Competition: Olympic Oval Finale 2009

Information:
  • 333 athletes from 22 nations
  • 120 women and 213 men
  • 12 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1667 races (113x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
18. - 22.03.2009

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Tim Roelofsen (Neo) NED 36.37 (6) 3:39.75 (1) PB 1:45.83 (2) PB 6:24.71 (1) PB 146.743 PB -
2 Robert Lehmann (Senior) GER 36.95 (11) 3:42.72 (5) PB 1:47.35 (8) 6:31.30 (2) 148.983 NR +2.240
3 Robbert de Rijk (Neo) NED 37.25 (16) 3:45.81 (8) PB 1:46.64 (6) PB 6:31.74 (4) PB 149.605 PB +2.862
4 Daniel Friberg (Neo) SWE 36.10 (4) PB 3:45.74 (7) PB 1:44.97 (1) NR 6:50.88 (12) 149.801 NR +3.058
5 Shouta Nakamura (C2) JPN 37.01 (14) SB 3:48.42 (10) NRJ 1:48.93 (12) NRJ 6:38.38 (7) NRJ 151.228 NRJ +4.485
6 Pascal Briand (Senior) FRA 37.29 (17) 3:51.51 (12) SB 1:48.16 (9) SB 6:34.90 (6) SB 151.418 NR +4.675
7 Scott Bickerton (A2) CAN 38.76 (27) 3:47.40 (9) PB 1:48.88 (11) SB 6:31.34 (3) SB 152.087 PB +5.344
8 Junya Miwa (C2) JPN 36.83 (9) 3:51.18 (11) SB 1:50.95 (15) SB 6:43.60 (9) SB 152.703 PB +5.960
9 Leo Landry (A1) CAN 38.37 (24) 3:51.72 (13) SB 1:50.27 (13) SB 6:34.15 (5) SB 153.161 PB +6.418
10 Ellis Jordan (A2) CAN 39.21 (32) 3:57.84 (17) PB 1:54.44 (25) 6:53.89 (13) 158.385 PB +11.642
11 Andrzej Szczepaniak (Neo) POL 38.78 (28) 4:00.80 (18) PB 1:55.49 (27) PB 6:58.52 (14) PB 159.261 PB +12.518
12 Lucas McMahon (Neo) CAN 38.68 (26) 4:02.82 (21) PB 1:53.45 (20) SB 7:05.50 (17) 159.516 PB +12.773
13 Ganbat Munkh-Amidral (A2) MGL 38.78 (29) NRJ, NR 4:03.59 (22) NRJ, NR 1:55.01 (26) NRJ 7:00.30 (15) NRJ 159.744 NRJ, NR +13.001
14 Thomas Søfteland (A1) NOR 41.50 (41) 3:57.01 (16) SB 1:57.04 (32) SB 6:43.03 (8) SB 160.317 SB +13.574
15 Joel Vähä-Salo (Neo) FIN 38.21 (22) 4:05.55 (26) SB 1:53.59 (22) SB 7:16.00 (21) SB 160.598 PB +13.855
16 Simen Spieler Nilsen (C2) NOR 38.88 (30) 4:02.19 (20) NRJ 1:56.63 (31) SB 7:06.82 (19) SB 160.803 NRJ +14.060
17 Alastair Starke (A2) CAN 38.21 (21) 4:06.52 (28) SB 1:54.42 (24) 7:16.82 (22) 161.118 PB +14.375
18 Terje Almås (Neo) NOR 39.53 (34) SB 4:03.85 (23) SB 1:55.67 (28) SB 7:11.38 (20) SB 161.865 SB +15.122
19 Gavin Coyne (A2) CAN 39.35 (33) SB 4:10.19 (30) 1:56.35 (30) 7:06.19 (18) 162.450 SB +15.707
20 Stephen Ayotte (A1) CAN 38.33 (23) 4:18.51 (33) 1:58.85 (34) 7:35.85 (23) 166.616 SB +19.873
21 Conner Elliott (B1) CAN 39.89 (36) SB 4:26.99 (40) PB 2:02.37 (39) SB 7:40.24 (28) PB 171.202 PB +24.459
