Competition: Olympic Oval Finale 2009

Information:
  • 333 athletes from 22 nations
  • 120 women and 213 men
  • 12 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1667 races (113x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Olympic Oval Finale 2009
18. - 22.03.2009
Olympic Oval (CAN)

100 meter (Men), 20.03.2009

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD    
1     Ronald Mulder         Neo      NED   09.81            SB        
2     Myles Matheson        Neo      CAN   09.84   +0.030   PB        
3     Freddy Wennemars      Neo      NED   09.93   +0.120   SB        
4     Jeong-Hyeon Lee       Senior   CAN   09.98   +0.170   SB        
5     Michel Mulder         Neo      NED   10.04   +0.230             
6     William Dutton        A2       CAN   10.08   +0.270   SB        
7     Daniel Greig          A1       AUS   10.14   +0.330   NRJ, NR   
8     Kento Nakamura        B2       JPN   10.21   +0.400   NRJ       
9     Shunsuke Nakamura     B2       JPN   10.25   +0.440   PB        
10    Tsubasa Hasegawa      C2       JPN   10.31   +0.500   NRJ       
11    José Ignacio Fazio    Neo      ARG   10.46   +0.650             
12    Mark Beitel           A1       CAN   10.70   +0.890   PB        
13    Ryan Bernhard         B1       CAN   10.80   +0.990   SB        
14    Rune Sandnes Lien     Neo      NOR   10.80   +0.990             
15    Andrew Overend        Neo      CAN   10.90   +1.090   PB        
16    Timothy Hempsall      B1       CAN   10.92   +1.110   PB        
17    Terran Bernhard       C2       CAN   11.24   +1.430   PB        
18    Daniel Yeow           Senior   AUS   11.32   +1.510   SB        
19    Witali Bytschkow      Neo      GER   11.47   +1.660   PB        
20    Blake Felber          A2       USA   11.69   +1.880   PB        
21    Gaston Chaves         C1       ARG   11.87   +2.060   NRJ       
22    Federico Chaves       A2       ARG   11.96   +2.150             
23    Ronald Johnston       M70      CAN   12.23   +2.420   SB        
24    Ronald Angenent       C2       CAN   12.30   +2.490   PB        
      Shouta Nakamura       C2       JPN   -                          



100 meter (Women), 20.03.2009

POS   NAME                            AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Paulina Wallin                  Senior   SWE   10.88                     
2     Claudia Wallin                  Neo      SWE   10.90   +0.020            
3     Kaylin Irvine                   A1       CAN   11.04   +0.160   SB       
4     Marsha Hudey                    A1       CAN   11.12   +0.240   SB       
5     Erina Kamiya                    B2       JPN   11.14   +0.260   NRJ      
6     Marieke van der Graaff          Neo      NED   11.52   +0.640   SB       
7     Ana Pacanins                    Neo      CAN   11.62   +0.740   PB       
8     Alexis Gaudet                   B1       CAN   11.97   +1.090   PB       
9     Adriana Long                    n/a      CAN   12.42   +1.540   PB       
      Jennifer Alexa Caicedo Mejía    Senior   ARG   -                         
      Shiho Ishizawa                  Neo      JPN   -                         



1500 meter (Men), 20.03.2009

POS   NAME                       AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Denny Morrison             Neo      CAN   1:42.84                      
2     Remco olde Heuvel          Senior   NED   1:43.49   +0.650    PB       
3     Lucas Makowsky             Neo      CAN   1:45.80   +2.960             
4     Ben Jongejan               Senior   NED   1:47.14   +4.300    SB       
5     Sjoerd de Vries            Neo      NED   1:47.19   +4.350    SB       
6     Jay Morrison               Senior   CAN   1:47.84   +5.000             
7     Mykola Makowsky            Senior   CAN   1:47.95   +5.110             
8     Michael Gilday             Neo      CAN   1:49.01   +6.170    PB       
9     Tyler Derraugh             Neo      CAN   1:50.16   +7.320    SB       
10    Brock Miron                Senior   CAN   1:50.44   +7.600    SB       
11    Fuminori Saikawa           Senior   JPN   1:50.69   +7.850    SB       
12    Shouta Nakamura            C2       JPN   1:50.81   +7.970    NRJ      
13    Hiroki Abe                 Neo      JPN   1:51.23   +8.390    SB       
14    Derek May                  Senior   CAN   1:51.30   +8.460             
15    Graeme Koelwyn             Neo      CAN   1:51.76   +8.920             
16    Yuuta Wakabayashi          Senior   JPN   1:51.77   +8.930             
17    Masaaki Kobayashi          Senior   JPN   1:52.05   +9.210    SB       
18    Shunsuke Nakamura          B2       JPN   1:52.56   +9.720    SB       
19    Dustin Miller              Neo      CAN   1:52.58   +9.740    SB       
20    Eric Cepuran               Neo      USA   1:52.92   +10.080            
21    Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld    Neo      NOR   1:53.11   +10.270            
22    Miles Ringsred             Neo      USA   1:53.55   +10.710   PB       
23    Stefan Hassel              Senior   SWE   1:54.22   +11.380   PB       
24    Timon Nieuwenstein         Neo      NED   1:54.23   +11.390   SB       
25    Akitoshi Saikawa           Neo      JPN   1:54.24   +11.400            
26    Rico Litscher              Senior   SUI   1:55.54   +12.700            
27    Joshua Ajohn               Neo      CAN   1:56.03   +13.190   SB       
28    Daljinder Sanghera         Neo      CAN   1:56.26   +13.420            
29    Viktor Törnqvist           A2       SWE   1:56.65   +13.810   PB       
30    Timothy Hempsall           B1       CAN   1:57.15   +14.310   PB       
31    Tsubasa Hasegawa           C2       JPN   1:57.41   +14.570   SB       
32    Kaj Humisto                Neo      FIN   1:57.67   +14.830   SB       
33    Demetrio Stefanopolous     M40      CAN   1:58.64   +15.800   PB       
34    Kento Nakamura             B2       JPN   1:59.10   +16.260   SB       
35    Ola Röjler                 Senior   SWE   1:59.58   +16.740            
36    Matt Szostakiwskyj         Neo      CAN   2:00.27   +17.430   PB       
37    Adam Ashdown               Neo      CAN   2:00.50   +17.660   SB       
38    James Bruner               Neo      CAN   2:01.43   +18.590   SB       
39    Ryan Bernhard              B1       CAN   2:02.17   +19.330            
40    Blake Felber               A2       USA   2:03.41   +20.570   SB       
41    Lyle Dickieson             M50      CAN   2:04.35   +21.510   PB       
42    Rune Sandnes Lien          Neo      NOR   2:05.16   +22.320   PB       
43    Mark Beitel                A1       CAN   2:06.17   +23.330            
44    Daniel Yeow                Senior   AUS   2:07.27   +24.430   SB       
45    Jonathon Cavar             M30      CAN   2:07.93   +25.090   PB       
46    Adam Clifford              B2       CAN   2:08.82   +25.980   SB       
47    Terran Bernhard            C2       CAN   2:09.12   +26.280   SB       
48    Sean Tompkins              B1       CAN   2:10.00   +27.160   SB       
49    Mickey Kupchyk             M50      CAN   2:11.77   +28.930   SB       
50    Kyle Hynne                 Neo      CAN   2:16.43   +33.590   SB       
51    Nolan Messer               C2       CAN   2:16.71   +33.870   SB       
52    Ronald Johnston            M70      CAN   2:17.68   +34.840   NRM      
53    Knut Harald Nesse          M65      NOR   2:21.42   +38.580            
54    Ronald Angenent            C2       CAN   2:22.00   +39.160   SB       
55    Matthew Otwinowski         M55      CAN   2:27.90   +45.060   SB       
56    Evan Kupchyk               D2       CAN   2:29.00   +46.160   SB       
57    Stephen Maunder            M45      CAN   2:29.50   +46.660   PB       
      Roy Whitney                M80      CAN   -                            
      Aaron van der Reest        Senior   CAN   -                            
      Arden Shibley              B1       CAN   -                            
      Jesper Hospes              Neo      NED   -                            



1500 meter (Women), 20.03.2009

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Shiho Ishizawa          Neo      JPN   2:00.28             SB       
2     Miho Takagi             C2       JPN   2:02.13   +1.850             
3     Ayaka Kikuchi           Neo      JPN   2:02.29   +2.010             
4     Erina Kamiya            B2       JPN   2:02.35   +2.070    PB       
5     Emma Andersson          Neo      SWE   2:05.21   +4.930             
6     Sara Hopkins            Senior   CAN   2:08.36   +8.080             
7     Siri Moseng Reiersen    A2       NOR   2:13.37   +13.090   SB       
8     Jill Gilday             Neo      CAN   2:21.65   +21.370   SB       
9     Alanna Johnston         Neo      CAN   2:24.99   +24.710   SB       
10    Adeline Maunder         D2       CAN   2:31.11   +30.830   SB       
11    Stephanie Duijnisveld   Neo      NED   2:43.90   +43.620   PB       
12    Guylaine Maunder        n/a      CAN   2:51.58   +51.300   PB       



10.000 meter (Women), 20.03.2009

POS   NAME             AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF      RECORD   
1     Mari Hemmer      Senior   NOR   14:47.49             NR       
2     Cathrine Grage   Senior   DEN   15:11.84   +24.350   NR       
      Elma de Vries    Senior   NED   -                             
      Anna Ringsred    Senior   USA   -                             



500 meter (Men), 21.03.2009

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD    
1     Beorn Nijenhuis      Senior   NED   35.25             SB        
2     Ermanno Ioriatti     M30      ITA   35.34   +0.090    SB        
3     Brock Miron          Senior   CAN   35.73   +0.480              
4     Takayuki Numazaki    Neo      JPN   36.25   +1.000              
5     Tyler Derraugh       Neo      CAN   36.29   +1.040    SB        
6     Myles Matheson       Neo      CAN   36.40   +1.150              
7     Patrick Marsh        Neo      CAN   36.57   +1.320              
8     Adam McCabe          Senior   CAN   36.74   +1.490              
9     Daniel Greig         A1       AUS   36.83   +1.580    NRJ, NR   
10    Gilmore Junio        A1       CAN   37.61   +2.360    SB        
11    Akitoshi Saikawa     Neo      JPN   37.73   +2.480              
12    Alastair Starke      A2       CAN   37.86   +2.610              
13    Richard Shoebridge   Neo      CAN   37.94   +2.690    PB        
14    Stephen Ayotte       A1       CAN   38.11   +2.860              
15    Benjamin Tam         B2       CAN   38.20   +2.950              
16    Matt Szostakiwskyj   Neo      CAN   38.35   +3.100    PB        
17    Lucas McMahon        Neo      CAN   38.57   +3.320              
18    Olivier Larocque     M30      CAN   38.89   +3.640    SB        
19    Niko Räsänen         A2       FIN   39.09   +3.840              
20    Jonathon Cavar       M30      CAN   39.41   +4.160    PB        
21    Julius Pokol         A2       CAN   39.50   +4.250              
22    Gavin Coyne          A2       CAN   39.87   +4.620              
23    Alan McIlveen        M30      CAN   39.91   +4.660    SB        
24    Bob Irvine           M50      CAN   40.52   +5.270    NRM       
25    Morten Henriksen     M50      NOR   40.58   +5.330    NRM       
26    Braedon Elliott      A2       CAN   40.70   +5.450    SB        
27    Arne Stenhaug        M50      NOR   41.35   +6.100              
28    Albin Nilsson        Neo      SWE   41.56   +6.310    SB        
29    Blake Felber         A2       USA   42.07   +6.820    SB        
30    Lyle Dickieson       M50      CAN   42.67   +7.420    PB        
31    Daniel Yeow          Senior   AUS   42.71   +7.460              
32    Travis Wymenga       A2       CAN   43.37   +8.120    SB        
33    Jaxon Thibault       C1       CAN   44.67   +9.420    PB        
34    Robert Watson        A1       CAN   44.78   +9.530    SB        
35    Ronald Angenent      C2       CAN   45.13   +9.880    SB        
36    Eric Towers          B1       CAN   45.49   +10.240   SB        
37    Zachary Urbanski     n/a      CAN   47.51   +12.260   PB        
38    Todd Carscadden      n/a      CAN   50.27   +15.020   PB        
      José Ignacio Fazio   Neo      ARG   -                           
      Lucas Duffield       Neo      CAN   -                           
      Chris Morrison       C1       CAN   -                           
      Ben Jongejan         Senior   NED   -                           



500 meter (Women), 21.03.2009

POS   NAME                            AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Miho Takagi                     C2       JPN   40.01             SB       
2     Tobey Berriault                 Neo      CAN   40.30   +0.290             
3     Jessica Gregg                   Neo      CAN   40.47   +0.460             
4     Shiho Ishizawa                  Neo      JPN   40.61   +0.600    SB       
5     Jelena Mjagkikh                 Senior   UKR   41.03   +1.020             
6     Sarah Gregg                     A2       CAN   41.08   +1.070             
7     Anna Ringsred                   Senior   USA   41.21   +1.200             
8     Emma Andersson                  Neo      SWE   41.27   +1.260             
9     Jennessa Kemp                   B2       CAN   41.34   +1.330             
10    Nicole Garrido                  Neo      CAN   41.49   +1.480             
11    Mireille Savard                 Senior   CAN   41.66   +1.650             
12    Alexandra Ianculescu            B2       CAN   41.72   +1.710             
13    Véronique Huot                  A2       CAN   41.83   +1.820             
14    Suzanne Hamilton                A2       CAN   41.91   +1.900    SB       
15    Lillian Iwaniszyn               C2       CAN   42.17   +2.160             
16    Jennifer Alexa Caicedo Mejía    Senior   ARG   42.22   +2.210             
17    Pia Humisto                     Neo      FIN   42.57   +2.560    PB       
18    Kylie Morin                     Neo      CAN   42.61   +2.600    PB       
19    Johanna Östlund                 Neo      SWE   42.90   +2.890             
20    Kelly Prokopchuk                B2       CAN   42.95   +2.940             
21    Solveig Nordengen               Neo      NOR   43.22   +3.210    SB       
22    Megan Aksenchuk                 Neo      CAN   44.39   +4.380    PB       
23    Kimberley Bates                 B2       CAN   44.70   +4.690    SB       
24    Ana Pacanins                    Neo      CAN   44.91   +4.900             
25    Rosie Tempest                   B2       CAN   45.10   +5.090             
      Kristi Fadden                   Neo      CAN   45.10   +5.090    PB       
27    Jill Gilday                     Neo      CAN   45.11   +5.100    PB       
28    Anna Hånell                     Senior   SWE   45.32   +5.310             
29    Aletta de Rooij                 Senior   NED   45.64   +5.630    SB       
30    Kristy Shoebridge               A1       CAN   46.11   +6.100    SB       
31    Sarah Leonard                   Neo      CAN   46.95   +6.940    SB       
32    Fleur Larocque                  M30      CAN   51.49   +11.480   SB       
33    Danielle Larocque               n/a      CAN   54.27   +14.260   PB       
      Janelle Murray                  n/a      CAN   -                          
      Cathrine Grage                  Senior   DEN   -                          
      Marieke van der Graaff          Neo      NED   -                          
      Ann-Karin Tednes Larsen         B2       NOR   -                          
      Marita.84 Johansson             Senior   SWE   -                          



5000 meter (Men), 21.03.2009

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jan Blokhuijsen     Neo      NED   6:25.02             SB       
2     Lucas Makowsky      Neo      CAN   6:31.55   +6.530             
3     Jay Morrison        Senior   CAN   6:32.89   +7.870    SB       
4     Nobumitsu Kuroiwa   Neo      JPN   6:36.71   +11.690   PB       
5     Shunya Tomioka      B2       JPN   6:38.85   +13.830   PB       
6     Pim Cazemier        A2       NED   6:42.48   +17.460            
7     Hiroki Abe          Neo      JPN   6:46.61   +21.590            
8     Yasunari Kuroiwa    Neo      JPN   6:48.97   +23.950            
9     Hidetoshi Osoda     Neo      JPN   6:55.14   +30.120            
10    Niko Räsänen        A2       FIN   7:00.06   +35.040            
11    Ola Röjler          Senior   SWE   7:09.10   +44.080   SB       



5000 meter (Women), 21.03.2009

POS   NAME             AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Shannon Rempel   Senior   CAN   7:12.16             PB       
2     Cathrine Grage   Senior   DEN   7:14.51   +2.350    NR       
3     Risa Takayama    B1       JPN   7:29.88   +17.720            
4     Natsumi Kado     B2       JPN   7:30.33   +18.170            
5     Shannon Sibold   Senior   CAN   7:31.18   +19.020            
6     Brianne Tutt     B2       CAN   7:33.02   +20.860   SB       
7     Jennessa Kemp    B2       CAN   8:00.67   +48.510   PB       



