly (B1) CAN 46.29 +7.850
36 Elizabeth Russell (A2) CAN 46.45 +8.010
37 Elyse Morrison (Neo) CAN 46.50 PB +8.060
38 Trisha Gladysz (Neo) CAN 46.60 PB +8.160
39 Jolea Bilodeau (B2) CAN 46.79 +8.350
40 Brooke Pearman (C2) CAN 47.83 SB +9.390
41 Jocelyn Knoll (C2) CAN 48.40 PB +9.960
42 Adriana Long (n/a) CAN 48.40 +9.960
43 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 48.77 +10.330
44 Allison Bates (C1) CAN 48.84 SB +10.400
45 Mary Colpitts (C2) CAN 50.99 SB +12.550
46 Tara Mclennan (n/a) CAN 51.37 PB +12.930
47 Stephanie Duijnisveld (Neo) NED 51.91 +13.470
48 Ariana Mcleod (C2) CAN 51.93 +13.490
49 Guylaine Maunder (n/a) CAN 59.00 +20.560
50 Brittany Yuen (D2) CAN 1:01.28 SB +22.840
51 Adeline Maunder (D2) CAN 1:22.19 +43.750
Annouk van der Weijden (Neo) NED - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
21.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Thijsje Oenema (Neo) NED 1:16.99 -
2 Yuki Matsuda (Neo) JPN 1:17.62 SB +0.630
3 Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN 1:17.87 SB +0.880
4 Katarzyna Wozniak (A2) POL 1:18.23 NRJ +1.240
5 Risa Hori (Neo) JPN 1:18.24 PB +1.250
6 Annouk van der Weijden (Neo) NED 1:18.58 +1.590
7 Chiaki Kosaka (Neo) JPN 1:18.75 PB +1.760
8 Nana Takahashi (B1) JPN 1:18.94 SB +1.950
9 Anastasia Bucsis (Neo) CAN 1:18.99 +2.000
10 Erina Kamiya (B2) JPN 1:19.27 +2.280
11 Claudia Wallin (Neo) SWE 1:19.60 PB +2.610
12 Sophie Muir (Senior) AUS 1:19.69 NR +2.700
13 Marsha Hudey (A1) CAN 1:20.36 SB +3.370
14 Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 1:20.62 +3.630
15 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (Neo) ROU 1:21.34 SB +4.350
16 Fuyo Matsuoka (B2) JPN 1:21.41 +4.420
17 Rikke Jeppsson (Neo) NOR 1:21.50 SB +4.510
18 Sara Andersson (Senior) SWE 1:22.08 +5.090
19 Aleksandra Goss (A2) POL 1:23.16 +6.170
20 Kristine Ramskjær (A1) NOR 1:24.15 PB +7.160
21 Marthe Skaali (A2) NOR 1:24.32 SB +7.330
22 Siri Moseng Reiersen (A2) NOR 1:24.48 SB +7.490
23 Maren Charlotte Søfteland Jørgensen (A2) NOR 1:24.89 SB +7.900
24 Alexis Gaudet (B1) CAN 1:28.30 PB +11.310
25 Elizabeth Russell (A2) CAN 1:30.80 PB +13.810
26 Desiree Marie Mitchell (B1) CAN 1:32.07 +15.080
27 Carisa Lau (Neo) CAN 1:32.14 PB +15.150
28 Elizabeth Gordon (Neo) CAN 1:32.25 SB +15.260
29 Brooke Pearman (C2) CAN 1:32.46 SB +15.470
30 Anastasia Conly (B1) CAN 1:33.03 +16.040
31 Laura Martel (B2) CAN 1:33.57 +16.580
32 Trisha Gladysz (Neo) CAN 1:33.66 PB +16.670
33 Jolea Bilodeau (B2) CAN 1:34.06 +17.070
34 Adeline Maunder (D2) CAN 1:37.93 +20.940
35 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 1:38.98 +21.990
36 Adriana Long (n/a) CAN 1:40.69 SB +23.700