22 Julius Pokol (A2) CAN 39.69 (35) 4:27.78 (43) 2:02.52 (40) 7:43.55 (30) PB 171.515 SB +24.772
23 Michael Wrubleski (B2) CAN 41.78 (43) 4:27.68 (42) 2:04.47 (41) SB 7:36.47 (24) 173.530 SB +26.787
24 Bob Irvine (M50) CAN 40.65 (40) NRM 4:27.35 (41) SB 2:04.66 (42) SB 7:50.91 (32) SB 173.852 SB +27.109
25 Blake Felber (A2) USA 43.28 (49) 4:25.14 (36) SB 2:04.87 (43) 7:37.84 (26) SB 174.877 SB +28.134
26 John Kvarme (M50) NOR 43.15 (47) 4:26.37 (39) SB 2:06.66 (45) SB 7:44.77 (31) SB 176.242 SB +29.499
27 Lyle Dickieson (M50) CAN 43.41 (50) 4:31.71 (44) SB 2:05.53 (44) 7:38.56 (27) SB 176.394 PB +29.651
28 Egil Bokn (M55) NOR 43.94 (51) 4:25.79 (38) PB 2:08.48 (46) PB 7:42.91 (29) SB 177.355 SB +30.612
29 Onar Westerheim (M60) NOR 43.15 (46) 4:34.93 (45) SB 2:09.35 (47) NRM 7:56.35 (34) NRM 179.722 PB +32.979
30 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk (A1) CAN 43.24 (48) SB 4:42.12 (49) SB 2:12.25 (51) PB 7:56.17 (33) PB 181.960 PB +35.217
31 Rejean Lavoie (M40) CAN 44.20 (52) 4:42.03 (48) SB 2:09.73 (48) SB 8:05.69 (37) SB 183.017 SB +36.274
32 Witali Bytschkow (Neo) GER 42.98 (45) PB 4:47.54 (52) PB 2:13.06 (53) PB 8:14.74 (38) PB 184.730 PB +37.987
33 Federico Chaves (A2) ARG 45.10 (54) NRJ 4:43.90 (50) NRJ 2:12.80 (52) NRJ 8:02.61 (35) NRJ 184.943 PB +38.200
34 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 44.55 (53) 4:50.17 (54) SB 2:14.35 (54) SB 8:25.11 (40) SB 188.205 SB +41.462
35 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 47.07 (57) 4:50.75 (55) SB 2:19.29 (55) SB 8:28.45 (41) SB 192.803 SB +46.060
36 Harald Paulsen (M65) NOR 49.93 (61) 4:45.92 (51) SB 2:23.12 (57) SB 8:03.54 (36) NRM 193.643 NRM +46.900
37 Odd.43 Larsen (M65) NOR 47.48 (59) 5:01.93 (56) SB 2:21.18 (56) SB 8:38.98 (42) SB 196.759 SB +50.016
38 Gaston Chaves (C1) ARG 46.90 (56) NRJ 5:14.05 (58) NRJ 2:26.16 (59) NRJ 8:43.25 (44) NRJ 200.286 NRJ +53.543
39 Lauritis Skjolingstad (M65) CAN 54.05 (62) SB 5:49.97 (59) SB 2:43.41 (60) SB 10:12.98 (45) PB 228.146 PB +1.21.403
40 Richard Roberts (M65) CAN 58.59 (63) 6:22.31 (60) SB 3:00.30 (61) 10:43.65 (46) SB 246.773 SB +1.40.030
Kaj Humisto (Neo) FIN DNF DNS DNS - - -
Ola Röjler (Senior) SWE DNS DNS - - - -
Hans Kristian Smedsrød (Neo) NOR DNS DNS - - - -
Tobias Schneider (Senior) GER DNS 3:41.49 (3) NR - - - -
Joel Eriksson (Senior) SWE 36.37 (5) DNS DNS - - -
Werner Meyer (M70) CAN - - 3:00.59 (62) SB 10:54.14 (47) SB - -
Knut Harald Nesse (M65) NOR 45.67 (55) 4:47.91 (53) SB DNS DNS - -
Brynjulf Måkestad (M55) NOR 41.59 (42) 4:41.45 (46) SB - - - -
