Competition: Olympic Oval Finale 2002

Information:
  • 309 athletes from 15 nations
  • 105 women and 204 men
  • 11 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1332 races (27x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
20. - 24.03.2002

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Jelmer Beulenkamp (M??) NED 36.98 (9) PB 3:46.68 (2) PB 1:47.57 (6) PB 6:33.72 (3) SB 149.988 PB -
2 Yuri Solinger (Neo) NED 36.92 (8) 3:47.53 (4) PB 1:47.12 (3) SB 6:37.37 (4) SB 150.284 PB +0.296
3 Remco olde Heuvel (A1) NED 36.80 (5) 3:47.85 (6) SB 1:47.04 (2) WRJ 6:39.99 (5) PB 150.454 NRJ, TRJ +0.466
4 Tom Prinsen (A2) NED 37.87 (23) SB 3:46.75 (3) WRJ, TRJ 1:48.92 (11) SB 6:29.69 (1) NRJ, TRJ 150.936 SB +0.948
5 Beorn Nijenhuis (A1) NED 36.48 (3) NRJ 3:50.24 (10) SB 1:46.80 (1) NRJ, TRJ 6:45.54 (11) PB 151.007 PB +1.019
6 Shingo Doi (A1) JPN 36.42 (2) SB 3:50.24 (10) SB 1:48.13 (9) SB 6:46.17 (14) SB 151.453 SB +1.465
7 Pål Gravem (M??) NOR 36.07 (1) 3:47.82 (5) PB 1:47.35 (4) PB 6:57.33 (24) PB 151.556 PB +1.568
8 Simon Kuipers (A2) NED 36.76 (4) SB 3:49.58 (9) SB 1:49.67 (13) SB 6:45.86 (13) SB 152.165 PB +2.177
9 Kazuaki Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 36.86 (6) SB 3:53.89 (18) SB 1:48.06 (7) SB 6:44.20 (9) PB 152.281 SB +2.293
10 Daan Kegel (M??) NED 37.01 (10) 3:49.28 (8) PB 1:48.45 (10) PB 6:50.87 (19) PB 152.460 PB +2.472
11 Marco Weber (A2) GER 37.85 (22) SB 3:50.94 (13) NRJ 1:50.77 (15) NRJ 6:33.40 (2) NRJ 152.603 NRJ +2.615
12 Jacques de Koning (Neo) NED 36.87 (7) 3:54.33 (21) SB 1:48.11 (8) SB 6:48.12 (17) PB 152.773 PB +2.785
13 Eelco Bakermans (A2) NED 38.08 (25) SB 3:51.01 (14) PB 1:51.12 (19) SB 6:42.13 (6) SB 153.834 PB +3.846
14 Jay Morrison (A1) CAN 37.43 (12) SB 3:54.22 (20) SB 1:49.22 (12) SB 6:57.52 (25) SB 154.624 SB +4.636
15 Henrik Christiansen (A2) NOR 38.46 (32) SB 3:52.97 (16) SB 1:50.93 (18) SB 6:44.20 (9) PB 154.684 NRJ +4.696
Olav Slinning (A2) NOR 38.82 (36) SB 3:50.71 (12) NRJ 1:51.41 (21) PB 6:43.05 (7) NRJ 154.712 PB +4.724
17 Björn Oltmer (Neo) GER 37.94 (24) SB 3:53.86 (17) PB 1:50.90 (17) PB 6:49.35 (18) PB 154.817 PB +4.829
18 Tobias Schneider (Neo) GER 38.23 (27) SB 3:57.25 (27) SB 1:52.31 (23) PB 6:45.56 (12) SB 155.763 SB +5.775
19 Jan Gunneweg (Neo) NED 37.56 (14) 3:56.66 (25) PB 1:50.79 (16) PB 7:02.34 (30) SB 156.167 PB +6.179
Fuminori Saikawa (A1) JPN 37.73 (19) 3:57.57 (28) PB 1:52.97 (25) SB 6:58.62 (27) SB 156.843 SB +6.855
21 Koen Koorenblik (A2) NED 39.10 (42) SB 3:55.97 (24) SB 1:53.88 (29) SB 6:46.81 (15) SB 157.069 SB +7.081
22 Ivo Stoop (Neo) NED 37.62 (17) PB 3:59.93 (30) PB 1:52.21 (22) 7:02.94 (31) PB 157.305 PB +7.317
