Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 390 athletes from 19 nations
  • 147 women and 243 men
  • 10 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1722 races (10x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
15. - 18.03.2001

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 38.79 (3) SB 1:55.27 (2) 1:15.28 (2) 4:04.34 (1) 155.576 WR -
2 Varvara Barysjeva (M??) RUS 38.86 (4) PB 1:55.22 (1) NR 1:15.70 (3) PB 4:07.46 (3) 156.359 NR +0.783
3 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 39.18 (7) PB 1:55.47 (3) 1:16.56 (5) SB 4:05.57 (2) 156.878 NR +1.302
4 Becky Sundstrom (M??) USA 38.77 (2) SB 1:57.28 (5) PB 1:16.50 (4) SB 4:14.60 (6) PB 158.546 NR +2.970
5 Sandra 't Hart (M??) NED 40.00 (9) PB 1:58.95 (7) PB 1:18.64 (11) SB 4:14.68 (7) SB 161.416 PB +5.840
6 Yayoi Nagaoka (M??) JPN 40.28 (11) PB 2:00.56 (13) SB 1:18.57 (9) PB 4:16.39 (10) PB 162.482 PB +6.906
7 Eriko Ishino (C2) JPN 40.80 (17) SB 1:59.95 (11) NRJ 1:19.30 (15) NRJ 4:15.78 (8) SB 163.063 NRJ +7.487
8 Elma de Vries (A1) NED 40.57 (12) SB 2:01.18 (14) SB 1:19.96 (20) SB 4:16.18 (9) SB 163.639 SB +8.063
9 Anja Borst (A1) NED 40.74 (16) PB 2:01.64 (17) PB 1:19.64 (17) PB 4:18.62 (11) PB 164.209 PB +8.633
10 Maki Tsuji (B1) JPN 40.04 (10) SB 2:01.83 (18) SB 1:19.12 (14) NRJ 4:25.53 (21) SB 164.465 SB +8.889
11 Brittany Schussler (B1) CAN 40.64 (14) 2:03.73 (22) 1:18.74 (12) SB 4:20.73 (16) NRJ 164.708 NRJ +9.132
12 Alexandra Lipp (B2) GER 41.41 (25) SB 2:04.34 (24) NRJ 1:20.13 (22) NRJ 4:18.92 (12) NRJ 166.074 NRJ, NR +10.498
13 Els Murris (A2) NED 41.43 (27) SB 2:02.73 (19) SB 1:19.69 (18) SB 4:24.01 (19) SB 166.186 SB +10.610
14 Sofia Albertsson (A1) SWE 41.38 (24) NRJ, NR 2:04.85 (26) NRJ, NR 1:20.69 (23) NRJ, NR 4:19.62 (13) NRJ, NR 166.611 NRJ, NR +11.035
15 Rixt Meijer (A2) NED 41.69 (28) SB 2:04.37 (25) SB 1:21.14 (25) SB 4:19.85 (14) SB 167.024 SB +11.448
16 Hiromi Ootsu (B2) JPN 41.42 (26) SB 2:03.90 (23) SB 1:19.47 (16) SB 4:27.97 (26) 167.116 SB +11.540
17 Tiffany Hughes (A2) CAN 41.04 (19) SB 2:05.17 (30) SB 1:20.75 (24) SB 4:26.73 (23) SB 167.593 PB +12.017
18 Shana Sundstrom (M??) USA 41.26 (23) SB 2:05.00 (28) 1:21.92 (28) SB 4:22.85 (18) SB 167.694 SB +12.118
19 Marja van der Werf (Neo) NED 41.81 (29) SB 2:04.94 (27) 1:21.59 (26) SB 4:21.90 (17) PB 167.901 SB +12.325
20 Andreea Jakab (A2) ROU 42.72 (33) SB 2:05.06 (29) NRJ 1:21.69 (27) NRJ 4:20.44 (15) NRJ, NR 168.657 PB +13.081
21 Frédérique Ankoné (A2) NED 40.63 (13) SB 2:00.11 (12) NRJ 1:17.84 (8) NRJ 5:02.52 (39) 170.006 SB +14.430
22 Chelsey Parker (A1) CAN 41.90 (30) 2:05.34 (31) SB 1:22.39 (29) SB 4:32.46 (27) 170.285 SB +14.709
23 Amanda Overland (A2) CAN 42.65 (32) PB 2:07.69 (33) PB 1:23.28 (30) SB 4:32.59 (28) SB 172.284 SB +16.708
24 Janneke Bruggink (A1) NED 43.51 (37) PB 2:09.01 (36) PB 1:23.80 (31) 4:25.88 (22) PB 172.726 PB +17.150