Joshua Berry (A2) CAN 38.67 (25) PB 4:25.19 (37) DNS DNS - -
Roy Whitney (M80) CAN 1:06.22 (64) 7:02.13 (61) NRM - 12:08.60 (48) - -
Jan Henriksen (M65) NOR 47.40 (58) - 2:23.34 (58) SB - - -
Magne Notland (B1) NOR 42.91 (44) DNS 2:10.86 (50) - - -
Szymon Dawidowski (Neo) POL 37.75 (18) - 1:58.89 (35) PB - - -
Jesper Hospes (Neo) NED 36.06 (2) DNS 1:53.59 (21) SB - - -
Huub van der Wart (Neo) NED 36.43 (7) DNS 1:51.07 (16) PB - - -
Tim Salomons (Senior) NED 36.01 (1) DNS 1:46.71 (7) PB - - -
Matthew Rudy (C2) CAN DQ 4:41.88 (47) PB 2:10.49 (49) 8:15.57 (39) PB - -
Peter Moree (M55) CAN 48.00 (60) 5:04.73 (57) SB DQ 8:42.84 (43) SB - -
Benjamin Tam (B2) CAN DQ 4:21.50 (35) SB 1:59.50 (36) SB 7:37.10 (25) SB - -
Niko Räsänen (A2) FIN DQ 3:56.15 (15) NRJ 1:51.69 (18) 6:50.57 (11) NRJ - -
Hiroki Abe (Neo) JPN 38.03 (20) SB 3:51.76 (14) SB DQ 6:49.41 (10) - -
Justin Maunder (A1) CAN 40.38 (39) DQ 1:58.58 (33) SB 7:03.41 (16) SB - -
Stefan Dilger (C1) CAN 40.22 (38) SB 4:19.58 (34) SB 2:01.34 (38) SB DNS - -
Espen Brask Nordfonn (A1) NOR 39.96 (37) 4:18.15 (32) SB 2:00.75 (37) SB DNS - -
Pim Cazemier (A2) NED 1:22.73 (65) 3:42.16 (4) NRJ, TRJ 1:46.48 (4) PB - - -
Kim André Eldevik (A1) NOR 37.87 (19) 4:15.01 (31) SB 1:53.85 (23) PB - - -
Vegar Nylund (Neo) NOR 38.91 (31) 4:09.38 (29) PB 1:55.87 (29) PB DNS - -
Martin Friberg (Neo) SWE 37.15 (15) PB 4:04.95 (25) PB 1:52.40 (19) PB - - -
Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 36.07 (3) 4:06.21 (27) SB 1:50.39 (14) PB - - -
Mateusz Kasprzyk (A2) POL 36.85 (10) PB 4:03.91 (24) PB 1:51.66 (17) PB DNS - -
Adam McCabe (Senior) CAN 36.99 (13) 4:01.93 (19) SB 1:48.32 (10) SB DNS - -
Tom Prinsen (Senior) NED 36.96 (12) PB 3:45.34 (6) SB 1:46.60 (5) PB - - -
Jan Blokhuijsen (Neo) NED 36.63 (8) 3:41.32 (2) SB 1:46.46 (3) SB DNF - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
18.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tim Salomons (Senior) NED 36.01 -
2 Jesper Hospes (Neo) NED 36.06 +0.050
3 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 36.07 +0.060
4 Daniel Friberg (Neo) SWE 36.10 PB +0.090
5 Joel Eriksson (Senior) SWE 36.37 +0.360
6 Tim Roelofsen (Neo) NED 36.37 +0.360
7 Huub van der Wart (Neo) NED 36.43 +0.420
8 Jan Blokhuijsen (Neo) NED 36.63 +0.620
9 Junya Miwa (C2) JPN 36.83 +0.820
10 Mateusz Kasprzyk (A2) POL 36.85 PB +0.840
11 Robert Lehmann (Senior) GER 36.95 +0.940
12 Tom Prinsen (Senior) NED 36.96 PB +0.950
13 Adam McCabe (Senior) CAN 36.99 +0.980
14 Shouta Nakamura (C2) JPN 37.01 SB +1.000
15 Martin Friberg (Neo) SWE 37.15 PB +1.140
