Competition: Olympic Oval Finale 2008

Information:
  • 264 athletes from 15 nations
  • 86 women and 178 men
  • 14 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Semifinal)
  • 1418 races (124x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
12. - 16.03.2008

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Tim Roelofsen (Neo) NED 36.29 (12) PB 3:43.09 (1) SB 1:46.57 (4) SB 6:27.09 (3) SB 147.703 SB -
2 Berden de Vries (A2) NED 36.31 (13) 3:43.26 (2) PB 1:46.09 (2) PB 6:31.87 (4) PB 148.070 NRJ, TRJ +0.367
3 Philippe Riopel (A2) CAN 35.34 (2) NRJ 3:46.34 (4) PB 1:46.71 (5) 6:35.77 (5) PB 148.210 WRJ, NR +0.507
4 Tom Schuit (A2) NED 37.30 (19) PB 3:44.42 (3) PB 1:48.95 (13) PB 6:21.96 (1) NRJ 149.215 PB +1.512
5 Shingo Doi (Senior) JPN 35.60 (4) PB 3:50.44 (7) SB 1:46.56 (3) PB 6:39.57 (8) SB 149.483 NR +1.780
6 Shinta Kobayashi (Senior) JPN 37.09 (18) PB 3:49.26 (6) PB 1:49.87 (17) SB 6:40.93 (9) PB 152.016 PB +4.313
7 Tomoya Watanabe (B1) JPN 37.66 (23) SB 3:51.39 (10) SB 1:49.84 (16) SB 6:37.24 (7) NRJ 152.562 PB +4.859
8 Christian Pichler (A2) AUT 37.00 (17) NRJ 3:52.53 (11) NRJ, NR 1:48.03 (9) NRJ, NR 6:50.42 (12) 152.807 NRJ, NR +5.104
9 Mark Ooijevaar (M??) NED 39.75 (40) 3:46.94 (5) PB 1:50.34 (19) PB 6:24.56 (2) PB 152.809 PB +5.106
10 Dan Growden (Senior) CAN 36.67 (15) PB 3:56.55 (17) PB 1:51.23 (21) 6:53.26 (14) 154.497 PB +6.794
11 Junya Miwa (C1) JPN 37.63 (22) SB 3:56.35 (16) SB 1:53.08 (26) SB 6:49.88 (11) SB 155.702 SB +7.999
12 Spencer Zettler (A2) CAN 38.94 (32) 3:53.22 (13) PB 1:52.19 (23) SB 6:48.49 (10) SB 156.055 PB +8.352
13 Timon Nieuwenstein (Neo) NED 38.10 (25) SB 3:59.13 (22) SB 1:52.53 (25) SB 6:54.28 (15) SB 156.893 SB +9.190
14 Christiaan van den Berg (Neo) NED 38.87 (31) PB 3:55.71 (15) PB 1:54.09 (29) PB 6:51.14 (13) PB 157.299 PB +9.596
15 Kaj Humisto (Neo) FIN 37.78 (24) SB 4:00.47 (23) PB 1:52.35 (24) PB 7:15.63 (23) PB 158.871 PB +11.168
16 Scott Bickerton (A1) CAN 39.47 (36) 3:58.36 (20) SB 1:54.11 (30) 6:58.25 (17) 159.057 SB +11.354
17 Jordi Snelders (Neo) NED 38.80 (29) SB 4:02.44 (25) PB 1:53.44 (27) PB 7:05.67 (19) PB 159.586 PB +11.883
18 Peter Verkaik (Neo) NED 39.53 (37) 4:02.21 (24) PB 1:55.98 (33) 7:05.92 (20) PB 161.150 PB +13.447
19 Tomotaka Kobayashi (A1) JPN 42.74 (59) 3:58.05 (18) PB 1:51.81 (22) SB 6:57.11 (16) PB 161.396 +13.693
20 Ola Röjler (Neo) SWE 39.17 (34) 4:04.43 (27) PB 1:56.62 (35) SB 7:07.98 (21) SB 161.579 PB +13.876
21 Gavin Coyne (A1) CAN 40.04 (44) 4:03.12 (26) SB 1:56.43 (34) SB 7:03.52 (18) PB 161.722 PB +14.019
22 Joel Olsén (A2) SWE 38.95 (33) 4:08.76 (30) PB 1:57.58 (37) PB 7:20.44 (25) PB 163.647 PB +15.944
23 Matthew Nykolichuk (Neo) CAN 38.76 (28) SB 4:13.96 (34) SB 1:58.24 (38) SB 7:16.42 (24) SB 164.141 PB +16.438