25 Froukje de Vries (A1) NED 43.82 (43) SB 2:06.95 (32) SB 1:24.05 (32) SB 4:27.77 (25) PB 172.789 PB +17.213
26 Jorien Voorhuis (B1) NED 43.62 (38) SB 2:08.04 (34) SB 1:24.17 (33) SB 4:32.83 (29) SB 173.856 SB +18.280
27 Shannon Sibold (B1) CAN 43.89 (45) 2:10.24 (37) SB 1:25.08 (38) SB 4:27.28 (24) SB 174.389 SB +18.813
28 Vivien Hannos (M??) CAN 43.81 (42) 2:11.79 (41) 1:25.31 (39) SB 4:33.10 (30) SB 175.911 SB +20.335
29 Floor Baas (A1) NED 43.75 (41) PB 2:11.22 (39) PB 1:25.70 (40) PB 4:37.69 (31) PB 176.621 PB +21.045
30 Julia Franke (Neo) GER 43.85 (44) 2:11.00 (38) PB 1:24.78 (35) PB 4:42.74 (34) PB 177.029 SB +21.453
31 Carin Ketellapper (A1) NED 43.28 (35) SB 2:12.24 (42) SB 1:24.84 (36) PB 4:44.71 (36) SB 177.231 SB +21.655
32 Monique Vonk (Neo) NED 43.30 (36) SB 2:12.84 (43) SB 1:26.31 (41) SB 4:39.93 (32) SB 177.390 SB +21.814
33 Heather Whittick (A1) CAN 45.05 (48) SB 2:14.59 (44) SB 1:27.39 (43) SB 4:42.52 (33) SB 180.694 SB +25.118
34 Kyla Beck (A2) CAN 44.55 (47) 2:15.32 (45) 1:27.84 (44) SB 4:42.96 (35) SB 180.736 +25.160
35 Lauren Wetzel (B2) CAN 43.62 (38) SB 2:16.21 (46) 1:26.90 (42) SB 4:52.88 (38) 181.286 SB +25.710
36 Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 1:02.62 (55) 1:59.22 (9) SB 1:18.59 (10) SB 4:11.13 (4) PB 183.510 +27.934
37 Melanie Reichstein (A1) GER 43.05 (34) 2:11.23 (40) PB 1:24.91 (37) PB 5:27.53 (45) 183.836 +28.260
38 Marieke Stoop (Neo) NED 44.22 (46) SB 2:16.98 (47) SB 1:28.19 (45) 5:09.31 (43) SB 185.526 PB +29.950
39 Marja Smies-Oenema (M40) NED 46.10 (50) SB 2:18.73 (49) SB 1:30.38 (48) NRM 5:03.52 (40) SB 188.119 NRM +32.543
40 Frederique van Looveren (Neo) NED 46.08 (49) SB 2:21.35 (50) SB 1:29.96 (47) PB 5:06.28 (41) SB 189.222 SB +33.646
41 Anne Hanrahan (A1) CAN 47.34 (51) PB 2:25.17 (51) PB 1:33.77 (49) PB 5:06.94 (42) PB 193.771 PB +38.195
42 Kjersti Berg Sand (B1) NOR 47.48 (52) 2:26.17 (52) PB 1:35.64 (50) 5:14.58 (44) 196.453 PB +40.877
43 Gunn-Kristin Knudsen (A2) NOR 48.90 (53) SB 2:35.69 (53) 1:38.91 (51) SB 5:28.92 (46) 205.071 PB +49.495
44 Line Margareta Foss (Neo) NOR 1:10.64 (56) 2:18.50 (48) SB 1:29.74 (46) 4:50.81 (37) PB 210.144 SB +54.568
Jessica Steele (Neo) CAN DNF - - - - -
Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN - - - 4:11.14 (5) - -
Moniek Kleinsman (A1) NED 41.98 (31) SB - - - - -
Isabelle Doucet (M??) CAN 40.64 (14) SB - - - - -
Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 39.22 (8) 2:03.57 (21) SB - - - -
Selina Elm (Neo) CAN 41.22 (22) PB 2:01.48 (16) - 4:24.12 (20) - -
Heather Moffatt (Senior) CAN 53.07 (54) SB 2:38.79 (54) SB 1:43.62 (52) SB - - -
Katie Krall (Neo) USA 43.74 (40) SB 2:08.05 (35) SB 1:24.55 (34) SB - - -
Julie Pépin (Neo) CAN 41.04 (19) 2:03.07 (20) 1:19.90 (19) PB - - -
Mireille Reitsma (Neo) NED 41.06 (21) SB 2:01.21 (15) SB 1:20.10 (21) SB - - -