16 Robbert de Rijk (Neo) NED 37.25 +1.240
17 Pascal Briand (Senior) FRA 37.29 +1.280
18 Szymon Dawidowski (Neo) POL 37.75 +1.740
19 Kim André Eldevik (A1) NOR 37.87 +1.860
20 Hiroki Abe (Neo) JPN 38.03 SB +2.020
21 Alastair Starke (A2) CAN 38.21 +2.200
22 Joel Vähä-Salo (Neo) FIN 38.21 +2.200
23 Stephen Ayotte (A1) CAN 38.33 +2.320
24 Leo Landry (A1) CAN 38.37 +2.360
25 Joshua Berry (A2) CAN 38.67 PB +2.660
26 Lucas McMahon (Neo) CAN 38.68 +2.670
27 Scott Bickerton (A2) CAN 38.76 +2.750
28 Andrzej Szczepaniak (Neo) POL 38.78 +2.770
29 Ganbat Munkh-Amidral (A2) MGL 38.78 NRJ, NR +2.770
30 Simen Spieler Nilsen (C2) NOR 38.88 +2.870
31 Vegar Nylund (Neo) NOR 38.91 +2.900
32 Ellis Jordan (A2) CAN 39.21 +3.200
33 Gavin Coyne (A2) CAN 39.35 SB +3.340
34 Terje Almås (Neo) NOR 39.53 SB +3.520
35 Julius Pokol (A2) CAN 39.69 +3.680
36 Conner Elliott (B1) CAN 39.89 SB +3.880
37 Espen Brask Nordfonn (A1) NOR 39.96 +3.950
38 Stefan Dilger (C1) CAN 40.22 SB +4.210
39 Justin Maunder (A1) CAN 40.38 +4.370
40 Bob Irvine (M50) CAN 40.65 NRM +4.640
41 Thomas Søfteland (A1) NOR 41.50 +5.490
42 Brynjulf Måkestad (M55) NOR 41.59 +5.580
43 Michael Wrubleski (B2) CAN 41.78 +5.770
44 Magne Notland (B1) NOR 42.91 +6.900
45 Witali Bytschkow (Neo) GER 42.98 PB +6.970
46 Onar Westerheim (M60) NOR 43.15 +7.140
47 John Kvarme (M50) NOR 43.15 +7.140
48 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk (A1) CAN 43.24 SB +7.230
49 Blake Felber (A2) USA 43.28 +7.270
50 Lyle Dickieson (M50) CAN 43.41 +7.400
51 Egil Bokn (M55) NOR 43.94 +7.930
52 Rejean Lavoie (M40) CAN 44.20 +8.190
53 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 44.55 +8.540
54 Federico Chaves (A2) ARG 45.10 NRJ +9.090
55 Knut Harald Nesse (M65) NOR 45.67 +9.660
56 Gaston Chaves (C1) ARG 46.90 NRJ +10.890
57 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 47.07 +11.060
58 Jan Henriksen (M65) NOR 47.40 +11.390
59 Odd.43 Larsen (M65) NOR 47.48 +11.470
60 Peter Moree (M55) CAN 48.00 +11.990
61 Harald Paulsen (M65) NOR 49.93 +13.920
62 Lauritis Skjolingstad (M65) CAN 54.05 SB +18.040
63 Richard Roberts (M65) CAN 58.59 +22.580
64 Roy Whitney (M80) CAN 1:06.22 +30.210
65 Pim Cazemier (A2) NED 1:22.73 +46.720
Niko Räsänen (A2) FIN DQ -
Benjamin Tam (B2) CAN DQ -
Matthew Rudy (C2) CAN DQ -
Werner Meyer (M70) CAN - -
Kaj Humisto (Neo) FIN DNF -
Ola Röjler (Senior) SWE DNS -
Tobias Schneider (Senior) GER DNS -
Hans Kristian Smedsrød (Neo) NOR DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