24 Albin Nilsson (A2) SWE 39.69 (38) PB 4:10.16 (31) PB 1:59.48 (40) PB 7:24.56 (26) PB 165.665 PB +17.962
25 Evan Cribb (B2) CAN 39.17 (34) PB 4:18.18 (35) SB 1:58.78 (39) PB 7:25.02 (28) PB 166.295 PB +18.592
26 Benjamin Willekens (A2) BEL 40.00 (43) 4:19.43 (37) PB 2:04.34 (45) PB 7:24.85 (27) PB 169.169 NRJ +21.466
27 Ryan Schoorlemmer (A1) CAN 39.99 (42) PB 4:21.79 (40) PB 2:02.16 (41) PB 7:42.64 (36) PB 170.605 PB +22.902
28 Joshua Berry (A1) CAN 41.95 (54) 4:20.42 (38) SB 2:05.06 (47) SB 7:28.41 (30) SB 171.880 SB +24.177
29 Lars Henrik Asbjørnsen (C2) NOR 41.70 (52) SB 4:20.85 (39) SB 2:06.80 (53) SB 7:34.31 (31) SB 172.872 SB +25.169
30 Matt Szostakiwskyj (A2) CAN 40.17 (45) SB 4:25.97 (45) PB 2:02.43 (43) SB 7:56.15 (38) PB 172.923 PB +25.220
31 Martin Bjertnes (C2) NOR 41.25 (50) SB 4:22.19 (41) SB 2:06.75 (52) SB 7:37.76 (34) SB 172.974 SB +25.271
32 Daren Lind (M35) CAN 41.24 (49) 4:24.51 (43) SB 2:04.87 (46) 7:41.89 (35) SB 173.137 SB +25.434
33 Nathanael Love (C2) CAN 42.09 (55) SB 4:25.61 (44) PB 2:07.37 (54) PB 7:35.91 (32) PB 174.405 PB +26.702
34 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (C2) NOR 41.90 (53) SB 4:23.17 (42) 2:05.14 (48) SB 7:51.36 (37) SB 174.610 SB +26.907
35 Demetrio Stefanopolous (M40) CAN 41.11 (48) 4:38.66 (47) SB 2:05.92 (50) SB 8:09.04 (40) SB 178.430 PB +30.727
36 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk (B2) CAN 43.14 (60) PB 4:39.63 (48) PB 2:13.13 (59) SB 8:08.57 (39) SB 182.978 SB +35.275
37 Ferdy Straver (M40) NED 42.36 (56) SB 4:45.35 (50) PB 2:12.20 (58) PB 8:34.79 (45) PB 185.463 PB +37.760
38 Peter Moree (M55) CAN 45.97 (67) 4:47.19 (51) PB 2:16.02 (60) PB 8:28.31 (43) PB 190.006 PB +42.303
39 Ronald Johnston (M65) CAN 44.52 (65) SB 4:56.34 (56) SB 2:20.67 (65) SB 8:27.69 (42) SB 191.569 SB +43.866
40 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 44.91 (66) 5:00.28 (58) SB 2:17.56 (63) SB 8:35.13 (46) SB 192.322 SB +44.619
41 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 46.69 (68) SB 4:56.64 (57) SB 2:18.58 (64) PB 8:33.62 (44) SB 193.685 SB +45.982
42 Roland Dutrisac (M30) CAN 47.92 (69) PB 5:12.98 (59) PB 2:23.66 (66) PB 8:18.03 (41) PB 197.772 PB +50.069
43 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 59.11 (72) 6:23.64 (62) 2:58.90 (69) PB 10:35.99 (47) PB 246.282 SB +1.38.579
44 Pim Schipper (A2) NED 35.63 (5) SB 3:50.45 (8) PB 1:47.13 (7) SB DNS 109.748 -37.955
45 Sietse Heslinga (Neo) NED 35.88 (6) PB 3:52.96 (12) PB 1:49.04 (14) PB DNS 111.052 -36.651
46 Laurence Ducker (A1) USA 36.66 (14) SB 3:54.69 (14) PB 1:48.87 (12) PB - 112.065 -35.638
47 Ronald van Slooten (Neo) NED 35.97 (7) 3:58.11 (19) PB 1:49.28 (15) PB DNS 112.081 -35.622
48 Ingo Bos (Neo) GER 36.86 (16) 3:58.77 (21) PB 1:48.17 (10) PB - 112.711 -34.992