Sarah Elliott (A2) USA 40.80 (17) SB 1:59.24 (10) WRJ, TRJ 1:18.78 (13) NRJ - - -
Emese Hunyady (M35) AUT 38.87 (5) NR 1:58.99 (8) 1:17.00 (6) SB - - -
Marion Wohlrab (M??) GER 38.88 (6) SB 1:57.61 (6) PB 1:17.33 (7) - - -
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER 37.84 (1) 1:56.96 (4) PB 1:15.03 (1) - - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
15.03.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER 37.84 -
2 Becky Sundstrom (M??) USA 38.77 SB +0.930
3 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 38.79 SB +0.950
4 Varvara Barysjeva (M??) RUS 38.86 PB +1.020
5 Emese Hunyady (M35) AUT 38.87 NR +1.030
6 Marion Wohlrab (M??) GER 38.88 SB +1.040
7 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 39.18 PB +1.340
8 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 39.22 +1.380
9 Sandra 't Hart (M??) NED 40.00 PB +2.160
10 Maki Tsuji (B1) JPN 40.04 SB +2.200
11 Yayoi Nagaoka (M??) JPN 40.28 PB +2.440
12 Elma de Vries (A1) NED 40.57 SB +2.730
13 Frédérique Ankoné (A2) NED 40.63 SB +2.790
14 Brittany Schussler (B1) CAN 40.64 +2.800
Isabelle Doucet (M??) CAN 40.64 SB +2.800
16 Anja Borst (A1) NED 40.74 PB +2.900
17 Eriko Ishino (C2) JPN 40.80 SB +2.960
Sarah Elliott (A2) USA 40.80 SB +2.960
19 Tiffany Hughes (A2) CAN 41.04 SB +3.200
Julie Pépin (Neo) CAN 41.04 +3.200
21 Mireille Reitsma (Neo) NED 41.06 SB +3.220
22 Selina Elm (Neo) CAN 41.22 PB +3.380
23 Shana Sundstrom (M??) USA 41.26 SB +3.420
24 Sofia Albertsson (A1) SWE 41.38 NRJ, NR +3.540
25 Alexandra Lipp (B2) GER 41.41 SB +3.570
26 Hiromi Ootsu (B2) JPN 41.42 SB +3.580
27 Els Murris (A2) NED 41.43 SB +3.590
28 Rixt Meijer (A2) NED 41.69 SB +3.850
29 Marja van der Werf (Neo) NED 41.81 SB +3.970
30 Chelsey Parker (A1) CAN 41.90 +4.060
31 Moniek Kleinsman (A1) NED 41.98 SB +4.140
32 Amanda Overland (A2) CAN 42.65 PB +4.810
33 Andreea Jakab (A2) ROU 42.72 SB +4.880
34 Melanie Reichstein (A1) GER 43.05 +5.210
35 Carin Ketellapper (A1) NED 43.28 SB +5.440
36 Monique Vonk (Neo) NED 43.30 SB +5.460
37 Janneke Bruggink (A1) NED 43.51 PB +5.670
38 Jorien Voorhuis (B1) NED 43.62 SB +5.780
Lauren Wetzel (B2) CAN 43.62 SB +5.780
40 Katie Krall (Neo) USA 43.74 SB +5.900
41 Floor Baas (A1) NED 43.75 PB +5.910
42 Vivien Hannos (M??) CAN 43.81 +5.970
43 Froukje de Vries (A1) NED 43.82 SB +5.980
44 Julia Franke (Neo) GER 43.85 +6.010
45 Shannon Sibold (B1) CAN 43.89 +6.050
46 Marieke Stoop (Neo) NED 44.22 SB +6.380
47 Kyla Beck (A2) CAN 44.55 +6.710
48 Heather Whittick (A1) CAN 45.05 SB +7.210
49 Frederique van Looveren (Neo) NED 46.08 SB +8.240
50 Marja Smies-Oenema (M40) NED 46.10 SB +8.260
51 Anne Hanrahan (A1) CAN 47.34 PB +9.500
52 Kjersti Berg Sand (B1) NOR 47.48 +9.640
53 Gunn-Kristin Knudsen (A2) NOR 48.90 SB +11.060
54 Heather Moffatt (Senior) CAN 53.07 SB +15.230