1000 meter (Men), 22.03.2009

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ermanno Ioriatti      M30      ITA   1:09.64             SB       
2     Mykola Makowsky       Senior   CAN   1:09.83   +0.190             
3     Jan Blokhuijsen       Neo      NED   1:10.12   +0.480    SB       
4     Johan Röjler          Senior   SWE   1:10.60   +0.960    PB       
5     Tyler Derraugh        Neo      CAN   1:10.68   +1.040    SB       
6     Patrick Marsh         Neo      CAN   1:11.16   +1.520             
7     Fuminori Saikawa      Senior   JPN   1:11.49   +1.850             
8     Adam McCabe           Senior   CAN   1:11.62   +1.980             
9     Akitoshi Saikawa      Neo      JPN   1:12.16   +2.520    PB       
10    José Ignacio Fazio    Neo      ARG   1:12.22   +2.580             
11    Hiroki Abe            Neo      JPN   1:12.38   +2.740    SB       
12    Shouta Nakamura       C2       JPN   1:12.44   +2.800    SB       
13    Leo Landry            A1       CAN   1:12.55   +2.910    SB       
14    Yasunari Kuroiwa      Neo      JPN   1:13.08   +3.440    PB       
15    Daniel Greig          A1       AUS   1:13.44   +3.800             
16    Lucas McMahon         Neo      CAN   1:14.06   +4.420    SB       
17    Alastair Starke       A2       CAN   1:14.15   +4.510             
18    Niko Räsänen          A2       FIN   1:14.16   +4.520    PB       
19    Nobumitsu Kuroiwa     Neo      JPN   1:14.68   +5.040    PB       
20    Shunya Tomioka        B2       JPN   1:15.31   +5.670    SB       
21    Morten Henriksen      M50      NOR   1:19.88   +10.240   NRM      
22    Blake Felber          A2       USA   1:21.72   +12.080   SB       
23    Arne Stenhaug         M50      NOR   1:22.37   +12.730   SB       
24    Daniel Yeow           Senior   AUS   1:22.50   +12.860   SB       
25    Lyle Dickieson        M50      CAN   1:23.74   +14.100   SB       
26    Rejean Lavoie         M40      CAN   1:24.78   +15.140   SB       
27    Travis Wymenga        A2       CAN   1:26.31   +16.670   SB       
28    Witali Bytschkow      Neo      GER   1:26.38   +16.740   PB       
29    Jaxon Thibault        C1       CAN   1:29.95   +20.310   PB       
30    Ronald Angenent       C2       CAN   1:30.27   +20.630   SB       
31    Eric Towers           B1       CAN   1:31.26   +21.620   SB       
32    Brian Sulzer          M50      CAN   1:32.41   +22.770   SB       
      Bob Irvine            M50      CAN   -                            
      Braedon Elliott       A2       CAN   -                            
      Chris Morrison        C1       CAN   -                            
      Albin Nilsson         Neo      SWE   -                            



1000 meter (Women), 22.03.2009

POS   NAME                            AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Natsumi Kado                    B2       JPN   1:19.16                      
2     Mari Hemmer                     Senior   NOR   1:19.56   +0.400    PB       
3     Risa Takayama                   B1       JPN   1:19.62   +0.460             
4     Jelena Mjagkikh                 Senior   UKR   1:22.04   +2.880             
5     Suzanne Hamilton                A2       CAN   1:22.46   +3.300    SB       
6     Lillian Iwaniszyn               C2       CAN   1:23.01   +3.850    SB       
7     Sara Hopkins                    Senior   CAN   1:23.15   +3.990    SB       
8     Marieke van der Graaff          Neo      NED   1:23.16   +4.000             
9     Jennifer Alexa Caicedo Mejía    Senior   ARG   1:23.35   +4.190             
10    Pia Humisto                     Neo      FIN   1:23.38   +4.220    PB       
11    Johanna Östlund                 Neo      SWE   1:23.78   +4.620    SB       
12    Anna Hånell                     Senior   SWE   1:27.72   +8.560    SB       
13    Jill Gilday                     Neo      CAN   1:29.57   +10.410   PB       
      Nicole Garrido                  Neo      CAN   -                            
      Sarah Leonard                   Neo      CAN   -                            
      Solveig Nordengen               Neo      NOR   -                            
      Anna Ringsred                   Senior   USA   -                            



Mini Combination (Women), 18. - 22.03.2009

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   500M                1500M                  1000M                  3000M                  POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Lisette van der Geest       Senior   NED   40.28   (7)    PB   1:57.58   (1)    PB    1:18.06   (2)    PB    4:04.03   (1)    PB    159.174             PB        
2     Elma de Vries               Senior   NED   40.61   (12)        1:58.06   (2)          1:18.41   (4)    SB    4:06.68   (2)    SB    160.281   +1.107    SB        
3     Yuki Matsuda                Neo      JPN   39.85   (3)         1:59.61   (3)    SB    1:18.66   (5)          4:15.57   (7)    PB    161.645   +2.471    PB        
4     Miho Takagi                 C2       JPN   40.44   (9)         1:59.82   (4)    NRJ   1:19.03   (8)    NRJ   4:14.66   (6)    SB    162.338   +3.164    NRJ       
5     Risa Takayama               B1       JPN   41.23   (17)   SB   2:01.19   (9)    SB    1:19.59   (12)   SB    4:12.37   (4)    NRJ   163.482   +4.308    PB        
6     Anna Ringsred               Senior   USA   41.56   (25)        2:00.27   (7)    SB    1:19.31   (10)   SB    4:13.39   (5)    SB    163.536   +4.362    PB        
7     Kerry Dankers               Senior   CAN   39.51   (2)         2:03.67   (15)   SB    1:18.06   (1)    PB    4:25.21   (17)   SB    163.964   +4.790    SB        
8     Natsumi Kado                B2       JPN   40.29   (8)    PB   2:02.12   (12)   SB    1:19.07   (9)    SB    4:20.83   (13)   SB    164.002   +4.828    PB        
9     Jelena Mjagkikh             Senior   UKR   40.98   (14)   SB   2:00.21   (5)    NR    1:20.17   (15)   SB    4:18.17   (10)   NR    164.163   +4.989    NR        
10    Sarah Gregg                 A2       CAN   40.93   (13)        2:01.87   (10)         1:19.41   (11)         4:19.92   (12)   SB    164.578   +5.404    PB        
11    Nana Takahashi              B1       JPN   41.00   (15)        2:02.52   (13)   SB    1:20.11   (14)         4:16.83   (8)    SB    164.700   +5.526    PB        
12    Cathrine Grage              Senior   DEN   42.99   (34)   NR   2:01.88   (11)   NR    1:22.52   (27)   NR    4:11.86   (3)    NR    166.852   +7.678    PB        
13    Brianne Tutt                B2       CAN   41.40   (23)   SB   2:04.69   (20)         1:21.02   (19)   SB    4:21.08   (14)         166.986   +7.812    SB        
14    Daniela Georgiana Dumitru   Neo      ROU   41.20   (16)        2:03.52   (14)   SB    1:21.49   (23)         4:24.09   (16)   SB    167.133   +7.959    NR        
15    Tobey Berriault             Neo      CAN   40.53   (11)        2:04.30   (18)   SB    1:20.53   (16)         4:32.61   (21)   SB    167.663   +8.489    PB        
16    Aleksandra Goss             A2       POL   42.03   (28)        2:06.09   (23)   SB    1:22.03   (25)   SB    4:18.83   (11)   SB    168.213   +9.039    PB        
17    Marita.84 Johansson         Senior   SWE   41.86   (27)        2:05.81   (22)         1:21.51   (24)   SB    4:22.90   (15)   SB    168.367   +9.193    PB        
18    Jennessa Kemp               B2       CAN   41.33   (19)   SB   2:04.32   (19)   SB    1:21.11   (20)   SB    4:32.93   (23)   PB    168.813   +9.639    PB        
19    Marieke van der Graaff      Neo      NED   41.70   (26)   PB   2:08.49   (27)   PB    1:21.12   (21)   PB    4:29.33   (19)   PB    169.978   +10.804   PB        
20    Kate Hanly                  C2       CAN   41.37   (21)        2:08.45   (25)         1:22.44   (26)         4:32.55   (20)   SB    170.831   +11.657             
21    Andrea Johnson              Neo      CAN   42.81   (33)        2:09.22   (28)         1:22.73   (28)   SB    4:28.31   (18)         171.966   +12.792   PB        
22    Alexandra Ianculescu        B2       CAN   42.45   (31)        2:09.56   (29)   SB    1:23.80   (32)         4:36.16   (27)         173.562   +14.388   PB        
23    Sara Hopkins                Senior   CAN   43.63   (39)        2:08.46   (26)         1:23.90   (33)         4:33.22   (24)   SB    173.936   +14.762   SB        
24    Suzanne Hamilton            A2       CAN   42.45   (32)        2:10.71   (33)   SB    1:23.26   (31)         4:40.98   (30)   SB    174.480   +15.306   SB        
25    Isabel Dilger               B1       CAN   41.30   (18)        2:11.31   (34)         1:22.80   (29)         4:48.47   (34)         174.548   +15.374   PB        
26    Johanna Östlund             Neo      SWE   43.23   (35)        2:10.26   (30)   SB    1:24.40   (34)         4:35.65   (26)   SB    174.791   +15.617   PB        
27    Lillian Iwaniszyn           C2       CAN   42.31   (30)        2:15.23   (40)         1:25.16   (35)         4:41.42   (31)   SB    176.869   +17.695   SB        
28    Nicole Slot                 M40      CAN   44.58   (44)        2:10.70   (32)         1:26.72   (37)         4:32.90   (22)         176.989   +17.815   NRM       
29    Stéphanie Bergeron          Neo      CAN   44.63   (45)        2:12.15   (36)         1:26.80   (39)         4:35.44   (25)   PB    177.986   +18.812   SB        
30    Stacey Muise                A2       CAN   44.29   (43)        2:14.60   (38)         1:27.03   (40)         4:36.37   (28)         178.732   +19.558   PB        
31    Staci Dawidowski            C2       CAN   44.21   (42)        2:13.76   (37)   SB    1:26.16   (36)   SB    4:44.37   (32)   PB    179.271   +20.097   PB        
32    Anna Hånell                 Senior   SWE   45.16   (46)   SB   2:14.78   (39)   PB    1:28.44   (44)         4:40.62   (29)   PB    181.076   +21.902   PB        
33    Greta Waples                A1       CAN   43.88   (40)        2:17.10   (41)         1:27.12   (41)   SB    4:52.23   (35)   SB    181.845   +22.671   PB        
34    Kelly Prokopchuk            B2       CAN   43.62   (38)        2:17.72   (42)         1:27.72   (42)         4:59.80   (39)         183.352   +24.178   SB        
35    Rosie Tempest               B2       CAN   45.77   (48)        2:19.46   (43)         1:29.27   (45)         4:56.96   (37)         186.384   +27.210   SB        
36    Connie Pope                 M45      CAN   47.73   (51)   PB   2:22.90   (45)   SB    1:31.37   (47)   NRM   4:56.64   (36)   NRM   190.488   +31.314   PB        
37    Desiree Marie Mitchell      B1       CAN   46.97   (50)        2:22.82   (44)   SB    1:31.27   (46)   SB    5:05.20   (40)   SB    191.077   +31.903   SB        
38    Jolea Bilodeau              B2       CAN   46.80   (49)        2:28.92   (46)         1:34.43   (48)         5:14.93   (41)         196.143   +36.969   SB        
39    Solveig Nordengen           Neo      NOR   43.25   (36)        2:11.91   (35)   PB    2:09.74   (50)         4:47.67   (33)   PB    200.035   +40.861   SB        
40    Gayle Motycka               Neo      CAN   49.42   (52)        2:34.29   (47)   SB    1:39.27   (49)         5:34.31   (42)   SB    206.203   +47.029   SB        
      Kylie Morin                 Neo      CAN   43.57   (37)        -                      -                      -                      -                             
      Erin Mitchell               A1       CAN   43.89   (41)        -                      1:27.88   (43)         -                      -                             
      Katarzyna Wozniak           A2       POL   40.48   (10)        -                      1:18.25   (3)          -                      -                             
      Risa Hori                   Neo      JPN   39.44   (1)         -                      1:19.02   (7)          -                      -                             
      Kimberley Bates             B2       CAN   45.20   (47)        -                      1:26.78   (38)   SB    4:58.79   (38)         -                             
      Kirsty Lay                  Neo      CAN   41.38   (22)        2:00.24   (6)          -                      4:17.16   (9)    SB    -                             
      Véronique Huot              A2       CAN   42.19   (29)        2:10.64   (31)         1:23.09   (30)         -                      -                             
      Jessica Gregg               Neo      CAN   40.25   (6)    SB   2:06.91   (24)   SB    1:21.37   (22)   SB    -                      -                             
      Emma Andersson              Neo      SWE   41.35   (20)        2:05.65   (21)         1:20.80   (18)   PB    -                      -                             
      Crystal Phillips            Neo      CAN   41.49   (24)   SB   2:04.01   (17)         1:20.73   (17)         -                      -                             
      Chiaki Kosaka               Neo      JPN   40.01   (4)         2:03.98   (16)   PB    1:18.84   (6)          -                      -                             
      Kelsey Duffield             Neo      CAN   40.01   (5)         2:01.00   (8)          1:19.67   (13)         -                      -                             



Small Combination (Women), 18. - 22.03.2009

POS   NAME                                    AG       NAT   500M                3000M                 1500M                 5000M                  POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Nicole Garrido                          Neo      CAN   40.95   (4)    SB   4:07.99   (2)    SB   1:58.45   (1)    PB   7:04.34   (1)    PB    164.198             PB        
2     Annouk van der Weijden                  Neo      NED   40.58   (3)         4:14.84   (5)    SB   1:59.15   (2)    SB   7:07.02   (2)    SB    165.471   +1.273    SB        
3     Mari Hemmer                             Senior   NOR   41.35   (5)    SB   4:12.05   (3)    SB   2:00.59   (4)    SB   7:13.50   (3)    SB    166.904   +2.706    SB        
4     Fuyo Matsuoka                           B2       JPN   42.37   (7)         4:14.04   (4)    SB   2:01.77   (5)    SB   7:16.08   (4)    NRJ   168.908   +4.710    NRJ       
5     Pia Humisto                             Neo      FIN   42.87   (8)         4:29.41   (7)    NR   2:06.41   (8)    PB   7:38.77   (5)    NR    175.784   +11.586   PB        
6     Lauren McGuire                          Neo      CAN   43.45   (11)        4:30.14   (8)         2:07.45   (10)   SB   7:41.15   (6)    SB    177.071   +12.873   PB        
7     Victoria Spence                         B2       CAN   43.34   (9)         4:34.07   (11)        2:09.22   (11)        7:42.09   (7)    SB    178.300   +14.102   SB        
8     Maren Charlotte Søfteland Jørgensen     A2       NOR   43.42   (10)        4:30.68   (10)   PB   2:07.45   (9)    SB   7:54.86   (10)   PB    178.502   +14.304   PB        
9     Jennifer Alexa Caicedo Mejía            Senior   ARG   42.08   (6)         4:38.81   (14)   NR   2:09.65   (12)        8:25.01   (12)   NR    182.265   +18.067   NR        
10    Kristine Ramskjær                       A1       NOR   43.71   (12)        4:35.89   (13)   PB   2:10.22   (13)   PB   8:12.79   (11)         182.376   +18.178   PB        
      Keara Maguire                           A2       CAN   44.05   (13)        -                     -                     7:44.69   (8)          -                             
      Madeline Martin                         A2       CAN   -                   4:21.70   (6)         2:04.52   (6)    SB   -                      -                             
      Brittany Schussler                      Senior   CAN   39.87   (1)         4:06.44   (1)         -                     -                      -                             
      Marthe Skaali                           A2       NOR   -                   4:30.15   (9)    SB   2:06.23   (7)    PB   7:46.80   (9)    PB    -                             
      Ayaka Kikuchi                           Neo      JPN   40.39   (2)    SB   4:35.21   (12)        1:59.81   (3)    SB   -                      -                             



