Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
14. - 17.03.2019
Records:
Information:
  • 293 athletes from 18 nations
  • 116 women and 177 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1362 races (111x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
14.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Zhongyan Ning (A2) CHN 1:07.80 NRJ, NR, TRJ -
2 David Larue (Neo) CAN 1:08.72 SB +0.920
3 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 1:08.89 +1.090
4 Christopher Fiola (Neo) CAN 1:09.30 +1.500
5 Odin By Farstad (Neo) NOR 1:09.31 +1.510
6 Sam Deckert (Senior) CAN 1:09.34 +1.540
7 Kristian Solland Reinton (Neo) NOR 1:09.36 PB +1.560
8 Connor Howe (A2) CAN 1:09.45 +1.650
9 Alexandre St-Jean (Senior) CAN 1:09.57 SB +1.770
10 Ivan Arzjanikov (Senior) KAZ 1:09.58 PB +1.780
11 Jess Neufeld (Senior) CAN 1:09.60 SB +1.800
12 Jesper Hospes (Senior) NED 1:09.65 +1.850
13 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 1:09.70 +1.900
14 Shiwei Wang (Neo) CHN 1:09.71 +1.910
15 Steven Hartman (Senior) USA 1:09.77 +1.970
16 Austin Kleba (A2) USA 1:09.88 +2.080
17 Joost van Dobbenburgh (Neo) NED 1:09.95 +2.150
18 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:10.00 +2.200
19 Benjamin Donnelly (Neo) CAN 1:10.14 SB +2.340
20 Demjan Gavrilov (Neo) KAZ 1:10.16 PB +2.360
21 Joost Born (Senior) NED 1:10.18 +2.380
22 Fu Xu (Neo) CHN 1:10.26 +2.460
23 Hubert Marcotte (A1) CAN 1:10.34 +2.540
Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (Senior) NOR 1:10.34 +2.540
25 Damian Żurek (A2) POL 1:10.42 +2.620
26 Tyson Langelaar (Neo) CAN 1:10.50 +2.700
Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 1:10.50 +2.700
28 Thijs Govers (Neo) NED 1:10.56 +2.760
29 Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 1:10.65 +2.850
30 Connor Woods (Senior) CAN 1:10.74 PB +2.940
31 Frank Roth (A1) CAN 1:10.77 +2.970
32 Vitaliij Stsjigolev (Neo) KAZ 1:10.88 PB +3.080
33 Antoine Roger (Neo) CAN 1:10.92 +3.120
34 Yu.93 Tian (Senior) CHN 1:10.93 PB +3.130
35 Chuang.96 Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:10.97 PB +3.170
Guang Chen (Senior) CHN 1:10.97 PB +3.170
37 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 1:11.02 +3.220
38 Yu Wu (Neo) CHN 1:11.10 SB +3.300
39 Justin Stelly (Senior) USA 1:11.22 PB +3.420
40 Kyle Ronchak (Senior) USA 1:11.29 +3.490
41 Paul Coderre (A2) CAN 1:11.33 +3.530
42 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 1:11.40 +3.600
Anders Johnson (Neo) CAN 1:11.40 +3.600
44 Adam Axelsson (Neo) SWE 1:11.80 +4.000
45 Magne Notland (Senior) NOR 1:11.92 +4.120
46 Kaleb Muller (Neo) CAN 1:12.00 +4.200
47 Yang.99 Yu (Neo) CHN 1:12.04 SB +4.240
48 Charles-Émile Gélinas-Dion (A2) CAN 1:12.11 +4.310
49 Yongzhen Zhao (A1) CHN 1:12.14 PB +4.340
50 William Lemelin-Bilodeau (A2) CAN 1:12.32 SB +4.520
51 Max Halyk (A2) CAN 1:12.47 +4.670
52 Yahefu Aipeierding (A1) CHN 1:12.72 PB +4.920
53 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Neo) USA 1:12.75 +4.950
54 David Karlingsjö (Neo) SWE 1:12.76 +4.960
55 Yanfei Gao (Neo) CHN 1:12.78 +4.980
56 Yong Shi (Neo) CHN 1:12.82 PB +5.020
57 Jonah Hurtubise (Neo) CAN 1:12.85 +5.050
58 Zilong Wang (B2) CHN 1:12.86 SB +5.060
59 Guillaume Labbé (Neo) CAN 1:12.88 +5.080
60 Jelte Boersma (Neo) NED 1:13.07 +5.270
61 Jack Deibert (A1) CAN 1:13.10 +5.300
Haotian Wang (Neo) CHN 1:13.10 +5.300
63 Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 1:13.11 PB +5.310
