Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
14. - 17.03.2024
Records:
Information:
  • 132 athletes from 10 nations
  • 41 women and 91 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Team Sprint)
  • 876 races (41x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 100 meter
14.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Siver Brattgjerd (Neo) NOR 09.63 NR -
2 Jalen Doan (A1) CAN 09.97 +0.340
3 Joshua Telizyn (Neo) CAN 09.98 +0.350
4 Anders Johnson (Senior) CAN 10.01 +0.380
5 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (A2) ROU 10.14 NRJ, NR +0.510
6 Connor Howe (Senior) CAN 10.20 PB +0.570
7 Chris Holmstead (Senior) USA 10.23 PB +0.600
8 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 10.27 PB +0.640
9 Bon Lowe (Neo) CAN 10.29 PB +0.660
10 Daniel Pauli (Neo) CAN 10.30 +0.670
11 Andre Erasmus (A2) CAN 10.32 PB +0.690
Kaspar Norberg (Neo) SWE 10.32 PB +0.690
13 Matej Pederson (Neo) CAN 10.36 PB +0.730
14 Sebastian Forsmark (Neo) SWE 10.41 PB +0.780
15 Matthew Laxton (Senior) CAN 10.46 PB +0.830
16 Erik Angelozzi (B1) CAN 10.67 PB +1.040
17 Aaron Riehl (A1) CAN 10.70 PB +1.070
18 Brock Gilbert (B2) CAN 10.77 PB +1.140
19 Matthew Engel (B1) CAN 10.96 PB +1.330
20 Nicolas Meijia (n/a) COL 10.99 NR +1.360
21 Joshua Hathaway (Senior) CAN 11.17 PB +1.540
22 Connor Waters (A2) CAN 11.20 PB +1.570
23 Jason Ouyang (C2) CAN 11.24 PB +1.610
24 Angus Hicks (C2) CAN 11.32 PB +1.690
25 Jack Hanson (A2) CAN 11.38 PB +1.750
26 William Dutton (Senior) CAN 12.65 SB +3.020
DNS Ian Dwyer (M45) CAN DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
14.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marc-André Doyon (Neo) CAN 35.34 PB -
2 Connor Howe (Senior) CAN 35.46 +0.120
3 Erik Resell (Senior) NOR 35.53 +0.190
4 Siver Brattgjerd (Neo) NOR 35.55 +0.210
5 Magnus Dahle (Senior) NOR 36.28 +0.940
6 Auggie Herman (Neo) USA 36.60 SB +1.260
7 Luca Veeman (A2) CAN 36.66 +1.320
8 Sebastian Forsmark (Neo) SWE 36.72 +1.380
9 Emil Hodzic-Santor (Neo) CAN 36.87 +1.530
10 David Karlingsjö (Senior) SWE 36.91 +1.570
11 Kaspar Norberg (Neo) SWE 36.97 +1.630
12 Daniel Hall (A2) CAN 37.32 +1.980
13 Fergus English (A2) CAN 37.51 +2.170
14 Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN 37.71 SB +2.370
15 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (Senior) NOR 37.72 +2.380
16 Matthew Salm (Senior) USA 37.83 +2.490
17 Erik Angelozzi (B1) CAN 37.99 +2.650
18 Liam Mckague (A1) CAN 38.07 PB +2.730
19 Adam Buchwald (A1) CAN 38.11 +2.770
20 Nomdo de Heer (Neo) NED 38.42 +3.080
21 Ben Routledge (Neo) CAN 38.43 +3.090
22 Garrett Gledhill (Senior) CAN 38.73 SB +3.390
23 Marek Chomin (B1) CAN 38.93 +3.590
24 Connor Waters (A2) CAN 38.95 +3.610
25 Max Williams (A1) CAN 39.06 +3.720
26 Aaron Riehl (A1) CAN 39.09 +3.750
27 Chandra Mouli Danda (A2) CAN 39.12 +3.780
28 Jack Hanson (A2) CAN 39.18 +3.840
Matthew Mitchell (A1) CAN 39.18 +3.840
30 Evan Boyce (A2) CAN 40.06 SB +4.720
