Competition: Olympic Oval Finale 2007

Information:
  • 261 athletes from 18 nations
  • 80 women and 181 men
  • 14 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Semifinal)
  • 1415 races (110x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
13. - 17.03.2007

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Guido Berends (Neo) NED 36.87 (9) 3:47.04 (4) PB 1:48.59 (4) PB 6:45.26 (6) PB 151.432 PB -
2 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Neo) NOR 37.62 (17) SB 3:49.50 (7) PB 1:50.10 (8) SB 6:40.34 (3) PB 152.604 PB +1.172
3 Fredrik van der Horst (B2) NOR 38.06 (20) 3:53.25 (9) NRJ 1:50.71 (11) NRJ 6:41.26 (4) NRJ 153.964 NRJ +2.532
4 Jordan Belchos (A1) CAN 38.71 (31) SB 3:50.01 (8) SB 1:52.02 (14) SB 6:36.02 (2) SB 153.987 PB +2.555
5 Peter Martel (Neo) CAN 37.35 (15) PB 3:57.07 (16) 1:50.42 (9) 6:47.36 (7) 154.403 PB +2.971
6 Tomoya Watanabe (C2) JPN 38.49 (26) SB 3:53.81 (10) NRJ 1:52.01 (13) SB 6:45.03 (5) NRJ 155.297 NRJ +3.865
7 Takuya Akamoto (A1) JPN 37.25 (13) PB 3:56.62 (15) PB 1:52.66 (16) PB 6:56.60 (12) PB 155.899 PB +4.467
8 Oliver Sundberg (M??) DEN 38.43 (23) 3:55.83 (12) NR 1:52.60 (15) NR 6:48.67 (8) NR 156.135 NR +4.703
9 Kyle Gendron (A1) CAN 38.94 (34) 3:55.68 (11) PB 1:55.30 (22) SB 6:56.28 (11) SB 158.281 PB +6.849
10 Anders Tandberg Nummedal (A1) NOR 38.45 (25) 4:01.77 (21) PB 1:54.48 (19) PB 6:59.78 (14) PB 158.883 PB +7.451
11 John Dobrowolski (M??) CAN 38.61 (29) SB 4:02.47 (23) PB 1:54.36 (18) PB 6:57.52 (13) PB 158.893 PB +7.461
12 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 38.61 (29) SB 4:02.22 (22) PB 1:55.45 (23) SB 7:02.74 (15) SB 159.737 PB +8.305
13 Cor van Blaaderen (Neo) NED 39.28 (36) PB 4:03.15 (24) PB 1:55.88 (24) PB 6:54.49 (10) PB 159.880 PB +8.448
14 Mark MacDonald (Neo) CAN 38.51 (27) 4:08.64 (27) PB 1:54.50 (20) 7:10.35 (16) PB 161.151 PB +9.719
15 Spencer Zettler (A1) CAN 39.01 (35) SB 4:06.47 (26) 1:56.11 (25) 7:12.38 (17) 162.029 SB +10.597
16 Michiel Wienese (M??) NED 40.22 (39) 4:04.06 (25) PB 1:57.26 (30) 7:13.77 (18) PB 163.359 PB +11.927
17 Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld (A2) NOR 38.39 (21) 4:12.53 (33) SB 1:58.66 (33) SB 7:24.20 (24) PB 164.451 PB +13.019
18 Terje Almås (Neo) NOR 40.56 (43) 4:12.35 (31) SB 1:58.75 (35) SB 7:18.09 (22) SB 166.010 SB +14.578
19 Nicholas Goplen (B1) CAN 40.43 (41) SB 4:10.68 (30) SB 2:00.96 (37) SB 7:15.16 (20) SB 166.046 PB +14.614
20 Simon Kuipers (Senior) NED 35.40 (1) 3:42.42 (1) PB 2:46.35 (55) 6:21.57 (1) PB 166.077 SB +14.645
21 Vegar Nylund (A1) NOR 39.87 (37) SB 4:18.37 (36) SB 1:58.61 (32) SB 7:23.35 (23) PB 166.802 PB +15.370
22 Evan Cribb (B1) CAN 40.09 (38) SB 4:18.09 (35) PB 2:02.48 (39) SB 7:25.79 (25) SB 168.510 SB +17.078
23 Mitchell Jay (A1) CAN 42.11 (47) PB 4:19.36 (37) PB 2:04.56 (43) SB 7:15.88 (21) PB 170.444 PB +19.012