23 Thorsten Oltmer (M??) GER 39.50 (48) PB 3:54.13 (19) PB 1:54.38 (30) PB 6:47.40 (16) PB 157.387 PB +7.399
24 Dennie van Leeuwen (A2) NED 37.73 (19) SB 4:00.68 (31) SB 1:53.83 (28) SB 7:00.12 (29) SB 157.798 SB +7.810
25 Taichi Sugimoto (A1) JPN 37.47 (13) SB 4:04.13 (39) SB 1:52.31 (23) PB 7:09.72 (38) PB 158.566 SB +8.578
26 Peter Rieff (Neo) NED 39.32 (47) 4:00.88 (32) PB 1:54.55 (32) PB 6:53.05 (20) PB 158.954 PB +8.966
27 Robbert Boekema (Neo) NED 39.17 (43) SB 4:01.23 (34) SB 1:54.41 (31) SB 6:56.70 (23) PB 159.181 PB +9.193
28 Sverre Haugli (A2) NOR 39.27 (46) SB 4:04.07 (38) SB 1:56.28 (37) SB 6:54.27 (21) SB 160.135 PB +10.147
29 Tarjei Tverråen (M??) NOR 38.16 (26) 4:05.30 (41) SB 1:55.33 (34) SB 7:07.86 (34) PB 160.272 PB +10.284
30 Tetsuya Shimizu (A1) JPN 38.49 (33) 4:05.89 (44) SB 1:54.63 (33) SB 7:08.86 (35) SB 160.567 SB +10.579
31 Knut Lauvålien (A2) NOR 38.91 (37) PB 4:02.55 (37) PB 1:57.21 (39) PB 7:04.37 (32) 160.842 PB +10.854
32 Martin Angerer (A2) AUT 38.34 (30) SB 4:07.51 (46) PB 1:56.99 (38) PB 7:16.71 (43) PB 162.258 PB +12.270
33 Devin Reid (M??) CAN 39.02 (39) SB 4:07.69 (48) 1:55.98 (35) PB 7:15.03 (40) SB 162.464 PB +12.476
34 Christian Møller Johansen (A1) NOR 39.22 (45) PB 4:07.03 (45) PB 1:57.61 (42) PB 7:09.10 (37) PB 162.504 PB +12.516
35 Gert Jan Pranger (A2) NED 41.06 (67) SB 4:05.63 (43) PB 1:57.53 (41) SB 6:59.70 (28) PB 163.144 PB +13.156
36 Harry Schut (M35) NED 42.02 (75) SB 4:01.30 (35) NRM 1:59.85 (54) SB 6:56.56 (22) SB 163.842 NRM +13.854
37 Eivind Vegard Lia (Neo) NOR 39.87 (54) 4:08.08 (50) SB 1:57.98 (45) SB 7:15.44 (41) SB 164.086 SB +14.098
38 Jeremy Luterbach (A2) CAN 38.24 (28) 4:13.78 (58) 1:57.89 (43) 7:22.93 (50) 164.125 SB +14.137
39 Remco Pieper (A1) NED 40.24 (59) SB 4:10.59 (53) PB 1:58.31 (47) SB 7:15.50 (42) PB 164.991 PB +15.003
40 Maarten Dankers (Neo) CAN 41.01 (66) 4:07.81 (49) PB 1:59.16 (51) PB 7:10.36 (39) PB 165.067 PB +15.079
41 Daniel Leffelaar (B2) CAN 39.19 (44) 4:14.06 (59) SB 1:57.39 (40) SB 7:24.33 (52) SB 165.096 SB +15.108
42 Thomas Røste (M??) NOR 40.23 (58) 4:11.45 (54) SB 1:58.28 (46) SB 7:17.06 (44) SB 165.270 SB +15.282
43 John Dobrowolski (Neo) CAN 39.54 (51) SB 4:12.94 (56) SB 1:59.39 (52) SB 7:20.29 (47) SB 165.521 SB +15.533
44 Anders Ratdal (M??) NOR 39.52 (50) PB 4:09.90 (51) PB 1:59.12 (50) PB 7:30.44 (60) SB 165.920 PB +15.932
45 Zane Westerbeek (A1) CAN 40.64 (61) 4:10.03 (52) 1:59.43 (53) 7:18.08 (46) 165.929 +15.941
46 Rik Koorenblik (B2) NED 39.51 (49) SB 4:15.26 (64) PB 2:00.24 (58) SB 7:21.79 (49) PB 166.312 PB +16.324
47 Anders Fossen Trøan (Neo) NOR 39.88 (55) 4:15.20 (63) SB 1:58.41 (48) PB 7:28.10 (57) SB 166.693 SB +16.705