31 Gabriel Padbury (B1) CAN 40.13 +4.790
32 Mikko Veeman (B1) CAN 40.18 +4.840
33 Matthew Engel (B1) CAN 40.23 +4.890
34 Matthias Nägeli (M35) SUI 40.28 SB +4.940
35 Cameron.06 Mason (A1) CAN 40.60 +5.260
36 Daniel Revie (A1) CAN 40.83 +5.490
37 Pieter de Munck (M35) NED 40.91 SB +5.570
38 Joshua Sutherland (A2) CAN 41.01 +5.670
39 Denis Berthelot (B2) CAN 41.34 +6.000
40 Angus Hicks (C2) CAN 41.54 PB +6.200
41 Taras Beveridge Warick (C2) CAN 41.60 +6.260
42 Mitch Williams (C2) CAN 41.94 +6.600
43 Cole Gimby (C2) CAN 43.23 +7.890
44 Jacob Beesley (C2) CAN 44.63 PB +9.290
45 Kees Bollaart (M60) NED 49.24 +13.900
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
14.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Connor Howe (Senior) CAN 3:41.61 -
2 Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN 3:46.08 +4.470
3 Daniel Hall (A2) CAN 3:48.93 +7.320
4 Luca Veeman (A2) CAN 3:51.65 +10.040
5 Auggie Herman (Neo) USA 3:56.66 +15.050
6 Hobbes Holzer (Neo) CAN 3:58.31 PB +16.700
7 Emil Hodzic-Santor (Neo) CAN 3:59.24 +17.630
8 Adam Buchwald (A1) CAN 4:00.54 +18.930
9 Kaspar Norberg (Neo) SWE 4:02.32 +20.710
10 Fergus English (A2) CAN 4:02.66 +21.050
11 Matthew Mitchell (A1) CAN 4:05.16 PB +23.550
12 Ryan Gibson (Senior) CAN 4:05.68 PB +24.070
13 Anders Johnson (Senior) CAN 4:07.25 PB +25.640
14 Matthias Nägeli (M35) SUI 4:07.54 NRM +25.930
15 Joshua Sutherland (A2) CAN 4:09.53 +27.920
16 Liam Mckague (A1) CAN 4:10.40 PB +28.790
17 Marek Chomin (B1) CAN 4:10.64 +29.030
18 Jack Hanson (A2) CAN 4:12.04 +30.430
19 Max Williams (A1) CAN 4:12.10 +30.490
20 Chandra Mouli Danda (A2) CAN 4:14.27 PB +32.660
21 Erik Angelozzi (B1) CAN 4:16.21 +34.600
22 Connor Waters (A2) CAN 4:21.50 +39.890
23 Pieter de Munck (M35) NED 4:22.91 SB +41.300
24 Ian Mcpeek (A2) CAN 4:24.53 PB +42.920
25 Aaron Riehl (A1) CAN 4:25.97 +44.360
Gabriel Padbury (B1) CAN 4:25.97 +44.360
27 Denis Berthelot (B2) CAN 4:26.23 +44.620
28 Angus Hicks (C2) CAN 4:26.69 PB +45.080
29 Mikko Veeman (B1) CAN 4:27.18 +45.570
30 Cameron.06 Mason (A1) CAN 4:27.46 +45.850
31 Nomdo de Heer (Neo) NED 4:38.76 SB +57.150
32 Mitch Williams (C2) CAN 4:39.77 +58.160
33 Cole Gimby (C2) CAN 4:45.69 PB +1.04.080
34 Daniel Revie (A1) CAN 4:48.94 PB +1.07.330
35 Jacob Beesley (C2) CAN 4:57.22 PB +1.15.610
DNF Kees Bollaart (M60) NED DNF -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
15.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Connor Howe (Senior) CAN 1:44.89 -
2 Daniel Hall (A2) CAN 1:48.56 +3.670
3 Luca Veeman (A2) CAN 1:48.60 +3.710
4 Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN 1:49.11 SB +4.220
5 Marc-André Doyon (Neo) CAN 1:49.66 +4.770
6 Ryan Kulbacki (Neo) CAN 1:49.84 +4.950
7 Auggie Herman (Neo) USA 1:50.56 +5.670
8 Emil Hodzic-Santor (Neo) CAN 1:53.04 +8.150
9 Fergus English (A2) CAN 1:53.12 +8.230
10 Hobbes Holzer (Neo) CAN 1:54.77 +9.880
11 Adam Buchwald (A1) CAN 1:55.00 +10.110
12 Connor Waters (A2) CAN 1:55.04 +10.150