24 Klaas van den Berg (M40) NED 41.06 (45) 4:22.90 (41) PB 2:02.62 (40) PB 7:36.38 (28) PB 171.387 PB +19.955
25 André Kleinrensink (M35) NED 40.45 (42) PB 4:30.08 (46) SB 2:00.62 (36) SB 7:40.28 (31) PB 171.697 PB +20.265
26 John Kvarme (M50) NOR 42.45 (49) 4:21.51 (39) PB 2:04.65 (44) PB 7:28.49 (26) PB 172.434 PB +21.002
27 Hendrik van de Beek (M40) NED 42.49 (51) PB 4:24.60 (42) PB 2:04.06 (41) PB 7:38.77 (30) PB 173.820 PB +22.388
28 Espen Brask Nordfonn (B1) NOR 42.11 (47) 4:25.80 (43) SB 2:05.99 (45) SB 7:36.88 (29) PB 174.094 PB +22.662
29 Svein Tore Bø (B2) NOR 40.36 (40) 4:28.52 (44) PB 2:04.52 (42) PB 8:06.72 (34) PB 175.291 PB +23.859
30 Joshua Berry (B2) CAN 42.53 (52) SB 4:29.43 (45) SB 2:06.79 (46) SB 7:50.58 (32) SB 176.756 SB +25.324
31 Benjamin Tam (C2) CAN 40.88 (44) SB 4:44.60 (48) SB 2:11.66 (49) SB 8:11.16 (37) SB 181.315 SB +29.883
32 Harry Booltink (M45) NED 42.48 (50) PB 4:52.40 (50) SB 2:09.05 (47) 7:58.21 (33) PB 182.050 PB +30.618
33 Cornelis Richard Hijnen (M35) CAN 43.63 (53) SB 4:39.21 (47) SB 2:11.57 (48) 8:09.08 (35) SB 182.929 SB +31.497
34 Onar Westerheim (M55) NOR 43.69 (54) 4:46.21 (49) SB 2:15.27 (51) SB 8:09.95 (36) SB 185.476 SB +34.044
35 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 46.94 (56) 4:52.58 (51) 2:19.32 (52) SB 8:20.15 (38) PB 192.158 PB +40.726
36 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 45.55 (55) SB 5:00.27 (53) SB 2:19.56 (53) SB 8:38.72 (39) SB 193.987 SB +42.555
37 Lev Aynbinder (M55) CAN 47.92 (58) 5:03.32 (54) 2:27.52 (54) 8:38.90 (40) PB 199.536 PB +48.104
38 Richard Roberts (M60) CAN 53.12 (60) SB 5:51.68 (55) 2:50.30 (56) 10:13.98 (41) 229.897 SB +1.18.465
39 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 58.44 (61) SB 6:21.70 (57) 3:00.18 (57) 10:47.26 (42) SB 246.842 SB +1.35.410
40 Roy Whitney (M75) CAN 59.13 (62) 6:19.95 (56) SB 3:01.22 (58) SB 10:47.40 (43) SB 247.601 SB +1.36.169
41 Bill Blonski (M35) CAN 1:11.30 (63) 6:54.02 (58) PB 3:26.99 (59) 11:45.72 (44) PB 279.871 PB +2.08.439
Lucas Makowsky (Neo) CAN DNS 3:46.77 (3) - - - -
Bart Seffinga (M??) NED DNF DNS 1:52.71 (17) - - -
Denny Morrison (Neo) CAN 48.17 (59) DNS - - - -
Jamie Ivey (M30) CAN 47.55 (57) DNS - - - -
Yuri Solinger (M??) NED 36.70 (8) DNS - - - -
Kjetil Johansen Amundrud (M??) NOR 36.54 (6) DNS - - - -
Kyle Parrott (Neo) CAN DNF 3:58.90 (19) PB 1:48.98 (5) - - -
Eric Cepuran (Neo) USA 38.43 (23) 3:56.60 (14) SB DNF DNS - -
Sjoerd.88 de Vries (A2) NED 35.89 (4) 3:42.98 (2) WRJ, TRJ DNS - - -
Aernout Lubbers (Neo) NED 37.81 (19) DNS 1:57.10 (28) PB - - -
Espen Aarnes Hvammen (A1) NOR 37.39 (16) DNS 1:56.51 (26) SB - - -
Freddy Wennemars (Neo) NED 36.02 (5) DNS 1:49.11 (7) SB - - -
Daljinder Sanghera (A2) CAN DNF 4:09.91 (29) 1:57.15 (29) SB 7:35.42 (27) - -
Akitoshi Saikawa (Neo) JPN 37.12 (12) PB 3:58.97 (20) PB DQ 6:53.65 (9) PB - -