48 Joost de Rooy (Neo) NED 39.01 (38) PB 4:18.69 (69) SB 1:58.59 (49) SB 7:32.46 (62) PB 166.901 SB +16.913
49 Per Øyvind Kristoffersen (Neo) NOR 40.47 (60) PB 4:12.40 (55) PB 2:00.18 (57) PB 7:28.49 (58) PB 167.445 PB +17.457
50 Martin Stoltz Olsen (A1) NOR 40.75 (64) PB 4:14.40 (61) PB 2:00.63 (59) PB 7:26.26 (54) PB 167.986 PB +17.998
51 Daren Lind (M30) CAN 39.90 (56) SB 4:16.14 (66) NRM 2:00.13 (56) SB 7:37.28 (63) SB 168.361 NRM +18.373
52 Ryan Proulx (C2) CAN 41.27 (70) SB 4:14.11 (60) SB 2:02.70 (66) SB 7:20.93 (48) SB 168.614 SB +18.626
53 Martin Schulstad Kristiansen (B1) NOR 41.60 (72) SB 4:15.04 (62) PB 2:03.69 (69) SB 7:18.04 (45) PB 169.140 NRJ +19.152
54 Alfred Bolks (M30) NED 42.43 (76) 4:20.24 (71) PB 2:01.38 (61) PB 7:08.87 (36) PB 169.150 PB +19.162
55 Raymond Larsen (A2) NOR 41.54 (71) SB 4:16.80 (67) PB 2:02.44 (64) SB 7:24.89 (53) SB 169.642 PB +19.654
56 Tor Arne Skolem (Neo) NOR 40.89 (65) PB 4:19.64 (70) PB 2:02.66 (65) PB 7:26.46 (55) PB 169.695 PB +19.707
57 Mark Eaton (M30) AUS 41.93 (73) 4:16.13 (65) 2:03.67 (68) 7:23.48 (51) 170.189 SB +20.201
58 Kenneth Pedersen (A1) NOR 40.68 (63) SB 4:22.58 (74) PB 2:03.30 (67) PB 7:37.33 (64) PB 171.276 PB +21.288
59 Preben Kristensen (A2) NOR 39.08 (41) SB 3:54.46 (22) SB 2:41.62 (83) 6:43.20 (8) SB 172.349 SB +22.361
60 John Arthur Olafsen (M40) NOR 41.22 (69) 4:22.26 (73) SB 2:05.20 (70) SB 7:40.29 (65) SB 172.692 SB +22.704
61 Kristoffer Lund (A1) NOR 43.24 (78) 4:20.83 (72) SB 2:06.59 (71) SB 7:31.80 (61) SB 174.087 SB +24.099
62 Marius Veidahl Berg (Neo) NOR 1:22.30 (90) 3:58.03 (29) PB 1:53.05 (26) PB 6:57.75 (26) PB 201.429 SB +51.441
63 Jarno.78 Meijer (Neo) NED 37.58 (15) PB 3:45.65 (1) SB 1:47.40 (5) SB DQ - -
64 Bastiaan Krul (Neo) NED 37.26 (11) PB 3:55.22 (23) PB 1:51.28 (20) DQ - -
65 Brady Thompson (A2) USA 37.81 (21) 3:52.53 (15) 1:50.06 (14) NRJ - - -
66 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 38.76 (35) 3:48.15 (7) SB - - - -
67 Uwe Tonat (M30) GER 37.62 (17) 3:56.74 (26) PB - - - -
68 Mikael Flygind Larsen (A2) NOR 38.45 (31) SB 4:01.20 (33) SB - - - -
69 Neal Zaluski (Neo) CAN 38.57 (34) 4:01.38 (36) SB 1:53.14 (27) DNS - -
70 Morten Bolstad (Neo) NOR 37.58 (15) PB 4:07.65 (47) PB 1:56.01 (36) PB DNS - -
71 Tor Arve Magnussen (A1) NOR 38.28 (29) 4:05.55 (42) SB 2:01.90 (63) DNS - -
72 Daniel Fürst (A1) GER 39.07 (40) PB 4:04.74 (40) PB DNF 7:06.48 (33) PB - -
73 Jan Boesten (A2) GER 39.61 (52) 4:13.00 (57) 1:57.94 (44) SB DNS - -
74 Wouter olde Heuvel (C2) NED 40.66 (62) SB 4:18.13 (68) NRJ 2:01.67 (62) SB - - -
75 Steffen Floor Otnæs (B2) NOR 41.12 (68) SB 4:22.63 (75) PB - 7:28.58 (59) PB - -
76 Karsten Herlitz (Neo) GER 39.77 (53) DNF 1:59.96 (55) PB 7:44.89 (67) PB - -
