Competition: Olympic Oval Finale 2009

Information:
  • 333 athletes from 22 nations
  • 120 women and 213 men
  • 12 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1667 races (113x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
20.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Denny Morrison (Neo) CAN 1:42.84 -
2 Remco olde Heuvel (Senior) NED 1:43.49 PB +0.650
3 Lucas Makowsky (Neo) CAN 1:45.80 +2.960
4 Ben Jongejan (Senior) NED 1:47.14 SB +4.300
5 Sjoerd de Vries (Neo) NED 1:47.19 SB +4.350
6 Jay Morrison (Senior) CAN 1:47.84 +5.000
7 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:47.95 +5.110
8 Michael Gilday (Neo) CAN 1:49.01 PB +6.170
9 Tyler Derraugh (Neo) CAN 1:50.16 SB +7.320
10 Brock Miron (Senior) CAN 1:50.44 SB +7.600
11 Fuminori Saikawa (Senior) JPN 1:50.69 SB +7.850
12 Shouta Nakamura (C2) JPN 1:50.81 NRJ +7.970
13 Hiroki Abe (Neo) JPN 1:51.23 SB +8.390
14 Derek May (Senior) CAN 1:51.30 +8.460
15 Graeme Koelwyn (Neo) CAN 1:51.76 +8.920
16 Yuuta Wakabayashi (Senior) JPN 1:51.77 +8.930
17 Masaaki Kobayashi (Senior) JPN 1:52.05 SB +9.210
18 Shunsuke Nakamura (B2) JPN 1:52.56 SB +9.720
19 Dustin Miller (Neo) CAN 1:52.58 SB +9.740
20 Eric Cepuran (Neo) USA 1:52.92 +10.080
21 Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld (Neo) NOR 1:53.11 +10.270
22 Miles Ringsred (Neo) USA 1:53.55 PB +10.710
23 Stefan Hassel (Senior) SWE 1:54.22 PB +11.380
24 Timon Nieuwenstein (Neo) NED 1:54.23 SB +11.390
25 Akitoshi Saikawa (Neo) JPN 1:54.24 +11.400
26 Rico Litscher (Senior) SUI 1:55.54 +12.700
27 Joshua Ajohn (Neo) CAN 1:56.03 SB +13.190
28 Daljinder Sanghera (Neo) CAN 1:56.26 +13.420
29 Viktor Törnqvist (A2) SWE 1:56.65 PB +13.810
30 Timothy Hempsall (B1) CAN 1:57.15 PB +14.310
31 Tsubasa Hasegawa (C2) JPN 1:57.41 SB +14.570
32 Kaj Humisto (Neo) FIN 1:57.67 SB +14.830
33 Demetrio Stefanopolous (M40) CAN 1:58.64 PB +15.800
34 Kento Nakamura (B2) JPN 1:59.10 SB +16.260
35 Ola Röjler (Senior) SWE 1:59.58 +16.740
36 Matt Szostakiwskyj (Neo) CAN 2:00.27 PB +17.430
37 Adam Ashdown (Neo) CAN 2:00.50 SB +17.660
38 James Bruner (Neo) CAN 2:01.43 SB +18.590
39 Ryan Bernhard (B1) CAN 2:02.17 +19.330
40 Blake Felber (A2) USA 2:03.41 SB +20.570
41 Lyle Dickieson (M50) CAN 2:04.35 PB +21.510
42 Rune Sandnes Lien (Neo) NOR 2:05.16 PB +22.320
43 Mark Beitel (A1) CAN 2:06.17 +23.330
44 Daniel Yeow (Senior) AUS 2:07.27 SB +24.430
45 Jonathon Cavar (M30) CAN 2:07.93 PB +25.090
46 Adam Clifford (B2) CAN 2:08.82 SB +25.980
47 Terran Bernhard (C2) CAN 2:09.12 SB +26.280
48 Sean Tompkins (B1) CAN 2:10.00 SB +27.160
49 Mickey Kupchyk (M50) CAN 2:11.77 SB +28.930
50 Kyle Hynne (Neo) CAN 2:16.43 SB +33.590
51 Nolan Messer (C2) CAN 2:16.71 SB +33.870
52 Ronald Johnston (M70) CAN 2:17.68 NRM +34.840
53 Knut Harald Nesse (M65) NOR 2:21.42 +38.580
54 Ronald Angenent (C2) CAN 2:22.00 SB +39.160
55 Matthew Otwinowski (M55) CAN 2:27.90 SB +45.060
56 Evan Kupchyk (D2) CAN 2:29.00 SB +46.160
57 Stephen Maunder (M45) CAN 2:29.50 PB +46.660
Roy Whitney (M80) CAN DQ -
Aaron van der Reest (Senior) CAN DNS -
Arden Shibley (B1) CAN DNS -
Jesper Hospes (Neo) NED DNS -
NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.03.2009

Single Day 2 - 21.03.2009

Single Day 3 - 22.03.2009

Samalogs 18. - 22.03.2009