Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
19. - 22.03.2015
Records:
Information:
  • 227 athletes from 15 nations
  • 87 women and 140 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1124 races (70x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
19.03.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kai Verbij (Neo) NED 1:08.28 -
2 Mitchell Whitmore (Senior) USA 1:08.58 +0.300
3 Jamie Gregg (Senior) CAN 1:08.72 +0.440
4 Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 1:08.80 SB +0.520
5 Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN 1:08.82 +0.540
6 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 1:08.98 +0.700
7 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:09.32 SB +1.040
8 Aron Romeijn (Neo) NED 1:09.47 +1.190
9 Daichi Yamanaka (Senior) JPN 1:09.57 +1.290
10 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 1:09.62 +1.340
11 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:09.64 +1.360
12 Martijn van Oosten (Neo) NED 1:09.87 +1.590
13 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 1:10.01 SB +1.730
14 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 1:10.18 +1.900
15 Edwin Park (Neo) USA 1:10.21 SB +1.930
16 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:10.26 +1.980
17 Espen Tveit (Neo) NOR 1:10.66 +2.380
18 Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 1:10.69 SB +2.410
19 Arvin Wijsman (Neo) NED 1:10.72 +2.440
20 Dai Dai Ntab (Neo) NED 1:10.75 +2.470
21 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A2) CAN 1:10.85 +2.570
22 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 1:11.04 SB +2.760
23 Braden Clouthier (Neo) CAN 1:11.20 +2.920
24 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:11.23 +2.950
25 Peter Groen (Neo) NED 1:11.75 +3.470
26 Jacob MacKenzie (Senior) CAN 1:11.78 SB +3.500
27 Kyle Ronchak (Neo) USA 1:11.83 +3.550
28 Robert Watson (Senior) CAN 1:11.90 +3.620
29 Steven Hartman (Neo) USA 1:11.95 +3.670
30 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 1:11.99 +3.710
31 Fredrik Nybråten (Neo) NOR 1:12.13 +3.850
32 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 1:12.15 +3.870
33 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 1:12.18 SB +3.900
34 François Dery (Neo) CAN 1:12.20 PB +3.920
35 Marcin Bachanek (A2) POL 1:12.53 +4.250
36 Takumi Murakami (Neo) JPN 1:12.68 +4.400
37 Bjørn Magnussen (B2) NOR 1:12.93 SB +4.650
38 Odin By Farstad (B2) NOR 1:13.05 +4.770
39 Cooper Hunter (Neo) CAN 1:13.11 +4.830
40 Antoine Roger (A1) CAN 1:13.16 +4.880
41 Reyon Kay (Senior) NZL 1:13.18 +4.900
42 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Senior) NOR 1:13.49 +5.210
43 Lucas Morin (A2) CAN 1:13.58 +5.300
44 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Senior) NOR 1:13.71 SB +5.430
45 Dylan White (A1) CAN 1:13.72 PB +5.440
46 Niek Deelstra (B2) NED 1:13.76 +5.480
47 Jacob Graham (A2) CAN 1:13.83 +5.550
48 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 1:13.89 +5.610
49 Lex Dijkstra (A2) NED 1:14.32 SB +6.040
50 Harri Levo (Senior) FIN 1:14.40 +6.120
51 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 1:14.43 +6.150
52 Tyson Langelaar (B1) CAN 1:14.55 +6.270
53 Alexander Horst (Neo) CAN 1:14.66 +6.380
54 Guillaume Labbé (A1) CAN 1:14.67 +6.390
55 Stephen Paul Kilari (Neo) IND 1:14.97 NR +6.690
56 Nicolas Hiller (A1) CAN 1:15.04 SB +6.760
57 Chase Reichmann (Senior) USA 1:15.06 SB +6.780
58 Jiaxin Ke (Neo) CHN 1:15.17 +6.890
59 Nolan Messer (Neo) CAN 1:15.29 SB +7.010
60 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 1:15.70 PB +7.420
61 Damian Żurek (C2) POL 1:15.75 +7.470
62 Pieter de Munck (M??) NED 1:15.79 PB +7.510
63 Kevin Yaholnitsky (A1) CAN 1:15.83 +7.550
Mahiro Hara (B1) JPN 1:15.83 +7.550
65 Hamish Black (Senior) CAN 1:15.85 +7.570
66 Battsogt Batgerelt (A1) MGL 1:15.86 +7.580
67 Jean-Christophe Lataille (B2) CAN 1:15.90 +7.620
68 Austin Hudey (Senior) CAN 1:15.97 +7.690
69 Yalait Zorigtbaatar (B1) MGL 1:16.03 NRJ +7.750
70 Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN 1:16.09 PB +7.810
71 Sam Pollock (A2) CAN 1:16.68 +8.400
72 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 1:16.82 SB +8.540
73 Tyler Hartleb (B2) CAN 1:16.85 SB +8.570
74 Simon Koots (A2) CAN 1:16.88 +8.600
75 Jesse Slusar (Neo) CAN 1:16.95 SB +8.670
76 Sébastien Beaulieu (Neo) CAN 1:17.27 +8.990
77 Cody.94 Miller (Neo) CAN 1:17.73 +9.450
78 Max Halyk (C2) CAN 1:17.94 +9.660
79 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 1:18.22 +9.940
80 Samuel Carpentier (A2) CAN 1:18.35 +10.070
81 Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 1:18.42 +10.140
82 Jake Weidemann (A1) CAN 1:18.57 +10.290
83 John Hrynchuk (B2) CAN 1:18.83 +10.550
84 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 1:19.04 +10.760
85 Nicholas Everett (B1) CAN 1:19.34 SB +11.060
86 Graeme Fish (B2) CAN 1:19.50 +11.220
87 Caleb Hovey (B2) CAN 1:19.64 +11.360
88 William Harris (B2) CAN 1:20.14 +11.860
89 Mark Yanagihara (M40) USA 1:20.18 +11.900
90 Jonah Hurtubise (B2) CAN 1:20.30 +12.020
91 Gabriel Quon (Neo) CAN 1:20.42 +12.140
92 Vaughn Thibault (M45) CAN 1:20.45 +12.170
93 Frank Roth (C1) CAN 1:20.59 SB +12.310
94 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (C2) NOR 1:20.76 SB +12.480
95 Kaleb Muller (B1) CAN 1:20.78 +12.500
96 Jan Erik Naess (B1) USA 1:21.03 +12.750
97 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A2) CAN 1:21.42 PB +13.140
98 Joshua Hathaway (C2) CAN 1:21.69 SB +13.410
99 Chad Dagdick (Neo) CAN 1:21.84 +13.560
100 Graham Lock (A1) CAN 1:21.85 +13.570
101 Lucas Hiller (Neo) CAN 1:21.89 +13.610
102 Christopher Daeninck (Neo) CAN 1:23.14 +14.860
103 Bjørnar Schultze Borgersen (B1) NOR 1:24.22 SB +15.940
104 Jan Erland Asbjørnhus (C2) NOR 1:25.79 SB +17.510
105 Kouto Nakao (Neo) JPN 1:32.44 +24.160
DNS Richard MacLennan (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Keegan Christ (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Adrian Hannigan (B2) CAN DNF -
DQ Jeff Ross (A1) CAN DQ -
DNS Miro Puolakka (Neo) FIN DNS -
DQ Kazuki Ishiro (Neo) JPN DQ -
DNF Einar Døving Agdestein (Neo) NOR DNF -
DQ Magne Notland (Neo) NOR DQ -
DNS Adam Axelsson (A2) SWE DNS -
DNF Michael Hubbs (M30) USA DNF -
NR - National Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best