Competition: Olympic Oval Finale 2009 Day 2 / Women

Information:
  • 333 athletes from 22 nations
  • 120 women and 213 men
  • 12 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1667 races (113x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
21.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Miho Takagi (C2) JPN 40.01 SB -
2 Tobey Berriault (Neo) CAN 40.30 +0.290
3 Jessica Gregg (Neo) CAN 40.47 +0.460
4 Shiho Ishizawa (Neo) JPN 40.61 SB +0.600
5 Jelena Mjagkikh (Senior) UKR 41.03 +1.020
6 Sarah Gregg (A2) CAN 41.08 +1.070
7 Anna Ringsred (Senior) USA 41.21 +1.200
8 Emma Andersson (Neo) SWE 41.27 +1.260
9 Jennessa Kemp (B2) CAN 41.34 +1.330
10 Nicole Garrido (Neo) CAN 41.49 +1.480
11 Mireille Savard (Senior) CAN 41.66 +1.650
12 Alexandra Ianculescu (B2) CAN 41.72 +1.710
13 Véronique Huot (A2) CAN 41.83 +1.820
14 Suzanne Hamilton (A2) CAN 41.91 SB +1.900
15 Lillian Iwaniszyn (C2) CAN 42.17 +2.160
16 Jennifer Alexa Caicedo Mejía (Senior) ARG 42.22 +2.210
17 Pia Humisto (Neo) FIN 42.57 PB +2.560
18 Kylie Morin (Neo) CAN 42.61 PB +2.600
19 Johanna Östlund (Neo) SWE 42.90 +2.890
20 Kelly Prokopchuk (B2) CAN 42.95 +2.940
21 Solveig Nordengen (Neo) NOR 43.22 SB +3.210
22 Megan Aksenchuk (Neo) CAN 44.39 PB +4.380
23 Kimberley Bates (B2) CAN 44.70 SB +4.690
24 Ana Pacanins (Neo) CAN 44.91 +4.900
25 Rosie Tempest (B2) CAN 45.10 +5.090
Kristi Fadden (Neo) CAN 45.10 PB +5.090
27 Jill Gilday (Neo) CAN 45.11 PB +5.100
28 Anna Hånell (Senior) SWE 45.32 +5.310
29 Aletta de Rooij (Senior) NED 45.64 SB +5.630
30 Kristy Shoebridge (A1) CAN 46.11 SB +6.100
31 Sarah Leonard (Neo) CAN 46.95 SB +6.940
32 Fleur Larocque (M30) CAN 51.49 SB +11.480
33 Danielle Larocque (n/a) CAN 54.27 PB +14.260
Janelle Murray (n/a) CAN DNS -
Cathrine Grage (Senior) DEN DNF -
Marieke van der Graaff (Neo) NED DNF -
Ann-Karin Tednes Larsen (B2) NOR DNS -
Marita.84 Johansson (Senior) SWE DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
21.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Shannon Rempel (Senior) CAN 7:12.16 PB -
2 Cathrine Grage (Senior) DEN 7:14.51 NR +2.350
3 Risa Takayama (B1) JPN 7:29.88 +17.720
4 Natsumi Kado (B2) JPN 7:30.33 +18.170
5 Shannon Sibold (Senior) CAN 7:31.18 +19.020
6 Brianne Tutt (B2) CAN 7:33.02 SB +20.860
7 Jennessa Kemp (B2) CAN 8:00.67 PB +48.510
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.03.2009

Single Day 2 - 21.03.2009

Single Day 3 - 22.03.2009

Samalogs 18. - 22.03.2009