77 Yngve Raudberget (M??) NOR 39.96 (57) - 2:01.17 (60) PB - - -
78 Keith Sulzer (C1) CAN 42.01 (74) SB - 2:07.40 (73) SB 7:56.02 (69) SB - -
79 Adriaan Provoost (M40) NED 43.19 (77) PB - 2:06.70 (72) SB 7:27.17 (56) SB - -
80 Amund Bratberg Lindstad (A1) NOR 43.54 (79) PB - 2:16.55 (78) PB 8:32.92 (73) PB - -
81 Ronald Johnston (M60) CAN 44.10 (80) - 2:16.52 (77) 8:17.63 (71) SB - -
82 Wayne Giles (C2) CAN 44.63 (81) - 2:10.89 (74) SB 7:51.37 (68) SB - -
83 Cees Stoop (M55) NED 45.23 (82) - 2:13.36 (75) SB 8:23.41 (72) SB - -
84 Ian Pitman (Senior) CAN 45.89 (83) PB - 2:32.76 (82) PB - - -
85 Doug Brown (M40) CAN 46.72 (84) SB - 2:20.60 (80) SB 8:47.07 (74) SB - -
86 Bob Tysen (M45) CAN 47.09 (85) PB - 2:15.49 (76) PB 7:44.41 (66) PB - -
87 Antony Zegers (M70) CAN 50.10 (86) PB - 2:26.85 (81) NRM - - -
88 Richard Roberts (M55) CAN 52.14 (87) PB - 2:41.85 (84) 9:38.79 (75) PB - -
89 Roy Whitney (M70) CAN 53.98 (88) SB - 2:42.86 (85) SB DQ - -
90 Paul Fitzgerald (M40) IRL 1:01.58 (89) - 2:19.23 (79) SB 8:12.83 (70) SB - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
20.03.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pål Gravem (M??) NOR 36.07 -
2 Shingo Doi (A1) JPN 36.42 SB +0.350
3 Beorn Nijenhuis (A1) NED 36.48 NRJ +0.410
4 Simon Kuipers (A2) NED 36.76 SB +0.690
5 Remco olde Heuvel (A1) NED 36.80 +0.730
6 Kazuaki Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 36.86 SB +0.790
7 Jacques de Koning (Neo) NED 36.87 +0.800
8 Yuri Solinger (Neo) NED 36.92 +0.850
9 Jelmer Beulenkamp (M??) NED 36.98 PB +0.910
10 Daan Kegel (M??) NED 37.01 +0.940
11 Bastiaan Krul (Neo) NED 37.26 PB +1.190
12 Jay Morrison (A1) CAN 37.43 SB +1.360
13 Taichi Sugimoto (A1) JPN 37.47 SB +1.400
14 Jan Gunneweg (Neo) NED 37.56 +1.490
15 Jarno.78 Meijer (Neo) NED 37.58 PB +1.510
Morten Bolstad (Neo) NOR 37.58 PB +1.510
17 Ivo Stoop (Neo) NED 37.62 PB +1.550
Uwe Tonat (M30) GER 37.62 +1.550
19 Fuminori Saikawa (A1) JPN 37.73 +1.660
Dennie van Leeuwen (A2) NED 37.73 SB +1.660
21 Brady Thompson (A2) USA 37.81 +1.740
22 Marco Weber (A2) GER 37.85 SB +1.780
23 Tom Prinsen (A2) NED 37.87 SB +1.800
24 Björn Oltmer (Neo) GER 37.94 SB +1.870
25 Eelco Bakermans (A2) NED 38.08 SB +2.010
26 Tarjei Tverråen (M??) NOR 38.16 +2.090
27 Tobias Schneider (Neo) GER 38.23 SB +2.160
28 Jeremy Luterbach (A2) CAN 38.24 +2.170
29 Tor Arve Magnussen (A1) NOR 38.28 +2.210
30 Martin Angerer (A2) AUT 38.34 SB +2.270
31 Mikael Flygind Larsen (A2) NOR 38.45 SB +2.380
32 Henrik Christiansen (A2) NOR 38.46 SB +2.390
33 Tetsuya Shimizu (A1) JPN 38.49 +2.420
34 Neal Zaluski (Neo) CAN 38.57 +2.500
35 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 38.76 +2.690