Small Combination (Men), 18. - 22.03.2009

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   500M                       3000M                       1500M                  5000M                   POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Tim Roelofsen             Neo      NED   36.37     (6)              3:39.75   (1)    PB         1:45.83   (2)    PB    6:24.71    (1)    PB    146.743               PB        
2     Robert Lehmann            Senior   GER   36.95     (11)             3:42.72   (5)    PB         1:47.35   (8)          6:31.30    (2)          148.983   +2.240      NR        
3     Robbert de Rijk           Neo      NED   37.25     (16)             3:45.81   (8)    PB         1:46.64   (6)    PB    6:31.74    (4)    PB    149.605   +2.862      PB        
4     Daniel Friberg            Neo      SWE   36.10     (4)    PB        3:45.74   (7)    PB         1:44.97   (1)    NR    6:50.88    (12)         149.801   +3.058      NR        
5     Shouta Nakamura           C2       JPN   37.01     (14)   SB        3:48.42   (10)   NRJ        1:48.93   (12)   NRJ   6:38.38    (7)    NRJ   151.228   +4.485      NRJ       
6     Pascal Briand             Senior   FRA   37.29     (17)             3:51.51   (12)   SB         1:48.16   (9)    SB    6:34.90    (6)    SB    151.418   +4.675      NR        
7     Scott Bickerton           A2       CAN   38.76     (27)             3:47.40   (9)    PB         1:48.88   (11)   SB    6:31.34    (3)    SB    152.087   +5.344      PB        
8     Junya Miwa                C2       JPN   36.83     (9)              3:51.18   (11)   SB         1:50.95   (15)   SB    6:43.60    (9)    SB    152.703   +5.960      PB        
9     Leo Landry                A1       CAN   38.37     (24)             3:51.72   (13)   SB         1:50.27   (13)   SB    6:34.15    (5)    SB    153.161   +6.418      PB        
10    Ellis Jordan              A2       CAN   39.21     (32)             3:57.84   (17)   PB         1:54.44   (25)         6:53.89    (13)         158.385   +11.642     PB        
11    Andrzej Szczepaniak       Neo      POL   38.78     (28)             4:00.80   (18)   PB         1:55.49   (27)   PB    6:58.52    (14)   PB    159.261   +12.518     PB        
12    Lucas McMahon             Neo      CAN   38.68     (26)             4:02.82   (21)   PB         1:53.45   (20)   SB    7:05.50    (17)         159.516   +12.773     PB        
13    Ganbat Munkh-Amidral      A2       MGL   38.78     (29)   NRJ, NR   4:03.59   (22)   NRJ, NR    1:55.01   (26)   NRJ   7:00.30    (15)   NRJ   159.744   +13.001     NRJ, NR   
14    Thomas Søfteland          A1       NOR   41.50     (41)             3:57.01   (16)   SB         1:57.04   (32)   SB    6:43.03    (8)    SB    160.317   +13.574     SB        
15    Joel Vähä-Salo            Neo      FIN   38.21     (22)             4:05.55   (26)   SB         1:53.59   (22)   SB    7:16.00    (21)   SB    160.598   +13.855     PB        
16    Simen Spieler Nilsen      C2       NOR   38.88     (30)             4:02.19   (20)   NRJ        1:56.63   (31)   SB    7:06.82    (19)   SB    160.803   +14.060     NRJ       
17    Alastair Starke           A2       CAN   38.21     (21)             4:06.52   (28)   SB         1:54.42   (24)         7:16.82    (22)         161.118   +14.375     PB        
18    Terje Almås               Neo      NOR   39.53     (34)   SB        4:03.85   (23)   SB         1:55.67   (28)   SB    7:11.38    (20)   SB    161.865   +15.122     SB        
19    Gavin Coyne               A2       CAN   39.35     (33)   SB        4:10.19   (30)              1:56.35   (30)         7:06.19    (18)         162.450   +15.707     SB        
20    Stephen Ayotte            A1       CAN   38.33     (23)             4:18.51   (33)              1:58.85   (34)         7:35.85    (23)         166.616   +19.873     SB        
21    Conner Elliott            B1       CAN   39.89     (36)   SB        4:26.99   (40)   PB         2:02.37   (39)   SB    7:40.24    (28)   PB    171.202   +24.459     PB        
22    Julius Pokol              A2       CAN   39.69     (35)             4:27.78   (43)              2:02.52   (40)         7:43.55    (30)   PB    171.515   +24.772     SB        
23    Michael Wrubleski         B2       CAN   41.78     (43)             4:27.68   (42)              2:04.47   (41)   SB    7:36.47    (24)         173.530   +26.787     SB        
24    Bob Irvine                M50      CAN   40.65     (40)   NRM       4:27.35   (41)   SB         2:04.66   (42)   SB    7:50.91    (32)   SB    173.852   +27.109     SB        
25    Blake Felber              A2       USA   43.28     (49)             4:25.14   (36)   SB         2:04.87   (43)         7:37.84    (26)   SB    174.877   +28.134     SB        
26    John Kvarme               M50      NOR   43.15     (47)             4:26.37   (39)   SB         2:06.66   (45)   SB    7:44.77    (31)   SB    176.242   +29.499     SB        
27    Lyle Dickieson            M50      CAN   43.41     (50)             4:31.71   (44)   SB         2:05.53   (44)         7:38.56    (27)   SB    176.394   +29.651     PB        
28    Egil Bokn                 M55      NOR   43.94     (51)             4:25.79   (38)   PB         2:08.48   (46)   PB    7:42.91    (29)   SB    177.355   +30.612     SB        
29    Onar Westerheim           M60      NOR   43.15     (46)             4:34.93   (45)   SB         2:09.35   (47)   NRM   7:56.35    (34)   NRM   179.722   +32.979     PB        
30    Jacob Arthur Horbulyk     A1       CAN   43.24     (48)   SB        4:42.12   (49)   SB         2:12.25   (51)   PB    7:56.17    (33)   PB    181.960   +35.217     PB        
31    Rejean Lavoie             M40      CAN   44.20     (52)             4:42.03   (48)   SB         2:09.73   (48)   SB    8:05.69    (37)   SB    183.017   +36.274     SB        
32    Witali Bytschkow          Neo      GER   42.98     (45)   PB        4:47.54   (52)   PB         2:13.06   (53)   PB    8:14.74    (38)   PB    184.730   +37.987     PB        
33    Federico Chaves           A2       ARG   45.10     (54)   NRJ       4:43.90   (50)   NRJ        2:12.80   (52)   NRJ   8:02.61    (35)   NRJ   184.943   +38.200     PB        
34    Ian Millar                M30      CAN   44.55     (53)             4:50.17   (54)   SB         2:14.35   (54)   SB    8:25.11    (40)   SB    188.205   +41.462     SB        
35    Brian Sulzer              M50      CAN   47.07     (57)             4:50.75   (55)   SB         2:19.29   (55)   SB    8:28.45    (41)   SB    192.803   +46.060     SB        
36    Harald Paulsen            M65      NOR   49.93     (61)             4:45.92   (51)   SB         2:23.12   (57)   SB    8:03.54    (36)   NRM   193.643   +46.900     NRM       
37    Odd.43 Larsen             M65      NOR   47.48     (59)             5:01.93   (56)   SB         2:21.18   (56)   SB    8:38.98    (42)   SB    196.759   +50.016     SB        
38    Gaston Chaves             C1       ARG   46.90     (56)   NRJ       5:14.05   (58)   NRJ        2:26.16   (59)   NRJ   8:43.25    (44)   NRJ   200.286   +53.543     NRJ       
39    Lauritis Skjolingstad     M65      CAN   54.05     (62)   SB        5:49.97   (59)   SB         2:43.41   (60)   SB    10:12.98   (45)   PB    228.146   +1.21.403   PB        
40    Richard Roberts           M65      CAN   58.59     (63)             6:22.31   (60)   SB         3:00.30   (61)         10:43.65   (46)   SB    246.773   +1.40.030   SB        
      Kaj Humisto               Neo      FIN   -                          -                           -                      -                       -                               
      Ola Röjler                Senior   SWE   -                          -                           -                      -                       -                               
      Hans Kristian Smedsrød    Neo      NOR   -                          -                           -                      -                       -                               
      Tobias Schneider          Senior   GER   -                          3:41.49   (3)    NR         -                      -                       -                               
      Joel Eriksson             Senior   SWE   36.37     (5)              -                           -                      -                       -                               
      Werner Meyer              M70      CAN   -                          -                           3:00.59   (62)   SB    10:54.14   (47)   SB    -                               
      Knut Harald Nesse         M65      NOR   45.67     (55)             4:47.91   (53)   SB         -                      -                       -                               
      Brynjulf Måkestad         M55      NOR   41.59     (42)             4:41.45   (46)   SB         -                      -                       -                               
      Joshua Berry              A2       CAN   38.67     (25)   PB        4:25.19   (37)              -                      -                       -                               
      Roy Whitney               M80      CAN   1:06.22   (64)             7:02.13   (61)   NRM        -                      12:08.60   (48)         -                               
      Jan Henriksen             M65      NOR   47.40     (58)             -                           2:23.34   (58)   SB    -                       -                               
      Magne Notland             B1       NOR   42.91     (44)             -                           2:10.86   (50)         -                       -                               
      Szymon Dawidowski         Neo      POL   37.75     (18)             -                           1:58.89   (35)   PB    -                       -                               
      Jesper Hospes             Neo      NED   36.06     (2)              -                           1:53.59   (21)   SB    -                       -                               
      Huub van der Wart         Neo      NED   36.43     (7)              -                           1:51.07   (16)   PB    -                       -                               
      Tim Salomons              Senior   NED   36.01     (1)              -                           1:46.71   (7)    PB    -                       -                               
      Matthew Rudy              C2       CAN   -                          4:41.88   (47)   PB         2:10.49   (49)         8:15.57    (39)   PB    -                               
      Peter Moree               M55      CAN   48.00     (60)             5:04.73   (57)   SB         -                      8:42.84    (43)   SB    -                               
      Benjamin Tam              B2       CAN   -                          4:21.50   (35)   SB         1:59.50   (36)   SB    7:37.10    (25)   SB    -                               
      Niko Räsänen              A2       FIN   -                          3:56.15   (15)   NRJ        1:51.69   (18)         6:50.57    (11)   NRJ   -                               
      Hiroki Abe                Neo      JPN   38.03     (20)   SB        3:51.76   (14)   SB         -                      6:49.41    (10)         -                               
      Justin Maunder            A1       CAN   40.38     (39)             -                           1:58.58   (33)   SB    7:03.41    (16)   SB    -                               
      Stefan Dilger             C1       CAN   40.22     (38)   SB        4:19.58   (34)   SB         2:01.34   (38)   SB    -                       -                               
      Espen Brask Nordfonn      A1       NOR   39.96     (37)             4:18.15   (32)   SB         2:00.75   (37)   SB    -                       -                               
      Pim Cazemier              A2       NED   1:22.73   (65)             3:42.16   (4)    NRJ, TRJ   1:46.48   (4)    PB    -                       -                               
      Kim André Eldevik         A1       NOR   37.87     (19)             4:15.01   (31)   SB         1:53.85   (23)   PB    -                       -                               
      Vegar Nylund              Neo      NOR   38.91     (31)             4:09.38   (29)   PB         1:55.87   (29)   PB    -                       -                               
      Martin Friberg            Neo      SWE   37.15     (15)   PB        4:04.95   (25)   PB         1:52.40   (19)   PB    -                       -                               
      Lucas Duffield            Neo      CAN   36.07     (3)              4:06.21   (27)   SB         1:50.39   (14)   PB    -                       -                               
      Mateusz Kasprzyk          A2       POL   36.85     (10)   PB        4:03.91   (24)   PB         1:51.66   (17)   PB    -                       -                               
      Adam McCabe               Senior   CAN   36.99     (13)             4:01.93   (19)   SB         1:48.32   (10)   SB    -                       -                               
      Tom Prinsen               Senior   NED   36.96     (12)   PB        3:45.34   (6)    SB         1:46.60   (5)    PB    -                       -                               
      Jan Blokhuijsen           Neo      NED   36.63     (8)              3:41.32   (2)    SB         1:46.46   (3)    SB    -                       -                               



Big Combination (Men), 18. - 22.03.2009

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   500M                5000M                 1500M                  10000M                  POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Ted-Jan Bloemen               Neo      NED   37.11   (5)         6:26.39   (2)         1:46.52   (1)    SB    13:12.13   (1)    SB    150.861             SB        
2     Johan Röjler                  Senior   SWE   37.23   (9)    SB   6:27.85   (3)    SB   1:46.59   (2)    SB    13:19.03   (2)    SB    151.496   +0.635    NR        
3     Boris Kusmirak                Neo      NED   38.52   (18)        6:20.56   (1)    PB   1:47.80   (4)    PB    13:25.29   (3)    SB    152.773   +1.912    PB        
4     Keith Sulzer                  Neo      CAN   37.66   (13)        6:32.91   (5)         1:47.93   (5)          13:47.21   (7)          154.287   +3.426    PB        
5     Joshua Wood                   Senior   USA   37.42   (10)        6:41.88   (14)   SB   1:49.26   (8)    SB    13:56.90   (9)    PB    155.873   +5.012              
6     Nobumitsu Kuroiwa             Neo      JPN   38.54   (19)   PB   6:37.37   (9)         1:51.97   (13)   PB    13:27.68   (4)    PB    155.984   +5.123    PB        
7     Hidetoshi Osoda               Neo      JPN   39.12   (22)   SB   6:36.85   (8)    PB   1:51.62   (12)   SB    13:40.39   (5)    PB    157.030   +6.169    PB        
8     Shunya Tomioka                B2       JPN   37.49   (12)   PB   6:40.65   (11)        1:54.72   (18)   SB    13:52.73   (8)    NRJ   157.431   +6.570    NRJ       
9     Kris Schildermans             Senior   BEL   39.68   (24)   SB   6:34.57   (7)    SB   1:51.46   (11)   PB    13:46.09   (6)    SB    157.594   +6.733    PB        
10    Yasunari Kuroiwa              Neo      JPN   37.74   (14)   PB   6:46.80   (16)   PB   1:52.06   (14)   PB    14:08.55   (11)   PB    158.200   +7.339    PB        
11    Joshua Lose                   Neo      AUS   39.52   (23)   SB   6:41.80   (13)   NR   1:50.91   (10)   SB    13:57.98   (10)   NR    158.569   +7.708    NR        
12    Roald Eidsheim                Neo      NOR   38.05   (16)        6:45.06   (15)   PB   1:55.46   (19)   PB    14:16.96   (12)   PB    159.890   +9.029    PB        
13    Akitoshi Saikawa              Neo      JPN   37.14   (6)    SB   7:03.08   (19)        1:52.79   (16)   SB    14:33.88   (14)   PB    160.738   +9.877    PB        
14    José Ignacio Fazio            Neo      ARG   37.15   (7)    NR   6:55.93   (18)   NR   1:52.60   (15)   NR    15:26.08   (15)   NR    162.580   +11.719   NR        
15    Anders Vestrheim Skavhellen   Neo      NOR   40.55   (25)        7:03.65   (20)   SB   1:58.09   (21)   SB    14:31.37   (13)   PB    165.846   +14.985   PB        
16    Morten Henriksen              M50      NOR   41.05   (26)        7:23.24   (21)   PB   2:00.46   (22)   NRM   15:31.59   (16)   PB    172.106   +21.245   NRM       
17    Brian Johnston                M50      CAN   43.46   (27)        8:07.90   (22)   SB   2:14.11   (25)   SB    16:32.15   (18)   NRM   186.560   +35.699   NRM       
      Ben Jongejan                  Senior   NED   -                   -                     -                      -                       -                             
      Arne Stenhaug                 M50      NOR   -                   -                     2:04.33   (23)   SB    -                       -                             
      Timon Nieuwenstein            Neo      NED   38.44   (17)        -                     -                      -                       -                             
      Ronald Mulder                 Neo      NED   35.46   (2)         -                     -                      -                       -                             
      Aaron van der Reest           Senior   CAN   -                   8:22.47   (23)        2:05.53   (24)   SB    15:44.34   (17)   PB    -                             
      Andrew Godbout                Senior   CAN   37.22   (8)    PB   6:39.84   (10)        -                      -                       -                             
      Jordan Belchos                Neo      CAN   38.76   (20)   SB   6:33.78   (6)         -                      -                       -                             
      Bart Seffinga                 Senior   NED   38.03   (15)        -                     1:56.95   (20)         -                       -                             
      Freddy Wennemars              Neo      NED   36.01   (3)         -                     1:48.97   (7)    SB    -                       -                             
      Michel Mulder                 Neo      NED   35.35   (1)         -                     1:48.59   (6)    SB    -                       -                             
      Jörg Dallmann                 Senior   GER   36.65   (4)    SB   6:51.86   (17)   SB   1:49.85   (9)          -                       -                             
      Galbaatar Uuganbaatar         Neo      MGL   38.88   (21)        6:40.92   (12)   NR   1:53.61   (17)   NR    -                       -                             
      Justin Warsylewicz            Neo      CAN   37.43   (11)   SB   6:32.86   (4)    SB   1:47.28   (3)    SB    -                       -                             