18.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tim Roelofsen (Neo) NED 3:39.75 PB -
2 Jan Blokhuijsen (Neo) NED 3:41.32 SB +1.570
3 Tobias Schneider (Senior) GER 3:41.49 NR +1.740
4 Pim Cazemier (A2) NED 3:42.16 NRJ, TRJ +2.410
5 Robert Lehmann (Senior) GER 3:42.72 PB +2.970
6 Tom Prinsen (Senior) NED 3:45.34 SB +5.590
7 Daniel Friberg (Neo) SWE 3:45.74 PB +5.990
8 Robbert de Rijk (Neo) NED 3:45.81 PB +6.060
9 Scott Bickerton (A2) CAN 3:47.40 PB +7.650
10 Shouta Nakamura (C2) JPN 3:48.42 NRJ +8.670
11 Junya Miwa (C2) JPN 3:51.18 SB +11.430
12 Pascal Briand (Senior) FRA 3:51.51 SB +11.760
13 Leo Landry (A1) CAN 3:51.72 SB +11.970
14 Hiroki Abe (Neo) JPN 3:51.76 SB +12.010
15 Niko Räsänen (A2) FIN 3:56.15 NRJ +16.400
16 Thomas Søfteland (A1) NOR 3:57.01 SB +17.260
17 Ellis Jordan (A2) CAN 3:57.84 PB +18.090
18 Andrzej Szczepaniak (Neo) POL 4:00.80 PB +21.050
19 Adam McCabe (Senior) CAN 4:01.93 SB +22.180
20 Simen Spieler Nilsen (C2) NOR 4:02.19 NRJ +22.440
21 Lucas McMahon (Neo) CAN 4:02.82 PB +23.070
22 Ganbat Munkh-Amidral (A2) MGL 4:03.59 NRJ, NR +23.840
23 Terje Almås (Neo) NOR 4:03.85 SB +24.100
24 Mateusz Kasprzyk (A2) POL 4:03.91 PB +24.160
25 Martin Friberg (Neo) SWE 4:04.95 PB +25.200
26 Joel Vähä-Salo (Neo) FIN 4:05.55 SB +25.800
27 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 4:06.21 SB +26.460
28 Alastair Starke (A2) CAN 4:06.52 SB +26.770
29 Vegar Nylund (Neo) NOR 4:09.38 PB +29.630
30 Gavin Coyne (A2) CAN 4:10.19 +30.440
31 Kim André Eldevik (A1) NOR 4:15.01 SB +35.260
32 Espen Brask Nordfonn (A1) NOR 4:18.15 SB +38.400
33 Stephen Ayotte (A1) CAN 4:18.51 +38.760
34 Stefan Dilger (C1) CAN 4:19.58 SB +39.830
35 Benjamin Tam (B2) CAN 4:21.50 SB +41.750
36 Blake Felber (A2) USA 4:25.14 SB +45.390
37 Joshua Berry (A2) CAN 4:25.19 +45.440
38 Egil Bokn (M55) NOR 4:25.79 PB +46.040
39 John Kvarme (M50) NOR 4:26.37 SB +46.620
40 Conner Elliott (B1) CAN 4:26.99 PB +47.240
41 Bob Irvine (M50) CAN 4:27.35 SB +47.600
42 Michael Wrubleski (B2) CAN 4:27.68 +47.930
43 Julius Pokol (A2) CAN 4:27.78 +48.030
44 Lyle Dickieson (M50) CAN 4:31.71 SB +51.960
45 Onar Westerheim (M60) NOR 4:34.93 SB +55.180
46 Brynjulf Måkestad (M55) NOR 4:41.45 SB +1.01.700
47 Matthew Rudy (C2) CAN 4:41.88 PB +1.02.130
48 Rejean Lavoie (M40) CAN 4:42.03 SB +1.02.280
49 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk (A1) CAN 4:42.12 SB +1.02.370
50 Federico Chaves (A2) ARG 4:43.90 NRJ +1.04.150
51 Harald Paulsen (M65) NOR 4:45.92 SB +1.06.170
52 Witali Bytschkow (Neo) GER 4:47.54 PB +1.07.790
53 Knut Harald Nesse (M65) NOR 4:47.91 SB +1.08.160
