Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 315 athletes from 21 nations
  • 113 women and 202 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1508 races (67x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
18.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (Senior) NED 1:07.61 PB -
2 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 1:08.13 +0.520
3 Christopher Fiola (Neo) CAN 1:08.47 PB +0.860
4 An Liu (Neo) CHN 1:08.62 +1.010
5 Jacob MacKenzie (Senior) CAN 1:08.74 +1.130
6 Richard MacLennan (Senior) CAN 1:08.83 +1.220
7 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 1:08.95 NRJ +1.340
8 Thijs Roozen (Neo) NED 1:08.98 PB +1.370
9 Odin By Farstad (A2) NOR 1:09.03 NRJ +1.420
10 Joost Born (Neo) NED 1:09.07 PB +1.460
11 An.92 Liu (Senior) CHN 1:09.19 +1.580
12 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 1:09.23 PB +1.620
13 Tao Yang (A2) CHN 1:09.31 SB +1.700
14 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 1:09.55 SB +1.940
15 Sam Deckert (Neo) CAN 1:09.64 SB +2.030
16 David Larue (A1) CAN 1:09.74 SB +2.130
17 Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 1:09.88 +2.270
18 Dan Carruthers (Senior) CAN 1:10.09 +2.480
Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:10.09 +2.480
20 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (Senior) USA 1:10.14 PB +2.530
21 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 1:10.19 +2.580
22 Thijs Govers (A2) NED 1:10.22 +2.610
23 Enxue Chen (Neo) CHN 1:10.49 SB +2.880
24 Martin Corbett (Senior) CAN 1:10.54 +2.930
Pieter van Velde (Neo) NED 1:10.54 PB +2.930
26 Cooper Hunter (Neo) CAN 1:10.69 PB +3.080
27 Hongqiang Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:10.83 +3.220
28 Darren Huang (Senior) TPE 1:10.88 +3.270
29 Robert Watson (Senior) CAN 1:10.95 SB +3.340
30 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 1:10.97 +3.360
31 Xin Sun (A2) CHN 1:10.98 +3.370
32 Kristian Solland Reinton (Neo) NOR 1:11.02 SB +3.410
33 Jean-Christophe Lataille (A2) CAN 1:11.03 PB +3.420
34 Jacob Graham (Neo) CAN 1:11.09 +3.480
35 Kyle Ronchak (Neo) USA 1:11.15 +3.540
36 Magne Notland (Senior) NOR 1:11.16 +3.550
37 Yalait Zorigtbaatar (A1) MGL 1:11.17 NRJ, NR +3.560
Steven Hartman (Neo) USA 1:11.17 +3.560
39 Antoine Roger (Neo) CAN 1:11.20 +3.590
40 Chuang.96 Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:11.26 SB +3.650
41 Braden Clouthier (Neo) CAN 1:11.42 +3.810
42 Inigo Vidondo (M??) ESP 1:11.46 NR +3.850
43 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 1:11.61 PB +4.000
Keegan Christ (Neo) CAN 1:11.61 PB +4.000
45 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 1:11.67 SB +4.060
46 Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 1:11.76 SB +4.150
47 Xuefeng Sun (A2) CHN 1:11.77 +4.160
48 Zhibo Cui (A1) CHN 1:11.78 PB +4.170
49 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 1:12.01 +4.400
50 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 1:12.10 +4.490
51 Harri Levo (Senior) FIN 1:12.11 PB +4.500
Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen (A1) NOR 1:12.11 PB +4.500
53 Wojciech Kraśnicki (Senior) POL 1:12.14 +4.530
54 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 1:12.24 PB +4.630
55 Hongli Wang (A2) CHN 1:12.40 PB +4.790
56 Tyler Cain (Neo) USA 1:12.41 PB +4.800
57 Vetle Stangeland (A2) NOR 1:12.42 SB +4.810
58 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 1:12.52 +4.910
59 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 1:12.58 +4.970
60 Keil Hillis (Neo) CAN 1:12.67 PB +5.060
61 Stephen Paul Kilari (Senior) IND 1:12.71 +5.100
62 Chenglong Xu (Neo) CHN 1:12.75 +5.140
63 Guillaume Labbé (Neo) CAN 1:12.76 +5.150
64 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 1:12.81 +5.200
65 Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 1:12.89 +5.280
Bart Seffinga (M35) NED 1:12.89 NRM +5.280
67 Dongsheng Yang (C2) CHN 1:13.01 +5.400
Kevin Mercanton (M??) SWE 1:13.01 +5.400
69 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 1:13.15 SB +5.540
70 Jordan Bertagnolli (Senior) CAN 1:13.33 SB +5.720
71 Simon Koots (Neo) CAN 1:13.36 SB +5.750