Lucas Duffield (A2) CAN 37.78 (18) SB DNS 1:55.07 (21) 7:14.37 (19) - -
Pascal Hinni (M40) SUI 41.48 (46) NRM 4:54.46 (52) 2:12.96 (50) DNS - -
Erik van Hooft (M??) NED 38.72 (32) PB 4:22.54 (40) PB 1:58.70 (34) PB - - -
Robert Braam (M30) NED 38.81 (33) SB 4:20.05 (38) SB 2:01.03 (38) SB - - -
Kim André Eldevik (B1) NOR 38.59 (28) 4:12.65 (34) SB 1:56.88 (27) SB DNS - -
Drew Schemmer (M35) CAN 38.42 (22) NRM 4:09.64 (28) NRM 1:57.58 (31) DNS - -
Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A2) NOR 35.68 (2) NRJ 4:12.50 (32) 1:46.80 (1) - - -
Mats Roger Jensen (A2) NOR 37.28 (14) 3:58.64 (18) PB 1:51.28 (12) SB DNS - -
Morten Stordal (Senior) NOR 36.98 (11) 3:57.74 (17) PB 1:50.69 (10) SB - - -
Alexandre Garant (A2) CAN 36.88 (10) SB 3:55.92 (13) PB 1:49.08 (6) SB - - -
Jeff Kitura (M??) CAN 36.63 (7) 3:48.28 (5) PB 1:47.58 (2) - - -
Philippe Riopel (A1) CAN 35.81 (3) NRJ 3:48.29 (6) SB 1:48.20 (3) - - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
13.03.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Simon Kuipers (Senior) NED 35.40 -
2 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A2) NOR 35.68 NRJ +0.280
3 Philippe Riopel (A1) CAN 35.81 NRJ +0.410
4 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (A2) NED 35.89 +0.490
5 Freddy Wennemars (Neo) NED 36.02 +0.620
6 Kjetil Johansen Amundrud (M??) NOR 36.54 +1.140
7 Jeff Kitura (M??) CAN 36.63 +1.230
8 Yuri Solinger (M??) NED 36.70 +1.300
9 Guido Berends (Neo) NED 36.87 +1.470
10 Alexandre Garant (A2) CAN 36.88 SB +1.480
11 Morten Stordal (Senior) NOR 36.98 +1.580
12 Akitoshi Saikawa (Neo) JPN 37.12 PB +1.720
13 Takuya Akamoto (A1) JPN 37.25 PB +1.850
14 Mats Roger Jensen (A2) NOR 37.28 +1.880
15 Peter Martel (Neo) CAN 37.35 PB +1.950
16 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (A1) NOR 37.39 +1.990
17 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Neo) NOR 37.62 SB +2.220
18 Lucas Duffield (A2) CAN 37.78 SB +2.380
19 Aernout Lubbers (Neo) NED 37.81 +2.410
20 Fredrik van der Horst (B2) NOR 38.06 +2.660
21 Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld (A2) NOR 38.39 +2.990
22 Drew Schemmer (M35) CAN 38.42 NRM +3.020
23 Oliver Sundberg (M??) DEN 38.43 +3.030
Eric Cepuran (Neo) USA 38.43 +3.030
25 Anders Tandberg Nummedal (A1) NOR 38.45 +3.050
26 Tomoya Watanabe (C2) JPN 38.49 SB +3.090
27 Mark MacDonald (Neo) CAN 38.51 +3.110
28 Kim André Eldevik (B1) NOR 38.59 +3.190
29 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 38.61 SB +3.210
John Dobrowolski (M??) CAN 38.61 SB +3.210
31 Jordan Belchos (A1) CAN 38.71 SB +3.310
32 Erik van Hooft (M??) NED 38.72 PB +3.320
33 Robert Braam (M30) NED 38.81 SB +3.410
34 Kyle Gendron (A1) CAN 38.94 +3.540
35 Spencer Zettler (A1) CAN 39.01 SB +3.610
36 Cor van Blaaderen (Neo) NED 39.28 PB +3.880
37 Vegar Nylund (A1) NOR 39.87 SB +4.470