49 William Dutton (A1) CAN 37.38 (20) 4:12.51 (33) 1:53.81 (28) SB DNF 117.401 -30.302
50 Mats Christoffer Haugen (A1) NOR 38.85 (30) 4:04.86 (28) PB 1:55.27 (31) SB DNS 118.083 -29.620
51 Nathaniel Defranco (Neo) USA 39.83 (41) 4:18.70 (36) SB 2:02.38 (42) - 123.739 -23.964
52 Erik Ducker (B1) USA 41.44 (51) SB 4:28.22 (46) SB 2:06.04 (51) SB - 128.156 -19.547
53 Joachim Kuzel (M35) CAN 40.32 (46) SB 4:51.23 (52) SB 2:11.20 (56) SB - 132.591 -15.112
54 Sigbjørn Bruket (M30) NOR 43.66 (63) 4:53.04 (53) SB 2:11.18 (55) SB DNS 136.226 -11.477
55 Kees Bollaart (M45) NED 43.55 (62) SB 4:55.49 (55) SB 2:16.56 (62) SB - 138.318 -9.385
56 Svein Bruket (M65) NOR 44.39 (64) 4:54.62 (54) PB 2:16.29 (61) DQ 138.923 -8.780
57 Robert Kamper (M50) NED 52.63 (70) 5:23.98 (60) PB 2:37.55 (68) - 159.142 +11.439
58 Myron Yencha (M45) USA 53.38 (71) 5:34.90 (61) SB 2:36.52 (67) - 161.369 +13.666
Fredrik Karlsson (Senior) SWE - DNS - DNF - -
Anders Tandberg Nummedal (A2) NOR - DNS 1:55.51 (32) SB DNS - -
Beorn Nijenhuis (Senior) NED DNS DNS 1:43.66 (1) - - -
Stevin Hilbrands (Neo) NED 36.20 (11) DNS DNF - - -
Brynjulf Måkestad (M55) NOR 42.39 (57) 4:40.27 (49) SB DNS - - -
Jeroen de Heer (M30) NED 40.78 (47) 4:11.07 (32) PB DNF - - -
Kristian Lay (B1) CAN 43.45 (61) SB - 2:11.74 (57) SB - - -
Espen Aarnes Hvammen (A2) NOR 36.07 (8) DNS 1:57.07 (36) DNS - -
Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Neo) NOR 37.51 (21) SB - 1:50.31 (18) - - -
Jesper Hospes (A2) NED 36.11 (9) DNS 1:50.38 (20) PB DNS - -
Freddy Wennemars (Neo) NED 35.49 (3) PB - 1:48.38 (11) PB - - -
Jan Blokhuijsen (A2) NED 36.12 (10) SB DNF 1:47.05 (6) SB DNF - -
Tim Salomons (Senior) NED 35.24 (1) PB DNS 1:47.89 (8) SB - - -
Roy Whitney (M80) CAN 1:00.26 (73) NRM DQ 3:11.31 (70) 11:19.74 (48) - -
Joel Vähä-Salo (A2) FIN 38.50 (27) 4:05.43 (29) PB DNF 7:14.64 (22) PB - -
Jordan Belchos (A2) CAN 38.42 (26) 3:51.28 (9) - 6:37.09 (6) SB - -
Lars-Erik.66 Larsson (M40) SWE 39.73 (39) DNS 2:02.79 (44) NRM 7:37.44 (33) NRM - -
Justin Maunder (B2) CAN 42.42 (58) SB DNF 2:05.60 (49) SB 7:28.10 (29) SB - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
12.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tim Salomons (Senior) NED 35.24 PB -
2 Philippe Riopel (A2) CAN 35.34 NRJ +0.100
3 Freddy Wennemars (Neo) NED 35.49 PB +0.250
4 Shingo Doi (Senior) JPN 35.60 PB +0.360
5 Pim Schipper (A2) NED 35.63 SB +0.390
6 Sietse Heslinga (Neo) NED 35.88 PB +0.640
7 Ronald van Slooten (Neo) NED 35.97 +0.730
8 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (A2) NOR 36.07 +0.830
9 Jesper Hospes (A2) NED 36.11 +0.870
10 Jan Blokhuijsen (A2) NED 36.12 SB +0.880
11 Stevin Hilbrands (Neo) NED 36.20 +0.960
12 Tim Roelofsen (Neo) NED 36.29 PB +1.050