55 Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 1:02.62 +24.780
56 Line Margareta Foss (Neo) NOR 1:10.64 +32.800
DNF Jessica Steele (Neo) CAN DNF -
Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
16.03.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Varvara Barysjeva (M??) RUS 1:55.22 NR -
2 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 1:55.27 +0.050
3 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 1:55.47 +0.250
4 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER 1:56.96 PB +1.740
5 Becky Sundstrom (M??) USA 1:57.28 PB +2.060
6 Marion Wohlrab (M??) GER 1:57.61 PB +2.390
7 Sandra 't Hart (M??) NED 1:58.95 PB +3.730
8 Emese Hunyady (M35) AUT 1:58.99 +3.770
9 Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 1:59.22 SB +4.000
10 Sarah Elliott (A2) USA 1:59.24 WRJ, TRJ +4.020
11 Eriko Ishino (C2) JPN 1:59.95 NRJ +4.730
12 Frédérique Ankoné (A2) NED 2:00.11 NRJ +4.890
13 Yayoi Nagaoka (M??) JPN 2:00.56 SB +5.340
14 Elma de Vries (A1) NED 2:01.18 SB +5.960
15 Mireille Reitsma (Neo) NED 2:01.21 SB +5.990
16 Selina Elm (Neo) CAN 2:01.48 +6.260
17 Anja Borst (A1) NED 2:01.64 PB +6.420
18 Maki Tsuji (B1) JPN 2:01.83 SB +6.610
19 Els Murris (A2) NED 2:02.73 SB +7.510
20 Julie Pépin (Neo) CAN 2:03.07 +7.850
21 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 2:03.57 SB +8.350
22 Brittany Schussler (B1) CAN 2:03.73 +8.510
23 Hiromi Ootsu (B2) JPN 2:03.90 SB +8.680
24 Alexandra Lipp (B2) GER 2:04.34 NRJ +9.120
25 Rixt Meijer (A2) NED 2:04.37 SB +9.150
26 Sofia Albertsson (A1) SWE 2:04.85 NRJ, NR +9.630
27 Marja van der Werf (Neo) NED 2:04.94 +9.720
28 Shana Sundstrom (M??) USA 2:05.00 +9.780
29 Andreea Jakab (A2) ROU 2:05.06 NRJ +9.840
30 Tiffany Hughes (A2) CAN 2:05.17 SB +9.950
31 Chelsey Parker (A1) CAN 2:05.34 SB +10.120
32 Froukje de Vries (A1) NED 2:06.95 SB +11.730
33 Amanda Overland (A2) CAN 2:07.69 PB +12.470
34 Jorien Voorhuis (B1) NED 2:08.04 SB +12.820
35 Katie Krall (Neo) USA 2:08.05 SB +12.830
36 Janneke Bruggink (A1) NED 2:09.01 PB +13.790
37 Shannon Sibold (B1) CAN 2:10.24 SB +15.020
38 Julia Franke (Neo) GER 2:11.00 PB +15.780
39 Floor Baas (A1) NED 2:11.22 PB +16.000
40 Melanie Reichstein (A1) GER 2:11.23 PB +16.010
41 Vivien Hannos (M??) CAN 2:11.79 +16.570
42 Carin Ketellapper (A1) NED 2:12.24 SB +17.020
43 Monique Vonk (Neo) NED 2:12.84 SB +17.620
44 Heather Whittick (A1) CAN 2:14.59 SB +19.370
45 Kyla Beck (A2) CAN 2:15.32 +20.100
46 Lauren Wetzel (B2) CAN 2:16.21 +20.990
47 Marieke Stoop (Neo) NED 2:16.98 SB +21.760
48 Line Margareta Foss (Neo) NOR 2:18.50 SB +23.280
49 Marja Smies-Oenema (M40) NED 2:18.73 SB +23.510
50 Frederique van Looveren (Neo) NED 2:21.35 SB +26.130
51 Anne Hanrahan (A1) CAN 2:25.17 PB +29.950
52 Kjersti Berg Sand (B1) NOR 2:26.17 PB +30.950
53 Gunn-Kristin Knudsen (A2) NOR 2:35.69 +40.470
