Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 342 athletes from 17 nations
  • 117 women and 225 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1632 races (136x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 3000 meter
06.03.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Douwe de Vries (Senior) NED 3:39.46 PB -
2 Wouter olde Heuvel (Senior) NED 3:44.12 SB +4.660
3 Youta Konno (Senior) JPN 3:46.61 PB +7.150
4 Shane Williamson (A1) JPN 3:47.82 SB +8.360
5 Takuro Ogawa (A1) JPN 3:48.28 SB +8.820
6 Einar Døving Agdestein (Neo) NOR 3:49.52 PB +10.060
7 Daniel Dubreuil (A1) CAN 3:51.53 PB +12.070
8 Seitaro Ichinohe (B2) JPN 3:52.14 SB +12.680
9 Kakeru Yui (Neo) JPN 3:52.57 PB +13.110
10 Daiki Wakabayashi (M??) JPN 3:53.29 SB +13.830
11 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 3:54.76 PB +15.300
12 Troy Henry (Neo) CAN 3:55.81 PB +16.350
13 Vincent Dehaître (A2) CAN 3:55.94 SB +16.480
14 Makoto Oowada (Neo) JPN 3:55.96 PB +16.500
15 Armin Hager (A1) AUT 3:56.56 SB +17.100
16 Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 3:56.69 PB +17.230
17 Aleksander Puszkarski (A2) POL 3:57.86 SB +18.400
18 Connor McConvey (A1) CAN 3:58.30 +18.840
19 Shunsuke Nakamura (Neo) JPN 3:58.71 PB +19.250
20 Jess Neufeld (A2) CAN 3:58.86 SB +19.400
21 Mamoru Takada (C2) JPN 3:59.39 SB +19.930
22 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A1) NOR 4:01.15 SB +21.690
23 Braden Clouthier (A1) CAN 4:01.28 SB +21.820
24 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 4:01.38 +21.920
25 Lars Henrik Asbjørnsen (Neo) NOR 4:04.99 PB +25.530
26 Fredrik Nybråten (A1) NOR 4:05.94 SB +26.480
27 Mii Erik Haugård (A2) NOR 4:06.18 +26.720
28 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 4:06.76 +27.300
29 Christopher Daeninck (A2) CAN 4:08.17 PB +28.710
30 Arthur Iwaniszyn (B1) CAN 4:09.21 SB +29.750
31 Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 4:09.21 SB +29.750
32 Mark Dauwerse (Neo) NED 4:09.97 PB +30.510
33 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B1) CAN 4:10.49 SB +31.030
34 Ard Neven (M40) NED 4:10.58 PB +31.120
35 Sam Deckert (A1) CAN 4:10.70 SB +31.240
36 Maxim Morris (A2) CAN 4:11.33 PB +31.870
37 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 4:11.54 SB +32.080
38 Nolan Messer (A2) CAN 4:11.62 +32.160
39 Ola Engløkk Jorde (A1) NOR 4:13.18 PB +33.720
40 Jun Bae (A1) CAN 4:13.36 PB +33.900
41 Wim de Wit (M50) NED 4:13.58 PB +34.120
42 Jon Greger Notland (A1) NOR 4:14.36 PB +34.900
43 BJ Schmidt (A2) CAN 4:14.52 SB +35.060
44 Florian Jäger (A2) AUT 4:15.36 PB +35.900
45 Christer Skuterud (B1) NOR 4:16.61 PB +37.150
46 Victor van den Hoff (M55) NED 4:19.16 SB +39.700
47 Oskar Arnesen Dønnum (B2) NOR 4:19.30 PB +39.840
48 William Masson (A1) CAN 4:22.25 PB +42.790
49 Antoine Roger (B1) CAN 4:25.53 SB +46.070
50 Sander Søndrål (A1) NOR 4:26.02 +46.560
51 Jake Weidemann (B1) CAN 4:27.80 SB +48.340
52 Philippe Croteau (B1) CAN 4:28.73 SB +49.270
53 Jacob Seguin (Neo) CAN 4:28.88 PB +49.420
54 Gabriel Quon (A1) CAN 4:30.33 PB +50.870
55 Tom van Ommeren (M30) CAN 4:30.59 PB +51.130
56 Waldemar Kramer (M60) GER 4:32.06 NRM +52.600
57 Daniel Yeow (M30) AUS 4:32.80 PB +53.340
58 Lyle Dickieson (M55) CAN 4:33.01 SB +53.550
59 Onar Westerheim (M65) NOR 4:35.66 SB +56.200
60 Raphael Grignon (B2) CAN 4:36.35 SB +56.890
61 Rinze Schuurmans (Senior) CAN 4:36.93 SB +57.470
62 Sam Pollock (B2) CAN 4:42.58 SB +1.03.120
63 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 4:44.21 SB +1.04.750
64 Joshua Bateman (C2) CAN 4:45.65 SB +1.06.190
65 Alf Harbitz (M60) NOR 4:49.12 PB +1.09.660
66 Daan van der Have (M60) NED 4:49.50 PB +1.10.040
67 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M45) ROU 4:53.43 NRM +1.13.970
68 Jan Henriksen (M65) NOR 5:18.32 SB +1.38.860
69 Lauritis Skjolingstad (M70) CAN 6:26.17 SB +2.46.710
70 Werner Meyer (M70) CAN 7:24.16 SB +3.44.700
71 Roy Whitney (M85) CAN 9:00.41 NRM +5.20.950
DNS Bob Irvine (M55) CAN DNS -
DNS Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Lucas Morin (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Seth Adams (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Robert Winter (A2) CAN DNS -
DQ Donald Hrynyk (M50) CAN DQ -
DQ Guillaume Labbé (B1) CAN DQ -
DNS Adrian Hannigan (C2) CAN DNS -
DQ Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNF Tim Bushell (M55) CAN DNF -
DNS Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN DNS -
DNS Terje Almås (M??) NOR DNS -
DQ Kristian Aas (B1) NOR DQ -
DNF Darren Huang (Neo) TPE DNF -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best