72 Rick van Hemert (M30) NED 1:13.71 PB +6.100
73 Kaleb Muller (A1) CAN 1:13.78 SB +6.170
74 Jack Deibert (B1) CAN 1:13.79 SB +6.180
75 Katsuhiro Kuratsubo (B1) JPN 1:13.88 SB +6.270
76 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Senior) NOR 1:13.95 SB +6.340
77 John Sullivan (Neo) USA 1:13.98 SB +6.370
78 Robin Nicolai Oppi Gruben (Neo) NOR 1:14.04 PB +6.430
79 Haolun Li (A1) CHN 1:14.13 +6.520
80 Junmu Hara (C2) JPN 1:14.29 SB +6.680
81 Adrian Hannigan (A2) CAN 1:14.37 +6.760
82 Steve Smykal (Neo) USA 1:14.58 PB +6.970
83 Jonah Hurtubise (A2) CAN 1:14.87 SB +7.260
84 Garrett Gledhill (A2) CAN 1:14.93 PB +7.320
85 Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 1:15.17 SB +7.560
86 Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 1:15.19 PB +7.580
87 Laurent Marcotte (Neo) CAN 1:15.23 +7.620
88 Christian Liebzeit (Neo) CAN 1:15.24 SB +7.630
89 John Hrynchuk (A2) CAN 1:15.53 +7.920
90 Martin Emil Sørslett Olaussen (A2) NOR 1:15.61 PB +8.000
91 Tyler Hartleb (A2) CAN 1:15.80 +8.190
92 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 1:15.96 +8.350
93 Cody.94 Miller (Neo) CAN 1:15.97 +8.360
94 Joshua Telizyn (C2) CAN 1:15.99 SB +8.380
95 Nick Turro (Senior) USA 1:16.10 PB +8.490
96 Sander Mikkelsen (A1) NOR 1:16.14 PB +8.530
97 Brage Olsen Børtnes (Neo) NOR 1:16.26 +8.650
98 Frank Roth (B1) CAN 1:16.40 +8.790
99 Eric Orlowsky (B1) CAN 1:16.46 SB +8.850
100 Matthias Nägeli (M??) SUI 1:16.64 PB +9.030
101 Paul Tremblay (Neo) CAN 1:16.68 +9.070
102 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Senior) CAN 1:16.81 +9.200
103 Dawson O'Brian (B2) CAN 1:16.87 +9.260
104 Eric Spence (A2) CAN 1:16.98 +9.370
105 Mark Canvin (A2) CAN 1:17.02 PB +9.410
106 Christian Arlt (M35) GER 1:17.05 PB +9.440
107 Jan van der Stouwe (M50) NED 1:17.12 PB +9.510
108 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 1:17.23 +9.620
109 Ian Smibert (Neo) CAN 1:17.61 SB +10.000
110 Mark Golden (A1) CAN 1:17.84 +10.230
111 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 1:17.97 +10.360
112 Hunter Ulett (B1) CAN 1:18.07 +10.460
113 Max Brant (B2) CAN 1:18.10 SB +10.490
114 Noah Bouma (B2) CAN 1:18.88 SB +11.270
115 Thom Keijzer (Neo) NED 1:18.92 PB +11.310
116 Anders Johnson (A2) CAN 1:18.97 SB +11.360
117 Daniel Yeow (M35) AUS 1:18.99 SB +11.380
118 Bjørnar Schultze Borgersen (A1) NOR 1:19.01 +11.400
119 Ian Ansel (Senior) USA 1:19.15 +11.540
120 Tjard Kopka (M45) GER 1:19.44 +11.830
121 Victor van den Hoff (M60) NED 1:19.60 NRM +11.990
122 Kieran Bovingdon (C2) CAN 1:19.81 PB +12.200
123 Antoine Parent (B2) CAN 1:20.55 SB +12.940
124 Matthew Scutchings (B2) CAN 1:20.76 +13.150
125 Randy Plett (M50) CAN 1:20.99 SB +13.380
126 Vaughn Thibault (M45) CAN 1:21.13 SB +13.520
127 Zachary Lacroix (B1) CAN 1:21.25 SB +13.640
128 Bob Irvine (M60) CAN 1:22.12 SB +14.510
129 Tomas Graham (A2) CAN 1:22.26 PB +14.650
130 Ryan Dodyk (Neo) CAN 1:23.21 +15.600
131 Robert Gaudreault (B2) CAN 1:23.45 +15.840
132 Nick Guerro (B1) CAN 1:24.23 PB +16.620
133 Isaiah Jessie-Uribe (C2) CAN 1:24.35 SB +16.740
134 Gabriel Quon (Neo) CAN 1:25.46 +17.850
135 Mircea Vranceanu (M60) GER 1:25.50 +17.890
136 Brynjulf Måkestad (M65) NOR 1:25.93 SB +18.320
137 Sallo Spetter (M65) NED 1:26.28 SB +18.670
138 Robert Black (M50) AUS 1:26.44 NRM +18.830
139 Oliver Bathe (M50) CAN 1:28.76 +21.150
140 Roman Laubhan (M65) GER 1:29.21 +21.600
141 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 1:29.22 PB +21.610
142 Twan den Braber (M60) NED 1:30.57 SB +22.960
143 Brett Arnason (M65) CAN 1:31.70 +24.090
DNF Kees Koeman (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNS Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Alexander Horst (Neo) CAN DNS -
DQ Tim Bushell (M60) CAN DQ -
DNS Thomas van Dyck (Neo) CAN DNS -
DQ Hobbes Holzer (C2) CAN DQ -
DNS Miro Puolakka (Neo) FIN DNS -
DNS Akash Aradhya (Senior) IND DNS -
DNS Lex Dijkstra (Neo) NED DNS -
DNS Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR DNS -
DNF Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (B2) NOR DNF -
DNS Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best