54 Heather Moffatt (Senior) CAN 2:38.79 SB +43.570
Isabelle Doucet (M??) CAN - -
Moniek Kleinsman (A1) NED - -
Jessica Steele (Neo) CAN - -
Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
17.03.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER 1:15.03 -
2 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 1:15.28 +0.250
3 Varvara Barysjeva (M??) RUS 1:15.70 PB +0.670
4 Becky Sundstrom (M??) USA 1:16.50 SB +1.470
5 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 1:16.56 SB +1.530
6 Emese Hunyady (M35) AUT 1:17.00 SB +1.970
7 Marion Wohlrab (M??) GER 1:17.33 +2.300
8 Frédérique Ankoné (A2) NED 1:17.84 NRJ +2.810
9 Yayoi Nagaoka (M??) JPN 1:18.57 PB +3.540
10 Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 1:18.59 SB +3.560
11 Sandra 't Hart (M??) NED 1:18.64 SB +3.610
12 Brittany Schussler (B1) CAN 1:18.74 SB +3.710
13 Sarah Elliott (A2) USA 1:18.78 NRJ +3.750
14 Maki Tsuji (B1) JPN 1:19.12 NRJ +4.090
15 Eriko Ishino (C2) JPN 1:19.30 NRJ +4.270
16 Hiromi Ootsu (B2) JPN 1:19.47 SB +4.440
17 Anja Borst (A1) NED 1:19.64 PB +4.610
18 Els Murris (A2) NED 1:19.69 SB +4.660
19 Julie Pépin (Neo) CAN 1:19.90 PB +4.870
20 Elma de Vries (A1) NED 1:19.96 SB +4.930
21 Mireille Reitsma (Neo) NED 1:20.10 SB +5.070
22 Alexandra Lipp (B2) GER 1:20.13 NRJ +5.100
23 Sofia Albertsson (A1) SWE 1:20.69 NRJ, NR +5.660
24 Tiffany Hughes (A2) CAN 1:20.75 SB +5.720
25 Rixt Meijer (A2) NED 1:21.14 SB +6.110
26 Marja van der Werf (Neo) NED 1:21.59 SB +6.560
27 Andreea Jakab (A2) ROU 1:21.69 NRJ +6.660
28 Shana Sundstrom (M??) USA 1:21.92 SB +6.890
29 Chelsey Parker (A1) CAN 1:22.39 SB +7.360
30 Amanda Overland (A2) CAN 1:23.28 SB +8.250
31 Janneke Bruggink (A1) NED 1:23.80 +8.770
32 Froukje de Vries (A1) NED 1:24.05 SB +9.020
33 Jorien Voorhuis (B1) NED 1:24.17 SB +9.140
34 Katie Krall (Neo) USA 1:24.55 SB +9.520
35 Julia Franke (Neo) GER 1:24.78 PB +9.750
36 Carin Ketellapper (A1) NED 1:24.84 PB +9.810
37 Melanie Reichstein (A1) GER 1:24.91 PB +9.880
38 Shannon Sibold (B1) CAN 1:25.08 SB +10.050
39 Vivien Hannos (M??) CAN 1:25.31 SB +10.280
40 Floor Baas (A1) NED 1:25.70 PB +10.670
41 Monique Vonk (Neo) NED 1:26.31 SB +11.280
42 Lauren Wetzel (B2) CAN 1:26.90 SB +11.870
43 Heather Whittick (A1) CAN 1:27.39 SB +12.360
44 Kyla Beck (A2) CAN 1:27.84 SB +12.810
45 Marieke Stoop (Neo) NED 1:28.19 +13.160
46 Line Margareta Foss (Neo) NOR 1:29.74 +14.710
47 Frederique van Looveren (Neo) NED 1:29.96 PB +14.930
48 Marja Smies-Oenema (M40) NED 1:30.38 NRM +15.350
49 Anne Hanrahan (A1) CAN 1:33.77 PB +18.740
50 Kjersti Berg Sand (B1) NOR 1:35.64 +20.610
51 Gunn-Kristin Knudsen (A2) NOR 1:38.91 SB +23.880
52 Heather Moffatt (Senior) CAN 1:43.62 SB +28.590
Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR - -
Selina Elm (Neo) CAN - -
Isabelle Doucet (M??) CAN - -
Moniek Kleinsman (A1) NED - -
