Competition: Olympic Oval Finale 2008

Information:
  • 264 athletes from 15 nations
  • 86 women and 178 men
  • 14 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Semifinal)
  • 1418 races (124x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
12. - 16.03.2008

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 38.92 (1) 1:55.14 (1) WRJ, TRJ 1:15.41 (1) WRJ, TRJ 4:08.13 (2) SB 156.360 WRJ, NR, TRJ -
2 Jorien Kranenborg (Neo) NED 39.61 (2) 1:59.73 (3) PB 1:16.87 (3) PB 4:22.58 (8) PB 161.718 PB +5.358
3 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 41.50 (14) 1:58.67 (2) NRJ 1:18.89 (6) 4:10.79 (4) 162.299 PB +5.939
4 Anice Das (Neo) NED 39.80 (3) 2:00.06 (4) PB 1:17.67 (4) SB 4:23.61 (9) PB 162.590 PB +6.230
5 Miho Takagi (C1) JPN 40.10 (5) 2:01.73 (5) 1:20.28 (9) SB 4:22.31 (7) SB 164.534 SB +8.174
6 Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN 40.81 (7) 2:02.09 (6) SB 1:19.77 (8) SB 4:26.65 (12) SB 165.832 SB +9.472
7 Misaki Kashiwaba (B2) JPN 40.89 (10) SB 2:05.81 (11) 1:19.51 (7) SB 4:25.62 (11) 166.851 SB +10.491
8 Ai Tsuchida (B2) JPN 40.86 (8) SB 2:04.53 (8) SB 1:20.96 (13) SB 4:24.59 (10) SB 166.948 PB +10.588
9 Nana Takahashi (C2) JPN 41.18 (11) 2:05.63 (10) SB 1:21.51 (15) 4:21.41 (6) SB 167.379 SB +11.019
10 Emma Andersson (Neo) SWE 41.37 (13) 2:05.13 (9) SB 1:21.26 (14) SB 4:27.91 (14) PB 168.361 PB +12.001
11 Mai Miyazaki (B2) JPN 40.88 (9) SB 2:07.08 (15) SB 1:20.93 (12) SB 4:29.48 (15) PB 168.618 PB +12.258
12 Anna Ringsred (Neo) USA 42.57 (19) 2:03.87 (7) 1:20.74 (11) SB 4:27.09 (13) 168.745 SB +12.385
13 Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN 42.04 (16) 2:06.94 (13) 1:21.88 (16) 4:41.42 (20) 172.196 PB +15.836
14 Isabel Dilger (C2) CAN 41.61 (15) SB 2:12.29 (22) SB 1:22.84 (17) SB 4:52.73 (27) 175.914 SB +19.554
15 Keara Maguire (A1) CAN 44.66 (24) SB 2:09.14 (16) SB 1:25.53 (22) SB 4:33.18 (18) SB 176.001 PB +19.641
16 Nicole Slot (M35) CAN 44.10 (22) SB 2:10.00 (17) SB 1:27.13 (24) 4:32.89 (17) SB 176.479 NRM +20.119
17 Elise MacDonald (C1) CAN 43.34 (20) 2:11.37 (19) SB 1:25.46 (21) SB 4:43.85 (22) 177.168 SB +20.808
18 Heather McLean (C2) CAN 42.24 (18) SB 2:15.69 (25) SB 1:25.23 (20) SB 4:53.95 (29) 179.076 SB +22.716
19 Stéphanie Bergeron (A2) CAN 45.33 (30) SB 2:12.25 (21) SB 1:27.11 (23) SB 4:40.87 (19) SB 179.779 SB +23.419
20 Sunniva Tofte (A1) NOR 44.18 (23) 2:14.35 (24) 1:27.32 (25) 4:43.81 (21) PB 179.924 PB +23.564
21 Lauren McGuire (A2) CAN 44.66 (24) SB 2:13.68 (23) SB 1:27.50 (26) SB 4:46.16 (24) SB 180.663 SB +24.303
22 Tone Mette Bergum (Neo) NOR 44.71 (26) 2:16.53 (28) PB 1:27.97 (27) PB 4:46.74 (25) PB 181.995 PB +25.635
23 Anu Humisto (A1) FIN 45.24 (29) 2:16.60 (29) 1:28.07 (28) SB 4:44.11 (23) PB 182.159 PB +25.799
24 Staci Dawidowski (C1) CAN 44.98 (28) 2:18.60 (30) SB 1:28.07 (28) SB 4:54.52 (30) SB 184.301 SB +27.941
25 Kimberley Bates (B1) CAN 46.81 (33) 2:16.12 (26) SB 1:29.53 (32) SB 4:48.12 (26) SB 184.968 SB +28.608
26 Josefin Wallin (Neo) SWE 44.94 (27) 2:16.49 (27) PB 1:31.13 (33) SB 4:58.68 (31) 185.781 PB +29.421