13 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (Senior) NOR 1:55.08 +10.190
14 Liam Mckague (A1) CAN 1:55.70 +10.810
15 Brock Gilbert (B2) CAN 1:56.04 +11.150
16 Erik Angelozzi (B1) CAN 1:56.43 +11.540
17 Joshua Sutherland (A2) CAN 1:56.53 +11.640
18 Chandra Mouli Danda (A2) CAN 1:56.68 +11.790
19 Marek Chomin (B1) CAN 1:57.00 +12.110
20 Matthias Nägeli (M35) SUI 1:57.48 +12.590
21 Keagan Waddington (Neo) CAN 1:57.51 +12.620
22 Max Williams (A1) CAN 1:57.76 +12.870
23 Nicolas Laborde (Senior) COL 1:57.96 SB +13.070
24 Ben Routledge (Neo) CAN 1:58.10 +13.210
25 Matthew Mitchell (A1) CAN 1:58.35 +13.460
26 Matthew Salm (Senior) USA 1:58.66 +13.770
27 William Dutton (Senior) CAN 1:58.71 SB +13.820
28 Jersey Chytla (Neo) USA 1:58.87 +13.980
29 Jack Hanson (A2) CAN 1:58.89 +14.000
30 Kaspar Norberg (Neo) SWE 1:58.98 +14.090
31 Sebastian Forsmark (Neo) SWE 2:00.93 +16.040
32 Pieter de Munck (M35) NED 2:02.28 +17.390
33 Braeden Kremenik (A1) CAN 2:02.53 +17.640
34 Nomdo de Heer (Neo) NED 2:02.69 +17.800
35 Jack van den Berg (A1) CAN 2:03.92 +19.030
36 Mikko Veeman (B1) CAN 2:04.27 PB +19.380
37 Aaron Riehl (A1) CAN 2:04.91 +20.020
38 Denis Berthelot (B2) CAN 2:04.97 +20.080
39 Cameron.06 Mason (A1) CAN 2:05.19 +20.300
40 Angus Hicks (C2) CAN 2:05.31 PB +20.420
41 Liam Robinson (B2) CAN 2:06.53 +21.640
42 Gabriel Padbury (B1) CAN 2:06.72 +21.830
43 Nathon Kettyle Kozuback (C2) CAN 2:09.65 +24.760
44 Mitch Williams (C2) CAN 2:10.71 +25.820
45 James Wigelsworth (B2) CAN 2:11.73 +26.840
46 Cole Gimby (C2) CAN 2:14.36 +29.470
47 Evan Boyce (A2) CAN 2:14.54 SB +29.650
48 Jacob Beesley (C2) CAN 2:18.42 PB +33.530
49 Kees Bollaart (M60) NED 2:31.08 +46.190
DNS Matthew Engel (B1) CAN DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yankun Zhao (Neo) CAN 35.26 -
2 Siver Brattgjerd (Neo) NOR 35.43 +0.170
3 Jalen Doan (A1) CAN 35.53 +0.270
4 Frank Roth (Neo) CAN 35.57 +0.310
5 Erik Resell (Senior) NOR 35.88 +0.620
6 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (A2) ROU 36.03 PB +0.770
7 Magnus Dahle (Senior) NOR 36.12 +0.860
8 Ryan Kulbacki (Neo) CAN 36.41 +1.150
9 Andre Erasmus (A2) CAN 36.66 +1.400
10 Matej Pederson (Neo) CAN 36.74 +1.480
11 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 36.82 +1.560
12 David Karlingsjö (Senior) SWE 36.86 +1.600
13 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (Senior) NOR 37.50 +2.240
14 Bon Lowe (Neo) CAN 37.51 +2.250
15 Matthew Medlicott (A2) CAN 37.97 +2.710
16 Matthew Laxton (Senior) CAN 38.12 +2.860
17 Ben Routledge (Neo) CAN 38.76 +3.500
18 Nomdo de Heer (Neo) NED 38.99 +3.730
19 Keagan Waddington (Neo) CAN 39.00 SB +3.740
20 Max Williams (A1) CAN 39.07 +3.810
21 Liam Robinson (B2) CAN 39.52 +4.260
22 Aaron Riehl (A1) CAN 39.60 +4.340
23 Matthew Engel (B1) CAN 39.96 PB +4.700
24 Nathon Kettyle Kozuback (C2) CAN 40.04 +4.780
25 Jack van den Berg (A1) CAN 40.09 +4.830
26 Joshua Hathaway (Senior) CAN 40.12 +4.860
27 Cameron Kosh (A2) CAN 40.67 +5.410