37 Allison Bates (C1) CAN 1:40.86 +23.870
38 Mary Colpitts (C2) CAN 1:41.61 SB +24.620
39 Stephanie Duijnisveld (Neo) NED 1:42.16 +25.170
40 Jocelyn Knoll (C2) CAN 1:42.43 SB +25.440
41 Ariana Mcleod (C2) CAN 1:42.61 +25.620
42 Tara Mclennan (n/a) CAN 1:47.40 PB +30.410
43 Guylaine Maunder (n/a) CAN 1:54.66 SB +37.670
44 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR 2:00.16 +43.170
Brittany Yuen (D2) CAN DQ -
Shayla Heidinger (A2) CAN - -
Elyce Henry (Neo) CAN - -
Kaylin Irvine (A1) CAN - -
Elyse Morrison (Neo) CAN - -
Tamara Oudenaarden (Neo) CAN - -
Paulina Wallin (Senior) SWE - -
Yukari Watanabe (Senior) JPN - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
22.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN 38.36 -
2 Thijsje Oenema (Neo) NED 38.64 +0.280
3 Tamara Oudenaarden (Neo) CAN 38.83 SB +0.470
4 Paulina Wallin (Senior) SWE 38.97 SB +0.610
5 Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 39.30 +0.940
6 Erina Kamiya (B2) JPN 39.36 +1.000
7 Anastasia Bucsis (Neo) CAN 39.37 SB +1.010
8 Yuki Matsuda (Neo) JPN 39.43 SB +1.070
9 Chiaki Kosaka (Neo) JPN 39.67 PB +1.310
10 Annouk van der Weijden (Neo) NED 39.70 +1.340
11 Claudia Wallin (Neo) SWE 39.74 +1.380
12 Katarzyna Wozniak (A2) POL 40.16 NRJ +1.800
13 Sophie Muir (Senior) AUS 40.18 NR +1.820
14 Kaylin Irvine (A1) CAN 40.33 +1.970
15 Nana Takahashi (B1) JPN 40.47 SB +2.110
16 Marsha Hudey (A1) CAN 40.50 +2.140
17 Shayla Heidinger (A2) CAN 40.80 +2.440
18 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (Neo) ROU 40.96 SB +2.600
19 Sara Andersson (Senior) SWE 41.33 +2.970
20 Rikke Jeppsson (Neo) NOR 41.51 +3.150
21 Aleksandra Goss (A2) POL 41.80 SB +3.440
22 Siri Moseng Reiersen (A2) NOR 41.86 SB +3.500
23 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR 42.10 +3.740
24 Fuyo Matsuoka (B2) JPN 42.35 SB +3.990
25 Alexis Gaudet (B1) CAN 44.57 +6.210
26 Laura Martel (B2) CAN 45.13 +6.770
27 Carisa Lau (Neo) CAN 45.31 PB +6.950
28 Elizabeth Russell (A2) CAN 45.52 PB +7.160
29 Anastasia Conly (B1) CAN 46.49 +8.130
30 Jolea Bilodeau (B2) CAN 46.52 SB +8.160
31 Desiree Marie Mitchell (B1) CAN 46.52 +8.160
32 Elizabeth Gordon (Neo) CAN 46.73 +8.370
33 Trisha Gladysz (Neo) CAN 46.85 +8.490
34 Brooke Pearman (C2) CAN 47.98 +9.620
35 Adriana Long (n/a) CAN 48.16 SB +9.800
36 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 48.63 SB +10.270
37 Jocelyn Knoll (C2) CAN 49.01 +10.650
38 Allison Bates (C1) CAN 49.02 +10.660
39 Adeline Maunder (D2) CAN 49.96 SB +11.600
40 Stephanie Duijnisveld (Neo) NED 50.85 PB +12.490
41 Mary Colpitts (C2) CAN 51.15 +12.790
42 Ariana Mcleod (C2) CAN 52.47 +14.110
43 Tara Mclennan (n/a) CAN 57.29 +18.930