Sprint Combination (Men), 18. - 22.03.2009

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE                 1000M 1. RACE                     500M 2. RACE                 1000M 2. RACE                POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Jamie Gregg                   Senior   CAN   34.81          (1)           1:08.33         (3)               34.77          (1)     SB    1:08.78         (5)          138.135               SB        
2     Michel Mulder                 Neo      NED   35.39          (6)           1:08.78         (5)     SB        35.03          (2)     SB    1:08.87         (6)          139.245   +1.110      SB        
3     Nico Ihle                     Neo      GER   35.04          (2)     NR    1:09.11         (7)               35.35          (7)           1:08.75         (4)    SB    139.320   +1.185      NR        
4     Ronald Mulder                 Neo      NED   35.14          (4)     SB    1:09.33         (8)               35.29          (5)           1:09.17         (8)    SB    139.680   +1.545      SB        
5     Lars Elgersma                 Senior   NED   36.12          (22)          1:08.52         (4)               35.34          (6)     SB    1:08.36         (2)    SB    139.900   +1.765      PB        
6     Tim Salomons                  Senior   NED   35.82          (13)          1:09.02         (6)               35.74          (11)    SB    1:08.88         (7)    PB    140.510   +2.375      PB        
7     Akio Oota                     Senior   JPN   35.57          (9)           1:09.99         (11)    SB        35.03          (3)     SB    1:10.20         (10)         140.695   +2.560      PB        
8     Tuomas Nieminen               Senior   FIN   35.44          (8)           1:10.07         (13)    SB        35.35          (8)     SB    1:10.11         (9)          140.880   +2.745      PB        
9     Michael Poot                  Senior   NED   35.41          (7)     PB    1:09.60         (9)     PB        35.58          (10)          1:10.27         (11)         140.925   +2.790      PB        
10    Freddy Wennemars              Neo      NED   35.97          (17)          1:10.00         (12)    SB        35.77          (13)    SB    1:10.36         (12)         141.920   +3.785      SB        
11    Jesper Hospes                 Neo      NED   35.95          (16)          1:10.24         (15)    SB        35.85          (15)    SB    1:10.45         (13)         142.145   +4.010      SB        
12    Huub van der Wart             Neo      NED   36.02          (21)          1:10.82         (17)              35.98          (17)    PB    1:10.74         (14)   PB    142.780   +4.645      PB        
13    Yasuhito Nishimura            Senior   JPN   36.01          (19)          1:11.13         (21)              35.77          (12)    SB    1:10.93         (16)   PB    142.810   +4.675      PB        
14    Shintaro Konno                Senior   JPN   36.02          (20)          1:11.10         (20)    PB        36.00          (18)    SB    1:11.12         (21)         143.130   +4.995      PB        
15    Timothy Gladysz               Senior   CAN   36.40          (29)    PB    1:11.29         (23)              36.45          (24)          1:11.12         (20)   SB    144.055   +5.920      PB        
16    Pascal Briand                 Senior   FRA   36.73          (34)          1:10.94         (19)              36.68          (29)    SB    1:10.80         (15)   SB    144.280   +6.145      PB        
17    Yuuta Wakabayashi             Senior   JPN   36.38          (28)    SB    1:11.32         (24)              36.66          (28)          1:11.20         (22)   SB    144.300   +6.165      SB        
18    Graeme Koelwyn                Neo      CAN   36.84          (35)          1:11.39         (25)              36.42          (22)          1:10.94         (18)         144.425   +6.290      SB        
19    Austin Hudey                  A2       CAN   36.37          (27)    PB    1:11.51         (28)              36.43          (23)          1:11.79         (26)         144.450   +6.315      PB        
20    Robbert de Rijk               Neo      NED   36.70          (33)    PB    1:10.67         (16)    PB        36.78          (31)          1:11.76         (25)         144.695   +6.560      PB        
21    Ted-Jan Bloemen               Neo      NED   37.06          (36)          1:10.87         (18)    PB        36.95          (33)    SB    1:11.05         (19)         144.970   +6.835      PB        
22    Fuminori Saikawa              Senior   JPN   37.11          (38)          1:11.44         (27)              36.72          (30)    PB    1:10.94         (17)   PB    145.020   +6.885      PB        
23    Shunsuke Nakamura             B2       JPN   36.34          (26)    SB    1:12.39         (32)    SB        36.48          (25)          1:12.47         (29)         145.250   +7.115      SB        
24    Takayuki Numazaki             Neo      JPN   36.01          (18)    SB    1:12.41         (33)    SB        36.31          (20)          1:13.83         (38)         145.440   +7.305      SB        
25    Junya Miwa                    C2       JPN   36.51          (30)    NRJ   1:12.36         (31)    NRJ       36.63          (27)          1:12.49         (30)         145.565   +7.430      NRJ       
26    Derek May                     Senior   CAN   37.15          (39)          1:11.52         (29)              37.01          (34)          1:11.49         (23)         145.665   +7.530      SB        
27    Kento Nakamura                B2       JPN   36.69          (32)          1:12.62         (35)              36.53          (26)    SB    1:12.34         (28)   SB    145.700   +7.565      SB        
28    Dustin Miller                 Neo      CAN   37.26          (42)          1:11.98         (30)    SB        36.83          (32)    SB    1:12.00         (27)         146.080   +7.945      PB        
29    Martin Friberg                Neo      SWE   37.28          (43)          1:13.16         (42)              37.24          (38)          1:13.02         (31)   PB    147.610   +9.475      PB        
30    Mateusz Kasprzyk              A2       POL   37.52          (45)          1:12.88         (40)    PB        37.18          (37)          1:13.19         (33)         147.735   +9.600      PB        
31    Miles Ringsred                Neo      USA   37.72          (50)          1:12.99         (41)    PB        37.18          (36)          1:13.17         (32)         147.980   +9.845      PB        
32    Daljinder Sanghera            Neo      CAN   37.20          (40)          1:13.19         (43)              37.37          (42)          1:14.34         (40)         148.335   +10.200     PB        
33    Bart Seffinga                 Senior   NED   37.75          (51)          1:12.86         (39)    SB        37.77          (50)          1:13.65         (35)         148.775   +10.640     SB        
34    Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld       Neo      NOR   37.78          (53)    SB    1:12.76         (37)    PB        37.80          (53)          1:13.69         (36)         148.805   +10.670     SB        
35    Wayne Begg                    Senior   NZL   37.62          (47)    NR    1:12.74         (36)    NR        37.26          (39)    NR    1:15.42         (53)         148.960   +10.825     NR        
36    Szymon Dawidowski             Neo      POL   37.24          (41)    PB    1:14.30         (50)    PB        37.46          (44)          1:14.36         (41)         149.030   +10.895     PB        
37    Eric Cepuran                  Neo      USA   37.77          (52)          1:13.36         (44)    PB        37.49          (46)    PB    1:14.73         (47)         149.305   +11.170     PB        
38    Joshua Ajohn                  Neo      CAN   37.82          (54)          1:14.47         (53)              37.36          (41)    PB    1:13.90         (39)   SB    149.365   +11.230     PB        
39    Kim André Eldevik             A1       NOR   37.84          (55)          1:13.70         (45)    PB        37.46          (45)    PB    1:14.44         (44)         149.370   +11.235     PB        
40    Tsubasa Hasegawa              C2       JPN   37.89          (56)          1:14.29         (49)    SB        37.58          (48)    SB    1:14.39         (42)         149.810   +11.675     SB        
41    Joel Vähä-Salo                Neo      FIN   38.04          (60)    SB    1:14.42         (51)              38.07          (57)          1:13.78         (37)   SB    150.210   +12.075     PB        
42    Matthew Nykolichuk            Neo      CAN   38.20          (62)          1:13.90         (46)    SB        37.78          (51)    SB    1:14.82         (48)         150.340   +12.205     SB        
43    Tristan Stepnuk               Neo      CAN   37.54          (46)          1:14.45         (52)              38.05          (56)          1:15.12         (51)         150.375   +12.240     SB        
44    Rico Litscher                 Senior   SUI   38.53          (71)          1:14.00         (48)              38.29          (60)    SB    1:13.51         (34)   PB    150.575   +12.440     PB        
45    Stefan Hassel                 Senior   SWE   37.90          (57)          1:15.42         (60)              37.79          (52)    SB    1:14.65         (45)   PB    150.725   +12.590     PB        
46    Galbaatar Uuganbaatar         Neo      MGL   38.10          (61)    NR    1:14.95         (56)              38.01          (55)    NR    1:14.43         (43)   NR    150.800   +12.665     NR        
47    Roald Eidsheim                Neo      NOR   38.01          (59)    PB    1:14.77         (55)              38.30          (61)          1:14.68         (46)   PB    151.035   +12.900     PB        
48    Viktor Törnqvist              A2       SWE   37.98          (58)          1:15.63         (62)              37.67          (49)    NRJ   1:15.50         (54)   SB    151.215   +13.080     NRJ       
49    Ganbat Munkh-Amidral          A2       MGL   38.50          (68)    NRJ   1:14.69         (54)    NRJ, NR   38.43          (63)    NRJ   1:15.06         (50)         151.805   +13.670     NRJ       
50    Timothy Hempsall              B1       CAN   38.40          (66)    PB    1:15.28         (58)              38.57          (65)          1:15.20         (52)   PB    152.210   +14.075     PB        
51    Vegar Nylund                  Neo      NOR   38.32          (64)          1:15.23         (57)    PB        38.25          (59)    PB    1:16.13         (57)         152.250   +14.115     PB        
52    Andrzej Szczepaniak           Neo      POL   38.58          (72)          1:15.48         (61)              38.52          (64)    PB    1:14.95         (49)   PB    152.315   +14.180     PB        
53    Ola Röjler                    Senior   SWE   38.52          (69)    PB    1:16.64         (67)              38.57          (66)          1:16.00         (55)   SB    153.410   +15.275     PB        
54    Adam Ashdown                  Neo      CAN   38.31          (63)    SB    1:17.12         (68)    SB        38.36          (62)          1:17.43         (60)         153.945   +15.810     SB        
55    Demetrio Stefanopolous        M40      CAN   39.29          (77)          1:16.57         (66)              38.99          (69)    PB    1:16.07         (56)   NRM   154.600   +16.465     NRM       
56    Terje Almås                   Neo      NOR   39.71          (78)          1:16.36         (65)              39.59          (71)          1:16.22         (58)   SB    155.590   +17.455     SB        
57    Ryan Bernhard                 B1       CAN   38.74          (73)          1:18.73         (72)              38.73          (67)          1:18.77         (62)         156.220   +18.085     SB        
58    Espen Brask Nordfonn          A1       NOR   39.76          (79)          1:17.91         (70)              39.70          (73)    SB    1:16.98         (59)   SB    156.905   +18.770     SB        
59    Andrew Helwer                 A1       CAN   38.93          (74)    SB    1:19.24         (73)    SB        39.43          (70)          1:19.26         (63)         157.610   +19.475     PB        
60    Anders Vestrheim Skavhellen   Neo      NOR   39.91          (82)    SB    1:18.02         (71)              40.09          (76)          1:17.54         (61)   PB    157.780   +19.645     PB        
61    Mark Beitel                   A1       CAN   39.76          (80)    SB    1:20.33         (75)              40.02          (75)          1:19.94         (64)   SB    159.915   +21.780     PB        
62    Rune Sandnes Lien             Neo      NOR   39.80          (81)    PB    1:20.82         (78)              39.92          (74)          1:20.70         (66)   PB    160.480   +22.345     PB        
63    Brian Pye                     A2       CAN   41.02          (87)          1:20.63         (77)    SB        40.82          (78)    SB    1:21.25         (67)         162.780   +24.645     PB        
64    Terran Bernhard               C2       CAN   40.69          (85)    SB    1:22.06         (79)              40.82          (79)          1:21.94         (69)   SB    163.510   +25.375     SB        
65    John Kvarme                   M50      NOR   42.79          (93)          1:22.20         (80)    SB        42.29          (84)    SB    1:22.76         (71)         167.560   +29.425     PB        
66    Daniel Yeow                   Senior   AUS   43.32          (96)          1:24.30         (86)              41.63          (82)    SB    1:23.32         (72)         168.760   +30.625     PB        
67    Onar Westerheim               M60      NOR   42.53          (91)          1:24.63         (88)    NRM       42.07          (83)    NRM   1:24.07         (74)   NRM   168.950   +30.815     NRM       
68    Magne Notland                 B1       NOR   42.75          (92)          1:23.35         (85)    SB        42.93          (87)          1:23.84         (73)         169.275   +31.140     SB        
69    Petros Papazis                Senior   CAN   43.03          (95)          1:25.31         (90)              42.57          (86)    PB    1:25.29         (75)   PB    170.900   +32.765     PB        
70    Egil Bokn                     M55      NOR   43.68          (100)   PB    1:24.80         (89)    PB        43.91          (93)          1:25.29         (76)         172.635   +34.500     PB        
71    Mickey Kupchyk                M50      CAN   43.97          (101)         1:27.82         (94)              43.61          (89)    SB    1:26.00         (77)   PB    174.490   +36.355     PB        
72    Kyle Hynne                    Neo      CAN   43.60          (98)    PB    1:27.54         (92)              43.85          (91)          1:26.63         (79)   PB    174.535   +36.400     PB        
73    Ian Millar                    M30      CAN   44.02          (103)         1:26.67         (91)    SB        43.86          (92)    SB    1:27.32         (80)         174.875   +36.740     SB        
74    Arden Shibley                 B1       CAN   43.60          (97)          1:27.71         (93)    SB        43.35          (88)    SB    1:28.92         (82)         175.265   +37.130     PB        
75    Ian Hudey                     C2       CAN   43.68          (99)          1:28.62         (95)              43.66          (90)    SB    1:27.46         (81)   SB    175.380   +37.245     PB        
76    Nolan Messer                  C2       CAN   44.01          (102)   SB    1:29.75         (97)              44.59          (94)          1:29.32         (84)   SB    178.135   +40.000     PB        
77    Knut Harald Nesse             M65      NOR   45.74          (106)         1:29.40         (96)    SB        45.48          (99)    SB    1:29.61         (85)         180.725   +42.590     NRM       
78    Arthur Iwaniszyn              D1       CAN   44.78          (104)   SB    1:32.97         (101)             45.43          (97)          1:29.11         (83)   SB    181.250   +43.115     SB        
79    Ronald Johnston               M70      CAN   45.18          (105)         1:30.48         (98)    NRM       45.35          (96)          1:31.25         (88)         181.395   +43.260     NRM       
80    Brynjulf Måkestad             M55      NOR   59.96          (117)         1:23.10         (83)              41.52          (81)    SB    1:22.30         (70)   SB    184.180   +46.045     SB        
81    Evan Kupchyk                  D2       CAN   46.38          (107)   SB    1:36.46         (105)             46.55          (100)         1:36.34         (89)   SB    189.330   +51.195     PB        
82    Nicolaas Love                 C1       CAN   58.46          (116)         1:30.98         (99)              45.20          (95)    SB    1:30.21         (86)   SB    194.255   +56.120     SB        
83    Jason Grenon                  C1       CAN   49.47          (113)         1:39.21         (107)             48.28          (102)   SB    1:37.43         (91)   SB    196.070   +57.935     SB        
84    Vaughn Thibault               M40      CAN   48.44          (111)         1:41.46         (108)             47.73          (101)   SB    1:40.18         (92)   SB    196.990   +58.855     SB        
85    Willem Langenberg             M65      CAN   50.17          (114)   SB    1:41.65         (109)   SB        50.62          (104)         1:44.14         (93)         203.685   +1.05.550   SB        
      Daniel Friberg                Neo      SWE   -                            -                                 -                            -                            -                               
      Heath Irvine                  C2       CAN   -                            -                                 -                            -                            -                               
      Christian Kies                Senior   GER   -                            -                                 -                            -                            -                               
      Cliff Morrison                M55      CAN   -                            -                                 -                            -                            -                               
      Tim Roelofsen                 Neo      NED   -                            -                                 -                            -                            -                               
      Andreas.75 Larsson            M30      SWE   38.45          (67)    SB    -                                 -                            -                            -                               
      Philippe Riopel               Neo      CAN   35.91          (15)          -                                 -                            -                            -                               
      Peter Moree                   M55      CAN   47.43          (109)         1:35.06         (103)             -                            -                            -                               
      Odd.43 Larsen                 M65      NOR   47.07          (108)   SB    1:34.04         (102)   SB        -                            -                            -                               
      Tijmen Tim Hartel             M45      CAN   42.09          (89)    SB    1:24.40         (87)    SB        -                            -                            -                               
      Donald Bumstead               M50      CAN   42.15          (90)    SB    1:23.11         (84)    SB        -                            -                            -                               
      Jos van Benthem               B2       CAN   40.10          (84)    PB    1:19.61         (74)    PB        -                            -                            -                               
      Thomas Søfteland              A1       NOR   40.76          (86)    SB    1:17.76         (69)    SB        -                            -                            -                               
      Simen Spieler Nilsen          C2       NOR   38.53          (70)    NRJ   1:15.73         (63)    SB        -                            -                            -                               
      Kyle Gendron                  Neo      CAN   36.32          (25)          1:11.28         (22)              -                            -                            -                               
      Sjoerd de Vries               Neo      NED   35.87          (14)          1:09.67         (10)              -                            -                            -                               
      Nathan Bernhard               Neo      CAN   39.01          (75)          -                                 38.92          (68)          -                            -                               
      Cullen Taylor                 Neo      CAN   39.05          (76)          -                                 38.24          (58)    SB    -                            -                               
      James Lewis                   Senior   CAN   37.68          (48)          -                                 37.52          (47)          -                            -                               
      Myles Matheson                Neo      CAN   36.67          (31)          -                                 36.41          (21)          -                            -                               
      Marcin Goszczynski            Senior   CAN   36.23          (24)          -                                 36.30          (19)          -                            -                               
      Hiroyasu Shimizu              Senior   JPN   35.58          (10)          -                                 35.17          (4)     SB    -                            -                               
      Matthew Otwinowski            M55      CAN   47.70          (110)         1:35.44         (104)             -                            1:36.59         (90)         -                               
      Jan Henriksen                 M65      NOR   -                            1:32.07         (100)             45.48          (98)    SB    1:30.50         (87)   PB    -                               
      Glen Foster                   n/a      CAN   54.47          (115)         1:47.29         (110)             52.39          (105)         -                            -                               
      Adam Clifford                 B2       CAN   41.67          (88)    SB    1:22.86         (82)              -                            1:21.79         (68)   SB    -                               
      Kristian Lay                  B2       CAN   -                            1:20.43         (76)    SB        41.34          (80)    SB    1:20.67         (65)         -                               
      Stephen Maunder               M45      CAN   49.12          (112)         1:37.78         (106)   SB        48.85          (103)   PB    -                            -                               
      Daniel Greig                  A1       AUS   1:24.72        (118)         1:11.40         (26)    NRJ, NR   37.15          (35)          -                            -                               
      Remco olde Heuvel             Senior   NED   35.10          (3)     PB    1:08.28         (2)     SB        -                            1:08.69         (3)          -                               
      Brian Johnston                M50      CAN   42.82          (94)          -                                 42.36          (85)    PB    1:26.12         (78)   SB    -                               
      Jan Bos                       Senior   NED   35.17          (5)     SB    1:07.43         (1)               -                            1:07.20         (1)    PB    -                               
      Sean Tompkins                 B1       CAN   40.03          (83)    SB    1:22.28         (81)              40.33          (77)          -                            -                               
      Timon Nieuwenstein            Neo      NED   38.36          (65)    SB    1:13.98         (47)    SB        39.69          (72)          -                            -                               
      Hans Kristian Smedsrød        Neo      NOR   37.71          (49)    PB    1:15.88         (64)              37.90          (54)          -                            -                               
      Ricky Krieck                  Senior   CAN   37.41          (44)          1:12.77         (38)              37.40          (43)          -                            -                               
      Shouta Nakamura               C2       JPN   37.07          (37)          1:12.60         (34)              37.29          (40)          -                            -                               
      Jeong-Hyeon Lee               Senior   CAN   35.70          (12)          1:15.39         (59)    SB        35.84          (14)          -                            -                               
      William Dutton                A2       CAN   36.23          (23)          -                                 35.93          (16)          1:11.56         (24)         -                               
      Masaaki Kobayashi             Senior   JPN   35.59          (11)          1:10.20         (14)    SB        35.55          (9)     SB    -                            -                               