54 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 4:50.17 SB +1.10.420
55 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 4:50.75 SB +1.11.000
56 Odd.43 Larsen (M65) NOR 5:01.93 SB +1.22.180
57 Peter Moree (M55) CAN 5:04.73 SB +1.24.980
58 Gaston Chaves (C1) ARG 5:14.05 NRJ +1.34.300
59 Lauritis Skjolingstad (M65) CAN 5:49.97 SB +2.10.220
60 Richard Roberts (M65) CAN 6:22.31 SB +2.42.560
61 Roy Whitney (M80) CAN 7:02.13 NRM +3.22.380
Tim Salomons (Senior) NED DNS -
Huub van der Wart (Neo) NED DNS -
Jesper Hospes (Neo) NED DNS -
Justin Maunder (A1) CAN DQ -
Szymon Dawidowski (Neo) POL - -
Magne Notland (B1) NOR DNS -
Jan Henriksen (M65) NOR - -
Werner Meyer (M70) CAN - -
Joel Eriksson (Senior) SWE DNS -
Kaj Humisto (Neo) FIN DNS -
Ola Röjler (Senior) SWE DNS -
Hans Kristian Smedsrød (Neo) NOR DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
22.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Daniel Friberg (Neo) SWE 1:44.97 NR -
2 Tim Roelofsen (Neo) NED 1:45.83 PB +0.860
3 Jan Blokhuijsen (Neo) NED 1:46.46 SB +1.490
4 Pim Cazemier (A2) NED 1:46.48 PB +1.510
5 Tom Prinsen (Senior) NED 1:46.60 PB +1.630
6 Robbert de Rijk (Neo) NED 1:46.64 PB +1.670
7 Tim Salomons (Senior) NED 1:46.71 PB +1.740
8 Robert Lehmann (Senior) GER 1:47.35 +2.380
9 Pascal Briand (Senior) FRA 1:48.16 SB +3.190
10 Adam McCabe (Senior) CAN 1:48.32 SB +3.350
11 Scott Bickerton (A2) CAN 1:48.88 SB +3.910
12 Shouta Nakamura (C2) JPN 1:48.93 NRJ +3.960
13 Leo Landry (A1) CAN 1:50.27 SB +5.300
14 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 1:50.39 PB +5.420
15 Junya Miwa (C2) JPN 1:50.95 SB +5.980
16 Huub van der Wart (Neo) NED 1:51.07 PB +6.100
17 Mateusz Kasprzyk (A2) POL 1:51.66 PB +6.690
18 Niko Räsänen (A2) FIN 1:51.69 +6.720
19 Martin Friberg (Neo) SWE 1:52.40 PB +7.430
20 Lucas McMahon (Neo) CAN 1:53.45 SB +8.480
21 Jesper Hospes (Neo) NED 1:53.59 SB +8.620
22 Joel Vähä-Salo (Neo) FIN 1:53.59 SB +8.620
23 Kim André Eldevik (A1) NOR 1:53.85 PB +8.880
24 Alastair Starke (A2) CAN 1:54.42 +9.450
25 Ellis Jordan (A2) CAN 1:54.44 +9.470
26 Ganbat Munkh-Amidral (A2) MGL 1:55.01 NRJ +10.040
27 Andrzej Szczepaniak (Neo) POL 1:55.49 PB +10.520
28 Terje Almås (Neo) NOR 1:55.67 SB +10.700
29 Vegar Nylund (Neo) NOR 1:55.87 PB +10.900
30 Gavin Coyne (A2) CAN 1:56.35 +11.380
31 Simen Spieler Nilsen (C2) NOR 1:56.63 SB +11.660
32 Thomas Søfteland (A1) NOR 1:57.04 SB +12.070
33 Justin Maunder (A1) CAN 1:58.58 SB +13.610
34 Stephen Ayotte (A1) CAN 1:58.85 +13.880
