Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
13. - 16.03.2014
Records:
Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
16.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Shouta Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:44.99 NR -
2 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 1:45.14 SB +0.150
3 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 1:46.38 SB +1.390
4 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 1:46.46 +1.470
5 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 1:46.54 NRJ +1.550
6 Alec Janssens (Neo) CAN 1:46.67 SB +1.680
7 Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 1:46.77 SB +1.780
8 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 1:47.36 SB +2.370
9 Daichi Yamanaka (Senior) JPN 1:47.49 SB +2.500
10 Daniel Dubreuil (A2) CAN 1:47.65 SB +2.660
11 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 1:47.71 PB +2.720
12 Scott Bickerton (Senior) CAN 1:47.87 SB +2.880
13 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:47.99 PB +3.000
14 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 1:48.10 PB +3.110
15 Felix Maly (Neo) GER 1:48.63 SB +3.640
16 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 1:48.82 SB +3.830
17 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 1:48.85 NRJ +3.860
18 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 1:48.90 PB +3.910
19 Reyon Kay (Senior) NZL 1:49.34 SB +4.350
20 Elliott Nelson (Neo) CAN 1:49.38 SB +4.390
21 Masayuki Ishikawa (B2) JPN 1:49.72 SB +4.730
22 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Neo) JPN 1:49.90 PB +4.910
23 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 1:50.08 SB +5.090
24 François Dery (Neo) CAN 1:50.09 +5.100
25 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:50.13 PB +5.140
26 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 1:50.72 SB +5.730
27 Sam Deckert (A2) CAN 1:50.72 SB +5.730
28 Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen (Senior) NOR 1:50.80 +5.810
29 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 1:50.83 +5.840
30 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:50.99 +6.000
31 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 1:51.17 +6.180
32 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 1:51.24 SB +6.250
33 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 1:51.51 +6.520
34 Yuuma Uehara (A1) JPN 1:51.77 PB +6.780
35 Leo Landry (Senior) CAN 1:51.85 +6.860
36 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 1:52.04 SB +7.050
37 Takuro Ogawa (A2) JPN 1:52.25 SB +7.260
38 Yuuta Matsui (B2) JPN 1:52.62 SB +7.630
39 Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 1:52.86 SB +7.870
40 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 1:52.87 SB +7.880
41 Christopher Fiola (B2) CAN 1:52.90 SB +7.910
42 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 1:52.97 SB +7.980
43 Tomonari Mitsuoka (Neo) JPN 1:52.98 PB +7.990
44 Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 1:53.06 +8.070
45 Lucas Morin (A1) CAN 1:53.28 SB +8.290
46 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 1:53.38 SB +8.390
47 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 1:53.67 PB +8.680
48 Kristian Aabakken (A1) NOR 1:53.67 PB +8.680
49 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A1) CAN 1:53.79 SB +8.800
50 Souichiro Kuroiwa (Neo) JPN 1:53.80 SB +8.810
51 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 1:54.27 SB +9.280
52 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 1:54.64 PB +9.650
53 Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (Neo) NOR 1:54.66 SB +9.670
54 Arthur Iwaniszyn (B2) CAN 1:54.70 +9.710
55 Pieter Stoffel (Neo) CAN 1:54.97 SB +9.980
56 Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN 1:55.04 SB +10.050
57 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B2) CAN 1:55.11 SB +10.120
58 Nolan Messer (Neo) CAN 1:55.27 PB +10.280
59 Riki Hayashi (C2) JPN 1:55.29 SB +10.300
60 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 1:55.82 PB +10.830
61 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 1:55.88 +10.890
62 Christer Skuterud (B2) NOR 1:55.93 +10.940
63 Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 1:56.04 SB +11.050
64 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 1:56.10 SB +11.110
65 Koudai Kobayashi (B2) JPN 1:56.11 +11.120
66 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 1:56.24 SB +11.250
67 Mii Erik Haugård (Neo) NOR 1:56.40 SB +11.410
68 Sander Søndrål (A2) NOR 1:56.44 +11.450
69 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:56.83 SB +11.840
70 Terje Almås (Senior) NOR 1:56.92 SB +11.930
71 Dylan White (B2) CAN 1:57.10 SB +12.110
72 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 1:57.24 PB +12.250
73 Eikichi Sakamoto (A2) JPN 1:57.55 PB +12.560
74 Christopher Daeninck (Neo) CAN 1:58.37 +13.380
75 Tommy Ruden Bakken (A1) NOR 1:58.37 PB +13.380
76 Torai Ishikawa (C2) JPN 1:58.98 SB +13.990
77 Sam Pollock (A1) CAN 1:59.22 SB +14.230
78 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 1:59.48 SB +14.490
79 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 1:59.52 SB +14.530
80 Per Olav Aaserud (B2) NOR 1:59.54 PB +14.550
81 Alexander Horst (A2) CAN 1:59.60 SB +14.610
82 Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 1:59.61 PB +14.620
83 Adrian Hannigan (B1) CAN 1:59.80 +14.810
84 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 2:00.13 SB +15.140
85 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 2:00.15 +15.160
86 Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 2:00.62 SB +15.630
87 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 2:00.62 SB +15.630
88 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 2:00.87 SB +15.880
89 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 2:01.34 +16.350
90 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 2:01.69 SB +16.700
91 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 2:02.29 SB +17.300
92 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 2:02.88 SB +17.890
93 Connor Johnson (A1) CAN 2:03.18 PB +18.190
94 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 2:03.70 SB +18.710
95 Matthew Trimble (M50) USA 2:04.06 SB +19.070
96 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 2:04.08 SB +19.090
97 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 2:04.22 SB +19.230
98 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 2:04.58 PB +19.590
99 Philippe Croteau (B2) CAN 2:04.60 +19.610
100 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 2:04.65 PB +19.660
101 Kristian Aas (B2) NOR 2:04.81 PB +19.820
102 Gabriel Quon (A2) CAN 2:06.13 SB +21.140
103 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 2:06.86 PB +21.870
104 Nils Magne Klippen (M50) NOR 2:07.01 PB +22.020
105 Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN 2:07.24 SB +22.250
106 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 2:07.60 SB +22.610
107 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 2:08.12 SB +23.130
108 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 2:09.79 +24.800
109 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 2:09.93 PB +24.940
110 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 2:10.03 PB +25.040
111 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 2:12.11 PB +27.120
112 William Thiessen (B1) CAN 2:12.74 SB +27.750
113 Chad Dagdick (A2) CAN 2:14.50 SB +29.510
Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN DNS -
Jean-Christophe Lataille (B1) CAN DNS -
Antoine Roger (B2) CAN DNF -
Jacob Graham (A1) CAN DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 15.03.2014

Single Day 4 - 16.03.2014

Samalogs 13. - 16.03.2014