Sprint Combination (Women), 18. - 22.03.2009

POS   NAME                                    AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE                500M 2. RACE                1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Thijsje Oenema                          Neo      NED   38.66          (2)         1:16.99         (1)          38.64          (2)          1:16.78         (1)    SB   154.185               SB        
2     Yuki Matsuda                            Neo      JPN   39.84          (10)        1:17.62         (2)    SB    39.43          (8)    SB    1:18.09         (2)         157.125   +2.940      SB        
3     Erina Kamiya                            B2       JPN   39.21          (5)    SB   1:19.27         (10)         39.36          (6)          1:18.93         (5)    SB   157.670   +3.485      SB        
4     Anastasia Bucsis                        Neo      CAN   40.10          (13)        1:18.99         (9)          39.37          (7)    SB    1:18.48         (4)    SB   158.205   +4.020      SB        
5     Claudia Wallin                          Neo      SWE   39.57          (8)    PB   1:19.60         (11)   PB    39.74          (11)         1:20.50         (9)         159.360   +5.175      PB        
6     Katarzyna Wozniak                       A2       POL   40.95          (18)        1:18.23         (4)    NRJ   40.16          (12)   NRJ   1:19.51         (7)         159.980   +5.795      NRJ, NR   
7     Nana Takahashi                          B1       JPN   40.84          (16)        1:18.94         (8)    SB    40.47          (15)   SB    1:19.35         (6)         160.455   +6.270      PB        
8     Sophie Muir                             Senior   AUS   40.72          (15)        1:19.69         (12)   NR    40.18          (13)   NR    1:19.99         (8)         160.740   +6.555      NR        
9     Marsha Hudey                            A1       CAN   40.41          (14)        1:20.36         (13)   SB    40.50          (16)         1:20.57         (10)        161.375   +7.190      SB        
10    Fuyo Matsuoka                           B2       JPN   42.56          (26)        1:21.41         (16)         42.35          (24)   SB    1:21.04         (11)   PB   166.135   +11.950     PB        
11    Aleksandra Goss                         A2       POL   42.35          (25)        1:23.16         (19)         41.80          (21)   SB    1:23.10         (12)        167.280   +13.095     PB        
12    Siri Moseng Reiersen                    A2       NOR   42.04          (24)        1:24.48         (22)   SB    41.86          (22)   SB    1:24.74         (13)        168.510   +14.325     SB        
13    Alexis Gaudet                           B1       CAN   44.15          (30)   PB   1:28.30         (24)   PB    44.57          (25)         1:29.16         (15)        177.450   +23.265     PB        
14    Laura Martel                            B2       CAN   44.93          (31)   PB   1:33.57         (31)         45.13          (26)         1:32.40         (16)   PB   183.045   +28.860     PB        
15    Desiree Marie Mitchell                  B1       CAN   45.78          (32)   SB   1:32.07         (26)         46.52          (31)         1:33.26         (18)        184.965   +30.780     SB        
16    Anastasia Conly                         B1       CAN   46.29          (35)        1:33.03         (30)         46.49          (29)         1:33.04         (17)        185.815   +31.630     SB        
17    Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen                 Senior   NOR   41.77          (23)   SB   2:00.16         (44)         42.10          (23)         1:26.44         (14)   SB   187.170   +32.985     SB        
18    Jolea Bilodeau                          B2       CAN   46.79          (39)        1:34.06         (33)         46.52          (30)   SB    1:35.60         (20)        188.140   +33.955     SB        
19    Brooke Pearman                          C2       CAN   47.83          (40)   SB   1:32.46         (29)   SB    47.98          (34)         1:35.08         (19)        189.580   +35.395     PB        
20    Gayle Motycka                           Neo      CAN   48.77          (43)        1:38.98         (35)         48.63          (36)   SB    1:36.52         (21)   SB   195.150   +40.965     PB        
21    Allison Bates                           C1       CAN   48.84          (44)   SB   1:40.86         (37)         49.02          (38)         1:40.56         (23)   SB   198.570   +44.385     SB        
22    Jocelyn Knoll                           C2       CAN   48.40          (41)   PB   1:42.43         (40)   SB    49.01          (37)         1:42.58         (25)        199.915   +45.730     SB        
23    Stephanie Duijnisveld                   Neo      NED   51.91          (47)        1:42.16         (39)         50.85          (40)   PB    1:41.09         (24)   PB   204.385   +50.200     PB        
24    Mary Colpitts                           C2       CAN   50.99          (45)   SB   1:41.61         (38)   SB    51.15          (41)         1:44.53         (26)        205.210   +51.025     SB        
25    Tara Mclennan                           n/a      CAN   51.37          (46)   PB   1:47.40         (42)   PB    57.29          (43)         1:48.11         (27)        216.415   +1.02.230   PB        
26    Adeline Maunder                         D2       CAN   1:22.19        (51)        1:37.93         (34)         49.96          (39)   SB    1:36.61         (22)   SB   229.420   +1.15.235   SB        
27    Guylaine Maunder                        n/a      CAN   59.00          (49)        1:54.66         (43)   SB    58.07          (44)   SB    1:54.74         (28)        231.770   +1.17.585   PB        
      Elyse Morrison                          Neo      CAN   46.50          (37)   PB   -                            -                           -                           -                               
      Elyce Henry                             Neo      CAN   41.47          (21)        -                            -                           -                           -                               
      Yukari Watanabe                         Senior   JPN   39.55          (7)         -                            -                           -                           -                               
      Maren Charlotte Søfteland Jørgensen     A2       NOR   43.58          (29)        1:24.89         (23)   SB    -                           -                           -                               
      Kristine Ramskjær                       A1       NOR   43.41          (28)   PB   1:24.15         (20)   PB    -                           -                           -                               
      Marthe Skaali                           A2       NOR   43.01          (27)   PB   1:24.32         (21)   SB    -                           -                           -                               
      Risa Hori                               Neo      JPN   39.27          (6)    PB   1:18.24         (5)    PB    -                           -                           -                               
      Shayla Heidinger                        A2       CAN   40.86          (17)        -                            40.80          (17)         -                           -                               
      Kaylin Irvine                           A1       CAN   40.03          (11)        -                            40.33          (14)         -                           -                               
      Paulina Wallin                          Senior   SWE   39.11          (4)         -                            38.97          (4)    SB    -                           -                               
      Tamara Oudenaarden                      Neo      CAN   38.86          (3)         -                            38.83          (3)    SB    -                           -                               
      Brittany Yuen                           D2       CAN   1:01.28        (50)   SB   -                            -                           -                           -                               
      Ariana Mcleod                           C2       CAN   51.93          (48)        1:42.61         (41)         52.47          (42)         -                           -                               
      Adriana Long                            n/a      CAN   48.40          (42)        1:40.69         (36)   SB    48.16          (35)   SB    -                           -                               
      Annouk van der Weijden                  Neo      NED   -                          1:18.58         (6)          39.70          (10)         1:18.43         (3)    SB   -                               
      Trisha Gladysz                          Neo      CAN   46.60          (38)   PB   1:33.66         (32)   PB    46.85          (33)         -                           -                               
      Elizabeth Gordon                        Neo      CAN   46.28          (34)   SB   1:32.25         (28)   SB    46.73          (32)         -                           -                               
      Carisa Lau                              Neo      CAN   45.79          (33)        1:32.14         (27)   PB    45.31          (27)   PB    -                           -                               
      Elizabeth Russell                       A2       CAN   46.45          (36)        1:30.80         (25)   PB    45.52          (28)   PB    -                           -                               
      Sara Andersson                          Senior   SWE   41.57          (22)        1:22.08         (18)         41.33          (19)         -                           -                               
      Rikke Jeppsson                          Neo      NOR   41.11          (19)   SB   1:21.50         (17)   SB    41.51          (20)         -                           -                               
      Daniela Georgiana Dumitru               Neo      ROU   41.47          (20)        1:21.34         (15)   SB    40.96          (18)   SB    -                           -                               
      Danielle Wotherspoon                    Senior   CAN   39.75          (9)         1:20.62         (14)         39.30          (5)          -                           -                               
      Chiaki Kosaka                           Neo      JPN   40.05          (12)        1:18.75         (7)    PB    39.67          (9)    PB    -                           -                               
      Sayuri Oosuga                           Senior   JPN   38.44          (1)         1:17.87         (3)    SB    38.36          (1)          -                           -                               



Olympic Oval Finale 2009
18. - 22.03.2009
Olympic Oval (CAN)