35 Szymon Dawidowski (Neo) POL 1:58.89 PB +13.920
36 Benjamin Tam (B2) CAN 1:59.50 SB +14.530
37 Espen Brask Nordfonn (A1) NOR 2:00.75 SB +15.780
38 Stefan Dilger (C1) CAN 2:01.34 SB +16.370
39 Conner Elliott (B1) CAN 2:02.37 SB +17.400
40 Julius Pokol (A2) CAN 2:02.52 +17.550
41 Michael Wrubleski (B2) CAN 2:04.47 SB +19.500
42 Bob Irvine (M50) CAN 2:04.66 SB +19.690
43 Blake Felber (A2) USA 2:04.87 +19.900
44 Lyle Dickieson (M50) CAN 2:05.53 +20.560
45 John Kvarme (M50) NOR 2:06.66 SB +21.690
46 Egil Bokn (M55) NOR 2:08.48 PB +23.510
47 Onar Westerheim (M60) NOR 2:09.35 NRM +24.380
48 Rejean Lavoie (M40) CAN 2:09.73 SB +24.760
49 Matthew Rudy (C2) CAN 2:10.49 +25.520
50 Magne Notland (B1) NOR 2:10.86 +25.890
51 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk (A1) CAN 2:12.25 PB +27.280
52 Federico Chaves (A2) ARG 2:12.80 NRJ +27.830
53 Witali Bytschkow (Neo) GER 2:13.06 PB +28.090
54 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 2:14.35 SB +29.380
55 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 2:19.29 SB +34.320
56 Odd.43 Larsen (M65) NOR 2:21.18 SB +36.210
57 Harald Paulsen (M65) NOR 2:23.12 SB +38.150
58 Jan Henriksen (M65) NOR 2:23.34 SB +38.370
59 Gaston Chaves (C1) ARG 2:26.16 NRJ +41.190
60 Lauritis Skjolingstad (M65) CAN 2:43.41 SB +58.440
61 Richard Roberts (M65) CAN 3:00.30 +1.15.330
62 Werner Meyer (M70) CAN 3:00.59 SB +1.15.620
Hiroki Abe (Neo) JPN DQ -
Joshua Berry (A2) CAN DNS -
Joel Eriksson (Senior) SWE DNS -
Kaj Humisto (Neo) FIN DNS -
Brynjulf Måkestad (M55) NOR - -
Peter Moree (M55) CAN DQ -
Knut Harald Nesse (M65) NOR DNS -
Ola Röjler (Senior) SWE - -
Tobias Schneider (Senior) GER - -
Hans Kristian Smedsrød (Neo) NOR - -
Roy Whitney (M80) CAN - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
22.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tim Roelofsen (Neo) NED 6:24.71 PB -
2 Robert Lehmann (Senior) GER 6:31.30 +6.590
3 Scott Bickerton (A2) CAN 6:31.34 SB +6.630
4 Robbert de Rijk (Neo) NED 6:31.74 PB +7.030
5 Leo Landry (A1) CAN 6:34.15 SB +9.440
6 Pascal Briand (Senior) FRA 6:34.90 SB +10.190
7 Shouta Nakamura (C2) JPN 6:38.38 NRJ +13.670
8 Thomas Søfteland (A1) NOR 6:43.03 SB +18.320
9 Junya Miwa (C2) JPN 6:43.60 SB +18.890
10 Hiroki Abe (Neo) JPN 6:49.41 +24.700
11 Niko Räsänen (A2) FIN 6:50.57 NRJ +25.860
12 Daniel Friberg (Neo) SWE 6:50.88 +26.170
13 Ellis Jordan (A2) CAN 6:53.89 +29.180
14 Andrzej Szczepaniak (Neo) POL 6:58.52 PB +33.810
15 Ganbat Munkh-Amidral (A2) MGL 7:00.30 NRJ +35.590
16 Justin Maunder (A1) CAN 7:03.41 SB +38.700