44 Guylaine Maunder (n/a) CAN 58.07 SB +19.710
Brittany Yuen (D2) CAN 57.92 DQ -
Elyce Henry (Neo) CAN DNS -
Risa Hori (Neo) JPN - -
Maren Charlotte Søfteland Jørgensen (A2) NOR - -
Elyse Morrison (Neo) CAN DNS -
Kristine Ramskjær (A1) NOR - -
Marthe Skaali (A2) NOR - -
Yukari Watanabe (Senior) JPN - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
22.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Thijsje Oenema (Neo) NED 1:16.78 SB -
2 Yuki Matsuda (Neo) JPN 1:18.09 +1.310
3 Annouk van der Weijden (Neo) NED 1:18.43 SB +1.650
4 Anastasia Bucsis (Neo) CAN 1:18.48 SB +1.700
5 Erina Kamiya (B2) JPN 1:18.93 SB +2.150
6 Nana Takahashi (B1) JPN 1:19.35 +2.570
7 Katarzyna Wozniak (A2) POL 1:19.51 +2.730
8 Sophie Muir (Senior) AUS 1:19.99 +3.210
9 Claudia Wallin (Neo) SWE 1:20.50 +3.720
10 Marsha Hudey (A1) CAN 1:20.57 +3.790
11 Fuyo Matsuoka (B2) JPN 1:21.04 PB +4.260
12 Aleksandra Goss (A2) POL 1:23.10 +6.320
13 Siri Moseng Reiersen (A2) NOR 1:24.74 +7.960
14 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR 1:26.44 SB +9.660
15 Alexis Gaudet (B1) CAN 1:29.16 +12.380
16 Laura Martel (B2) CAN 1:32.40 PB +15.620
17 Anastasia Conly (B1) CAN 1:33.04 +16.260
18 Desiree Marie Mitchell (B1) CAN 1:33.26 +16.480
19 Brooke Pearman (C2) CAN 1:35.08 +18.300
20 Jolea Bilodeau (B2) CAN 1:35.60 +18.820
21 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 1:36.52 SB +19.740
22 Adeline Maunder (D2) CAN 1:36.61 SB +19.830
23 Allison Bates (C1) CAN 1:40.56 SB +23.780
24 Stephanie Duijnisveld (Neo) NED 1:41.09 PB +24.310
25 Jocelyn Knoll (C2) CAN 1:42.58 +25.800
26 Mary Colpitts (C2) CAN 1:44.53 +27.750
27 Tara Mclennan (n/a) CAN 1:48.11 +31.330
28 Guylaine Maunder (n/a) CAN 1:54.74 +37.960
Brittany Yuen (D2) CAN 122.33 DQ -
Ariana Mcleod (C2) CAN DQ -
Adriana Long (n/a) CAN DNS -
Trisha Gladysz (Neo) CAN - -
Elizabeth Gordon (Neo) CAN - -
Elizabeth Russell (A2) CAN - -
Carisa Lau (Neo) CAN - -
Rikke Jeppsson (Neo) NOR - -
Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (Neo) ROU DNF -
Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN - -
Chiaki Kosaka (Neo) JPN - -
Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN - -
Sara Andersson (Senior) SWE - -
Shayla Heidinger (A2) CAN - -
Elyce Henry (Neo) CAN - -
Risa Hori (Neo) JPN - -
Kaylin Irvine (A1) CAN - -
Maren Charlotte Søfteland Jørgensen (A2) NOR - -
Elyse Morrison (Neo) CAN - -
Tamara Oudenaarden (Neo) CAN - -
Kristine Ramskjær (A1) NOR - -
Marthe Skaali (A2) NOR - -
Paulina Wallin (Senior) SWE - -
Yukari Watanabe (Senior) JPN - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.03.2009

Single Day 2 - 21.03.2009

Single Day 3 - 22.03.2009

Samalogs 18. - 22.03.2009