27 Rosie Tempest (B1) CAN 45.81 (31) SB 2:19.11 (31) SB 1:29.51 (31) SB 4:53.79 (28) 185.900 SB +29.540
28 Hannah Davids (C2) GER 43.46 (21) PB 2:21.58 (34) PB 1:29.30 (30) 5:08.63 (34) PB 186.741 PB +30.381
29 Anne Lise Bergum (B1) NOR 46.16 (32) 2:19.51 (32) PB 1:32.28 (35) 4:59.04 (32) PB 188.643 PB +32.283
30 Anne van der Neut (A2) NED 47.51 (34) PB 2:21.44 (33) PB 1:32.64 (36) PB 5:15.79 (35) PB 193.607 PB +37.247
31 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 58.44 (36) 3:16.04 (36) SB 2:00.86 (38) 7:11.87 (36) SB 256.194 SB +1.39.834
32 Katja Franzen (A1) GER 39.88 (4) 2:06.95 (14) PB 1:20.51 (10) SB DNS 122.451 -33.909
33 Kate Hanly (C1) CAN 42.12 (17) SB 2:11.80 (20) SB 1:23.80 (18) SB DNF 127.953 -28.407
34 Maija Rannikko (C1) USA 48.74 (35) 2:37.74 (35) SB 1:41.37 (37) SB DNS 152.005 -4.355
Shannon Rempel (Neo) CAN DNS DNS DNS 4:09.78 (3) PB - -
Karina Rundtom From (A1) NOR DNS DNS 1:31.90 (34) PB 5:02.29 (33) PB - -
Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN DNS DNS 1:15.60 (2) 4:04.54 (1) - -
Susanna Potka (Senior) FIN 41.20 (12) 2:06.24 (12) NR DNS DNS - -
Brianne Tutt (B1) CAN DNF 2:10.16 (18) SB 1:24.28 (19) SB 4:31.58 (16) SB - -
Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN 40.23 (6) DNS 1:18.54 (5) 4:15.80 (5) - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
12.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 38.92 -
2 Jorien Kranenborg (Neo) NED 39.61 +0.690
3 Anice Das (Neo) NED 39.80 +0.880
4 Katja Franzen (A1) GER 39.88 +0.960
5 Miho Takagi (C1) JPN 40.10 +1.180
6 Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN 40.23 +1.310
7 Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN 40.81 +1.890
8 Ai Tsuchida (B2) JPN 40.86 SB +1.940
9 Mai Miyazaki (B2) JPN 40.88 SB +1.960
10 Misaki Kashiwaba (B2) JPN 40.89 SB +1.970
11 Nana Takahashi (C2) JPN 41.18 +2.260
12 Susanna Potka (Senior) FIN 41.20 +2.280
13 Emma Andersson (Neo) SWE 41.37 +2.450
14 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 41.50 +2.580
15 Isabel Dilger (C2) CAN 41.61 SB +2.690
16 Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN 42.04 +3.120
17 Kate Hanly (C1) CAN 42.12 SB +3.200
18 Heather McLean (C2) CAN 42.24 SB +3.320
19 Anna Ringsred (Neo) USA 42.57 +3.650
20 Elise MacDonald (C1) CAN 43.34 +4.420
21 Hannah Davids (C2) GER 43.46 PB +4.540
22 Nicole Slot (M35) CAN 44.10 SB +5.180
23 Sunniva Tofte (A1) NOR 44.18 +5.260
24 Keara Maguire (A1) CAN 44.66 SB +5.740
Lauren McGuire (A2) CAN 44.66 SB +5.740
26 Tone Mette Bergum (Neo) NOR 44.71 +5.790
27 Josefin Wallin (Neo) SWE 44.94 +6.020
28 Staci Dawidowski (C1) CAN 44.98 +6.060
29 Anu Humisto (A1) FIN 45.24 +6.320
30 Stéphanie Bergeron (A2) CAN 45.33 SB +6.410
31 Rosie Tempest (B1) CAN 45.81 SB +6.890
32 Anne Lise Bergum (B1) NOR 46.16 +7.240
33 Kimberley Bates (B1) CAN 46.81 +7.890
34 Anne van der Neut (A2) NED 47.51 PB +8.590
35 Maija Rannikko (C1) USA 48.74 +9.820
36 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 58.44 +19.520
DNF Brianne Tutt (B1) CAN DNF -
DNS Karina Rundtom From (A1) NOR DNS -
DNS Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Shannon Rempel (Neo) CAN DNS -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