36 Olav Slinning (A2) NOR 38.82 SB +2.750
37 Knut Lauvålien (A2) NOR 38.91 PB +2.840
38 Joost de Rooy (Neo) NED 39.01 PB +2.940
39 Devin Reid (M??) CAN 39.02 SB +2.950
40 Daniel Fürst (A1) GER 39.07 PB +3.000
41 Preben Kristensen (A2) NOR 39.08 SB +3.010
42 Koen Koorenblik (A2) NED 39.10 SB +3.030
43 Robbert Boekema (Neo) NED 39.17 SB +3.100
44 Daniel Leffelaar (B2) CAN 39.19 +3.120
45 Christian Møller Johansen (A1) NOR 39.22 PB +3.150
46 Sverre Haugli (A2) NOR 39.27 SB +3.200
47 Peter Rieff (Neo) NED 39.32 +3.250
48 Thorsten Oltmer (M??) GER 39.50 PB +3.430
49 Rik Koorenblik (B2) NED 39.51 SB +3.440
50 Anders Ratdal (M??) NOR 39.52 PB +3.450
51 John Dobrowolski (Neo) CAN 39.54 SB +3.470
52 Jan Boesten (A2) GER 39.61 +3.540
53 Karsten Herlitz (Neo) GER 39.77 +3.700
54 Eivind Vegard Lia (Neo) NOR 39.87 +3.800
55 Anders Fossen Trøan (Neo) NOR 39.88 +3.810
56 Daren Lind (M30) CAN 39.90 SB +3.830
57 Yngve Raudberget (M??) NOR 39.96 +3.890
58 Thomas Røste (M??) NOR 40.23 +4.160
59 Remco Pieper (A1) NED 40.24 SB +4.170
60 Per Øyvind Kristoffersen (Neo) NOR 40.47 PB +4.400
61 Zane Westerbeek (A1) CAN 40.64 +4.570
62 Wouter olde Heuvel (C2) NED 40.66 SB +4.590
63 Kenneth Pedersen (A1) NOR 40.68 SB +4.610
64 Martin Stoltz Olsen (A1) NOR 40.75 PB +4.680
65 Tor Arne Skolem (Neo) NOR 40.89 PB +4.820
66 Maarten Dankers (Neo) CAN 41.01 +4.940
67 Gert Jan Pranger (A2) NED 41.06 SB +4.990
68 Steffen Floor Otnæs (B2) NOR 41.12 SB +5.050
69 John Arthur Olafsen (M40) NOR 41.22 +5.150
70 Ryan Proulx (C2) CAN 41.27 SB +5.200
71 Raymond Larsen (A2) NOR 41.54 SB +5.470
72 Martin Schulstad Kristiansen (B1) NOR 41.60 SB +5.530
73 Mark Eaton (M30) AUS 41.93 +5.860
74 Keith Sulzer (C1) CAN 42.01 SB +5.940
75 Harry Schut (M35) NED 42.02 SB +5.950
76 Alfred Bolks (M30) NED 42.43 +6.360
77 Adriaan Provoost (M40) NED 43.19 PB +7.120
78 Kristoffer Lund (A1) NOR 43.24 +7.170
79 Amund Bratberg Lindstad (A1) NOR 43.54 PB +7.470
80 Ronald Johnston (M60) CAN 44.10 +8.030
81 Wayne Giles (C2) CAN 44.63 +8.560
82 Cees Stoop (M55) NED 45.23 +9.160
83 Ian Pitman (Senior) CAN 45.89 PB +9.820
84 Doug Brown (M40) CAN 46.72 SB +10.650
85 Bob Tysen (M45) CAN 47.09 PB +11.020
86 Antony Zegers (M70) CAN 50.10 PB +14.030
87 Richard Roberts (M55) CAN 52.14 PB +16.070
88 Roy Whitney (M70) CAN 53.98 SB +17.910
89 Paul Fitzgerald (M40) IRL 1:01.58 +25.510
90 Marius Veidahl Berg (Neo) NOR 1:22.30 +46.230
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
20.03.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jarno.78 Meijer (Neo) NED 3:45.65 SB -
2 Jelmer Beulenkamp (M??) NED 3:46.68 PB +1.030
3 Tom Prinsen (A2) NED 3:46.75 WRJ, TRJ +1.100
