Competition: Olympic Oval Finale 2007

Information:
  • 261 athletes from 18 nations
  • 80 women and 181 men
  • 14 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Semifinal)
  • 1415 races (110x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
15.03.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (A2) NED 1:45.54 WRJ, TRJ -
2 Jay Morrison (Neo) CAN 1:46.26 +0.720
3 Yuri Solinger (M??) NED 1:47.58 SB +2.040
4 Jan Smeekens (Neo) NED 1:48.44 PB +2.900
5 Jamie Gregg (Neo) CAN 1:49.30 SB +3.760
6 Mykola Makowsky (Neo) CAN 1:49.85 +4.310
7 Adam McCabe (Senior) CAN 1:50.39 +4.850
8 Tyler Ehlers (Neo) CAN 1:51.08 PB +5.540
9 Cailean Duggan (M??) CAN 1:51.10 +5.560
10 Ricky Krieck (Neo) CAN 1:51.31 +5.770
11 Bart Seffinga (M??) NED 1:51.49 SB +5.950
12 Akitoshi Saikawa (Neo) JPN 1:51.97 SB +6.430
13 Derek May (Neo) CAN 1:52.25 +6.710
14 Tomoya Watanabe (C2) JPN 1:52.35 +6.810
15 Eivind Vegard Lia (M??) NOR 1:52.37 +6.830
16 Eric Cepuran (Neo) USA 1:52.39 +6.850
17 Eric Kryski (Neo) CAN 1:53.87 SB +8.330
18 Yukihiro Tomioka (A2) JPN 1:54.29 PB +8.750
19 Shunsuke Nakamura (C2) JPN 1:54.46 SB +8.920
20 Patrick Marsh (A2) CAN 1:54.48 +8.940
21 Graeme Koelwyn (Neo) CAN 1:54.51 SB +8.970
22 Rico Litscher (Senior) SUI 1:54.91 SB +9.370
23 Joshua Ajohn (Neo) CAN 1:55.89 SB +10.350
24 Satoru Mikami (B2) JPN 1:57.10 PB +11.560
25 Michiel Wienese (M??) NED 1:57.24 PB +11.700
26 Kim André Eldevik (B1) NOR 1:57.69 +12.150
27 Tristan Stepnuk (A2) CAN 1:58.39 SB +12.850
28 José Ignacio Fazio (Neo) ARG 1:58.97 NR +13.430
29 Ryouhei Haga (A1) JPN 1:59.31 PB +13.770
30 Arnold Gaasenbeek (M35) NED 1:59.35 +13.810
31 Jeffrey Bakal (M30) CAN 2:00.07 +14.530
32 Christopher Kiesler Rønning (Neo) NOR 2:00.65 PB +15.110
33 Takuto Kobayashi (B1) JPN 2:01.36 PB +15.820
34 Preston Smith (Neo) USA 2:01.71 PB +16.170
35 André Kleinrensink (M35) NED 2:03.17 +17.630
36 Klaas van den Berg (M40) NED 2:03.90 +18.360
37 Joachim Kuzel (M30) CAN 2:04.30 +18.760
38 Hendrik van de Beek (M40) NED 2:07.56 +22.020
39 Harry Booltink (M45) NED 2:08.36 PB +22.820
40 Nathanael Love (C1) CAN 2:15.61 SB +30.070
41 Thomas Allan Nielsen (M45) DEN 2:21.34 NRM +35.800
42 Sean Tompkins (C1) CAN 2:23.84 SB +38.300
43 Matthew Otwinowski (M50) CAN 2:23.95 SB +38.410
44 Michael Kunath (M45) USA 2:27.28 PB +41.740
45 Lauritis Skjolingstad (M65) CAN 2:34.76 PB +49.220
Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A2) NOR - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 15.03.2007

Single Day 2 - 16.03.2007

Samalogs 13. - 17.03.2007

Samalogs 14.03.2007