28 Taras Beveridge Warick (C2) CAN 40.95 +5.690
29 James Wigelsworth (B2) CAN 41.00 +5.740
30 Daniel Revie (A1) CAN 41.37 +6.110
31 Mitch Williams (C2) CAN 42.67 +7.410
32 Kees Bollaart (M60) NED 47.76 +12.500
33 Gabriel Padbury (B1) CAN 1:03.47 +28.210
34 Sebastien Champagne (Senior) CAN 1:41.13 +1.05.870
DNS Garrett Gledhill (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNF Ian Dwyer (M45) CAN DNF -
DNS Leander Ebbott (B1) CAN DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
15.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yankun Zhao (Neo) CAN 1:10.46 -
Erik Resell (Senior) NOR 1:10.46 -
3 Magnus Dahle (Senior) NOR 1:11.20 PB +0.740
4 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (A2) ROU 1:12.04 +1.580
5 Matej Pederson (Neo) CAN 1:12.82 +2.360
6 David Karlingsjö (Senior) SWE 1:12.90 +2.440
7 Jalen Doan (A1) CAN 1:13.30 +2.840
8 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 1:13.33 +2.870
9 Andre Erasmus (A2) CAN 1:13.52 +3.060
10 Andrew Binns (Neo) CAN 1:16.07 +5.610
11 Joshua Hathaway (Senior) CAN 1:16.27 +5.810
12 Bon Lowe (Neo) CAN 1:16.67 +6.210
13 Liam Robinson (B2) CAN 1:20.18 +9.720
14 Gabriel Padbury (B1) CAN 1:20.46 PB +10.000
15 Nathon Kettyle Kozuback (C2) CAN 1:20.50 +10.040
16 Taras Beveridge Warick (C2) CAN 1:22.88 +12.420
17 Matthew Engel (B1) CAN 1:23.35 +12.890
18 Cameron Kosh (A2) CAN 1:23.90 +13.440
19 James Wigelsworth (B2) CAN 1:24.71 +14.250
DNS Matthew Laxton (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Daniel Revie (A1) CAN DNS -
DNS Sebastien Champagne (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Leander Ebbott (B1) CAN DNS -
DNS Siver Brattgjerd (Neo) NOR DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
16.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Frank Roth (Neo) CAN 35.24 -
2 Yankun Zhao (Neo) CAN 35.29 +0.050
3 Jalen Doan (A1) CAN 35.42 +0.180
4 Siver Brattgjerd (Neo) NOR 35.45 +0.210
5 Erik Resell (Senior) NOR 35.90 +0.660
6 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (A2) ROU 36.22 +0.980
7 Magnus Dahle (Senior) NOR 36.26 +1.020
8 Andre Erasmus (A2) CAN 36.41 +1.170
9 Sebastian Forsmark (Neo) SWE 36.47 +1.230
10 Matej Pederson (Neo) CAN 36.68 +1.440
11 David Karlingsjö (Senior) SWE 36.75 +1.510
12 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 36.89 +1.650
13 Andrew Binns (Neo) CAN 37.02 +1.780
14 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (Senior) NOR 37.55 +2.310
15 Daniel Pauli (Neo) CAN 37.63 +2.390
16 Matthew Medlicott (A2) CAN 37.64 PB +2.400
17 Erik Angelozzi (B1) CAN 38.02 +2.780
18 Braeden Kremenik (A1) CAN 38.03 +2.790
19 Bon Lowe (Neo) CAN 38.16 +2.920
20 Jersey Chytla (Neo) USA 38.29 +3.050
21 Ben Routledge (Neo) CAN 38.82 +3.580
22 Liam Robinson (B2) CAN 38.94 +3.700
23 Garrett Gledhill (Senior) CAN 39.04 +3.800
24 Joshua Hathaway (Senior) CAN 39.48 +4.240
25 Gabriel Padbury (B1) CAN 39.94 +4.700
26 Nathon Kettyle Kozuback (C2) CAN 40.12 +4.880
