Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 315 athletes from 21 nations
  • 113 women and 202 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1508 races (67x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1000 meter
16.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sugar Todd (Senior) USA 1:15.29 -
2 Roxanne van Hemert (Senior) NED 1:16.02 +0.730
3 Noémie Fiset (Neo) CAN 1:16.26 PB +0.970
4 Béatrice Lamarche (A1) CAN 1:16.38 +1.090
5 Paige Schwartzburg (Senior) USA 1:16.78 +1.490
6 Jerica Tandiman (Neo) USA 1:17.14 +1.850
7 Dan Bai (Neo) CHN 1:17.39 PB +2.100
8 Josie Spence (Neo) CAN 1:17.64 +2.350
Rebekah Bradford-Plath (Senior) USA 1:17.64 +2.350
10 Isabelle Weidemann (Neo) CAN 1:17.69 SB +2.400
11 Maddison Pearman (Neo) CAN 1:17.74 +2.450
12 Kaja Ziomek (A2) POL 1:17.81 NRJ +2.520
13 Nana Takahashi (Senior) JPN 1:17.90 PB +2.610
14 Huawei Li (A1) CHN 1:18.28 +2.990
15 Abigail Mccluskey (Neo) CAN 1:18.50 +3.210
16 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 1:18.93 SB +3.640
17 Xinmiao.00 Zhang (B1) CHN 1:19.23 PB +3.940
18 Sining Yang (B2) CHN 1:19.24 PB +3.950
19 Carolina Hiller (Neo) CAN 1:19.63 +4.340
20 Briana Kramer (Senior) USA 1:19.71 PB +4.420
21 Lindsey Kent (Neo) CAN 1:19.80 +4.510
22 Victoria Spence (Senior) CAN 1:19.81 +4.520
23 Sisha Li (Neo) CHN 1:20.15 +4.860
24 Allison Bates (Neo) GBR 1:20.21 +4.920
25 Andrea Do-Duc (M??) CAN 1:20.26 +4.970
26 Sara Spence (Neo) CAN 1:20.44 +5.150
27 Alexandra Ianculescu (Senior) ROU 1:20.70 +5.410
28 Femke Markus (Neo) NED 1:20.75 +5.460
29 Julia Roth (Neo) CAN 1:21.02 +5.730
30 Alexa Scott (B1) CAN 1:21.20 SB +5.910
31 Buyantogtokh Sumiya (A1) MGL 1:21.22 NRJ, NR +5.930
32 Véronique Déry (A1) CAN 1:21.35 +6.060
33 Namasthee Harris-Gauthier (Neo) CAN 1:21.75 +6.460
34 Carolane Gingras (A2) CAN 1:22.71 +7.420
35 Rose Laliberté-Roy (A1) CAN 1:22.86 +7.570
36 Taylor White (Neo) CAN 1:22.93 +7.640
37 Renske Winters (M40) NED 1:23.20 SB +7.910
38 Katja Lutz (M??) SUI 1:23.25 +7.960
39 Ida Sanderud (Neo) NOR 1:23.52 PB +8.230
40 Danielle Dumouchel (A1) CAN 1:23.55 +8.260
41 Connie Kapak (A1) CAN 1:23.64 +8.350
42 Imke Hüser (M30) GER 1:23.97 NRM +8.680
43 Thea Fløiten (Neo) NOR 1:24.13 +8.840
44 Marie Bakken Haugli (Neo) NOR 1:24.47 PB +9.180
45 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 1:24.81 +9.520
46 Olivia Moyse (B2) CAN 1:25.07 +9.780
47 Kayla McNeely (B2) CAN 1:25.20 +9.910
48 Laurence Paquet (A2) CAN 1:25.53 +10.240
49 Jill Yuen (A2) CAN 1:25.89 +10.600
50 Hayleigh Bell (Neo) CAN 1:25.93 +10.640
51 Rose-Anne Grenier (A1) CAN 1:26.21 +10.920
52 Olivia Scott (Neo) CAN 1:26.30 +11.010
53 Amanda Mitchell (C2) CAN 1:26.49 SB +11.200
Krissa Miller (M30) USA 1:26.49 SB +11.200
55 Jasmine Chase (Neo) CAN 1:26.57 +11.280
56 Jenna Merth (Neo) CAN 1:26.73 +11.440
57 Annemarie van der Wal (A1) NED 1:26.77 SB +11.480
58 Pauline Sutherland (Neo) CAN 1:26.80 +11.510
59 Anna Bourgeois (B2) CAN 1:26.99 +11.700
60 Cassidy Peterson (A1) CAN 1:27.01 SB +11.720
61 Kennedy Charles (B1) CAN 1:27.11 SB +11.820
62 Sierra Johnson (A1) CAN 1:27.20 +11.910
63 Monique Boerema (M55) NED 1:27.40 NRM +12.110
64 Kiersten Hagen (Neo) CAN 1:27.72 +12.430
65 Sylvie Lloyd (Neo) CAN 1:28.02 SB +12.730
66 Renate Jeppsson (M40) NOR 1:28.20 +12.910
67 Ashley Hannah (A1) CAN 1:28.49 +13.200
68 Tess Pearman (A1) CAN 1:28.61 SB +13.320
69 Briar Huculak (B2) CAN 1:28.89 +13.600
70 Emma Javra (B2) CAN 1:29.17 +13.880
71 Lily Weidemann (A1) CAN 1:29.22 +13.930
72 Emma Stephens (B2) CAN 1:30.34 +15.050
73 Samara Thew (Neo) CAN 1:31.15 SB +15.860
74 Shruti Kotwal (M??) IND 1:31.39 +16.100
75 Guro Bergstrøm (Neo) NOR 1:31.54 +16.250
76 Chloe Beauchesne (C2) CAN 1:31.89 +16.600
77 Rachel Freitag (B1) CAN 1:32.71 +17.420
78 Zuzana Nedeljakova (C2) CAN 1:32.91 +17.620
79 Sophie Pett (A1) CAN 1:33.69 +18.400
80 Yasmine Uden (B2) CAN 1:34.04 +18.750
81 Claire Mallard (C2) CAN 1:35.04 +19.750
82 Sylvia Masich (B1) CAN 1:35.28 +19.990
83 Silvia Tassara (M60) ITA 1:38.21 NRM +22.920
84 Hannah Macdougall (A1) CAN 1:40.04 +24.750
85 Sue Steckle (M45) CAN 1:41.29 +26.000
DNF Mèryem Labidi (Senior) CAN DNF -
DNS Courtney Shmyr (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Gabrielle Sanson (B2) CAN DNS -
DQ Florence St-Jean (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNS Jessica Telizyn (B1) CAN DNS -
DQ Nan.98 Sun (A1) CHN DQ -
DQ Jenni Kukkonen (Senior) FIN DQ -
DNS Rikke Jeppsson (M??) NOR DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best