4 Yuri Solinger (Neo) NED 3:47.53 PB +1.880
5 Pål Gravem (M??) NOR 3:47.82 PB +2.170
6 Remco olde Heuvel (A1) NED 3:47.85 SB +2.200
7 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 3:48.15 SB +2.500
8 Daan Kegel (M??) NED 3:49.28 PB +3.630
9 Simon Kuipers (A2) NED 3:49.58 SB +3.930
10 Beorn Nijenhuis (A1) NED 3:50.24 SB +4.590
Shingo Doi (A1) JPN 3:50.24 SB +4.590
12 Olav Slinning (A2) NOR 3:50.71 NRJ +5.060
13 Marco Weber (A2) GER 3:50.94 NRJ +5.290
14 Eelco Bakermans (A2) NED 3:51.01 PB +5.360
15 Brady Thompson (A2) USA 3:52.53 +6.880
16 Henrik Christiansen (A2) NOR 3:52.97 SB +7.320
17 Björn Oltmer (Neo) GER 3:53.86 PB +8.210
18 Kazuaki Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 3:53.89 SB +8.240
19 Thorsten Oltmer (M??) GER 3:54.13 PB +8.480
20 Jay Morrison (A1) CAN 3:54.22 SB +8.570
21 Jacques de Koning (Neo) NED 3:54.33 SB +8.680
22 Preben Kristensen (A2) NOR 3:54.46 SB +8.810
23 Bastiaan Krul (Neo) NED 3:55.22 PB +9.570
24 Koen Koorenblik (A2) NED 3:55.97 SB +10.320
25 Jan Gunneweg (Neo) NED 3:56.66 PB +11.010
26 Uwe Tonat (M30) GER 3:56.74 PB +11.090
27 Tobias Schneider (Neo) GER 3:57.25 SB +11.600
28 Fuminori Saikawa (A1) JPN 3:57.57 PB +11.920
29 Marius Veidahl Berg (Neo) NOR 3:58.03 PB +12.380
30 Ivo Stoop (Neo) NED 3:59.93 PB +14.280
31 Dennie van Leeuwen (A2) NED 4:00.68 SB +15.030
32 Peter Rieff (Neo) NED 4:00.88 PB +15.230
33 Mikael Flygind Larsen (A2) NOR 4:01.20 SB +15.550
34 Robbert Boekema (Neo) NED 4:01.23 SB +15.580
35 Harry Schut (M35) NED 4:01.30 NRM +15.650
36 Neal Zaluski (Neo) CAN 4:01.38 SB +15.730
37 Knut Lauvålien (A2) NOR 4:02.55 PB +16.900
38 Sverre Haugli (A2) NOR 4:04.07 SB +18.420
39 Taichi Sugimoto (A1) JPN 4:04.13 SB +18.480
40 Daniel Fürst (A1) GER 4:04.74 PB +19.090
41 Tarjei Tverråen (M??) NOR 4:05.30 SB +19.650
42 Tor Arve Magnussen (A1) NOR 4:05.55 SB +19.900
43 Gert Jan Pranger (A2) NED 4:05.63 PB +19.980
44 Tetsuya Shimizu (A1) JPN 4:05.89 SB +20.240
45 Christian Møller Johansen (A1) NOR 4:07.03 PB +21.380
46 Martin Angerer (A2) AUT 4:07.51 PB +21.860
47 Morten Bolstad (Neo) NOR 4:07.65 PB +22.000
48 Devin Reid (M??) CAN 4:07.69 +22.040
49 Maarten Dankers (Neo) CAN 4:07.81 PB +22.160
50 Eivind Vegard Lia (Neo) NOR 4:08.08 SB +22.430
51 Anders Ratdal (M??) NOR 4:09.90 PB +24.250
52 Zane Westerbeek (A1) CAN 4:10.03 +24.380
53 Remco Pieper (A1) NED 4:10.59 PB +24.940
54 Thomas Røste (M??) NOR 4:11.45 SB +25.800
55 Per Øyvind Kristoffersen (Neo) NOR 4:12.40 PB +26.750
56 John Dobrowolski (Neo) CAN 4:12.94 SB +27.290
57 Jan Boesten (A2) GER 4:13.00 +27.350
58 Jeremy Luterbach (A2) CAN 4:13.78 +28.130
59 Daniel Leffelaar (B2) CAN 4:14.06 SB +28.410
60 Ryan Proulx (C2) CAN 4:14.11 SB +28.460