13 Berden de Vries (A2) NED 36.31 +1.070
14 Laurence Ducker (A1) USA 36.66 SB +1.420
15 Dan Growden (Senior) CAN 36.67 PB +1.430
16 Ingo Bos (Neo) GER 36.86 +1.620
17 Christian Pichler (A2) AUT 37.00 NRJ +1.760
18 Shinta Kobayashi (Senior) JPN 37.09 PB +1.850
19 Tom Schuit (A2) NED 37.30 PB +2.060
20 William Dutton (A1) CAN 37.38 +2.140
21 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Neo) NOR 37.51 SB +2.270
22 Junya Miwa (C1) JPN 37.63 SB +2.390
23 Tomoya Watanabe (B1) JPN 37.66 SB +2.420
24 Kaj Humisto (Neo) FIN 37.78 SB +2.540
25 Timon Nieuwenstein (Neo) NED 38.10 SB +2.860
26 Jordan Belchos (A2) CAN 38.42 +3.180
27 Joel Vähä-Salo (A2) FIN 38.50 +3.260
28 Matthew Nykolichuk (Neo) CAN 38.76 SB +3.520
29 Jordi Snelders (Neo) NED 38.80 SB +3.560
30 Mats Christoffer Haugen (A1) NOR 38.85 +3.610
31 Christiaan van den Berg (Neo) NED 38.87 PB +3.630
32 Spencer Zettler (A2) CAN 38.94 +3.700
33 Joel Olsén (A2) SWE 38.95 +3.710
34 Ola Röjler (Neo) SWE 39.17 +3.930
Evan Cribb (B2) CAN 39.17 PB +3.930
36 Scott Bickerton (A1) CAN 39.47 +4.230
37 Peter Verkaik (Neo) NED 39.53 +4.290
38 Albin Nilsson (A2) SWE 39.69 PB +4.450
39 Lars-Erik.66 Larsson (M40) SWE 39.73 +4.490
40 Mark Ooijevaar (M??) NED 39.75 +4.510
41 Nathaniel Defranco (Neo) USA 39.83 +4.590
42 Ryan Schoorlemmer (A1) CAN 39.99 PB +4.750
43 Benjamin Willekens (A2) BEL 40.00 +4.760
44 Gavin Coyne (A1) CAN 40.04 +4.800
45 Matt Szostakiwskyj (A2) CAN 40.17 SB +4.930
46 Joachim Kuzel (M35) CAN 40.32 SB +5.080
47 Jeroen de Heer (M30) NED 40.78 +5.540
48 Demetrio Stefanopolous (M40) CAN 41.11 +5.870
49 Daren Lind (M35) CAN 41.24 +6.000
50 Martin Bjertnes (C2) NOR 41.25 SB +6.010
51 Erik Ducker (B1) USA 41.44 SB +6.200
52 Lars Henrik Asbjørnsen (C2) NOR 41.70 SB +6.460
53 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (C2) NOR 41.90 SB +6.660
54 Joshua Berry (A1) CAN 41.95 +6.710
55 Nathanael Love (C2) CAN 42.09 SB +6.850
56 Ferdy Straver (M40) NED 42.36 SB +7.120
57 Brynjulf Måkestad (M55) NOR 42.39 +7.150
58 Justin Maunder (B2) CAN 42.42 SB +7.180
59 Tomotaka Kobayashi (A1) JPN 42.74 +7.500
60 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk (B2) CAN 43.14 PB +7.900
61 Kristian Lay (B1) CAN 43.45 SB +8.210
62 Kees Bollaart (M45) NED 43.55 SB +8.310
63 Sigbjørn Bruket (M30) NOR 43.66 +8.420
64 Svein Bruket (M65) NOR 44.39 +9.150
65 Ronald Johnston (M65) CAN 44.52 SB +9.280
66 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 44.91 +9.670
67 Peter Moree (M55) CAN 45.97 +10.730
68 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 46.69 SB +11.450
69 Roland Dutrisac (M30) CAN 47.92 PB +12.680
70 Robert Kamper (M50) NED 52.63 +17.390
71 Myron Yencha (M45) USA 53.38 +18.140
72 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 59.11 +23.870