12.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 1:55.14 WRJ, TRJ -
2 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 1:58.67 NRJ +3.530
3 Jorien Kranenborg (Neo) NED 1:59.73 PB +4.590
4 Anice Das (Neo) NED 2:00.06 PB +4.920
5 Miho Takagi (C1) JPN 2:01.73 +6.590
6 Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN 2:02.09 SB +6.950
7 Anna Ringsred (Neo) USA 2:03.87 +8.730
8 Ai Tsuchida (B2) JPN 2:04.53 SB +9.390
9 Emma Andersson (Neo) SWE 2:05.13 SB +9.990
10 Nana Takahashi (C2) JPN 2:05.63 SB +10.490
11 Misaki Kashiwaba (B2) JPN 2:05.81 +10.670
12 Susanna Potka (Senior) FIN 2:06.24 NR +11.100
13 Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN 2:06.94 +11.800
14 Katja Franzen (A1) GER 2:06.95 PB +11.810
15 Mai Miyazaki (B2) JPN 2:07.08 SB +11.940
16 Keara Maguire (A1) CAN 2:09.14 SB +14.000
17 Nicole Slot (M35) CAN 2:10.00 SB +14.860
18 Brianne Tutt (B1) CAN 2:10.16 SB +15.020
19 Elise MacDonald (C1) CAN 2:11.37 SB +16.230
20 Kate Hanly (C1) CAN 2:11.80 SB +16.660
21 Stéphanie Bergeron (A2) CAN 2:12.25 SB +17.110
22 Isabel Dilger (C2) CAN 2:12.29 SB +17.150
23 Lauren McGuire (A2) CAN 2:13.68 SB +18.540
24 Sunniva Tofte (A1) NOR 2:14.35 +19.210
25 Heather McLean (C2) CAN 2:15.69 SB +20.550
26 Kimberley Bates (B1) CAN 2:16.12 SB +20.980
27 Josefin Wallin (Neo) SWE 2:16.49 PB +21.350
28 Tone Mette Bergum (Neo) NOR 2:16.53 PB +21.390
29 Anu Humisto (A1) FIN 2:16.60 +21.460
30 Staci Dawidowski (C1) CAN 2:18.60 SB +23.460
31 Rosie Tempest (B1) CAN 2:19.11 SB +23.970
32 Anne Lise Bergum (B1) NOR 2:19.51 PB +24.370
33 Anne van der Neut (A2) NED 2:21.44 PB +26.300
34 Hannah Davids (C2) GER 2:21.58 PB +26.440
35 Maija Rannikko (C1) USA 2:37.74 SB +42.600
36 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 3:16.04 SB +1.20.900
DNS Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Karina Rundtom From (A1) NOR DNS -
DNS Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Shannon Rempel (Neo) CAN DNS -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
12.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 1:15.41 WRJ, TRJ -
2 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 1:15.60 +0.190
3 Jorien Kranenborg (Neo) NED 1:16.87 PB +1.460
4 Anice Das (Neo) NED 1:17.67 SB +2.260
5 Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN 1:18.54 +3.130
6 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 1:18.89 +3.480
7 Misaki Kashiwaba (B2) JPN 1:19.51 SB +4.100
8 Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN 1:19.77 SB +4.360
9 Miho Takagi (C1) JPN 1:20.28 SB +4.870
10 Katja Franzen (A1) GER 1:20.51 SB +5.100
11 Anna Ringsred (Neo) USA 1:20.74 SB +5.330
12 Mai Miyazaki (B2) JPN 1:20.93 SB +5.520
13 Ai Tsuchida (B2) JPN 1:20.96 SB +5.550
14 Emma Andersson (Neo) SWE 1:21.26 SB +5.850
15 Nana Takahashi (C2) JPN 1:21.51 +6.100
16 Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN 1:21.88 +6.470
17 Isabel Dilger (C2) CAN 1:22.84 SB +7.430
18 Kate Hanly (C1) CAN 1:23.80 SB +8.390
19 Brianne Tutt (B1) CAN 1:24.28 SB +8.870
20 Heather McLean (C2) CAN 1:25.23 SB +9.820
21 Elise MacDonald (C1) CAN 1:25.46 SB +10.050