64 Cody.94 Miller (Senior) CAN 1:13.29 +5.490
65 Simon Koots (Neo) CAN 1:13.30 +5.500
Nathan Miller (Neo) USA 1:13.30 +5.500
67 Daniel Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 1:13.32 +5.520
68 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 1:13.38 +5.580
69 Matthew Laxton (Neo) CAN 1:13.52 +5.720
70 Max Brant (A2) CAN 1:13.61 +5.810
71 Magnus Dahle (Neo) NOR 1:13.70 +5.900
72 Yekeben Alayi (A2) CHN 1:13.83 +6.030
73 Hunter Ulett (A1) CAN 1:13.86 PB +6.060
74 Nuerkamali Palashati (A1) CHN 1:13.99 +6.190
75 Shuxin Wu (A1) CHN 1:14.02 +6.220
76 Zhiwen Xue (C2) CHN 1:14.24 SB +6.440
77 Anqi Qu (Neo) CHN 1:14.25 PB +6.450
78 Brage Olsen Børtnes (Neo) NOR 1:14.31 +6.510
79 Mark Golden (Neo) CAN 1:14.33 +6.530
80 Joshua Hathaway (A2) CAN 1:14.38 +6.580
Kieran Hanson (B1) CAN 1:14.38 +6.580
82 Shaner Lebauer (Neo) USA 1:14.44 +6.640
83 Wei.02 Wang (B1) CHN 1:14.47 +6.670
84 Zach Stoppelmoor (Neo) USA 1:14.54 +6.740
85 Dawson O'Brian (A2) CAN 1:14.60 PB +6.800
86 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Senior) NOR 1:14.72 +6.920
87 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Senior) NOR 1:14.96 SB +7.160
88 Xiangjun Li (A1) CHN 1:15.00 PB +7.200
89 Antoine Gagnon-lamarche (A1) CAN 1:15.03 +7.230
90 Marcus Rasmussen Kvarme (A1) NOR 1:15.18 PB +7.380
91 William Sohier (A1) CAN 1:15.22 +7.420
92 Kuokuo Li (C2) CHN 1:15.27 PB +7.470
93 Jinfei Liu (C1) CHN 1:15.40 +7.600
94 Verneri Kinnunen (Senior) FIN 1:15.50 +7.700
95 Jianan Liu (Neo) CHN 1:15.55 +7.750
96 Matthew Scutchings (A2) CAN 1:15.61 SB +7.810
97 Kelin Dunfee (Senior) USA 1:15.84 SB +8.040
98 John Granli (B2) NOR 1:15.85 +8.050
99 William Valentine (A1) USA 1:15.92 +8.120
100 Qiurui Feng (C2) CHN 1:15.94 +8.140
101 Antoine Godbout (A1) CAN 1:16.26 +8.460
102 He Zang (B2) CHN 1:16.81 +9.010
103 Wenyang Xu (A1) CHN 1:16.90 +9.100
104 Antoine Parent (A2) CAN 1:17.07 +9.270
105 Hobbes Holzer (B2) CAN 1:17.12 SB +9.320
106 Josh Vesely (A1) USA 1:17.18 +9.380
107 Ian Babulic (A2) CAN 1:17.22 +9.420
108 Qiang Ye (A2) CHN 1:17.47 +9.670
109 Weidong Jiao (Neo) CHN 1:17.62 +9.820
110 Zachary Lacroix (A1) CAN 1:17.84 +10.040
Ian Ansel (Senior) USA 1:17.84 SB +10.040
112 Jérémie Després (B2) CAN 1:17.98 +10.180
113 Caleb Hovey (Neo) CAN 1:18.48 +10.680
114 Dade Meinert (B2) CAN 1:18.91 +11.110
115 Yankun Zhao (C2) CAN 1:19.10 +11.300
116 Jingyang Ju (C2) CHN 1:19.20 +11.400
117 Joel Simpson (B2) CAN 1:19.33 +11.530
118 Kaeden Witkowski (B2) CAN 1:19.39 +11.590
119 Max Krabben (B1) CAN 1:20.02 +12.220
120 Logan Toblan (B2) CAN 1:20.28 +12.480
121 Emil Hodzic-Santor (B2) CAN 1:21.62 +13.820
122 Gabriel Martin (B2) CAN 1:21.87 PB +14.070
123 Ruiji Wei (A1) CHN 1:21.98 +14.180
124 Samuel Hurtubise (A1) CAN 1:23.09 +15.290
125 Sam Galloway (B1) CAN 1:24.93 +17.130
126 Tristan Marcial (B1) CAN 1:27.62 +19.820
DNF Darius Eshete (M30) AUS DNF -
DNS John Hrynchuk (Neo) CAN DNS -
DQ Tyler Hartleb (Neo) CAN DQ -
DQ Noah Bouma (A2) CAN DQ -
DNF Eric Orlowsky (A1) CAN DNF -
DNS Gibson Himbeault (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Baipeng Qi (Neo) CHN DNS -
DNS Rui.99 Wang (A2) CHN DNS -
DNS Haonan Du (Neo) CHN DNS -
DNS Haoyanfei Li (B1) CHN DNS -
DNF Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR DNF -
DNS Ryota Kojima (Neo) JPN DNS -
DNS Bjørn Magnussen (Neo) NOR DNS -
DNS Jordan Stolz (C2) USA DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best