73 Roy Whitney (M80) CAN 1:00.26 NRM +25.020
DNS Beorn Nijenhuis (Senior) NED DNS -
Fredrik Karlsson (Senior) SWE - -
Anders Tandberg Nummedal (A2) NOR - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
12.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tim Roelofsen (Neo) NED 3:43.09 SB -
2 Berden de Vries (A2) NED 3:43.26 PB +0.170
3 Tom Schuit (A2) NED 3:44.42 PB +1.330
4 Philippe Riopel (A2) CAN 3:46.34 PB +3.250
5 Mark Ooijevaar (M??) NED 3:46.94 PB +3.850
6 Shinta Kobayashi (Senior) JPN 3:49.26 PB +6.170
7 Shingo Doi (Senior) JPN 3:50.44 SB +7.350
8 Pim Schipper (A2) NED 3:50.45 PB +7.360
9 Jordan Belchos (A2) CAN 3:51.28 +8.190
10 Tomoya Watanabe (B1) JPN 3:51.39 SB +8.300
11 Christian Pichler (A2) AUT 3:52.53 NRJ, NR +9.440
12 Sietse Heslinga (Neo) NED 3:52.96 PB +9.870
13 Spencer Zettler (A2) CAN 3:53.22 PB +10.130
14 Laurence Ducker (A1) USA 3:54.69 PB +11.600
15 Christiaan van den Berg (Neo) NED 3:55.71 PB +12.620
16 Junya Miwa (C1) JPN 3:56.35 SB +13.260
17 Dan Growden (Senior) CAN 3:56.55 PB +13.460
18 Tomotaka Kobayashi (A1) JPN 3:58.05 PB +14.960
19 Ronald van Slooten (Neo) NED 3:58.11 PB +15.020
20 Scott Bickerton (A1) CAN 3:58.36 SB +15.270
21 Ingo Bos (Neo) GER 3:58.77 PB +15.680
22 Timon Nieuwenstein (Neo) NED 3:59.13 SB +16.040
23 Kaj Humisto (Neo) FIN 4:00.47 PB +17.380
24 Peter Verkaik (Neo) NED 4:02.21 PB +19.120
25 Jordi Snelders (Neo) NED 4:02.44 PB +19.350
26 Gavin Coyne (A1) CAN 4:03.12 SB +20.030
27 Ola Röjler (Neo) SWE 4:04.43 PB +21.340
28 Mats Christoffer Haugen (A1) NOR 4:04.86 PB +21.770
29 Joel Vähä-Salo (A2) FIN 4:05.43 PB +22.340
30 Joel Olsén (A2) SWE 4:08.76 PB +25.670
31 Albin Nilsson (A2) SWE 4:10.16 PB +27.070
32 Jeroen de Heer (M30) NED 4:11.07 PB +27.980
33 William Dutton (A1) CAN 4:12.51 +29.420
34 Matthew Nykolichuk (Neo) CAN 4:13.96 SB +30.870
35 Evan Cribb (B2) CAN 4:18.18 SB +35.090
36 Nathaniel Defranco (Neo) USA 4:18.70 SB +35.610
37 Benjamin Willekens (A2) BEL 4:19.43 PB +36.340
38 Joshua Berry (A1) CAN 4:20.42 SB +37.330
39 Lars Henrik Asbjørnsen (C2) NOR 4:20.85 SB +37.760
40 Ryan Schoorlemmer (A1) CAN 4:21.79 PB +38.700
41 Martin Bjertnes (C2) NOR 4:22.19 SB +39.100
42 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (C2) NOR 4:23.17 +40.080
43 Daren Lind (M35) CAN 4:24.51 SB +41.420
44 Nathanael Love (C2) CAN 4:25.61 PB +42.520
45 Matt Szostakiwskyj (A2) CAN 4:25.97 PB +42.880
46 Erik Ducker (B1) USA 4:28.22 SB +45.130
47 Demetrio Stefanopolous (M40) CAN 4:38.66 SB +55.570
48 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk (B2) CAN 4:39.63 PB +56.540
49 Brynjulf Måkestad (M55) NOR 4:40.27 SB +57.180
50 Ferdy Straver (M40) NED 4:45.35 PB +1.02.260
51 Peter Moree (M55) CAN 4:47.19 PB +1.04.100
52 Joachim Kuzel (M35) CAN 4:51.23 SB +1.08.140