38 Evan Cribb (B1) CAN 40.09 SB +4.690
39 Michiel Wienese (M??) NED 40.22 +4.820
40 Svein Tore Bø (B2) NOR 40.36 +4.960
41 Nicholas Goplen (B1) CAN 40.43 SB +5.030
42 André Kleinrensink (M35) NED 40.45 PB +5.050
43 Terje Almås (Neo) NOR 40.56 +5.160
44 Benjamin Tam (C2) CAN 40.88 SB +5.480
45 Klaas van den Berg (M40) NED 41.06 +5.660
46 Pascal Hinni (M40) SUI 41.48 NRM +6.080
47 Mitchell Jay (A1) CAN 42.11 PB +6.710
Espen Brask Nordfonn (B1) NOR 42.11 +6.710
49 John Kvarme (M50) NOR 42.45 +7.050
50 Harry Booltink (M45) NED 42.48 PB +7.080
51 Hendrik van de Beek (M40) NED 42.49 PB +7.090
52 Joshua Berry (B2) CAN 42.53 SB +7.130
53 Cornelis Richard Hijnen (M35) CAN 43.63 SB +8.230
54 Onar Westerheim (M55) NOR 43.69 +8.290
55 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 45.55 SB +10.150
56 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 46.94 +11.540
57 Jamie Ivey (M30) CAN 47.55 +12.150
58 Lev Aynbinder (M55) CAN 47.92 +12.520
59 Denny Morrison (Neo) CAN 48.17 +12.770
60 Richard Roberts (M60) CAN 53.12 SB +17.720
61 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 58.44 SB +23.040
62 Roy Whitney (M75) CAN 59.13 +23.730
63 Bill Blonski (M35) CAN 1:11.30 +35.900
DNF Kyle Parrott (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNF Bart Seffinga (M??) NED DNF -
DNF Daljinder Sanghera (A2) CAN DNF -
DNS Lucas Makowsky (Neo) CAN DNS -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
13.03.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Simon Kuipers (Senior) NED 3:42.42 PB -
2 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (A2) NED 3:42.98 WRJ, TRJ +0.560
3 Lucas Makowsky (Neo) CAN 3:46.77 +4.350
4 Guido Berends (Neo) NED 3:47.04 PB +4.620
5 Jeff Kitura (M??) CAN 3:48.28 PB +5.860
6 Philippe Riopel (A1) CAN 3:48.29 SB +5.870
7 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Neo) NOR 3:49.50 PB +7.080
8 Jordan Belchos (A1) CAN 3:50.01 SB +7.590
9 Fredrik van der Horst (B2) NOR 3:53.25 NRJ +10.830
10 Tomoya Watanabe (C2) JPN 3:53.81 NRJ +11.390
11 Kyle Gendron (A1) CAN 3:55.68 PB +13.260
12 Oliver Sundberg (M??) DEN 3:55.83 NR +13.410
13 Alexandre Garant (A2) CAN 3:55.92 PB +13.500
14 Eric Cepuran (Neo) USA 3:56.60 SB +14.180
15 Takuya Akamoto (A1) JPN 3:56.62 PB +14.200
16 Peter Martel (Neo) CAN 3:57.07 +14.650
17 Morten Stordal (Senior) NOR 3:57.74 PB +15.320
18 Mats Roger Jensen (A2) NOR 3:58.64 PB +16.220
19 Kyle Parrott (Neo) CAN 3:58.90 PB +16.480
20 Akitoshi Saikawa (Neo) JPN 3:58.97 PB +16.550
21 Anders Tandberg Nummedal (A1) NOR 4:01.77 PB +19.350
22 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 4:02.22 PB +19.800
23 John Dobrowolski (M??) CAN 4:02.47 PB +20.050
24 Cor van Blaaderen (Neo) NED 4:03.15 PB +20.730
25 Michiel Wienese (M??) NED 4:04.06 PB +21.640
26 Spencer Zettler (A1) CAN 4:06.47 +24.050
27 Mark MacDonald (Neo) CAN 4:08.64 PB +26.220