17 Lucas McMahon (Neo) CAN 7:05.50 +40.790
18 Gavin Coyne (A2) CAN 7:06.19 +41.480
19 Simen Spieler Nilsen (C2) NOR 7:06.82 SB +42.110
20 Terje Almås (Neo) NOR 7:11.38 SB +46.670
21 Joel Vähä-Salo (Neo) FIN 7:16.00 SB +51.290
22 Alastair Starke (A2) CAN 7:16.82 +52.110
23 Stephen Ayotte (A1) CAN 7:35.85 +1.11.140
24 Michael Wrubleski (B2) CAN 7:36.47 +1.11.760
25 Benjamin Tam (B2) CAN 7:37.10 SB +1.12.390
26 Blake Felber (A2) USA 7:37.84 SB +1.13.130
27 Lyle Dickieson (M50) CAN 7:38.56 SB +1.13.850
28 Conner Elliott (B1) CAN 7:40.24 PB +1.15.530
29 Egil Bokn (M55) NOR 7:42.91 SB +1.18.200
30 Julius Pokol (A2) CAN 7:43.55 PB +1.18.840
31 John Kvarme (M50) NOR 7:44.77 SB +1.20.060
32 Bob Irvine (M50) CAN 7:50.91 SB +1.26.200
33 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk (A1) CAN 7:56.17 PB +1.31.460
34 Onar Westerheim (M60) NOR 7:56.35 NRM +1.31.640
35 Federico Chaves (A2) ARG 8:02.61 NRJ +1.37.900
36 Harald Paulsen (M65) NOR 8:03.54 NRM +1.38.830
37 Rejean Lavoie (M40) CAN 8:05.69 SB +1.40.980
38 Witali Bytschkow (Neo) GER 8:14.74 PB +1.50.030
39 Matthew Rudy (C2) CAN 8:15.57 PB +1.50.860
40 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 8:25.11 SB +2.00.400
41 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 8:28.45 SB +2.03.740
42 Odd.43 Larsen (M65) NOR 8:38.98 SB +2.14.270
43 Peter Moree (M55) CAN 8:42.84 SB +2.18.130
44 Gaston Chaves (C1) ARG 8:43.25 NRJ +2.18.540
45 Lauritis Skjolingstad (M65) CAN 10:12.98 PB +3.48.270
46 Richard Roberts (M65) CAN 10:43.65 SB +4.18.940
47 Werner Meyer (M70) CAN 10:54.14 SB +4.29.430
48 Roy Whitney (M80) CAN 12:08.60 +5.43.890
Jan Blokhuijsen (Neo) NED DNF -
Pim Cazemier (A2) NED - -
Tom Prinsen (Senior) NED - -
Tim Salomons (Senior) NED - -
Adam McCabe (Senior) CAN DNS -
Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN - -
Huub van der Wart (Neo) NED - -
Mateusz Kasprzyk (A2) POL DNS -
Martin Friberg (Neo) SWE - -
Jesper Hospes (Neo) NED - -
Kim André Eldevik (A1) NOR - -
Vegar Nylund (Neo) NOR DNS -
Szymon Dawidowski (Neo) POL - -
Espen Brask Nordfonn (A1) NOR DNS -
Stefan Dilger (C1) CAN DNS -
Magne Notland (B1) NOR - -
Jan Henriksen (M65) NOR - -
Joshua Berry (A2) CAN DNS -
Joel Eriksson (Senior) SWE - -
Kaj Humisto (Neo) FIN - -
Brynjulf Måkestad (M55) NOR - -
Knut Harald Nesse (M65) NOR DNS -
Ola Röjler (Senior) SWE - -
Tobias Schneider (Senior) GER - -
Hans Kristian Smedsrød (Neo) NOR - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.03.2009

Single Day 2 - 21.03.2009

Single Day 3 - 22.03.2009

Samalogs 18. - 22.03.2009