53 Sigbjørn Bruket (M30) NOR 4:53.04 SB +1.09.950
54 Svein Bruket (M65) NOR 4:54.62 PB +1.11.530
55 Kees Bollaart (M45) NED 4:55.49 SB +1.12.400
56 Ronald Johnston (M65) CAN 4:56.34 SB +1.13.250
57 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 4:56.64 SB +1.13.550
58 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 5:00.28 SB +1.17.190
59 Roland Dutrisac (M30) CAN 5:12.98 PB +1.29.890
60 Robert Kamper (M50) NED 5:23.98 PB +1.40.890
61 Myron Yencha (M45) USA 5:34.90 SB +1.51.810
62 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 6:23.64 +2.40.550
DNS Beorn Nijenhuis (Senior) NED DNS -
DNS Espen Aarnes Hvammen (A2) NOR DNS -
Freddy Wennemars (Neo) NED - -
DNF Jan Blokhuijsen (A2) NED DNF -
DNF Justin Maunder (B2) CAN DNF -
DNS Fredrik Karlsson (Senior) SWE DNS -
DNS Jesper Hospes (A2) NED DNS -
DNS Lars-Erik.66 Larsson (M40) SWE DNS -
DNS Stevin Hilbrands (Neo) NED DNS -
DNS Tim Salomons (Senior) NED DNS -
DQ Roy Whitney (M80) CAN DQ -
Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Neo) NOR - -
Kristian Lay (B1) CAN - -
DNS Anders Tandberg Nummedal (A2) NOR DNS -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
12.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Beorn Nijenhuis (Senior) NED 1:43.66 -
2 Berden de Vries (A2) NED 1:46.09 PB +2.430
3 Shingo Doi (Senior) JPN 1:46.56 PB +2.900
4 Tim Roelofsen (Neo) NED 1:46.57 SB +2.910
5 Philippe Riopel (A2) CAN 1:46.71 +3.050
6 Jan Blokhuijsen (A2) NED 1:47.05 SB +3.390
7 Pim Schipper (A2) NED 1:47.13 SB +3.470
8 Tim Salomons (Senior) NED 1:47.89 SB +4.230
9 Christian Pichler (A2) AUT 1:48.03 NRJ, NR +4.370
10 Ingo Bos (Neo) GER 1:48.17 PB +4.510
11 Freddy Wennemars (Neo) NED 1:48.38 PB +4.720
12 Laurence Ducker (A1) USA 1:48.87 PB +5.210
13 Tom Schuit (A2) NED 1:48.95 PB +5.290
14 Sietse Heslinga (Neo) NED 1:49.04 PB +5.380
15 Ronald van Slooten (Neo) NED 1:49.28 PB +5.620
16 Tomoya Watanabe (B1) JPN 1:49.84 SB +6.180
17 Shinta Kobayashi (Senior) JPN 1:49.87 SB +6.210
18 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Neo) NOR 1:50.31 +6.650
19 Mark Ooijevaar (M??) NED 1:50.34 PB +6.680
20 Jesper Hospes (A2) NED 1:50.38 PB +6.720
21 Dan Growden (Senior) CAN 1:51.23 +7.570
22 Tomotaka Kobayashi (A1) JPN 1:51.81 SB +8.150
23 Spencer Zettler (A2) CAN 1:52.19 SB +8.530
24 Kaj Humisto (Neo) FIN 1:52.35 PB +8.690
25 Timon Nieuwenstein (Neo) NED 1:52.53 SB +8.870
26 Junya Miwa (C1) JPN 1:53.08 SB +9.420
27 Jordi Snelders (Neo) NED 1:53.44 PB +9.780
28 William Dutton (A1) CAN 1:53.81 SB +10.150
29 Christiaan van den Berg (Neo) NED 1:54.09 PB +10.430
30 Scott Bickerton (A1) CAN 1:54.11 +10.450
31 Mats Christoffer Haugen (A1) NOR 1:55.27 SB +11.610
32 Anders Tandberg Nummedal (A2) NOR 1:55.51 SB +11.850
33 Peter Verkaik (Neo) NED 1:55.98 +12.320