28 Drew Schemmer (M35) CAN 4:09.64 NRM +27.220
29 Daljinder Sanghera (A2) CAN 4:09.91 +27.490
30 Nicholas Goplen (B1) CAN 4:10.68 SB +28.260
31 Terje Almås (Neo) NOR 4:12.35 SB +29.930
32 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A2) NOR 4:12.50 +30.080
33 Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld (A2) NOR 4:12.53 SB +30.110
34 Kim André Eldevik (B1) NOR 4:12.65 SB +30.230
35 Evan Cribb (B1) CAN 4:18.09 PB +35.670
36 Vegar Nylund (A1) NOR 4:18.37 SB +35.950
37 Mitchell Jay (A1) CAN 4:19.36 PB +36.940
38 Robert Braam (M30) NED 4:20.05 SB +37.630
39 John Kvarme (M50) NOR 4:21.51 PB +39.090
40 Erik van Hooft (M??) NED 4:22.54 PB +40.120
41 Klaas van den Berg (M40) NED 4:22.90 PB +40.480
42 Hendrik van de Beek (M40) NED 4:24.60 PB +42.180
43 Espen Brask Nordfonn (B1) NOR 4:25.80 SB +43.380
44 Svein Tore Bø (B2) NOR 4:28.52 PB +46.100
45 Joshua Berry (B2) CAN 4:29.43 SB +47.010
46 André Kleinrensink (M35) NED 4:30.08 SB +47.660
47 Cornelis Richard Hijnen (M35) CAN 4:39.21 SB +56.790
48 Benjamin Tam (C2) CAN 4:44.60 SB +1.02.180
49 Onar Westerheim (M55) NOR 4:46.21 SB +1.03.790
50 Harry Booltink (M45) NED 4:52.40 SB +1.09.980
51 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 4:52.58 +1.10.160
52 Pascal Hinni (M40) SUI 4:54.46 +1.12.040
53 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 5:00.27 SB +1.17.850
54 Lev Aynbinder (M55) CAN 5:03.32 +1.20.900
55 Richard Roberts (M60) CAN 5:51.68 +2.09.260
56 Roy Whitney (M75) CAN 6:19.95 SB +2.37.530
57 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 6:21.70 +2.39.280
58 Bill Blonski (M35) CAN 6:54.02 PB +3.11.600
DNS Freddy Wennemars (Neo) NED DNS -
DNS Kjetil Johansen Amundrud (M??) NOR DNS -
DNS Yuri Solinger (M??) NED DNS -
DNS Espen Aarnes Hvammen (A1) NOR DNS -
DNS Lucas Duffield (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Aernout Lubbers (Neo) NED DNS -
DNS Jamie Ivey (M30) CAN DNS -
DNS Denny Morrison (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Bart Seffinga (M??) NED DNS -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
13.03.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A2) NOR 1:46.80 -
2 Jeff Kitura (M??) CAN 1:47.58 +0.780
3 Philippe Riopel (A1) CAN 1:48.20 +1.400
4 Guido Berends (Neo) NED 1:48.59 PB +1.790
5 Kyle Parrott (Neo) CAN 1:48.98 +2.180
6 Alexandre Garant (A2) CAN 1:49.08 SB +2.280
7 Freddy Wennemars (Neo) NED 1:49.11 SB +2.310
8 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Neo) NOR 1:50.10 SB +3.300
9 Peter Martel (Neo) CAN 1:50.42 +3.620
10 Morten Stordal (Senior) NOR 1:50.69 SB +3.890
11 Fredrik van der Horst (B2) NOR 1:50.71 NRJ +3.910
12 Mats Roger Jensen (A2) NOR 1:51.28 SB +4.480
13 Tomoya Watanabe (C2) JPN 1:52.01 SB +5.210
14 Jordan Belchos (A1) CAN 1:52.02 SB +5.220
15 Oliver Sundberg (M??) DEN 1:52.60 NR +5.800
16 Takuya Akamoto (A1) JPN 1:52.66 PB +5.860