NAME                          AG       500M (1. RACE)           500M (2. RACE)           500M                500M                1000M (1. RACE)           1000M (2. RACE)          1500M               1500M               3000M               5000M               5000M               10000M              100M                1500M               500M                5000M               1000M               
                                       18.03.2009               18.03.2009               18.03.2009          18.03.2009          18.03.2009                18.03.2009               18.03.2009          18.03.2009          18.03.2009          18.03.2009          18.03.2009          18.03.2009          20.03.2009          20.03.2009          21.03.2009          21.03.2009          22.03.2009          
Shouta Nakamura               C2       37.07            (37)    37.29            (40)    37.01        (14)                       1:12.60           (34)                             1:48.93      (12)                       3:48.42      (10)   6:38.38      (7)                                            DNS                 1:50.81      (12)                                           1:12.44      (12)   
Ola Röjler                    Senior   38.52            (69)    38.57            (66)    DNS                                     1:16.64           (67)    1:16.00           (55)                                           DNS                                                                                                 1:59.58      (35)                       7:09.10      (11)                       
Jesper Hospes                 Neo      35.95            (16)    35.85            (15)    36.06        (2)                        1:10.24           (15)    1:10.45           (13)   1:53.59      (21)                       DNS                                                                                                 DNS                                                                             
Knut Harald Nesse             M65      45.74            (106)   45.48            (99)    45.67        (55)                       1:29.40           (96)    1:29.61           (85)   DNS                                     4:47.91      (53)   DNS                                                                             2:21.42      (53)                                                               
Tim Salomons                  Senior   35.82            (13)    35.74            (11)    36.01        (1)                        1:09.02           (6)     1:08.88           (7)    1:46.71      (7)                        DNS                                                                                                                                                                                 
Daniel Friberg                Neo                                                        36.10        (4)                        DNS                                                1:44.97      (1)                        3:45.74      (7)    6:50.88      (12)                                                                                                                                               
Huub van der Wart             Neo      36.02            (21)    35.98            (17)    36.43        (7)                        1:10.82           (17)    1:10.74           (14)   1:51.07      (16)                       DNS                                                                                                                                                                                 
Martin Friberg                Neo      37.28            (43)    37.24            (38)    37.15        (15)                       1:13.16           (42)    1:13.02           (31)   1:52.40      (19)                       4:04.95      (25)                                                                                                                                                                   
Tim Roelofsen                 Neo      DNS                                               36.37        (6)                        DNS                                                1:45.83      (2)                        3:39.75      (1)    6:24.71      (1)                                                                                                                                                
Joel Vähä-Salo                Neo      38.04            (60)    38.07            (57)    38.21        (22)                       1:14.42           (51)    1:13.78           (37)   1:53.59      (22)                       4:05.55      (26)   7:16.00      (21)                                                                                                                                               
Egil Bokn                     M55      43.68            (100)   43.91            (93)    43.94        (51)                       1:24.80           (89)    1:25.29           (76)   2:08.48      (46)                       4:25.79      (38)   7:42.91      (29)                                                                                                                                               
Brynjulf Måkestad             M55      59.96            (117)   41.52            (81)    41.59        (42)                       1:23.10           (83)    1:22.30           (70)                                           4:41.45      (46)                                                                                                                                                                   
Szymon Dawidowski             Neo      37.24            (41)    37.46            (44)    37.75        (18)                       1:14.30           (50)    1:14.36           (41)   1:58.89      (35)                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Mateusz Kasprzyk              A2       37.52            (45)    37.18            (37)    36.85        (10)                       1:12.88           (40)    1:13.19           (33)   1:51.66      (17)                       4:03.91      (24)   DNS                                                                                                                                                             
Kim André Eldevik             A1       37.84            (55)    37.46            (45)    37.87        (19)                       1:13.70           (45)    1:14.44           (44)   1:53.85      (23)                       4:15.01      (31)                                                                                                                                                                   
Peter Moree                   M55      47.43            (109)   DNS                      48.00        (60)                       1:35.06           (103)                            DQ                                      5:04.73      (57)   8:42.84      (43)                                                                                                                                               
Andrzej Szczepaniak           Neo      38.58            (72)    38.52            (64)    38.78        (28)                       1:15.48           (61)    1:14.95           (49)   1:55.49      (27)                       4:00.80      (18)   6:58.52      (14)                                                                                                                                               
Pascal Briand                 Senior   36.73            (34)    36.68            (29)    37.29        (17)                       1:10.94           (19)    1:10.80           (15)   1:48.16      (9)                        3:51.51      (12)   6:34.90      (6)                                                                                                                                                
Terje Almås                   Neo      39.71            (78)    39.59            (71)    39.53        (34)                       1:16.36           (65)    1:16.22           (58)   1:55.67      (28)                       4:03.85      (23)   7:11.38      (20)                                                                                                                                               
Robbert de Rijk               Neo      36.70            (33)    36.78            (31)    37.25        (16)                       1:10.67           (16)    1:11.76           (25)   1:46.64      (6)                        3:45.81      (8)    6:31.74      (4)                                                                                                                                                
Vegar Nylund                  Neo      38.32            (64)    38.25            (59)    38.91        (31)                       1:15.23           (57)    1:16.13           (57)   1:55.87      (29)                       4:09.38      (29)   DNS                                                                                                                                                             
Simen Spieler Nilsen          C2       38.53            (70)                             38.88        (30)                       1:15.73           (63)                             1:56.63      (31)                       4:02.19      (20)   7:06.82      (19)                                                                                                                                               
Odd.43 Larsen                 M65      47.07            (108)   DNS                      47.48        (59)                       1:34.04           (102)                            2:21.18      (56)                       5:01.93      (56)   8:38.98      (42)                                                                                                                                               
Hans Kristian Smedsrød        Neo      37.71            (49)    37.90            (54)    DNS                                     1:15.88           (64)    DNF                                                              DNS                                                                                                                                                                                 
Ganbat Munkh-Amidral          A2       38.50            (68)    38.43            (63)    38.78        (29)                       1:14.69           (54)    1:15.06           (50)   1:55.01      (26)                       4:03.59      (22)   7:00.30      (15)                                                                                                                                               
Ian Millar                    M30      44.02            (103)   43.86            (92)    44.55        (53)                       1:26.67           (91)    1:27.32           (80)   2:14.35      (54)                       4:50.17      (54)   8:25.11      (40)                                                                                                                                               
Espen Brask Nordfonn          A1       39.76            (79)    39.70            (73)    39.96        (37)                       1:17.91           (70)    1:16.98           (59)   2:00.75      (37)                       4:18.15      (32)   DNS                                                                                                                                                             
John Kvarme                   M50      42.79            (93)    42.29            (84)    43.15        (47)                       1:22.20           (80)    1:22.76           (71)   2:06.66      (45)                       4:26.37      (39)   7:44.77      (31)                                                                                                                                               
Thomas Søfteland              A1       40.76            (86)                             41.50        (41)                       1:17.76           (69)                             1:57.04      (32)                       3:57.01      (16)   6:43.03      (8)                                                                                                                                                
Junya Miwa                    C2       36.51            (30)    36.63            (27)    36.83        (9)                        1:12.36           (31)    1:12.49           (30)   1:50.95      (15)                       3:51.18      (11)   6:43.60      (9)                                                                                                                                                
Magne Notland                 B1       42.75            (92)    42.93            (87)    42.91        (44)                       1:23.35           (85)    1:23.84           (73)   2:10.86      (50)                       DNS                                                                                                                                                                                 
Onar Westerheim               M60      42.53            (91)    42.07            (83)    43.15        (46)                       1:24.63           (88)    1:24.07           (74)   2:09.35      (47)                       4:34.93      (45)   7:56.35      (34)                                                                                                                                               
Jan Henriksen                 M65      DQ                       45.48            (98)    47.40        (58)                       1:32.07           (100)   1:30.50           (87)   2:23.34      (58)                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Michel Mulder                 Neo      35.39            (6)     35.03            (2)                         35.35        (1)    1:08.78           (5)     1:08.87           (6)                        1:48.59      (6)                                                                                    10.04        (5)                                                                                    
Ronald Mulder                 Neo      35.14            (4)     35.29            (5)                         35.46        (2)    1:09.33           (8)     1:09.17           (8)                        DNS                                                                                                 09.81        (1)                                                                                    
Freddy Wennemars              Neo      35.97            (17)    35.77            (13)                        36.01        (3)    1:10.00           (12)    1:10.36           (12)                       1:48.97      (7)                                                                                    09.93        (3)                                                                                    
Timon Nieuwenstein            Neo      38.36            (65)    39.69            (72)                        38.44        (17)   1:13.98           (47)                                                 DNS                                                                                                                     1:54.23      (24)                                                               
Brian Johnston                M50      42.82            (94)    42.36            (85)                        43.46        (27)                             1:26.12           (78)                       2:14.11      (25)                                           8:07.90      (22)   16:32.15     (18)                                                                                                       
Ted-Jan Bloemen               Neo      37.06            (36)    36.95            (33)                        37.11        (5)    1:10.87           (18)    1:11.05           (19)                       1:46.52      (1)                                            6:26.39      (2)    13:12.13     (1)                                                                                                        
Bart Seffinga                 Senior   37.75            (51)    37.77            (50)                        38.03        (15)   1:12.86           (39)    1:13.65           (35)                       1:56.95      (20)                                                                                                                                                                                       
Roald Eidsheim                Neo      38.01            (59)    38.30            (61)                        38.05        (16)   1:14.77           (55)    1:14.68           (46)                       1:55.46      (19)                                           6:45.06      (15)   14:16.96     (12)                                                                                                       
Anders Vestrheim Skavhellen   Neo      39.91            (82)    40.09            (76)                        40.55        (25)   1:18.02           (71)    1:17.54           (61)                       1:58.09      (21)                                           7:03.65      (20)   14:31.37     (13)                                                                                                       
Galbaatar Uuganbaatar         Neo      38.10            (61)    38.01            (55)                        38.88        (21)   1:14.95           (56)    1:14.43           (43)                       1:53.61      (17)                                           6:40.92      (12)   DQ                                                                                                                      
Daniel Yeow                   Senior   43.32            (96)    41.63            (82)                                            1:24.30           (86)    1:23.32           (72)                                                                                                                           11.32        (18)   2:07.27      (44)   42.71        (31)                       1:22.50      (24)   
Ronald Johnston               M70      45.18            (105)   45.35            (96)                                            1:30.48           (98)    1:31.25           (88)                                                                                                                           12.23        (23)   2:17.68      (52)                                                               
Rune Sandnes Lien             Neo      39.80            (81)    39.92            (74)                                            1:20.82           (78)    1:20.70           (66)                                                                                                                           10.80        (14)   2:05.16      (42)                                                               
Shunsuke Nakamura             B2       36.34            (26)    36.48            (25)                                            1:12.39           (32)    1:12.47           (29)                                                                                                                           10.25        (9)    1:52.56      (18)                                                               
Kento Nakamura                B2       36.69            (32)    36.53            (26)                                            1:12.62           (35)    1:12.34           (28)                                                                                                                           10.21        (8)    1:59.10      (34)                                                               
Mark Beitel                   A1       39.76            (80)    40.02            (75)                                            1:20.33           (75)    1:19.94           (64)                                                                                                                           10.70        (12)   2:06.17      (43)                                                               
Timothy Hempsall              B1       38.40            (66)    38.57            (65)                                            1:15.28           (58)    1:15.20           (52)                                                                                                                           10.92        (16)   1:57.15      (30)                                                               
Ryan Bernhard                 B1       38.74            (73)    38.73            (67)                                            1:18.73           (72)    1:18.77           (62)                                                                                                                           10.80        (13)   2:02.17      (39)                                                               
Terran Bernhard               C2       40.69            (85)    40.82            (79)                                            1:22.06           (79)    1:21.94           (69)                                                                                                                           11.24        (17)   2:09.12      (47)                                                               
Tsubasa Hasegawa              C2       37.89            (56)    37.58            (48)                                            1:14.29           (49)    1:14.39           (42)                                                                                                                           10.31        (10)   1:57.41      (31)                                                               
Daniel Greig                  A1       1:24.72          (118)   37.15            (35)                                            1:11.40           (26)    DNF                                                                                                                                              10.14        (7)                        36.83        (9)                        1:13.44      (15)   
Myles Matheson                Neo      36.67            (31)    36.41            (21)                                                                                                                                                                                                                       09.84        (2)                        36.40        (6)                                            
Jeong-Hyeon Lee               Senior   35.70            (12)    35.84            (14)                                            1:15.39           (59)                                                                                                                                                     09.98        (4)                                                                                    
William Dutton                A2       36.23            (23)    35.93            (16)                                                                      1:11.56           (24)                                                                                                                           10.08        (6)                                                                                    
Fuminori Saikawa              Senior   37.11            (38)    36.72            (30)                                            1:11.44           (27)    1:10.94           (17)                                                                                                                                               1:50.69      (11)                                           1:11.49      (7)    
Remco olde Heuvel             Senior   35.10            (3)                                                                      1:08.28           (2)     1:08.69           (3)                                                                                                                                                1:43.49      (2)                                                                
Masaaki Kobayashi             Senior   35.59            (11)    35.55            (9)                                             1:10.20           (14)                                                                                                                                                                         1:52.05      (17)                                                               
Stefan Hassel                 Senior   37.90            (57)    37.79            (52)                                            1:15.42           (60)    1:14.65           (45)                                                                                                                                               1:54.22      (23)                                                               
Sjoerd de Vries               Neo      35.87            (14)                                                                     1:09.67           (10)    DNS                                                                                                                                                                  1:47.19      (5)                                                                
Miles Ringsred                Neo      37.72            (50)    37.18            (36)                                            1:12.99           (41)    1:13.17           (32)                                                                                                                                               1:53.55      (22)                                                               
Eric Cepuran                  Neo      37.77            (52)    37.49            (46)                                            1:13.36           (44)    1:14.73           (47)                                                                                                                                               1:52.92      (20)                                                               
Rico Litscher                 Senior   38.53            (71)    38.29            (60)                                            1:14.00           (48)    1:13.51           (34)                                                                                                                                               1:55.54      (26)                                                               
Graeme Koelwyn                Neo      36.84            (35)    36.42            (22)                                            1:11.39           (25)    1:10.94           (18)                                                                                                                                               1:51.76      (15)                                                               
Joshua Ajohn                  Neo      37.82            (54)    37.36            (41)                                            1:14.47           (53)    1:13.90           (39)                                                                                                                                               1:56.03      (27)                                                               
Yuuta Wakabayashi             Senior   36.38            (28)    36.66            (28)                                            1:11.32           (24)    1:11.20           (22)                                                                                                                                               1:51.77      (16)                                                               
Matthew Otwinowski            M55      47.70            (110)   DNS                                                              1:35.44           (104)   1:36.59           (90)                                                                                                                                               2:27.90      (55)                                                               
Daljinder Sanghera            Neo      37.20            (40)    37.37            (42)                                            1:13.19           (43)    1:14.34           (40)                                                                                                                                               1:56.26      (28)                                                               
Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld       Neo      37.78            (53)    37.80            (53)                                            1:12.76           (37)    1:13.69           (36)                                                                                                                                               1:53.11      (21)                                                               
Viktor Törnqvist              A2       37.98            (58)    37.67            (49)                                            1:15.63           (62)    1:15.50           (54)                                                                                                                                               1:56.65      (29)                                                               
Derek May                     Senior   37.15            (39)    37.01            (34)                                            1:11.52           (29)    1:11.49           (23)                                                                                                                                               1:51.30      (14)                                                               
Mickey Kupchyk                M50      43.97            (101)   43.61            (89)                                            1:27.82           (94)    1:26.00           (77)                                                                                                                                               2:11.77      (49)                                                               
Kyle Hynne                    Neo      43.60            (98)    43.85            (91)                                            1:27.54           (92)    1:26.63           (79)                                                                                                                                               2:16.43      (50)                                                               
Sean Tompkins                 B1       40.03            (83)    40.33            (77)                                            1:22.28           (81)                                                                                                                                                                         2:10.00      (48)                                                               
Stephen Maunder               M45      49.12            (112)   48.85            (103)                                           1:37.78           (106)                                                                                                                                                                        2:29.50      (57)                                                               
Dustin Miller                 Neo      37.26            (42)    36.83            (32)                                            1:11.98           (30)    1:12.00           (27)                                                                                                                                               1:52.58      (19)                                                               
Demetrio Stefanopolous        M40      39.29            (77)    38.99            (69)                                            1:16.57           (66)    1:16.07           (56)                                                                                                                                               1:58.64      (33)                                                               
Adam Ashdown                  Neo      38.31            (63)    38.36            (62)                                            1:17.12           (68)    1:17.43           (60)                                                                                                                                               2:00.50      (37)                                                               
Evan Kupchyk                  D2       46.38            (107)   46.55            (100)                                           1:36.46           (105)   1:36.34           (89)                                                                                                                                               2:29.00      (56)                                                               
Nolan Messer                  C2       44.01            (102)   44.59            (94)                                            1:29.75           (97)    1:29.32           (84)                                                                                                                                               2:16.71      (51)                                                               
Adam Clifford                 B2       41.67            (88)    DNS                                                              1:22.86           (82)    1:21.79           (68)                                                                                                                                               2:08.82      (46)                                                               
Arden Shibley                 B1       43.60            (97)    43.35            (88)                                            1:27.71           (93)    1:28.92           (82)                                                                                                                                               DNS                                                                             
Takayuki Numazaki             Neo      36.01            (18)    36.31            (20)                                            1:12.41           (33)    1:13.83           (38)                                                                                                                                                                   36.25        (4)                                            
Christian Kies                Senior   DNS                                                                                       DNS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
Nico Ihle                     Neo      35.04            (2)     35.35            (7)                                             1:09.11           (7)     1:08.75           (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Donald Bumstead               M50      42.15            (90)    DNS                                                              1:23.11           (84)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Hiroyasu Shimizu              Senior   35.58            (10)    35.17            (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
Jan Bos                       Senior   35.17            (5)                                                                      1:07.43           (1)     1:07.20           (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Andreas.75 Larsson            M30      38.45            (67)    DNS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             