34 Gavin Coyne (A1) CAN 1:56.43 SB +12.770
35 Ola Röjler (Neo) SWE 1:56.62 SB +12.960
36 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (A2) NOR 1:57.07 +13.410
37 Joel Olsén (A2) SWE 1:57.58 PB +13.920
38 Matthew Nykolichuk (Neo) CAN 1:58.24 SB +14.580
39 Evan Cribb (B2) CAN 1:58.78 PB +15.120
40 Albin Nilsson (A2) SWE 1:59.48 PB +15.820
41 Ryan Schoorlemmer (A1) CAN 2:02.16 PB +18.500
42 Nathaniel Defranco (Neo) USA 2:02.38 +18.720
43 Matt Szostakiwskyj (A2) CAN 2:02.43 SB +18.770
44 Lars-Erik.66 Larsson (M40) SWE 2:02.79 NRM +19.130
45 Benjamin Willekens (A2) BEL 2:04.34 PB +20.680
46 Daren Lind (M35) CAN 2:04.87 +21.210
47 Joshua Berry (A1) CAN 2:05.06 SB +21.400
48 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (C2) NOR 2:05.14 SB +21.480
49 Justin Maunder (B2) CAN 2:05.60 SB +21.940
50 Demetrio Stefanopolous (M40) CAN 2:05.92 SB +22.260
51 Erik Ducker (B1) USA 2:06.04 SB +22.380
52 Martin Bjertnes (C2) NOR 2:06.75 SB +23.090
53 Lars Henrik Asbjørnsen (C2) NOR 2:06.80 SB +23.140
54 Nathanael Love (C2) CAN 2:07.37 PB +23.710
55 Sigbjørn Bruket (M30) NOR 2:11.18 SB +27.520
56 Joachim Kuzel (M35) CAN 2:11.20 SB +27.540
57 Kristian Lay (B1) CAN 2:11.74 SB +28.080
58 Ferdy Straver (M40) NED 2:12.20 PB +28.540
59 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk (B2) CAN 2:13.13 SB +29.470
60 Peter Moree (M55) CAN 2:16.02 PB +32.360
61 Svein Bruket (M65) NOR 2:16.29 +32.630
62 Kees Bollaart (M45) NED 2:16.56 SB +32.900
63 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 2:17.56 SB +33.900
64 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 2:18.58 PB +34.920
65 Ronald Johnston (M65) CAN 2:20.67 SB +37.010
66 Roland Dutrisac (M30) CAN 2:23.66 PB +40.000
67 Myron Yencha (M45) USA 2:36.52 +52.860
68 Robert Kamper (M50) NED 2:37.55 +53.890
69 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 2:58.90 PB +1.15.240
70 Roy Whitney (M80) CAN 3:11.31 +1.27.650
Jordan Belchos (A2) CAN - -
DNF Jeroen de Heer (M30) NED DNF -
DNF Stevin Hilbrands (Neo) NED DNF -
Fredrik Karlsson (Senior) SWE - -
DNS Brynjulf Måkestad (M55) NOR DNS -
DNF Joel Vähä-Salo (A2) FIN DNF -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
12.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tom Schuit (A2) NED 6:21.96 NRJ -
2 Mark Ooijevaar (M??) NED 6:24.56 PB +2.600
3 Tim Roelofsen (Neo) NED 6:27.09 SB +5.130
4 Berden de Vries (A2) NED 6:31.87 PB +9.910
5 Philippe Riopel (A2) CAN 6:35.77 PB +13.810
6 Jordan Belchos (A2) CAN 6:37.09 SB +15.130
7 Tomoya Watanabe (B1) JPN 6:37.24 NRJ +15.280
8 Shingo Doi (Senior) JPN 6:39.57 SB +17.610
9 Shinta Kobayashi (Senior) JPN 6:40.93 PB +18.970
10 Spencer Zettler (A2) CAN 6:48.49 SB +26.530
11 Junya Miwa (C1) JPN 6:49.88 SB +27.920
12 Christian Pichler (A2) AUT 6:50.42 +28.460