17 Bart Seffinga (M??) NED 1:52.71 +5.910
18 John Dobrowolski (M??) CAN 1:54.36 PB +7.560
19 Anders Tandberg Nummedal (A1) NOR 1:54.48 PB +7.680
20 Mark MacDonald (Neo) CAN 1:54.50 +7.700
21 Lucas Duffield (A2) CAN 1:55.07 +8.270
22 Kyle Gendron (A1) CAN 1:55.30 SB +8.500
23 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 1:55.45 SB +8.650
24 Cor van Blaaderen (Neo) NED 1:55.88 PB +9.080
25 Spencer Zettler (A1) CAN 1:56.11 +9.310
26 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (A1) NOR 1:56.51 SB +9.710
27 Kim André Eldevik (B1) NOR 1:56.88 SB +10.080
28 Aernout Lubbers (Neo) NED 1:57.10 PB +10.300
29 Daljinder Sanghera (A2) CAN 1:57.15 SB +10.350
30 Michiel Wienese (M??) NED 1:57.26 +10.460
31 Drew Schemmer (M35) CAN 1:57.58 +10.780
32 Vegar Nylund (A1) NOR 1:58.61 SB +11.810
33 Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld (A2) NOR 1:58.66 SB +11.860
34 Erik van Hooft (M??) NED 1:58.70 PB +11.900
35 Terje Almås (Neo) NOR 1:58.75 SB +11.950
36 André Kleinrensink (M35) NED 2:00.62 SB +13.820
37 Nicholas Goplen (B1) CAN 2:00.96 SB +14.160
38 Robert Braam (M30) NED 2:01.03 SB +14.230
39 Evan Cribb (B1) CAN 2:02.48 SB +15.680
40 Klaas van den Berg (M40) NED 2:02.62 PB +15.820
41 Hendrik van de Beek (M40) NED 2:04.06 PB +17.260
42 Svein Tore Bø (B2) NOR 2:04.52 PB +17.720
43 Mitchell Jay (A1) CAN 2:04.56 SB +17.760
44 John Kvarme (M50) NOR 2:04.65 PB +17.850
45 Espen Brask Nordfonn (B1) NOR 2:05.99 SB +19.190
46 Joshua Berry (B2) CAN 2:06.79 SB +19.990
47 Harry Booltink (M45) NED 2:09.05 +22.250
48 Cornelis Richard Hijnen (M35) CAN 2:11.57 +24.770
49 Benjamin Tam (C2) CAN 2:11.66 SB +24.860
50 Pascal Hinni (M40) SUI 2:12.96 +26.160
51 Onar Westerheim (M55) NOR 2:15.27 SB +28.470
52 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 2:19.32 SB +32.520
53 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 2:19.56 SB +32.760
54 Lev Aynbinder (M55) CAN 2:27.52 +40.720
55 Simon Kuipers (Senior) NED 2:46.35 +59.550
56 Richard Roberts (M60) CAN 2:50.30 +1.03.500
57 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 3:00.18 +1.13.380
58 Roy Whitney (M75) CAN 3:01.22 SB +1.14.420
59 Bill Blonski (M35) CAN 3:26.99 +1.40.190
DNF Eric Cepuran (Neo) USA DNF -
DNS Sjoerd.88 de Vries (A2) NED DNS -
Jamie Ivey (M30) CAN - -
Kjetil Johansen Amundrud (M??) NOR - -
Lucas Makowsky (Neo) CAN - -
Denny Morrison (Neo) CAN - -
DQ Akitoshi Saikawa (Neo) JPN DQ -
Yuri Solinger (M??) NED - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
13.03.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Simon Kuipers (Senior) NED 6:21.57 PB -
2 Jordan Belchos (A1) CAN 6:36.02 SB +14.450
3 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Neo) NOR 6:40.34 PB +18.770
4 Fredrik van der Horst (B2) NOR 6:41.26 NRJ +19.690
5 Tomoya Watanabe (C2) JPN 6:45.03 NRJ +23.460
6 Guido Berends (Neo) NED 6:45.26 PB +23.690