61 Martin Stoltz Olsen (A1) NOR 4:14.40 PB +28.750
62 Martin Schulstad Kristiansen (B1) NOR 4:15.04 PB +29.390
63 Anders Fossen Trøan (Neo) NOR 4:15.20 SB +29.550
64 Rik Koorenblik (B2) NED 4:15.26 PB +29.610
65 Mark Eaton (M30) AUS 4:16.13 +30.480
66 Daren Lind (M30) CAN 4:16.14 NRM +30.490
67 Raymond Larsen (A2) NOR 4:16.80 PB +31.150
68 Wouter olde Heuvel (C2) NED 4:18.13 NRJ +32.480
69 Joost de Rooy (Neo) NED 4:18.69 SB +33.040
70 Tor Arne Skolem (Neo) NOR 4:19.64 PB +33.990
71 Alfred Bolks (M30) NED 4:20.24 PB +34.590
72 Kristoffer Lund (A1) NOR 4:20.83 SB +35.180
73 John Arthur Olafsen (M40) NOR 4:22.26 SB +36.610
74 Kenneth Pedersen (A1) NOR 4:22.58 PB +36.930
75 Steffen Floor Otnæs (B2) NOR 4:22.63 PB +36.980
DNF Karsten Herlitz (Neo) GER DNF -
Yngve Raudberget (M??) NOR - -
Keith Sulzer (C1) CAN - -
Adriaan Provoost (M40) NED - -
Amund Bratberg Lindstad (A1) NOR - -
Ronald Johnston (M60) CAN - -
Wayne Giles (C2) CAN - -
Cees Stoop (M55) NED - -
Ian Pitman (Senior) CAN - -
Doug Brown (M40) CAN - -
Bob Tysen (M45) CAN - -
Antony Zegers (M70) CAN - -
Richard Roberts (M55) CAN - -
Roy Whitney (M70) CAN - -
Paul Fitzgerald (M40) IRL - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
24.03.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Beorn Nijenhuis (A1) NED 1:46.80 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Remco olde Heuvel (A1) NED 1:47.04 WRJ +0.240
3 Yuri Solinger (Neo) NED 1:47.12 SB +0.320
4 Pål Gravem (M??) NOR 1:47.35 PB +0.550
5 Jarno.78 Meijer (Neo) NED 1:47.40 SB +0.600
6 Jelmer Beulenkamp (M??) NED 1:47.57 PB +0.770
7 Kazuaki Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 1:48.06 SB +1.260
8 Jacques de Koning (Neo) NED 1:48.11 SB +1.310
9 Shingo Doi (A1) JPN 1:48.13 SB +1.330
10 Daan Kegel (M??) NED 1:48.45 PB +1.650
11 Tom Prinsen (A2) NED 1:48.92 SB +2.120
12 Jay Morrison (A1) CAN 1:49.22 SB +2.420
13 Simon Kuipers (A2) NED 1:49.67 SB +2.870
14 Brady Thompson (A2) USA 1:50.06 NRJ +3.260
15 Marco Weber (A2) GER 1:50.77 NRJ +3.970
16 Jan Gunneweg (Neo) NED 1:50.79 PB +3.990
17 Björn Oltmer (Neo) GER 1:50.90 PB +4.100
18 Henrik Christiansen (A2) NOR 1:50.93 SB +4.130
19 Eelco Bakermans (A2) NED 1:51.12 SB +4.320
20 Bastiaan Krul (Neo) NED 1:51.28 +4.480
21 Olav Slinning (A2) NOR 1:51.41 PB +4.610
22 Ivo Stoop (Neo) NED 1:52.21 +5.410
23 Tobias Schneider (Neo) GER 1:52.31 PB +5.510
Taichi Sugimoto (A1) JPN 1:52.31 PB +5.510
25 Fuminori Saikawa (A1) JPN 1:52.97 SB +6.170
26 Marius Veidahl Berg (Neo) NOR 1:53.05 PB +6.250
27 Neal Zaluski (Neo) CAN 1:53.14 +6.340
28 Dennie van Leeuwen (A2) NED 1:53.83 SB +7.030
29 Koen Koorenblik (A2) NED 1:53.88 SB +7.080
30 Thorsten Oltmer (M??) GER 1:54.38 PB +7.580