27 Matthew Engel (B1) CAN 40.16 +4.920
28 Evan Boyce (A2) CAN 40.24 +5.000
29 Taras Beveridge Warick (C2) CAN 40.32 PB +5.080
30 James Wigelsworth (B2) CAN 40.65 +5.410
31 Cameron Kosh (A2) CAN 40.68 +5.440
32 Pieter de Munck (M35) NED 41.10 +5.860
33 Daniel Revie (A1) CAN 41.86 +6.620
34 Riley Vanderburgh (A2) CAN 42.32 +7.080
35 Kees Bollaart (M60) NED 48.00 +12.760
DNS Mitch Williams (C2) CAN DNS -
DNF Jason Ouyang (C2) CAN DNF -
DNF Nomdo de Heer (Neo) NED DNF -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
16.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marc-André Doyon (Neo) CAN 1:10.23 -
2 Erik Resell (Senior) NOR 1:10.58 +0.350
3 Jalen Doan (A1) CAN 1:10.84 +0.610
4 Magnus Dahle (Senior) NOR 1:11.60 +1.370
5 Yankun Zhao (Neo) CAN 1:11.89 +1.660
6 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (A2) ROU 1:12.00 +1.770
7 Matej Pederson (Neo) CAN 1:12.29 +2.060
8 David Karlingsjö (Senior) SWE 1:12.76 +2.530
9 Andre Erasmus (A2) CAN 1:12.80 +2.570
10 Sebastian Forsmark (Neo) SWE 1:13.25 +3.020
11 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 1:13.62 +3.390
12 Hobbes Holzer (Neo) CAN 1:13.68 +3.450
13 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (Senior) NOR 1:14.58 +4.350
14 Matthew Medlicott (A2) CAN 1:15.50 +5.270
15 Matthew Salm (Senior) USA 1:15.67 +5.440
16 Ben Routledge (Neo) CAN 1:16.07 +5.840
17 Joshua Hathaway (Senior) CAN 1:16.42 +6.190
18 Nomdo de Heer (Neo) NED 1:16.62 +6.390
19 Liam Robinson (B2) CAN 1:19.66 +9.430
20 Jack van den Berg (A1) CAN 1:19.80 PB +9.570
21 Pieter de Munck (M35) NED 1:20.23 +10.000
22 Darius Eshete (M35) AUS 1:21.66 +11.430
23 James Wigelsworth (B2) CAN 1:22.17 +11.940
24 Matthew Engel (B1) CAN 1:22.43 +12.200
25 Riley Vanderburgh (A2) CAN 1:22.52 PB +12.290
26 Daniel Revie (A1) CAN 1:23.51 +13.280
27 Cameron Kosh (A2) CAN 1:24.26 +14.030
28 Vaughn Thibault (M55) CAN 1:26.00 SB +15.770
29 Kees Bollaart (M60) NED 1:35.58 SB +25.350
DNS Keagan Waddington (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Bon Lowe (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Nathon Kettyle Kozuback (C2) CAN DNS -
DQ Taras Beveridge Warick (C2) CAN DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
16.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Connor Howe (Senior) CAN 6:39.18 -
2 Daniel Hall (A2) CAN 6:39.87 +0.690
3 Luca Veeman (A2) CAN 6:53.71 +14.530
4 Eric Orlowsky (Neo) CAN 6:56.24 +17.060
5 Auggie Herman (Neo) USA 6:56.34 +17.160
6 Adam Buchwald (A1) CAN 6:58.36 +19.180
7 Emil Hodzic-Santor (Neo) CAN 7:03.17 +23.990
8 Matthew Mitchell (A1) CAN 7:06.83 +27.650
9 Fergus English (A2) CAN 7:07.21 +28.030
10 Keagan Waddington (Neo) CAN 7:12.82 +33.640
11 Max Williams (A1) CAN 7:15.53 PB +36.350
12 Matthias Nägeli (M35) SUI 7:15.62 +36.440
13 Joshua Sutherland (A2) CAN 7:16.65 +37.470
14 Kaspar Norberg (Neo) SWE 7:16.69 +37.510
15 Chandra Mouli Danda (A2) CAN 7:17.01 PB +37.830
16 Liam Mckague (A1) CAN 7:19.53 +40.350