7 Peter Martel (Neo) CAN 6:47.36 +25.790
8 Oliver Sundberg (M??) DEN 6:48.67 NR +27.100
9 Akitoshi Saikawa (Neo) JPN 6:53.65 PB +32.080
10 Cor van Blaaderen (Neo) NED 6:54.49 PB +32.920
11 Kyle Gendron (A1) CAN 6:56.28 SB +34.710
12 Takuya Akamoto (A1) JPN 6:56.60 PB +35.030
13 John Dobrowolski (M??) CAN 6:57.52 PB +35.950
14 Anders Tandberg Nummedal (A1) NOR 6:59.78 PB +38.210
15 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 7:02.74 SB +41.170
16 Mark MacDonald (Neo) CAN 7:10.35 PB +48.780
17 Spencer Zettler (A1) CAN 7:12.38 +50.810
18 Michiel Wienese (M??) NED 7:13.77 PB +52.200
19 Lucas Duffield (A2) CAN 7:14.37 +52.800
20 Nicholas Goplen (B1) CAN 7:15.16 SB +53.590
21 Mitchell Jay (A1) CAN 7:15.88 PB +54.310
22 Terje Almås (Neo) NOR 7:18.09 SB +56.520
23 Vegar Nylund (A1) NOR 7:23.35 PB +1.01.780
24 Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld (A2) NOR 7:24.20 PB +1.02.630
25 Evan Cribb (B1) CAN 7:25.79 SB +1.04.220
26 John Kvarme (M50) NOR 7:28.49 PB +1.06.920
27 Daljinder Sanghera (A2) CAN 7:35.42 +1.13.850
28 Klaas van den Berg (M40) NED 7:36.38 PB +1.14.810
29 Espen Brask Nordfonn (B1) NOR 7:36.88 PB +1.15.310
30 Hendrik van de Beek (M40) NED 7:38.77 PB +1.17.200
31 André Kleinrensink (M35) NED 7:40.28 PB +1.18.710
32 Joshua Berry (B2) CAN 7:50.58 SB +1.29.010
33 Harry Booltink (M45) NED 7:58.21 PB +1.36.640
34 Svein Tore Bø (B2) NOR 8:06.72 PB +1.45.150
35 Cornelis Richard Hijnen (M35) CAN 8:09.08 SB +1.47.510
36 Onar Westerheim (M55) NOR 8:09.95 SB +1.48.380
37 Benjamin Tam (C2) CAN 8:11.16 SB +1.49.590
38 Brian Sulzer (M50) CAN 8:20.15 PB +1.58.580
39 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 8:38.72 SB +2.17.150
40 Lev Aynbinder (M55) CAN 8:38.90 PB +2.17.330
41 Richard Roberts (M60) CAN 10:13.98 +3.52.410
42 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 10:47.26 SB +4.25.690
43 Roy Whitney (M75) CAN 10:47.40 SB +4.25.830
44 Bill Blonski (M35) CAN 11:45.72 PB +5.24.150
Philippe Riopel (A1) CAN - -
Jeff Kitura (M??) CAN - -
Alexandre Garant (A2) CAN - -
Morten Stordal (Senior) NOR - -
DNS Mats Roger Jensen (A2) NOR DNS -
DNS Drew Schemmer (M35) CAN DNS -
DNS Kim André Eldevik (B1) NOR DNS -
Robert Braam (M30) NED - -
DNS Pascal Hinni (M40) SUI DNS -
DNS Eric Cepuran (Neo) USA DNS -
Sjoerd.88 de Vries (A2) NED - -
Espen Aarnes Hvammen (A1) NOR - -
Jamie Ivey (M30) CAN - -
Kjetil Johansen Amundrud (M??) NOR - -
Aernout Lubbers (Neo) NED - -
Lucas Makowsky (Neo) CAN - -
Denny Morrison (Neo) CAN - -
Kyle Parrott (Neo) CAN - -
Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A2) NOR - -
Bart Seffinga (M??) NED - -
Yuri Solinger (M??) NED - -
Erik van Hooft (M??) NED - -
Freddy Wennemars (Neo) NED - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 15.03.2007

Single Day 2 - 16.03.2007

Samalogs 13. - 17.03.2007

Samalogs 14.03.2007