31 Robbert Boekema (Neo) NED 1:54.41 SB +7.610
32 Peter Rieff (Neo) NED 1:54.55 PB +7.750
33 Tetsuya Shimizu (A1) JPN 1:54.63 SB +7.830
34 Tarjei Tverråen (M??) NOR 1:55.33 SB +8.530
35 Devin Reid (M??) CAN 1:55.98 PB +9.180
36 Morten Bolstad (Neo) NOR 1:56.01 PB +9.210
37 Sverre Haugli (A2) NOR 1:56.28 SB +9.480
38 Martin Angerer (A2) AUT 1:56.99 PB +10.190
39 Knut Lauvålien (A2) NOR 1:57.21 PB +10.410
40 Daniel Leffelaar (B2) CAN 1:57.39 SB +10.590
41 Gert Jan Pranger (A2) NED 1:57.53 SB +10.730
42 Christian Møller Johansen (A1) NOR 1:57.61 PB +10.810
43 Jeremy Luterbach (A2) CAN 1:57.89 +11.090
44 Jan Boesten (A2) GER 1:57.94 SB +11.140
45 Eivind Vegard Lia (Neo) NOR 1:57.98 SB +11.180
46 Thomas Røste (M??) NOR 1:58.28 SB +11.480
47 Remco Pieper (A1) NED 1:58.31 SB +11.510
48 Anders Fossen Trøan (Neo) NOR 1:58.41 PB +11.610
49 Joost de Rooy (Neo) NED 1:58.59 SB +11.790
50 Anders Ratdal (M??) NOR 1:59.12 PB +12.320
51 Maarten Dankers (Neo) CAN 1:59.16 PB +12.360
52 John Dobrowolski (Neo) CAN 1:59.39 SB +12.590
53 Zane Westerbeek (A1) CAN 1:59.43 +12.630
54 Harry Schut (M35) NED 1:59.85 SB +13.050
55 Karsten Herlitz (Neo) GER 1:59.96 PB +13.160
56 Daren Lind (M30) CAN 2:00.13 SB +13.330
57 Per Øyvind Kristoffersen (Neo) NOR 2:00.18 PB +13.380
58 Rik Koorenblik (B2) NED 2:00.24 SB +13.440
59 Martin Stoltz Olsen (A1) NOR 2:00.63 PB +13.830
60 Yngve Raudberget (M??) NOR 2:01.17 PB +14.370
61 Alfred Bolks (M30) NED 2:01.38 PB +14.580
62 Wouter olde Heuvel (C2) NED 2:01.67 SB +14.870
63 Tor Arve Magnussen (A1) NOR 2:01.90 +15.100
64 Raymond Larsen (A2) NOR 2:02.44 SB +15.640
65 Tor Arne Skolem (Neo) NOR 2:02.66 PB +15.860
66 Ryan Proulx (C2) CAN 2:02.70 SB +15.900
67 Kenneth Pedersen (A1) NOR 2:03.30 PB +16.500
68 Mark Eaton (M30) AUS 2:03.67 +16.870
69 Martin Schulstad Kristiansen (B1) NOR 2:03.69 SB +16.890
70 John Arthur Olafsen (M40) NOR 2:05.20 SB +18.400
71 Kristoffer Lund (A1) NOR 2:06.59 SB +19.790
72 Adriaan Provoost (M40) NED 2:06.70 SB +19.900
73 Keith Sulzer (C1) CAN 2:07.40 SB +20.600
74 Wayne Giles (C2) CAN 2:10.89 SB +24.090
75 Cees Stoop (M55) NED 2:13.36 SB +26.560
76 Bob Tysen (M45) CAN 2:15.49 PB +28.690
77 Ronald Johnston (M60) CAN 2:16.52 +29.720
78 Amund Bratberg Lindstad (A1) NOR 2:16.55 PB +29.750
79 Paul Fitzgerald (M40) IRL 2:19.23 SB +32.430
80 Doug Brown (M40) CAN 2:20.60 SB +33.800
81 Antony Zegers (M70) CAN 2:26.85 NRM +40.050
82 Ian Pitman (Senior) CAN 2:32.76 PB +45.960
83 Preben Kristensen (A2) NOR 2:41.62 +54.820
84 Richard Roberts (M55) CAN 2:41.85 +55.050
85 Roy Whitney (M70) CAN 2:42.86 SB +56.060
Steven Elm (Senior) CAN - -
Uwe Tonat (M30) GER - -
Mikael Flygind Larsen (A2)