13 Christiaan van den Berg (Neo) NED 6:51.14 PB +29.180
14 Dan Growden (Senior) CAN 6:53.26 +31.300
15 Timon Nieuwenstein (Neo) NED 6:54.28 SB +32.320
16 Tomotaka Kobayashi (A1) JPN 6:57.11 PB +35.150
17 Scott Bickerton (A1) CAN 6:58.25 +36.290
18 Gavin Coyne (A1) CAN 7:03.52 PB +41.560
19 Jordi Snelders (Neo) NED 7:05.67 PB +43.710
20 Peter Verkaik (Neo) NED 7:05.92 PB +43.960
21 Ola Röjler (Neo) SWE 7:07.98 SB +46.020
22 Joel Vähä-Salo (A2) FIN 7:14.64 PB +52.680
23 Kaj Humisto (Neo) FIN 7:15.63 PB +53.670
24 Matthew Nykolichuk (Neo) CAN 7:16.42 SB +54.460
25 Joel Olsén (A2) SWE 7:20.44 PB +58.480
26 Albin Nilsson (A2) SWE 7:24.56 PB +1.02.600
27 Benjamin Willekens (A2) BEL 7:24.85 PB +1.02.890
28 Evan Cribb (B2) CAN 7:25.02 PB +1.03.060
29 Justin Maunder (B2) CAN 7:28.10 SB +1.06.140
30 Joshua Berry (A1) CAN 7:28.41 SB +1.06.450
31 Lars Henrik Asbjørnsen (C2) NOR 7:34.31 SB +1.12.350
32 Nathanael Love (C2) CAN 7:35.91 PB +1.13.950
33 Lars-Erik.66 Larsson (M40) SWE 7:37.44 NRM +1.15.480
34 Martin Bjertnes (C2) NOR 7:37.76 SB +1.15.800
35 Daren Lind (M35) CAN 7:41.89 SB +1.19.930
36 Ryan Schoorlemmer (A1) CAN 7:42.64 PB +1.20.680
37 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (C2) NOR 7:51.36 SB +1.29.400
38 Matt Szostakiwskyj (A2) CAN 7:56.15 PB +1.34.190
39 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk (B2) CAN 8:08.57 SB +1.46.610
40 Demetrio Stefanopolous (M40) CAN 8:09.04 SB +1.47.080
41 Roland Dutrisac (M30) CAN 8:18.03 PB +1.56.070
42 Ronald Johnston (M65) CAN 8:27.69 SB +2.05.730
43 Peter Moree (M55) CAN 8:28.31 PB +2.06.350
44 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 8:33.62 SB +2.11.660
45 Ferdy Straver (M40) NED 8:34.79 PB +2.12.830
46 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 8:35.13 SB +2.13.170
47 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 10:35.99 PB +4.14.030
48 Roy Whitney (M80) CAN 11:19.74 +4.57.780
DNS Pim Schipper (A2) NED DNS -
DNS Sietse Heslinga (Neo) NED DNS -
Laurence Ducker (A1) USA - -
DNS Ronald van Slooten (Neo) NED DNS -
Ingo Bos (Neo) GER - -
DNF William Dutton (A1) CAN DNF -
DNS Mats Christoffer Haugen (A1) NOR DNS -
Nathaniel Defranco (Neo) USA - -
Erik Ducker (B1) USA - -
Joachim Kuzel (M35) CAN - -
DNS Sigbjørn Bruket (M30) NOR DNS -
Kees Bollaart (M45) NED - -
DQ Svein Bruket (M65) NOR DQ -
Robert Kamper (M50) NED - -
Myron Yencha (M45) USA - -
DNF Jan Blokhuijsen (A2) NED DNF -
DNF Fredrik Karlsson (Senior) SWE DNF -
DNS Jesper Hospes (A2) NED DNS -
DNS Espen Aarnes Hvammen (A2) NOR DNS -
DNS Anders Tandberg Nummedal (A2) NOR DNS -
Jeroen de Heer (M30) NED - -
Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Neo) NOR - -
Stevin Hilbrands (Neo) NED - -
Kristian Lay (B1) CAN - -
Brynjulf Måkestad (M55) NOR -