Michael Poot                  Senior   35.41            (7)     35.58            (10)                                            1:09.60           (9)     1:10.27           (11)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Tuomas Nieminen               Senior   35.44            (8)     35.35            (8)                                             1:10.07           (13)    1:10.11           (9)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Lars Elgersma                 Senior   36.12            (22)    35.34            (6)                                             1:08.52           (4)     1:08.36           (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
James Lewis                   Senior   37.68            (48)    37.52            (47)                                            DNS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
Ricky Krieck                  Senior   37.41            (44)    37.40            (43)                                            1:12.77           (38)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Willem Langenberg             M65      50.17            (114)   50.62            (104)                                           1:41.65           (109)   1:44.14           (93)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Cliff Morrison                M55      DNS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Tijmen Tim Hartel             M45      42.09            (89)    DNF                                                              1:24.40           (87)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Marcin Goszczynski            Senior   36.23            (24)    36.30            (19)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Shintaro Konno                Senior   36.02            (20)    36.00            (18)                                            1:11.10           (20)    1:11.12           (21)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Yasuhito Nishimura            Senior   36.01            (19)    35.77            (12)                                            1:11.13           (21)    1:10.93           (16)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Akio Oota                     Senior   35.57            (9)     35.03            (3)                                             1:09.99           (11)    1:10.20           (10)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Timothy Gladysz               Senior   36.40            (29)    36.45            (24)                                            1:11.29           (23)    1:11.12           (20)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Austin Hudey                  A2       36.37            (27)    36.43            (23)                                            1:11.51           (28)    1:11.79           (26)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Philippe Riopel               Neo      35.91            (15)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
Cullen Taylor                 Neo      39.05            (76)    38.24            (58)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Tristan Stepnuk               Neo      37.54            (46)    38.05            (56)                                            1:14.45           (52)    1:15.12           (51)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Nathan Bernhard               Neo      39.01            (75)    38.92            (68)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Kyle Gendron                  Neo      36.32            (25)    DNF                                                              1:11.28           (22)    DNS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Matthew Nykolichuk            Neo      38.20            (62)    37.78            (51)                                            1:13.90           (46)    1:14.82           (48)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Heath Irvine                  C2       DNS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Jamie Gregg                   Senior   34.81            (1)     34.77            (1)                                             1:08.33           (3)     1:08.78           (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Arthur Iwaniszyn              D1       44.78            (104)   45.43            (97)                                            1:32.97           (101)   1:29.11           (83)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Nicolaas Love                 C1       58.46            (116)   45.20            (95)                                            1:30.98           (99)    1:30.21           (86)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Ian Hudey                     C2       43.68            (99)    43.66            (90)                                            1:28.62           (95)    1:27.46           (81)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Kristian Lay                  B2       DNF                      41.34            (80)                                            1:20.43           (76)    1:20.67           (65)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Jos van Benthem               B2       40.10            (84)    DNS                                                              1:19.61           (74)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Brian Pye                     A2       41.02            (87)    40.82            (78)                                            1:20.63           (77)    1:21.25           (67)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Andrew Helwer                 A1       38.93            (74)    39.43            (70)                                            1:19.24           (73)    1:19.26           (63)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Petros Papazis                Senior   43.03            (95)    42.57            (86)                                            1:25.31           (90)    1:25.29           (75)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Wayne Begg                    Senior   37.62            (47)    37.26            (39)                                            1:12.74           (36)    1:15.42           (53)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Glen Foster                   n/a      54.47            (115)   52.39            (105)                                           1:47.29           (110)   DNS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Vaughn Thibault               M40      48.44            (111)   47.73            (101)                                           1:41.46           (108)   1:40.18           (92)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Jason Grenon                  C1       49.47            (113)   48.28            (102)                                           1:39.21           (107)   1:37.43           (91)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Blake Felber                  A2                                                         43.28        (49)                                                                          2:04.87      (43)                       4:25.14      (36)   7:37.84      (26)                                           11.69        (20)   2:03.41      (40)   42.07        (29)                       1:21.72      (22)   
Witali Bytschkow              Neo                                                        42.98        (45)                                                                          2:13.06      (53)                       4:47.54      (52)   8:14.74      (38)                                           11.47        (19)                                                               1:26.38      (28)   
Federico Chaves               A2                                                         45.10        (54)                                                                          2:12.80      (52)                       4:43.90      (50)   8:02.61      (35)                                           11.96        (22)                                                                                   
Gaston Chaves                 C1                                                         46.90        (56)                                                                          2:26.16      (59)                       5:14.05      (58)   8:43.25      (44)                                           11.87        (21)                                                                                   
Lyle Dickieson                M50                                                        43.41        (50)                                                                          2:05.53      (44)                       4:31.71      (44)   7:38.56      (27)                                                               2:04.35      (41)   42.67        (30)                       1:23.74      (25)   
Hiroki Abe                    Neo                                                        38.03        (20)                                                                          DQ                                      3:51.76      (14)   6:49.41      (10)                                                               1:51.23      (13)                       6:46.61      (7)    1:12.38      (11)   
Roy Whitney                   M80                                                        1:06.22      (64)                                                                                                                  7:02.13      (61)   12:08.60     (48)                                                               DQ                                                                              
Kaj Humisto                   Neo                                                        DNF                                                                                        DNS                                     DNS                                                                                                 1:57.67      (32)                                                               
Niko Räsänen                  A2                                                         DQ                                                                                         1:51.69      (18)                       3:56.15      (15)   6:50.57      (11)                                                                                   39.09        (19)   7:00.06      (10)   1:14.16      (18)   
Adam McCabe                   Senior                                                     36.99        (13)                                                                          1:48.32      (10)                       4:01.93      (19)   DNS                                                                                                 36.74        (8)                        1:11.62      (8)    
Lucas McMahon                 Neo                                                        38.68        (26)                                                                          1:53.45      (20)                       4:02.82      (21)   7:05.50      (17)                                                                                   38.57        (17)                       1:14.06      (16)   
Bob Irvine                    M50                                                        40.65        (40)                                                                          2:04.66      (42)                       4:27.35      (41)   7:50.91      (32)                                                                                   40.52        (24)                       DNS                 
Alastair Starke               A2                                                         38.21        (21)                                                                          1:54.42      (24)                       4:06.52      (28)   7:16.82      (22)                                                                                   37.86        (12)                       1:14.15      (17)   
Gavin Coyne                   A2                                                         39.35        (33)                                                                          1:56.35      (30)                       4:10.19      (30)   7:06.19      (18)                                                                                   39.87        (22)                                           
Lucas Duffield                Neo                                                        36.07        (3)                                                                           1:50.39      (14)                       4:06.21      (27)                                                                                                       DNF                                                         
Benjamin Tam                  B2                                                         DQ                                                                                         1:59.50      (36)                       4:21.50      (35)   7:37.10      (25)                                                                                   38.20        (15)                                           
Stephen Ayotte                A1                                                         38.33        (23)                                                                          1:58.85      (34)                       4:18.51      (33)   7:35.85      (23)                                                                                   38.11        (14)                                           
Julius Pokol                  A2                                                         39.69        (35)                                                                          2:02.52      (40)                       4:27.78      (43)   7:43.55      (30)                                                                                   39.50        (21)                                           
Jan Blokhuijsen               Neo                                                        36.63        (8)                                                                           1:46.46      (3)                        3:41.32      (2)    DNF                                                                                                                     6:25.02      (1)    1:10.12      (3)    
Pim Cazemier                  A2                                                         1:22.73      (65)                                                                          1:46.48      (4)                        3:42.16      (4)                                                                                                                            6:42.48      (6)                        
Brian Sulzer                  M50                                                        47.07        (57)                                                                          2:19.29      (55)                       4:50.75      (55)   8:28.45      (41)                                                                                                                           1:32.41      (32)   
Rejean Lavoie                 M40                                                        44.20        (52)                                                                          2:09.73      (48)                       4:42.03      (48)   8:05.69      (37)                                                                                                                           1:24.78      (26)   
Leo Landry                    A1                                                         38.37        (24)                                                                          1:50.27      (13)                       3:51.72      (13)   6:34.15      (5)                                                                                                                            1:12.55      (13)   
Tobias Schneider              Senior                                                     DNS                                                                                                                                3:41.49      (3)                                                                                                                                                                    
Robert Lehmann                Senior                                                     36.95        (11)                                                                          1:47.35      (8)                        3:42.72      (5)    6:31.30      (2)                                                                                                                                                
Tom Prinsen                   Senior                                                     36.96        (12)                                                                          1:46.60      (5)                        3:45.34      (6)                                                                                                                                                                    
Harald Paulsen                M65                                                        49.93        (61)                                                                          2:23.12      (57)                       4:45.92      (51)   8:03.54      (36)                                                                                                                                               
Richard Roberts               M65                                                        58.59        (63)                                                                          3:00.30      (61)                       6:22.31      (60)   10:43.65     (46)                                                                                                                                               
Lauritis Skjolingstad         M65                                                        54.05        (62)                                                                          2:43.41      (60)                       5:49.97      (59)   10:12.98     (45)                                                                                                                                               
Joel Eriksson                 Senior                                                     36.37        (5)                                                                           DNS                                     DNS                                                                                                                                                                                 
Michael Wrubleski             B2                                                         41.78        (43)                                                                          2:04.47      (41)                       4:27.68      (42)   7:36.47      (24)                                                                                                                                               
Werner Meyer                  M70                                                                                                                                                   3:00.59      (62)                                           10:54.14     (47)                                                                                                                                               
Scott Bickerton               A2                                                         38.76        (27)                                                                          1:48.88      (11)                       3:47.40      (9)    6:31.34      (3)                                                                                                                                                
Ellis Jordan                  A2                                                         39.21        (32)                                                                          1:54.44      (25)                       3:57.84      (17)   6:53.89      (13)                                                                                                                                               
Jacob Arthur Horbulyk         A1                                                         43.24        (48)                                                                          2:12.25      (51)                       4:42.12      (49)   7:56.17      (33)                                                                                                                                               
Justin Maunder                A1                                                         40.38        (39)                                                                          1:58.58      (33)                       DQ                  7:03.41      (16)                                                                                                                                               
Stefan Dilger                 C1                                                         40.22        (38)                                                                          2:01.34      (38)                       4:19.58      (34)   DNS                                                                                                                                                             
Joshua Berry                  A2                                                         38.67        (25)                                                                          DNS                                     4:25.19      (37)   DNS                                                                                                                                                             
Matthew Rudy                  C2                                                         DQ                                                                                         2:10.49      (49)                       4:41.88      (47)   8:15.57      (39)                                                                                                                                               
Conner Elliott                B1                                                         39.89        (36)                                                                          2:02.37      (39)                       4:26.99      (40)   7:40.24      (28)                                                                                                                                               
José Ignacio Fazio            Neo                                                                            37.15        (7)                                                                           1:52.60      (15)                                           6:55.93      (18)   15:26.08     (15)   10.46        (11)                       DNS                                     1:12.22      (10)   
Akitoshi Saikawa              Neo                                                                            37.14        (6)                                                                           1:52.79      (16)                                           7:03.08      (19)   14:33.88     (14)                       1:54.24      (25)   37.73        (11)                       1:12.16      (9)    
Ben Jongejan                  Senior                                                                         DNS                                                                                                                                                    DNS                                                         1:47.14      (4)    DNS                                                         
Aaron van der Reest           Senior                                                                         DNF                                                                                        2:05.53      (24)                                           8:22.47      (23)   15:44.34     (17)                       DNS                                                                             
Arne Stenhaug                 M50                                                                            DQ                                                                                         2:04.33      (23)                                           DNF                                                                             41.35        (27)                       1:22.37      (23)   
Morten Henriksen              M50                                                                            41.05        (26)                                                                          2:00.46      (22)                                           7:23.24      (21)   15:31.59     (16)                                           40.58        (25)                       1:19.88      (21)   
Nobumitsu Kuroiwa             Neo                                                                            38.54        (19)                                                                          1:51.97      (13)                                           6:37.37      (9)    13:27.68     (4)                                                                6:36.71      (4)    1:14.68      (19)   
Yasunari Kuroiwa              Neo                                                                            37.74        (14)                                                                          1:52.06      (14)                                           6:46.80      (16)   14:08.55     (11)                                                               6:48.97      (8)    1:13.08      (14)   
Shunya Tomioka                B2                                                                             37.49        (12)                                                                          1:54.72      (18)                                           6:40.65      (11)   13:52.73     (8)                                                                6:38.85      (5)    1:15.31      (20)   
Hidetoshi Osoda               Neo                                                                            39.12        (22)                                                                          1:51.62      (12)                                           6:36.85      (8)    13:40.39     (5)                                                                6:55.14      (9)                        
Johan Röjler                  Senior                                                                         37.23        (9)                                                                           1:46.59      (2)                                            6:27.85      (3)    13:19.03     (2)                                                                                    1:10.60      (4)    
Jörg Dallmann                 Senior                                                                         36.65        (4)                                                                           1:49.85      (9)                                            6:51.86      (17)   DNS                                                                                                                     
Kris Schildermans             Senior                                                                         39.68        (24)                                                                          1:51.46      (11)                                           6:34.57      (7)    13:46.09     (6)                                                                                                        
Justin Warsylewicz            Neo                                                                            37.43        (11)                                                                          1:47.28      (3)                                            6:32.86      (4)    DQ                                                                                                                      
Keith Sulzer                  Neo                                                                            37.66        (13)                                                                          1:47.93      (5)                                            6:32.91      (5)    13:47.21     (7)                                                                                                        
Boris Kusmirak                Neo                                                                            38.52        (18)                                                                          1:47.80      (4)                                            6:20.56      (1)    13:25.29     (3)                                                                                                        
Andrew Godbout                Senior                                                                         37.22        (8)                                                                           DNF                                                         6:39.84      (10)                                                                                                                           
Jordan Belchos                Neo                                                                            38.76        (20)                                                                                                                                      6:33.78      (6)    DQ                                                                                                                      
Joshua Wood                   Senior                                                                         37.42        (10)                                                                          1:49.26      (8)                                            6:41.88      (14)   13:56.90     (9)                                                                                                        
Joshua Lose                   Neo                                                                            39.52        (23)                                                                          1:50.91      (10)                                           6:41.80      (13)   13:57.98     (10)                                                                                                       
Ronald Angenent               C2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            12.30        (24)   2:22.00      (54)   45.13        (35)                       1:30.27      (30)   
Andrew Overend                Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           10.90        (15)                                                                                   
Tyler Derraugh                Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               1:50.16      (9)    36.29        (5)                        1:10.68      (5)    
Brock Miron                   Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            1:50.44      (10)   35.73        (3)                                            
Matt Szostakiwskyj            Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               2:00.27      (36)   38.35        (16)                                           
Jonathon Cavar                M30                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               2:07.93      (45)   39.41        (20)                                           
Jay Morrison                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            1:47.84      (6)                        6:32.89      (3)                        
Lucas Makowsky                Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               1:45.80      (3)                        6:31.55      (2)                        
Mykola Makowsky               Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            1:47.95      (7)                                            1:09.83      (2)    
Denny Morrison                Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               1:42.84      (1)                                                                
James Bruner                  Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               2:01.43      (38)                                                               
Michael Gilday                Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               1:49.01      (8)                                                                
Ermanno Ioriatti              M30                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   35.34        (2)                        1:09.64      (1)    
Albin Nilsson                 Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   41.56        (28)                       DNS                 
Patrick Marsh                 Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   36.57        (7)                        1:11.16      (6)    
Travis Wymenga                A2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    43.37        (32)                       1:26.31      (27)   
Braedon Elliott               A2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    40.70        (26)                       DNS                 
Jaxon Thibault                C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    44.67        (33)                       1:29.95      (29)   
Eric Towers                   B1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    45.49        (36)                       1:31.26      (31)   
Chris Morrison                C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    DNS                                     DNS                 
Beorn Nijenhuis               Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                35.25        (1)                                            
Olivier Larocque              M30                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   38.89        (18)                                           
Alan McIlveen                 M30                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   39.91        (23)                                           
Gilmore Junio                 A1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    37.61        (10)                                           
Robert Watson                 A1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    44.78        (34)                                           
Zachary Urbanski              n/a                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   47.51        (37)                                           
Richard Shoebridge            Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   37.94        (13)                                           
Todd Carscadden               n/a                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   50.27        (38)                                           