17 Marek Chomin (B1) CAN 7:20.75 +41.570
18 Jack Hanson (A2) CAN 7:20.90 +41.720
19 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 7:23.40 +44.220
20 Nicolas Laborde (Senior) COL 7:27.94 SB +48.760
21 Erik Angelozzi (B1) CAN 7:28.24 +49.060
22 Jack van den Berg (A1) CAN 7:34.88 PB +55.700
23 Jersey Chytla (Neo) USA 7:39.05 +59.870
24 Mikko Veeman (B1) CAN 7:39.64 +1.00.460
25 Cameron.06 Mason (A1) CAN 7:46.12 +1.06.940
26 Chris Holmstead (Senior) USA 7:46.74 PB +1.07.560
27 Angus Hicks (C2) CAN 7:47.40 PB +1.08.220
28 Gabriel Padbury (B1) CAN 7:51.57 +1.12.390
29 Aaron Riehl (A1) CAN 7:53.46 +1.14.280
30 Denis Berthelot (B2) CAN 7:54.11 +1.14.930
31 Nathon Kettyle Kozuback (C2) CAN 8:00.30 PB +1.21.120
32 Cole Gimby (C2) CAN 8:05.29 PB +1.26.110
33 James Wigelsworth (B2) CAN 8:06.84 SB +1.27.660
34 Mitch Williams (C2) CAN 8:07.22 +1.28.040
35 Jacob Beesley (C2) CAN 8:28.94 PB +1.49.760
DNF Andre Erasmus (A2) CAN DNF -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Final - 100 meter
17.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Siver Brattgjerd (Neo) NOR 09.68 -
2 Jalen Doan (A1) CAN 09.85 PB +0.170
3 Joshua Telizyn (Neo) CAN 09.94 +0.260
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Semifinal - 100 meter
17.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Joshua Telizyn (Neo) CAN 09.74 PB -
2 Siver Brattgjerd (Neo) NOR 09.87 +0.130
3 Jalen Doan (A1) CAN 09.89 +0.150
4 Anders Johnson (Senior) CAN 09.95 PB +0.210
5 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (A2) ROU 10.04 NRJ, NR +0.300
6 Daniel Pauli (Neo) CAN 10.26 PB +0.520
7 Connor Howe (Senior) CAN 10.30 +0.560
8 Bon Lowe (Neo) CAN 10.31 +0.570
9 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 10.41 +0.670
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
15. - 16.03.2024

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Yankun Zhao (Neo) CAN 35.26 (1) 1:10.46 (1) 35.29 (1) 1:11.89 (4) 141.725 -
2 Erik Resell (Senior) NOR 35.88 (4) 1:10.46 (1) 35.90 (4) 1:10.58 (1) 142.300 SB +0.575
3 Jalen Doan (A1) CAN 35.53 (3) 1:13.30 (7) 35.42 (2) 1:10.84 (2) 143.020 PB +1.295
4 Magnus Dahle (Senior) NOR 36.12 (6) 1:11.20 (3) 36.26 (6) 1:11.60 (3) 143.780 PB +2.055
5 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (A2) ROU 36.03 (5) NRJ 1:12.04 (4) 36.22 (5) 1:12.00 (5) 144.270 NRJ, NR +2.545
6 Matej Pederson (Neo) CAN 36.74 (8) 1:12.82 (5) 36.68 (8) 1:12.29 (6) 145.975 PB +4.250
7 Andre Erasmus (A2) CAN 36.66 (7) 1:13.52 (9) 36.41 (7) 1:12.80 (8) PB 146.230 PB +4.505
8 David Karlingsjö (Senior) SWE 36.86 (10) 1:12.90 (6) 36.75 (9) 1:12.76 (7) 146.440 SB +4.715
9 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 36.82 (9) 1:13.33 (8) 36.89 (10) 1:13.62 (9) 147.185 SB +5.460
10 Joshua Hathaway (Senior) CAN 40.12 (16) 1:16.27 (10) 39.48 (13) SB 1:16.42 (10) 155.945 PB +14.220
11 Liam Robinson (B2) CAN 39.52 (13) 1:20.18 (12) 38.94 (12) 1:19.66 (11) 158.380 +16.655