Jessica Steele (Neo) CAN - -
Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
17.03.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 4:04.34 -
2 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 4:05.57 +1.230
3 Varvara Barysjeva (M??) RUS 4:07.46 +3.120
4 Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 4:11.13 PB +6.790
5 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 4:11.14 +6.800
6 Becky Sundstrom (M??) USA 4:14.60 PB +10.260
7 Sandra 't Hart (M??) NED 4:14.68 SB +10.340
8 Eriko Ishino (C2) JPN 4:15.78 SB +11.440
9 Elma de Vries (A1) NED 4:16.18 SB +11.840
10 Yayoi Nagaoka (M??) JPN 4:16.39 PB +12.050
11 Anja Borst (A1) NED 4:18.62 PB +14.280
12 Alexandra Lipp (B2) GER 4:18.92 NRJ +14.580
13 Sofia Albertsson (A1) SWE 4:19.62 NRJ, NR +15.280
14 Rixt Meijer (A2) NED 4:19.85 SB +15.510
15 Andreea Jakab (A2) ROU 4:20.44 NRJ, NR +16.100
16 Brittany Schussler (B1) CAN 4:20.73 NRJ +16.390
17 Marja van der Werf (Neo) NED 4:21.90 PB +17.560
18 Shana Sundstrom (M??) USA 4:22.85 SB +18.510
19 Els Murris (A2) NED 4:24.01 SB +19.670
20 Selina Elm (Neo) CAN 4:24.12 +19.780
21 Maki Tsuji (B1) JPN 4:25.53 SB +21.190
22 Janneke Bruggink (A1) NED 4:25.88 PB +21.540
23 Tiffany Hughes (A2) CAN 4:26.73 SB +22.390
24 Shannon Sibold (B1) CAN 4:27.28 SB +22.940
25 Froukje de Vries (A1) NED 4:27.77 PB +23.430
26 Hiromi Ootsu (B2) JPN 4:27.97 +23.630
27 Chelsey Parker (A1) CAN 4:32.46 +28.120
28 Amanda Overland (A2) CAN 4:32.59 SB +28.250
29 Jorien Voorhuis (B1) NED 4:32.83 SB +28.490
30 Vivien Hannos (M??) CAN 4:33.10 SB +28.760
31 Floor Baas (A1) NED 4:37.69 PB +33.350
32 Monique Vonk (Neo) NED 4:39.93 SB +35.590
33 Heather Whittick (A1) CAN 4:42.52 SB +38.180
34 Julia Franke (Neo) GER 4:42.74 PB +38.400
35 Kyla Beck (A2) CAN 4:42.96 SB +38.620
36 Carin Ketellapper (A1) NED 4:44.71 SB +40.370
37 Line Margareta Foss (Neo) NOR 4:50.81 PB +46.470
38 Lauren Wetzel (B2) CAN 4:52.88 +48.540
39 Frédérique Ankoné (A2) NED 5:02.52 +58.180
40 Marja Smies-Oenema (M40) NED 5:03.52 SB +59.180
41 Frederique van Looveren (Neo) NED 5:06.28 SB +1.01.940
42 Anne Hanrahan (A1) CAN 5:06.94 PB +1.02.600
43 Marieke Stoop (Neo) NED 5:09.31 SB +1.04.970
44 Kjersti Berg Sand (B1) NOR 5:14.58 +1.10.240
45 Melanie Reichstein (A1) GER 5:27.53 +1.23.190
46 Gunn-Kristin Knudsen (A2) NOR 5:28.92 +1.24.580
Julie Pépin (Neo) CAN - -
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER - -
Marion Wohlrab (M??) GER - -
Emese Hunyady (M35) AUT - -
Sarah Elliott (A2) USA - -
Mireille Reitsma (Neo) NED - -
Katie Krall (Neo) USA - -
Heather Moffatt (Senior) CAN - -
Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR - -
Isabelle Doucet (M??) CAN - -
Moniek Kleinsman (A1) NED - -
Jessica Steele (Neo) CAN - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 15.03.2001

Single Day 2 - 18.03.2001

Samalogs 15. - 18.03.2001