NAME                                    AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          500M                500M                1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          1000M               1500M               1500M               3000M               3000M               5000M               10.000M            100M               1500M               500M                5000M              1000M               
                                                 18.03.2009              18.03.2009              18.03.2009          18.03.2009          18.03.2009               18.03.2009               18.03.2009          18.03.2009          18.03.2009          18.03.2009          18.03.2009          18.03.2009          20.03.2009         20.03.2009         20.03.2009          21.03.2009          21.03.2009         22.03.2009          
Daniela Georgiana Dumitru               Neo      41.47            (20)   40.96            (18)   41.20        (16)                       1:21.34           (15)   DNF                      1:21.49      (23)   2:03.52      (14)                       4:24.09      (16)                                                                                                                                                                
Aleksandra Goss                         A2       42.35            (25)   41.80            (21)   42.03        (28)                       1:23.16           (19)   1:23.10           (12)   1:22.03      (25)   2:06.09      (23)                       4:18.83      (11)                                                                                                                                                                
Katarzyna Wozniak                       A2       40.95            (18)   40.16            (12)   40.48        (10)                       1:18.23           (4)    1:19.51           (7)    1:18.25      (3)    DQ                                      DNF                                                                                                                                                                              
Yuki Matsuda                            Neo      39.84            (10)   39.43            (8)    39.85        (3)                        1:17.62           (2)    1:18.09           (2)    1:18.66      (5)    1:59.61      (3)                        4:15.57      (7)                                                                                                                                                                 
Risa Hori                               Neo      39.27            (6)                            39.44        (1)                        1:18.24           (5)                             1:19.02      (7)                                            DNS                                                                                                                                                                              
Chiaki Kosaka                           Neo      40.05            (12)   39.67            (9)    40.01        (4)                        1:18.75           (7)                             1:18.84      (6)    2:03.98      (16)                                                                                                                                                                                                        
Nana Takahashi                          B1       40.84            (16)   40.47            (15)   41.00        (15)                       1:18.94           (8)    1:19.35           (6)    1:20.11      (14)   2:02.52      (13)                       4:16.83      (8)                                                                                                                                                                 
Jolea Bilodeau                          B2       46.79            (39)   46.52            (30)   46.80        (49)                       1:34.06           (33)   1:35.60           (20)   1:34.43      (48)   2:28.92      (46)                       5:14.93      (41)                                                                                                                                                                
Desiree Marie Mitchell                  B1       45.78            (32)   46.52            (31)   46.97        (50)                       1:32.07           (26)   1:33.26           (18)   1:31.27      (46)   2:22.82      (44)                       5:05.20      (40)                                                                                                                                                                
Gayle Motycka                           Neo      48.77            (43)   48.63            (36)   49.42        (52)                       1:38.98           (35)   1:36.52           (21)   1:39.27      (49)   2:34.29      (47)                       5:34.31      (42)                                                                                                                                                                
Marthe Skaali                           A2       43.01            (27)                                               DQ                  1:24.32           (21)                                                                    2:06.23      (7)                        4:30.15      (9)    7:46.80      (9)                                                                                                                         
Maren Charlotte Søfteland Jørgensen     A2       43.58            (29)                                               43.42        (10)   1:24.89           (23)                                                                    2:07.45      (9)                        4:30.68      (10)   7:54.86      (10)                                                                                                                        
Annouk van der Weijden                  Neo                              39.70            (10)                       40.58        (3)    1:18.58           (6)    1:18.43           (3)                                            1:59.15      (2)                        4:14.84      (5)    7:07.02      (2)                                                                                                                         
Kristine Ramskjær                       A1       43.41            (28)                                               43.71        (12)   1:24.15           (20)                                                                    2:10.22      (13)                       4:35.89      (13)   8:12.79      (11)                                                                                                                        
Fuyo Matsuoka                           B2       42.56            (26)   42.35            (24)                       42.37        (7)    1:21.41           (16)   1:21.04           (11)                                           2:01.77      (5)                        4:14.04      (4)    7:16.08      (4)                                                                                                                         
Erina Kamiya                            B2       39.21            (5)    39.36            (6)                                            1:19.27           (10)   1:18.93           (5)                                                                                                                                               11.14        (5)   2:02.35      (4)                                                               
Paulina Wallin                          Senior   39.11            (4)    38.97            (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         10.88        (1)                                                                                  
Claudia Wallin                          Neo      39.57            (8)    39.74            (11)                                           1:19.60           (11)   1:20.50           (9)                                                                                                                                               10.90        (2)                                                                                  
Marsha Hudey                            A1       40.41            (14)   40.50            (16)                                           1:20.36           (13)   1:20.57           (10)                                                                                                                                              11.12        (4)                                                                                  
Kaylin Irvine                           A1       40.03            (11)   40.33            (14)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        11.04        (3)                                                                                  
Alexis Gaudet                           B1       44.15            (30)   44.57            (25)                                           1:28.30           (24)   1:29.16           (15)                                                                                                                                              11.97        (8)                                                                                  
Adriana Long                            n/a      48.40            (42)   48.16            (35)                                           1:40.69           (36)   DNS                                                                                                                                                                 12.42        (9)                                                                                  
Siri Moseng Reiersen                    A2       42.04            (24)   41.86            (22)                                           1:24.48           (22)   1:24.74           (13)                                                                                                                                                                 2:13.37      (7)                                                               
Adeline Maunder                         D2       1:22.19          (51)   49.96            (39)                                           1:37.93           (34)   1:36.61           (22)                                                                                                                                                                 2:31.11      (10)                                                              
Stephanie Duijnisveld                   Neo      51.91            (47)   50.85            (40)                                           1:42.16           (39)   1:41.09           (24)                                                                                                                                                                 2:43.90      (11)                                                              
Guylaine Maunder                        n/a      59.00            (49)   58.07            (44)                                           1:54.66           (43)   1:54.74           (28)                                                                                                                                                                 2:51.58      (12)                                                              
Sayuri Oosuga                           Senior   38.44            (1)    38.36            (1)                                            1:17.87           (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          
Yukari Watanabe                         Senior   39.55            (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Sara Andersson                          Senior   41.57            (22)   41.33            (19)                                           1:22.08           (18)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Rikke Jeppsson                          Neo      41.11            (19)   41.51            (20)                                           1:21.50           (17)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen                 Senior   41.77            (23)   42.10            (23)                                           2:00.16           (44)   1:26.44           (14)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Thijsje Oenema                          Neo      38.66            (2)    38.64            (2)                                            1:16.99           (1)    1:16.78           (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
Danielle Wotherspoon                    Senior   39.75            (9)    39.30            (5)                                            1:20.62           (14)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Anastasia Bucsis                        Neo      40.10            (13)   39.37            (7)                                            1:18.99           (9)    1:18.48           (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
Tamara Oudenaarden                      Neo      38.86            (3)    38.83            (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Trisha Gladysz                          Neo      46.60            (38)   46.85            (33)                                           1:33.66           (32)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Elyce Henry                             Neo      41.47            (21)   DNS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
Shayla Heidinger                        A2       40.86            (17)   40.80            (17)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          
Elyse Morrison                          Neo      46.50            (37)   DNS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
Laura Martel                            B2       44.93            (31)   45.13            (26)                                           1:33.57           (31)   1:32.40           (16)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Anastasia Conly                         B1       46.29            (35)   46.49            (29)                                           1:33.03           (30)   1:33.04           (17)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Allison Bates                           C1       48.84            (44)   49.02            (38)                                           1:40.86           (37)   1:40.56           (23)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Elizabeth Gordon                        Neo      46.28            (34)   46.73            (32)                                           1:32.25           (28)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Carisa Lau                              Neo      45.79            (33)   45.31            (27)                                           1:32.14           (27)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Ariana Mcleod                           C2       51.93            (48)   52.47            (42)                                           1:42.61           (41)   DQ                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
Brooke Pearman                          C2       47.83            (40)   47.98            (34)                                           1:32.46           (29)   1:35.08           (19)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Sophie Muir                             Senior   40.72            (15)   40.18            (13)                                           1:19.69           (12)   1:19.99           (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
Jocelyn Knoll                           C2       48.40            (41)   49.01            (37)                                           1:42.43           (40)   1:42.58           (25)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Tara Mclennan                           n/a      51.37            (46)   57.29            (43)                                           1:47.40           (42)   1:48.11           (27)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Mary Colpitts                           C2       50.99            (45)   51.15            (41)                                           1:41.61           (38)   1:44.53           (26)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Elizabeth Russell                       A2       46.45            (36)   45.52            (28)                                           1:30.80           (25)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Brittany Yuen                           D2       1:01.28          (50)   57.92                                                           DQ                       2:02.33                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Cathrine Grage                          Senior                                                   42.99        (34)                                                                         1:22.52      (27)   2:01.88      (11)                       4:11.86      (3)                                            15:11.84     (2)                                          DNF                 7:14.51      (2)                       
Anna Ringsred                           Senior                                                   41.56        (25)                                                                         1:19.31      (10)   2:00.27      (7)                        4:13.39      (5)                                            DQ                                                        41.21        (7)                       DNS                 
Elma de Vries                           Senior                                                   40.61        (12)                                                                         1:18.41      (4)    1:58.06      (2)                        4:06.68      (2)                                            DQ                                                                                                                   
Marieke van der Graaff                  Neo                                                      41.70        (26)                                                                         1:21.12      (21)   2:08.49      (27)                       4:29.33      (19)                                                              11.52        (6)                       DNF                                    1:23.16      (8)    
Emma Andersson                          Neo                                                      41.35        (20)                                                                         1:20.80      (18)   2:05.65      (21)                                                                                                                         2:05.21      (5)    41.27        (8)                                           
Miho Takagi                             C2                                                       40.44        (9)                                                                          1:19.03      (8)    1:59.82      (4)                        4:14.66      (6)                                                                                  2:02.13      (2)    40.01        (1)                                           
Sara Hopkins                            Senior                                                   43.63        (39)                                                                         1:23.90      (33)   2:08.46      (26)                       4:33.22      (24)                                                                                 2:08.36      (6)                                           1:23.15      (7)    
Jennessa Kemp                           B2                                                       41.33        (19)                                                                         1:21.11      (20)   2:04.32      (19)                       4:32.93      (23)                                                                                                     41.34        (9)    8:00.67      (7)                       
Jelena Mjagkikh                         Senior                                                   40.98        (14)                                                                         1:20.17      (15)   2:00.21      (5)                        4:18.17      (10)                                                                                                     41.03        (5)                       1:22.04      (4)    
Johanna Östlund                         Neo                                                      43.23        (35)                                                                         1:24.40      (34)   2:10.26      (30)                       4:35.65      (26)                                                                                                     42.90        (19)                      1:23.78      (11)   
Anna Hånell                             Senior                                                   45.16        (46)                                                                         1:28.44      (44)   2:14.78      (39)                       4:40.62      (29)                                                                                                     45.32        (28)                      1:27.72      (12)   
Suzanne Hamilton                        A2                                                       42.45        (32)                                                                         1:23.26      (31)   2:10.71      (33)                       4:40.98      (30)                                                                                                     41.91        (14)                      1:22.46      (5)    
Lillian Iwaniszyn                       C2                                                       42.31        (30)                                                                         1:25.16      (35)   2:15.23      (40)                       4:41.42      (31)                                                                                                     42.17        (15)                      1:23.01      (6)    
Solveig Nordengen                       Neo                                                      43.25        (36)                                                                         2:09.74      (50)   2:11.91      (35)                       4:47.67      (33)                                                                                                     43.22        (21)                      DNS                 
Marita.84 Johansson                     Senior                                                   41.86        (27)                                                                         1:21.51      (24)   2:05.81      (22)                       4:22.90      (15)                                                                                                     DNS                                                        
Tobey Berriault                         Neo                                                      40.53        (11)                                                                         1:20.53      (16)   2:04.30      (18)                       4:32.61      (21)                                                                                                     40.30        (2)                                           
Rosie Tempest                           B2                                                       45.77        (48)                                                                         1:29.27      (45)   2:19.46      (43)                       4:56.96      (37)                                                                                                     45.10        (25)                                          
Jessica Gregg                           Neo                                                      40.25        (6)                                                                          1:21.37      (22)   2:06.91      (24)                                                                                                                                             40.47        (3)                                           
Sarah Gregg                             A2                                                       40.93        (13)                                                                         1:19.41      (11)   2:01.87      (10)                       4:19.92      (12)                                                                                                     41.08        (6)                                           
Kylie Morin                             Neo                                                      43.57        (37)                                                                         DNS                 DNS                                                                                                                                                           42.61        (18)                                          
Véronique Huot                          A2                                                       42.19        (29)                                                                         1:23.09      (30)   2:10.64      (31)                                                                                                                                             41.83        (13)                                          
Kimberley Bates                         B2                                                       45.20        (47)                                                                         1:26.78      (38)   DQ                                      4:58.79      (38)                                                                                                     44.70        (23)                                          
Alexandra Ianculescu                    B2                                                       42.45        (31)                                                                         1:23.80      (32)   2:09.56      (29)                       4:36.16      (27)                                                                                                     41.72        (12)                                          
Kelly Prokopchuk                        B2                                                       43.62        (38)                                                                         1:27.72      (42)   2:17.72      (42)                       4:59.80      (39)                                                                                                     42.95        (20)                                          
Natsumi Kado                            B2                                                       40.29        (8)                                                                          1:19.07      (9)    2:02.12      (12)                       4:20.83      (13)                                                                                                                         7:30.33      (4)   1:19.16      (1)    
Risa Takayama                           B1                                                       41.23        (17)                                                                         1:19.59      (12)   2:01.19      (9)                        4:12.37      (4)                                                                                                                          7:29.88      (3)   1:19.62      (3)    
Brianne Tutt                            B2                                                       41.40        (23)                                                                         1:21.02      (19)   2:04.69      (20)                       4:21.08      (14)                                                                                                                         7:33.02      (6)                       
Nicole Slot                             M40                                                      44.58        (44)                                                                         1:26.72      (37)   2:10.70      (32)                       4:32.90      (22)                                                                                                                                                                
Kerry Dankers                           Senior                                                   39.51        (2)                                                                          1:18.06      (1)    2:03.67      (15)                       4:25.21      (17)                                                                                                                                                                
Lisette van der Geest                   Senior                                                   40.28        (7)                                                                          1:18.06      (2)    1:57.58      (1)                        4:04.03      (1)                                                                                                                                                                 
Kelsey Duffield                         Neo                                                      40.01        (5)                                                                          1:19.67      (13)   2:01.00      (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Andrea Johnson                          Neo                                                      42.81        (33)                                                                         1:22.73      (28)   2:09.22      (28)                       4:28.31      (18)                                                                                                                                                                
Greta Waples                            A1                                                       43.88        (40)                                                                         1:27.12      (41)   2:17.10      (41)                       4:52.23      (35)                                                                                                                                                                
Kirsty Lay                              Neo                                                      41.38        (22)                                                                                             2:00.24      (6)                        4:17.16      (9)                                                                                                                                                                 
Crystal Phillips                        Neo                                                      41.49        (24)                                                                         1:20.73      (17)   2:04.01      (17)                                                                                                                                                                                                        
Kate Hanly                              C2                                                       41.37        (21)                                                                         1:22.44      (26)   2:08.45      (25)                       4:32.55      (20)                                                                                                                                                                
Isabel Dilger                           B1                                                       41.30        (18)                                                                         1:22.80      (29)   2:11.31      (34)                       4:48.47      (34)                                                                                                                                                                
Staci Dawidowski                        C2                                                       44.21        (42)                                                                         1:26.16      (36)   2:13.76      (37)                       4:44.37      (32)                                                                                                                                                                
Stacey Muise                            A2                                                       44.29        (43)                                                                         1:27.03      (40)   2:14.60      (38)                       4:36.37      (28)                                                                                                                                                                
Stéphanie Bergeron                      Neo                                                      44.63        (45)                                                                         1:26.80      (39)   2:12.15      (36)                       4:35.44      (25)                                                                                                                                                                
Erin Mitchell                           A1                                                       43.89        (41)                                                                         1:27.88      (43)   DNS                                     DNS                                                                                                                                                                              
Connie Pope                             M45                                                      47.73        (51)                                                                         1:31.37      (47)   2:22.90      (45)                       4:56.64      (36)                                                                                                                                                                
Mari Hemmer                             Senior                                                                       41.35        (5)                                                                                              2:00.59      (4)                        4:12.05      (3)    7:13.50      (3)    14:47.49     (1)                                                                                 1:19.56      (2)    
Jennifer Alexa Caicedo Mejía            Senior                                                                       42.08        (6)                                                                                              2:09.65      (12)                       4:38.81      (14)   8:25.01      (12)                      DNS                                    42.22        (16)                      1:23.35      (9)    
Ayaka Kikuchi                           Neo                                                                          40.39        (2)                                                                                              1:59.81      (3)                        4:35.21      (12)                                                             2:02.29      (3)                                                               
Nicole Garrido                          Neo                                                                          40.95        (4)                                                                                              1:58.45      (1)                        4:07.99      (2)    7:04.34      (1)                                                              41.49        (10)                      DNS                 
Pia Humisto                             Neo                                                                          42.87        (8)                                                                                              2:06.41      (8)                        4:29.41      (7)    7:38.77      (5)                                                              42.57        (17)                      1:23.38      (10)   
Brittany Schussler                      Senior                                                                       39.87        (1)                                                                                                                                      4:06.44      (1)                                                                                                                                             
Keara Maguire                           A2                                                                           44.05        (13)                                                                                             DNS                                     DNS                 7:44.69      (8)                                                                                                                         
Lauren McGuire                          Neo                                                                          43.45        (11)                                                                                             2:07.45      (10)                       4:30.14      (8)    7:41.15      (6)                                                                                                                         
Madeline Martin                         A2                                                                           DQ                                                                                                            2:04.52      (6)                        4:21.70      (6)    DNF                                                                                                                                      
Victoria Spence                         B2                                                                           43.34        (9)                                                                                              2:09.22      (11)                       4:34.07      (11)   7:42.09      (7)                                                                                                                         
Shiho Ishizawa                          Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           DNS                2:00.28      (1)    40.61        (4)                                           
Ana Pacanins                            Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           11.62        (7)                       44.91        (24)                                          
Jill Gilday                             Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              2:21.65      (8)    45.11        (27)                      1:29.57      (13)   
Alanna Johnston                         Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              2:24.99      (9)                                                               
Sarah Leonard                           Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  46.95        (31)                      DNS                 
Mireille Savard                         Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               41.66        (11)                                          
Aletta de Rooij                         Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               45.64        (29)                                          
Megan Aksenchuk                         Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  44.39        (22)                                          
Ann-Karin Tednes Larsen                 B2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   DNS                                                        
Fleur Larocque                          M30                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  51.49        (32)                                          
Janelle Murray                          n/a                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  DNS                                                        
Kristi Fadden                           Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  45.10        (25)                                          
Kristy Shoebridge                       A1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   46.11        (30)                                          
Danielle Larocque                       n/a                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  54.27        (33)                                          
Shannon Rempel                          Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   7:12.16      (1)                       
Shannon Sibold                          Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   7:31.18      (5)