12 Matthew Engel (B1) CAN 39.96 (14) 1:23.35 (16) 40.16 (16) 1:22.43 (13) 163.010 PB +21.285
13 James Wigelsworth (B2) CAN 41.00 (19) 1:24.71 (18) 40.65 (18) 1:22.17 (12) 165.090 PB +23.365
14 Cameron Kosh (A2) CAN 40.67 (17) PB 1:23.90 (17) PB 40.68 (19) 1:24.26 (15) 165.430 PB +23.705
15 Gabriel Padbury (B1) CAN 1:03.47 (21) 1:20.46 (13) 39.94 (14) PB - 143.640 -
Leander Ebbott (B1) CAN DNS DNS - - - -
Sebastien Champagne (Senior) CAN 1:41.13 (22) DNS - - - -
Matthew Laxton (Senior) CAN 38.12 (12) DNS - - - -
Siver Brattgjerd (Neo) NOR 35.43 (2) DNS 35.45 (3) - - -
Daniel Revie (A1) CAN 41.37 (20) DNS 41.86 (20) 1:23.51 (14) - -
Taras Beveridge Warick (C2) CAN 40.95 (18) 1:22.88 (15) 40.32 (17) DQ - -
Nathon Kettyle Kozuback (C2) CAN 40.04 (15) 1:20.50 (14) 40.12 (15) DNS - -
Bon Lowe (Neo) CAN 37.51 (11) 1:16.67 (11) 38.16 (11) DNS - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
14. - 16.03.2024

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Connor Howe (Senior) CAN 35.46 (1) SB 3:41.61 (1) PB 1:44.89 (1) 6:39.18 (1) 147.276 NR -
2 Daniel Hall (A2) CAN 37.32 (6) 3:48.93 (3) 1:48.56 (2) 6:39.87 (2) 151.648 PB +4.372
3 Luca Veeman (A2) CAN 36.66 (3) 3:51.65 (4) PB 1:48.60 (3) 6:53.71 (3) 152.837 PB +5.561
4 Auggie Herman (Neo) USA 36.60 (2) 3:56.66 (5) PB 1:50.56 (5) 6:56.34 (4) 154.530 PB +7.254
5 Emil Hodzic-Santor (Neo) CAN 36.87 (4) 3:59.24 (6) PB 1:53.04 (6) 7:03.17 (6) 156.740 PB +9.464
6 Adam Buchwald (A1) CAN 38.11 (11) 4:00.54 (7) PB 1:55.00 (8) 6:58.36 (5) 158.368 PB +11.092
7 Fergus English (A2) CAN 37.51 (7) 4:02.66 (9) PB 1:53.12 (7) 7:07.21 (8) 158.380 PB +11.104
8 Kaspar Norberg (Neo) SWE 36.97 (5) 4:02.32 (8) SB 1:58.98 (19) 7:16.69 (12) 160.685 PB +13.409
9 Matthew Mitchell (A1) CAN 39.18 (18) 4:05.16 (10) 1:58.35 (17) 7:06.83 (7) 162.172 PB +14.896
10 Liam Mckague (A1) CAN 38.07 (10) 4:10.40 (13) 1:55.70 (10) PB 7:19.53 (14) 162.321 PB +15.045
11 Marek Chomin (B1) CAN 38.93 (13) 4:10.64 (14) PB 1:57.00 (14) PB 7:20.75 (15) 163.778 PB +16.502
12 Max Williams (A1) CAN 39.06 (15) PB 4:12.10 (16) PB 1:57.76 (16) PB 7:15.53 (9) 163.882 PB +16.606
13 Chandra Mouli Danda (A2) CAN 39.12 (17) 4:14.27 (17) 1:56.68 (13) 7:17.01 (13) 164.092 PB +16.816
14 Matthias Nägeli (M35) SUI 40.28 (22) 4:07.54 (11) 1:57.48 (15) 7:15.62 (10) 164.258 NRM +16.982
15 Erik Angelozzi (B1) CAN 37.99 (9) 4:16.21 (18) PB 1:56.43 (11) PB 7:28.24 (17) PB 164.325 PB +17.049
16 Jack Hanson (A2) CAN 39.18 (18) 4:12.04 (15) 1:58.89 (18) 7:20.90 (16) 164.905 PB +17.629
17 Joshua Sutherland (A2) CAN 41.01 (26) 4:09.53 (12) PB 1:56.53 (12) PB 7:16.65 (11) PB 165.106 PB +17.830
18 Mikko Veeman (B1) CAN 40.18 (21) 4:27.18 (25) 2:04.27 (22) 7:39.64 (18) 172.097 PB +24.821
19 Aaron Riehl (A1) CAN 39.09 (16) 4:25.97 (21) PB 2:04.91 (23) 7:53.46 (22) 172.400 PB +25.124
20 Cameron.06 Mason (A1) CAN 40.60 (23) 4:27.46 (26) PB 2:05.19 (25) 7:46.12 (19) SB 173.518 PB +26.242
21 Gabriel Padbury (B1) CAN 40.13 (20) 4:25.97 (21) 2:06.72 (27) 7:51.57