22 Keara Maguire (A1) CAN 1:25.53 SB +10.120
23 Stéphanie Bergeron (A2) CAN 1:27.11 SB +11.700
24 Nicole Slot (M35) CAN 1:27.13 +11.720
25 Sunniva Tofte (A1) NOR 1:27.32 +11.910
26 Lauren McGuire (A2) CAN 1:27.50 SB +12.090
27 Tone Mette Bergum (Neo) NOR 1:27.97 PB +12.560
28 Staci Dawidowski (C1) CAN 1:28.07 SB +12.660
Anu Humisto (A1) FIN 1:28.07 SB +12.660
30 Hannah Davids (C2) GER 1:29.30 +13.890
31 Rosie Tempest (B1) CAN 1:29.51 SB +14.100
32 Kimberley Bates (B1) CAN 1:29.53 SB +14.120
33 Josefin Wallin (Neo) SWE 1:31.13 SB +15.720
34 Karina Rundtom From (A1) NOR 1:31.90 PB +16.490
35 Anne Lise Bergum (B1) NOR 1:32.28 +16.870
36 Anne van der Neut (A2) NED 1:32.64 PB +17.230
37 Maija Rannikko (C1) USA 1:41.37 SB +25.960
38 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 2:00.86 +45.450
DNS Susanna Potka (Senior) FIN DNS -
DNS Shannon Rempel (Neo) CAN DNS -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
12.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 4:04.54 -
2 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 4:08.13 SB +3.590
3 Shannon Rempel (Neo) CAN 4:09.78 PB +5.240
4 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 4:10.79 +6.250
5 Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN 4:15.80 +11.260
6 Nana Takahashi (C2) JPN 4:21.41 SB +16.870
7 Miho Takagi (C1) JPN 4:22.31 SB +17.770
8 Jorien Kranenborg (Neo) NED 4:22.58 PB +18.040
9 Anice Das (Neo) NED 4:23.61 PB +19.070
10 Ai Tsuchida (B2) JPN 4:24.59 SB +20.050
11 Misaki Kashiwaba (B2) JPN 4:25.62 +21.080
12 Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN 4:26.65 SB +22.110
13 Anna Ringsred (Neo) USA 4:27.09 +22.550
14 Emma Andersson (Neo) SWE 4:27.91 PB +23.370
15 Mai Miyazaki (B2) JPN 4:29.48 PB +24.940
16 Brianne Tutt (B1) CAN 4:31.58 SB +27.040
17 Nicole Slot (M35) CAN 4:32.89 SB +28.350
18 Keara Maguire (A1) CAN 4:33.18 SB +28.640
19 Stéphanie Bergeron (A2) CAN 4:40.87 SB +36.330
20 Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN 4:41.42 +36.880
21 Sunniva Tofte (A1) NOR 4:43.81 PB +39.270
22 Elise MacDonald (C1) CAN 4:43.85 +39.310
23 Anu Humisto (A1) FIN 4:44.11 PB +39.570
24 Lauren McGuire (A2) CAN 4:46.16 SB +41.620
25 Tone Mette Bergum (Neo) NOR 4:46.74 PB +42.200
26 Kimberley Bates (B1) CAN 4:48.12 SB +43.580
27 Isabel Dilger (C2) CAN 4:52.73 +48.190
28 Rosie Tempest (B1) CAN 4:53.79 +49.250
29 Heather McLean (C2) CAN 4:53.95 +49.410
30 Staci Dawidowski (C1) CAN 4:54.52 SB +49.980
31 Josefin Wallin (Neo) SWE 4:58.68 +54.140
32 Anne Lise Bergum (B1) NOR 4:59.04 PB +54.500
33 Karina Rundtom From (A1) NOR 5:02.29 PB +57.750
34 Hannah Davids (C2) GER 5:08.63 PB +1.04.090
35 Anne van der Neut (A2) NED 5:15.79 PB +1.11.250
36 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 7:11.87 SB +3.07.330
DNS Katja Franzen (A1) GER DNS -
DNF Kate Hanly (C1) CAN DNF -
DNS Susanna Potka (Senior) FIN DNS -
DNS Maija Rannikko (C1) USA DNS -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2008

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2008

Single Day 3 - 15.03.2008

Single Day 4 - 16.03.2008

Samalogs 12. - 16.03.2008